Tournament Draw
Round 32
Santry,Dana A. [Greenwich,CT]    
 
Bye    
Quigley,Ruslan P. [Boston,MA]    
Ct 1, Fri, 9/27 5:30PM  
Love,Charlie [San Carlos,CA]    
Narayanan,Hari [Newton,MA]    
 
Bye    
Bye    
 
Braff,Charles E [Locust Valley,NY]    
Joyce,Carter [Haverford,PA]    
 
10  Bye    
11  Kontulis,James [New Canaan,CT]    
Ct 2, Fri, 9/27 5:30PM  
12  Koeppel,Jacob [Boston,MA]    
13  Wong,Matthew    
Ct 3, Fri, 9/27 5:30PM  
14  Culhane,Henry [Brooklyn,NY]    
15  Bye    
 
16  Suratt,Tate [Brooklyn,NY]    
17  Conigliaro,Douglas A [Dedham,MA]    
 
18  Bye    
19  Loop,Ethan [Wellesley Hills,MA]    
Ct 4, Fri, 9/27 5:30PM  
20  Smith,Jackson [Wellesley Hills,MA]    
21  Rabner,Jake H. [Pittsburgh,PA]    
Ct 5, Fri, 9/27 5:30PM  
22  Mackle,William [New Canaan,CT]    
23  Bye    
 
24  Evans,William H [New York,NY]    
25  Freed,Samuel [Wellesley,MA]    
 
26  Bye    
27  Bye    
 
28  Merrill,Charles [Locust Valley,NY]    
29  Raskin Lantos,Joey [Cambridge,MA]    
Ct 6, Fri, 9/27 5:30PM  
30  Lazor,Andrew J. [Westwood,MA]    
31  Bye    
 
32  Joyce,Graham [Haverford,PA]    
Round 16
Santry,D  
 
Ct 8, Sat, 9/28 12:00PM  
Love,C  
  2,3,3 
Narayanan,H  
 
Ct 7, Sat, 9/28 12:00PM  
Braff,C  
   
Joyce,C  
 
Ct 6, Sat, 9/28 12:00PM  
Koeppel,J  
  1,4,1 
Wong,M  
 3,3,4
Ct 5, Sat, 9/28 12:00PM  
Suratt,T  
   
Conigliaro,D  
 
Ct 4, Sat, 9/28 12:00PM  
Smith,J  
  6,1,2 
Rabner,J  
 2,5,2
Ct 3, Sat, 9/28 12:00PM  
Evans,W  
   
Freed,S  
 
Ct 2, Sat, 9/28 12:00PM  
Merrill,C  
   
Lazor,A  
 (11),6,6,(7),10
Ct 1, Sat, 9/28 12:00PM  
Joyce,G  
   
Quarters
Santry,D  
 1,6,3
Ct 4, Sat, 9/28 5:20PM  
Braff,C  
  (10),7,4,9 
Joyce,C  
 8,8,(9),7
Ct 5, Sat, 9/28 5:20PM  
Suratt,T  
  (8),(8),8,6,10 
Conigliaro,D  
 4,7,9
Ct 6, Sat, 9/28 5:20PM  
Evans,W  
  8,4,6 
Merrill,C  
 7,5,1
Ct 7, Sat, 9/28 5:20PM  
Joyce,G  
  7,4,9 
Semis
Santry,D  
 (9),8,(9),2,7
Ct 9, Sun, 9/29 9:00AM  
Suratt,T  
  8,5,6 
Evans,W  
 7,11,(6),2
Ct 10, Sun, 9/29 9:00AM  
Joyce,G  
  6,6,7 
Finals
Santry,D  
 (10),10,5,(8),4
Winner: Santry,D
8,8,6
Sun, 9/29   
Joyce,G  
  (5),3,10,9 
3/4 Playoff
Suratt,T  
 
Winner: Evans,W
5,2,6
Ct 8, Sun, 9/29 12:00PM  
Evans,W