Tournament Matches

Fall Foliage Junior Gold

Results List

GU17 Singles

Click here to view draw sheet

Click here to view draw.

Round Match Date Winner Opponent Score  
Final09/29/13julia gilletteJuliette A. Haroche11-6,11-3,11-5
Final09/28/13Lauren LoopBeibhinn A. George11-9,4-11,7-11,11-9,11-8
Semis09/29/13julia gilletteCaitlin H. Stern11-9,11-5,11-8
Semis09/29/13Juliette A. HarocheHannah C. Safford11-7,12-10,11-4
Semis09/28/13Beibhinn A. GeorgeSamantha Vanderhorst11-8,9-11,11-6,11-5
Quarters09/28/13julia gilletteKatie Bull8-11,11-7,11-3,11-7
Quarters09/28/13Juliette A. HarocheMargaret C Werner7-11,9-11,11-7,11-5,11-9
Quarters09/28/13Hannah C. SaffordCharlotte Zonis11-4,11-5,11-7
Quarters09/28/13Caitlin H. SternMegha N. PoddarDF
Classic Plate Finals09/29/13Cameron D MunnLucy Martin6-11,11-8,11-2,11-6
Classic Plate Semis09/28/13Cameron D MunnClare Kearns11-9,11-7,11-3
Classic Plate Semis09/28/13Lucy MartinFiona AggerDF
Consol Finals09/29/13Veronica CulhaneRumur Dowling10-12,11-4,11-7,11-5
Consol Semis09/29/13Veronica CulhaneRachel Windreich9-11,11-3,6-11,11-8,11-3
Consol Semis09/29/13Rumur DowlingJenna L. Finkelstein11-4,10-12,11-8,15-13
Consol 709/28/13Jenna L. FinkelsteinChristina McLaughlin13-11,10-12,11-9,6-11,11-9
Consol 709/28/13Rachel WindreichAvery McCall11-9,9-11,12-10,11-13,11-9
Consol 709/28/13Veronica CulhaneNicole Windreich12-10,14-12,7-11,11-9
Consol 709/28/13Rumur DowlingMadison Miles11-7,7-11,11-8,14-12
Consol 209/28/13Christina McLaughlinMegha N. Poddar12-10,11-7,8-11,8-11,11-8
Consol 209/28/13Nicole WindreichJuliette A. Haroche11-9,12-10,11-6
Consol 209/28/13Jenna L. FinkelsteinCaitlin H. Stern11-6,11-13,11-7,11-6
Consol 209/28/13Rachel WindreichCharlotte Zonis11-8,11-4,11-5
Consol 209/28/13Madison Milesjulia gillette11-3,11-6,11-3
Consol 209/28/13Avery McCallHannah C. Safford11-5,12-10,11-3
Consol 209/28/13Veronica CulhaneMargaret C Werner11-8,6-11,11-6,11-9
Consol 209/28/13Rumur DowlingKatie Bull13-15,11-3,11-4,8-11,11-4
Consol 109/27/13Charlotte ZonisSamantha Vanderhorst11-7,11-4,11-2
Consol 109/27/13Margaret C WernerBeibhinn A. George11-2,11-3,11-5
Consol 109/27/13Madison MilesLauren Loop11-1,11-3,11-4
Finals09/29/13Haley V. ScottIsabelle Ezratty11-6,11-6,11-2
3/4 Playoff09/29/13Doria ChenEmily C. Woodworth11-3,11-8,11-6
Semis09/29/13Haley V. ScottDoria Chen11-9,11-5,11-4
Semis09/29/13Isabelle EzrattyEmily C. Woodworth11-6,3-11,11-5,11-3
Quarters09/28/13Isabelle EzrattyFiona Agger9-11,11-4,11-2,11-6
Quarters09/28/13Emily C. WoodworthLucy Martin13-11,11-7,11-8
Quarters09/28/13Haley V. ScottClare Kearns11-1,11-3,11-2
Quarters09/28/13Doria ChenCameron D Munn11-6,11-4,5-11,11-9
Round 1609/28/13Clare KearnsRachel Windreich11-7,11-8,11-6
Round 1609/28/13Lucy MartinJenna L. Finkelstein11-6,8-11,5-11,12-10,11-6
Round 1609/28/13Haley V. ScottAvery McCall11-3,11-4,11-3
Round 1609/28/13Fiona Aggerjulia gillette11-5,11-2,11-6
Round 1609/28/13Emily C. WoodworthMegha N. Poddar11-9,11-9,10-12,11-6
Round 1609/28/13Cameron D MunnJuliette A. Haroche11-4,11-0,11-5
Round 1609/28/13Doria ChenVeronica Culhane11-8,11-3,11-4
Round 1609/28/13Isabelle EzrattyRumur Dowling11-5,11-6,11-7
Round 3209/27/13Rumur DowlingHannah C. Safford11-13,11-9,11-6,11-4
Round 3209/27/13Jenna L. FinkelsteinNicole Windreich11-8,6-11,10-12,11-8,11-7
Round 3209/27/13Fiona AggerSamantha Vanderhorst11-4,11-2,11-4
Round 3209/27/13Juliette A. HarocheCaitlin H. Stern9-11,11-7,6-11,11-3,12-10
Round 3209/27/13julia gilletteCharlotte Zonis11-9,11-3,11-2
Round 3209/27/13Clare KearnsMadison Miles11-9,13-11,4-11,14-12
Round 3209/27/13Avery McCallKatie Bull16-18,11-7,11-7,11-6
Round 3209/27/13Emily C. WoodworthMargaret C Werner11-7,11-3,11-6
Round 3209/27/13Doria ChenChristina McLaughlin12-10,11-5,11-9
Round 3209/27/13Megha N. PoddarBeibhinn A. George11-4,11-1,11-5
Round 3209/27/13Rachel WindreichLauren Loop11-0,11-2,11-1