Tournament Matches

Nicol Squash Club Spring Junior Gold

Results List

GU17 Singles

Click here to view draw sheet

Click here to view draw.

Round Match Date Winner Opponent Score  
Final05/12/19Isabelle A Tilney-SandbergTessa M. Walden11-7,11-4,8-11,11-7
Final05/12/19Sophia KoehlerGainsley Korengold11-1,12-10,11-1
Semis05/12/19Tessa M. WaldenSupriya Chang11-4,4-11,11-6,9-11,11-5
Semis05/12/19Isabelle A Tilney-SandbergMaya Handa11-1,11-9,11-6
Semis05/12/19Sophia KoehlerKaitlin Schuster11-1,11-7,11-3
Semis05/12/19Gainsley KorengoldEllissa Goldman11-8,8-11,11-3,13-11
Quarters05/11/19Gainsley KorengoldBrittan Gallo11-7,11-6,10-12,11-3
Quarters05/11/19Kaitlin SchusterMahek HemaniDF
Classic Plate Finals05/12/19Darcy E WeberIsabella A. Ronda1-11,11-7,11-8,11-5
Classic Plate Semis05/12/19Isabella A. RondaAva Prokes14-12,15-13,11-8
Classic Plate Semis05/12/19Darcy E WeberCaroline Chin11-0,11-2,11-9
Consol Finals05/12/19Theresa F KayBarrett Gallo11-7,11-4,11-3
Consol Semis05/12/19Barrett GalloEllie Ackerman26-24,11-8,11-7
Consol Semis05/12/19Theresa F KayKitsy D. Fox11-8,11-5,11-8
Consol 705/11/19Kitsy D. FoxMaya Handa11-9,8-11,7-11,11-8,11-3
Consol 705/11/19Ellie AckermanTessa M. Walden6-11,11-1,11-3,13-11
Consol 705/11/19Theresa F KayIsabelle A Tilney-Sandberg15-13,11-5,11-9
Consol 705/11/19Barrett GalloSupriya Chang11-6,11-8,9-11,11-8
Consol 205/11/19Kitsy D. FoxSophia Koehler11-6,11-6,6-11,12-10
Consol 205/11/19Tessa M. WaldenEllissa Goldman11-4,10-12,11-0,11-3
Consol 205/11/19Barrett GalloBrittan Gallo11-1,11-7,11-5
Consol 205/11/19Supriya ChangGainsley Korengold11-6,11-8,11-5
Consol 205/11/19Theresa F KayKaitlin Schuster11-3,11-5,11-3
Consol 205/11/19Isabelle A Tilney-SandbergMahek Hemani9-11,11-8,12-10,13-11
Finals05/12/19Emma CarterJhansi D Bhavsar11-4,6-11,11-7,11-9
3/4 Playoff05/12/19Kacey MollenkopfElaine C Neild11-9,11-8,6-11,11-6
Semis05/12/19Jhansi D BhavsarKacey Mollenkopf11-4,11-9,11-3
Semis05/12/19Emma CarterElaine C Neild11-4,11-7,11-5
Quarters05/11/19Elaine C NeildCaroline Chin11-8,11-8,7-11,11-4
Quarters05/11/19Jhansi D BhavsarAva Prokes13-11,11-2,11-6
Quarters05/11/19Emma CarterDarcy E Weber11-6,7-11,11-2,11-4
Quarters05/11/19Kacey MollenkopfIsabella A. Ronda12-14,15-13,11-6,9-11,11-3
Round 1605/11/19Isabella A. RondaBarrett Gallo11-6,11-6,11-4
Round 1605/11/19Elaine C NeildTheresa F Kay11-9,7-11,11-7,11-7
Round 1605/11/19Jhansi D BhavsarTessa M. Walden11-4,11-4,11-2
Round 1605/11/19Caroline ChinMahek Hemani9-11,11-6,8-11,11-6,11-6
Round 1605/11/19Ava ProkesEllie Ackerman11-6,11-2,11-7
Round 1605/11/19Kacey MollenkopfSupriya Chang11-6,11-5,14-12
Round 1605/11/19Emma CarterKitsy D. Fox11-4,11-4,11-6
Round 1605/11/19Darcy E WeberMaya Handa11-5,11-1,11-9
Round 3205/10/19Barrett GalloIsabelle A Tilney-Sandberg11-6,11-9,9-11,11-4
Round 3205/10/19Tessa M. WaldenSophia Koehler14-12,7-11,11-8,11-9
Round 3205/10/19Supriya ChangKaitlin Schuster11-8,11-4,11-7
Round 3205/10/19Caroline ChinBrittan Gallo5-11,11-5,11-5,11-2
Round 3205/10/19Elaine C NeildGainsley Korengold13-11,11-2,11-0
Round 3205/10/19Kitsy D. FoxEllissa Goldman11-4,11-6,11-3