Tournament Draw
2018 World Masters
Men 40+ Singles

MSC = McArthur Sports Center

ST = St Anne's Belfield

Round 64
Kenny,Liam [Greenwich]    
 
Bye    
Mathew,Thomas [Haymarket,VA]    
Ct MSC8, Mon, 7/30 2:30PM  
Basit,Abdul [Karachi]    
Cannon,Eddie [Chattanooga,TN]    
Ct MSC5, Mon, 7/30 3:00PM  
Barnas,Vit    
Basson,Adriaan Michau    
Ct MSC6, Mon, 7/30 3:00PM  
Khan,Muhammad Faheem [Wayne,PA]    
Preston,Al [South Pasadena,CA]    
 
10  Bye    
11  Cornish,Jonathan [Fort Lauderdale,FL]    
Ct MSC7, Mon, 7/30 3:00PM  
12  Pervez,Md Shopon    
13  Jancicka,Ivan [Hlohovec]    
Ct MSC8, Mon, 7/30 3:00PM  
14  Dodd,Allen Mckee [Louisville,KY]    
15  Bye    
 
16  Bishop,Matt [Halifax,NS]    
17  Ruane,Craig [Pretoria]    
 
18  Bye    
19  Gaynor,William C [Washington,DC]    
Ct MSC5, Mon, 7/30 3:30PM  
20  Cullinane,Philip [Coventry]    
21  Photis,Christopher    
Ct MSC6, Mon, 7/30 3:30PM  
22  Bastien,Pierre L [Philadelphia,PA]    
23  Bye    
 
24  Gallacher,Jonathan [Plymouth]    
25  Ingber,Shai [Chevy Chase,MD]    
 
26  Bye    
27  Alamanos,John    
Ct MSC8, Mon, 7/30 3:30PM  
28  Chavez,Marco [Los Angeles,CA]    
29  Benn,Don    
Ct MSC5, Mon, 7/30 4:00PM  
30  Schutt,Federico [Godoy Cruz- Mendoza]    
31  Bye    
 
32  Chilufya,Lazarus [Baltimore,MD]    
33  Chifunda,Patrick [Richmond,VA]    
 
34  Bye    
35  MacMillan,Bruce    
Ct MSC6, Mon, 7/30 4:00PM  
36  Sadiq,Muhammad [Katy,TX]    
37  Algrain,Haitham    
Ct MSC7, Mon, 7/30 4:00PM  
38  Novoa,Marcelo    
39  Bye    
 
40  Gross,Edward E [Philadelphia,PA]    
41  Allen,Paul [essex]    
 
42  Bye    
43  Kovary,Balazs    
Ct MSC5, Mon, 7/30 4:30PM  
44  Yadav,Yashasvi [Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh]    
45  Ugolini,Alexander [Therwil]    
Ct MSC6, Mon, 7/30 4:30PM  
46  Hope,Jonathan    
47  Bye    
 
48  Wyant,Tim [Brooklyn,NY]    
49  O'hare,Mark [Beaumaris Victoria]    
 
50  Bye    
51  Kastendike,George [Charlottesville,VA]    
Ct MSC7, Mon, 7/30 4:30PM  
52  Monen,Michael L. [Chattanooga,TN]    
53  Greenhut,Charles N [Crozet,VA]    
Ct MSC8, Mon, 7/30 4:30PM  
54  Kamakura,Yoichi    
55  Bye    
 
56  Murronmaa,Tatu A [Seattle,WA]    
57  Wong,Wai Chung    
Ct MSC5, Mon, 7/30 5:00PM  
58  Mecklenburg,Federico [Lima]    
59  Botha,Andre [Windhoek]    
Ct MSC6, Mon, 7/30 5:00PM  
60  Hayes,Tim [Syracuse, NY]    
61  Thiagarajah,Prashan [Pittsburgh,PA]    
Ct MSC7, Mon, 7/30 5:00PM  
62  singh,Aman [mohali]    
63  Bye    
 
64  Biggs,Mick [Weybridge]    
Round 32
Kenny,L  
 
Ct MSC5, Tue, 7/31 4:20PM  
Mathew,T  
  1,5,1 
Barnas,V  
 1,1,3
Ct MSC6, Tue, 7/31 4:20PM  
Khan,M  
  9,10,12 
Preston,A  
 
Ct MSC7, Tue, 7/31 4:20PM  
Pervez,M  
  8,9,10 
Jancicka,I  
 4,5,2
Ct MSC8, Tue, 7/31 4:20PM  
Bishop,M  
   
Ruane,C  
 
Ct MSC6, Tue, 7/31 4:45PM  
Gaynor,W  
  (9),6,10,(7),9 
Bastien,P  
 6,7,2
Ct MSC7, Tue, 7/31 4:45PM  
Gallacher,J  
   
Ingber,S  
 
Ct MSC8, Tue, 7/31 4:45PM  
Chavez,M  
  6,7,7 
Schutt,F  
 6,8,6
Ct MSC5, Tue, 7/31 4:45PM  
Chilufya,L  
   
Chifunda,P  
 
Ct MSC5, Tue, 7/31 5:10PM  
MacMillan,B  
  DF 
Novoa,M  
 DF
Tue, 7/31 12:00AM  
Gross,E  
   
Allen,P  
 
 
Bye  
   
Hope,J  
 0,2,2
Ct MSC8, Tue, 7/31 5:10PM  
Wyant,T  
   
O'hare,M  
 
Mon, 7/30 12:00AM  
Monen,M  
  3,6,5 
Greenhut,C  
 5,4,4
Ct MSC7, Tue, 7/31 5:35PM  
Murronmaa,T  
   
Wong,W  
 6,6,8
Ct MSC8, Tue, 7/31 5:35PM  
Botha,A  
  3,5,8 
singh,A  
 4,8,2
Ct MSC5, Tue, 7/31 5:35PM  
Biggs,M  
   
Round 16
Kenny,L  
 4,1,2
Ct MSC4, Wed, 8/1 6:20PM  
Khan,M  
  3,5,(8),10 
Preston,A  
 5,2,4
Ct MSCG1, Wed, 8/1 6:20PM  
Bishop,M  
  2,2,2 
Ruane,C  
 6,2,4
Ct MSC6, Wed, 8/1 6:20PM  
Gallacher,J  
  5,4,4 
Ingber,S  
 4,7,4
Ct MSC11, Wed, 8/1 7:30PM  
Chilufya,L  
  6,3,0 
Chifunda,P  
 4,1,3
Ct MSCG1, Wed, 8/1 6:55PM  
Novoa,M  
  DF 
Allen,P  
 
Ct MSC5, Wed, 8/1 6:55PM  
Wyant,T  
  6,9,7 
Monen,M  
 DF
Ct MSC4, Wed, 8/1 7:30PM  
Murronmaa,T  
  2,7,0 
Wong,W  
 3,6,4
Ct MSC1, Wed, 8/1 7:30PM  
Biggs,M  
  4,3,9 
Quarters
Kenny,L  
 3,3,4
Ct MSC4, Thu, 8/2 4:35PM  
Bishop,M  
  (8),6,7,9 
Ruane,C  
 6,7,5
Ct MSCG1, Thu, 8/2 4:35PM  
Chilufya,L  
  6,5,8 
Chifunda,P  
 6,8,6
Ct MSC4, Thu, 8/2 5:10PM  
Allen,P  
  9,(2),2,7 
Murronmaa,T  
 0,2,3
Ct MSCG1, Thu, 8/2 5:10PM  
Wong,W  
  (7),8,7,(1),3 
Semis
Kenny,L  
 (10),2,4,4
Ct MSCG1, Fri, 8/3 7:40PM  
Ruane,C  
  8,(4),(3),7,6 
Chifunda,P  
 RE-11-9,7-1
Ct MSCG1, Fri, 8/3 8:20PM  
Wong,W  
  7,5,(6),7 
Finals
Kenny,L  
 4,8,3
Winner: Kenny,L
7,4,4
Ct MSCG1, Sat, 8/4 4:50PM  
Chifunda,P  
  3,11,5 
3/4 Playoff
Ruane,C  
 
Winner: Ruane,C
(10),8,6,2
Ct MSC4, Sat, 8/4 4:10PM  
Wong,W