Tournaments - Entrants by division

2018 Virginia Summer Gold

Entrants by division

This list is based upon the predicted cut list points at registration deadline.

Before registration deadline the order may change as more players enter or if players participate in more tournaments.

After registration deadline the order will not change.

This list is NOT seeding.

For full details on cut list and seeding policies, please see the Tournament Procedure Policies section of the US Squash junior guidelines page, section 5 and 6.

[close]
BU11 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country  
 1.  McLaughlin, Colten Sat 11:50am, MSC5 Newtown PA United States
 2.  Voloshin, Marc Sat 11:50am, MSC8 Pittsford NY United States
 3.  Arora, Kunal Sat 11:50am, MSC7 Millburn NJ United States
 4.  Morgan, Grayson R Sat 11:50am, MSC6 Haverford PA United States
 5.  Eielson, William P Sat 8:30am, MSC1 Boston MA United States
 6.  Chung, Jack Sat 8:30am, MSCG Greenwich CT United States
 7.  Eielson, John Sat 8:30am, MSC3 Boston MA United States
 8.  Nam, Nathaniel Sat 8:30am, MSC2 Porter Ranch CA United States
 9.  Martin, Nicolas Sat 8:30am, MSC3 Charlotte NC United States
 10.  Crowe, T. Max Sat 8:30am, MSC2 Wayland MA United States
 11.  Yun, Aiden Sat 8:30am, MSC1 CA United States
 12.  Newman, William A Sat 8:30am, MSCG Richmond VA United States
BU13 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country  
 1.  Herbert, Graeme G Fri 6:25pm, MSC8 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 2.  Greppin, Chase C Fri 6:25pm, MSC7 Shaker Heights OH United States
 3.  Fuloria, Varun S. Fri 6:25pm, MSC4 Los Altos CA United States
 4.  Chen, Rick Fri 6:25pm, MSC3 Lansdale PA United States
 5.  Pannu, Himanshu Fri 6:25pm, MSC1 San Mateo CA United States
 6.  Lee, Blake H Fri 6:25pm, MSC6 Media PA United States
 7.  Bhatia, Rohan Fri 6:25pm, MSC2 Potomac MD United States
 8.  Edmands, Ike Fri 3:00pm, MSC1 New York NY United States
 9.  Kim, Ryan Fri 6:25pm, MSC5 New York NY United States
 10.  Stait, Jamie Fri 6:25pm, MSC1 Ardmore PA United States
 11.  Sipp, Cameron Thu 3:00pm, MSC4 New York NY United States
 12.  Caffuzzi, Carlo Fri 6:25pm, MSC6 Brooklyn NY United States
 13.  Wiser, Rustin D Fri 3:00pm, MSCG Bronxville NY United States
 14.  Mathew, Arjith Fri 3:00pm, MSC3 Vienna VA United States
 15.  Bitar, Lucas Fri 3:00pm, MSC5 Mc Lean VA United States
 16.  Cha, Noah C Fri 3:00pm, MSC2 McLean VA United States
 17.  Ross, Bennett Fri 3:00pm, MSC1 Newton Center MA United States
 18.  Lu, Evan Fri 3:00pm, MSC5 Berwyn PA United States
 19.  Pride, Oliver Fri 3:00pm, MSCG Villanova PA United States
 20.  Fairborn, Gordon Fri 3:00pm, MSC3 Crozet VA United States
 21.  Lin, Todd Avery Thu 3:00pm, MSC4 Aspen CO United States
 22.  Newman, Arthur H Fri 3:00pm, MSC2 Richmond VA United States
BU15 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country  
 1.  Thakkar, Rana K Fri 3:30pm, MSCG Dallas TX United States
 2.  Mian, Hamza Fri 4:40pm, MSC1 Princeton NJ United States
 3.  Menin, Mason Fri 4:05pm, MSC2 New York NY United States
 4.  Robertson, Hollis Fri 4:05pm, MSC1 Brooklyn NY United States
 5.  Herbert, Grady G Fri 4:05pm, MSC6 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 6.  Kiernan, Sean M Fri 3:30pm, MSC3 Brooklyn NY United States
 7.  Mitchell, Isaac L Fri 3:30pm, MSC4 Baltimore MD United States
 8.  Sen, Arjun K Fri 4:05pm, MSC5 Princeton Junction NJ United States
 9.  Nicholson, John P Fri 4:05pm, MSC7 Greenwich CT United States
 10.  Sidhu, Kabir S Fri 3:30pm, MSC2 South Plainfield NJ United States
 11.  Chen, Albert Fri 4:05pm, MSC4 Devon PA United States
 12.  Merkel, Leo Fri 4:05pm, MSC3 Brooklyn NY United States
 13.  Kang, Matthew Fri 3:30pm, MSC5 Malvern PA United States
 14.  Cunnion, William Fri 4:40pm, MSCG McLean VA United States
 15.  Lin JR, Hudson W. Fri 3:30pm, MSC1 Chicago IL United States
 16.  Akbari, Alex Fri 3:30pm, MSC6 Mc Lean VA United States
 17.  Hemingson, Josh C Fri 4:40pm, MSCG Short Hills NJ United States
 18.  Quigley, William Fri 4:05pm, MSC7 Marietta GA United States
 19.  Nasr, Zaid Fri 4:05pm, MSC3 McLean VA United States
 20.  Burke, William S. Fri 4:05pm, MSC4 Rye NY United States
 21.  Arasappan, Arjun Fri 3:30pm, MSC2 Berwyn PA United States
 22.  Zhuang, Austin W Fri 3:30pm, MSC5 Collegeville PA United States
 23.  Sumnar, Edmund J. Fri 3:30pm, MSC6 Cincinnati OH United States
 24.  Berdia, Jason R Fri 3:30pm, MSCG McLean VA United States
 25.  Cossrow, Ben Fri 3:30pm, MSC4 Jenkintown PA United States
 26.  Santoro, Will Fri 4:05pm, MSC1 Boston MA United States
 27.  Nelson, Gus Fri 4:40pm, MSC1 Cincinnati OH United States
 28.  Lin, Dawson A Fri 3:30pm, MSC1 Aspen CO United States
 29.  Bitar, Franco Fri 3:30pm, MSC3 McLean VA United States
 30.  Bauhs, Adam Fri 4:05pm, MSC6 Summit NJ United States
 31.  Griffin, William H Fri 4:05pm, MSC5 Cincinnati OH United States
 32.  Woodward, Holden Fri 4:05pm, MSC2 Richmond VA United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Eun, Bennett  , New York NY United States
 2.  French, Joseph  , Brooklyn NY United States
BU17 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country  
 1.  Rho, Jackson Fri 4:40pm, MSC2 Princeton NJ United States
 2.  Conigliaro, Douglas A. Fri 5:15pm, MSC8 Dedham MA United States
 3.  Korn, Rohan Fri 3:30pm, MSC7 Stevenson MD United States
 4.  Iyer, Rohan Fri 5:15pm, MSCG Cincinnati OH United States
 5.  Shah, Christian Fri 5:15pm, MSC5 Malvern PA United States
 6.  Roshkoff, Blake A. Fri 4:05pm, MSCG Villanova PA United States
 7.  Clayton, Taylor B. Fri 4:40pm, MSC6 Rye NY United States
 8.  Park, Winston Fri 4:40pm, MSC5 Baltimore MD United States
 9.  Saxena, Sameer Fri 4:40pm, MSC7 Newtown Square PA United States
 10.  Nam, Zach Fri 4:05pm, MSC8 Porter Ranch CA United States
 11.  Sankuratri, Yeshwin Fri 3:30pm, MSC8 Audubon PA United States
 12.  Hogan, Tom Fri 5:15pm, MSC6 Malvern PA United States
 13.  Hajek, Francis E. Fri 4:40pm, MSC3 Charlottesville VA United States
 14.  Menin, Maxwell L Fri 4:40pm, MSC4 New York NY United States
 15.  Wen, Collin Fri 4:40pm, MSC8 Short Hills NJ United States
 16.  Heath, Charles S Fri 4:05pm, MSC8 Greenwich CT United States
 17.  Braff, Charles E Fri 4:40pm, MSC8 Locust Valley NY United States
 18.  Chiang, Alex Fri 3:30pm, MSC8 East Hanover NJ United States
 19.  Wang, Matthew Fri 4:40pm, MSC3 Malvern PA United States
 20.  Gelinas, Nolan R Fri 5:15pm, MSC6 Penn Valley PA United States
 21.  Kakarla, Nikhil V Fri 5:15pm, MSC7 Villanova PA United States
 22.  Bryan, John H Fri 5:15pm, MSC7 Baltimore MD United States
 23.  Granovsky, Matthew Fri 4:40pm, MSC4 McLean VA United States
 24.  Devoe, Craig Fri 5:15pm, MSC8 San Diego CA United States
 25.  Eielson, Oliver J Fri 4:40pm, MSC7 Boston MA United States
 26.  Goldston, Toby Fri 4:40pm, MSC6 Brooklyn NY United States
 27.  Crawford, Preston Fri 4:40pm, MSC2 Boston MA United States
 28.  Glaser, Andrew T. Fri 4:40pm, MSC5 Villanova PA United States
 29.  Nasr, Saif Fri 3:30pm, MSC7 McLean VA United States
 30.  Good, Max A. Fri 5:15pm, MSC5 Shaker Heights OH United States
 31.  Levy, Hannon Fri 4:05pm, MSCG Buffalo NY United States
 32.  McDonald, Charlie Fri 5:15pm, MSCG Toronto ON Canada
BU19 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country  
 1.  Sutherby, Charlie M. Fri 6:25pm, MSCG Radnor PA United States
 2.  Joyce, Graham Fri 9:00pm, MSC8 Haverford PA United States
 3.  Amin, Ahmed (chotoo) Fri 9:00pm, MSC4 Charlotte NC United States
 4.  Pemmireddy, Raghav C. Fri 8:30pm, MSCG Somerset NJ United States
 5.  Nagaraj, Kedar Fri 9:00pm, MSC1 Medina WA United States
 6.  Fournaris, Thomas R Fri 9:00pm, MSC6 Philadelphia PA United States
 7.  Keller, Pk Fri 5:15pm, MSC2 Rye NY United States
 8.  Cowhey, Brian M Fri 8:30pm, MSC5 Concord NH United States
 9.  Jones, Will Fri 5:50pm, MSC7 Greenwich CT United States
 10.  Goldstein, Ben H. Fri 5:15pm, MSC3 New York NY United States
 11.  Gildea, Ned Fri 5:15pm, MSC4 Stevenson MD United States
 12.  Somerby, Henry Fri 5:50pm, MSC6 Brooklyn NY United States
 13.  Crawford, Quinton Ayres Fri 5:50pm, MSC5 Boston MA United States
 14.  Merrill, Charles Thu 5:15pm, MSC4 Locust Valley NY United States
 15.  Bradlow, Zach R. Fri 5:50pm, MSC8 Ardmore PA United States
 16.  Dowling, Clark Fri 3:00pm, MSC6 Lutherville Timonium MD United States
 17.  Johnson, Alexander P Fri 5:50pm, MSC8 Richmond VA United States
 18.  Reith, George G Fri 5:15pm, MSC3 Baltimore MD United States
 19.  Lehv, Peter Fri 5:50pm, MSC6 New York NY United States
 20.  Noonan, Patrick K Fri 5:50pm, MSC7 Chapel Hill NC United States
 21.  Lee, Phillip J Fri 5:50pm, MSC5 Lower Gwynedd PA United States
 22.  Chung, Gene Fri 5:15pm, MSC4 McLean VA United States
 23.  Piller, Lucas D Fri 5:15pm, MSC2 Charlottesville VA United States
 24.  Mian, Haaris A. Fri 3:00pm, MSC6 Princeton NJ United States
 25.  Pasquel, Alejandro Thu 5:15pm, MSC4 Cincinnati OH United States
GU11 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country  
 1.  Doe, Kaitlyn Sat 11:40am, ST2 Waban MA United States
 2.  Mitchell, Sloane G Sat 11:40am, ST5 Baltimore MD United States
 3.  Patnam, Richa Sat 11:40am, ST4 Menlo Park CA United States
 4.  Showalter, Lillian Sat 11:40am, ST3 Charlottesville VA United States
 5.  Bhatia, Akaisha Sat 11:40am, ST2 MD United States
 6.  McLaughlin, Reghan Sat 11:40am, ST4 Newtown PA United States
 7.  Yun, Rachel Sat 11:40am, ST5 San Mateo CA United States
 8.  Robertson, Josie Sat 11:40am, ST3 Brooklyn NY United States
GU13 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country  
 1.  Tarar, Aisha Sat 8:30am, ST1 Owings Mills MD United States
 2.  Park, Avery Sat 9:00am, ST5 Baltimore MD United States
 3.  Hill, Dixon Sat 9:00am, ST2 Willoughby OH United States
 4.  Nasr, Layah Sat 9:00am, ST1 McLean VA United States
 5.  Fournaris, Helena C Sat 9:00am, ST4 Philadelphia PA United States
 6.  Bauhs, Sasha Sat 8:30am, ST3 Summit NJ United States
 7.  Ronda, Lucy O. Sat 8:30am, ST2 Brooklyn NY United States
 8.  Mian, Maryam A Sat 9:00am, ST3 Princeton NJ United States
 9.  Goverdhanam, Rashi Fri 4:30pm, ST2 Wayne PA United States
 10.  Anand, Aanvi Fri 5:00pm, ST4 Cincinnati OH United States
 11.  Singh, Saranya Sat 8:30am, ST2 Berwyn PA United States
 12.  Brandon, Brigid Sat 9:00am, ST4 Baltimore MD United States
 13.  Dodd, Mariam Fri 4:30pm, ST3 Anchorage KY United States
 14.  Mitrano, Grace A. Fri 5:00pm, ST5 Darien CT United States
 15.  Hermer, Carlota Fri 4:30pm, ST1 Brooklyn NY United States
 16.  Dodd, Ulla Fri 5:00pm, ST1 Anchorage KY United States
 17.  Derdeyn, Charlotte Fri 4:30pm, ST1 St Louis MO United States
 18.  Quinn, DeHaven Fri 4:30pm, ST3 Cincinnati OH United States
 19.  Brandon, Fionnoula Fri 4:30pm, ST2 Baltimore MD United States
 20.  Griffin, Eloise Fri 5:00pm, ST5 Cincinnati OH United States
 21.  Derdeyn, Abigail Fri 5:00pm, ST1 St Louis MO United States
 22.  Sanderson, Prater Fri 5:00pm, ST4 Richmond VA United States
GU15 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country  
 1.  Bell, Charlotte E. Sat 9:30am, ST1 Wellesley MA United States
 2.  Trauber, Emma R. Sat 10:00am, ST5 Greenwich CT United States
 3.  Sasson, Sonya Sat 10:00am, ST2 New York NY United States
 4.  Ronda, Isabella A. Sat 10:00am, ST1 Brooklyn NY United States
 5.  Li, Eugenia Sat 9:30am, ST3 Malvern PA United States
 6.  Lee, Sophia Fri 6:00pm, ST1 Media PA United States
 7.  Pande, Avika Fri 5:30pm, ST1 Wayne PA United States
 8.  Purushothaman, Aditi Sat 10:00am, ST3 Cincinnati OH United States
 9.  O'Connor, Anne Fri 6:00pm, ST4 Greenwich CT United States
 10.  Jaffe, Samantha K Fri 5:30pm, ST2 Philadelphia PA United States
 11.  Aston, Bracie Fri 5:00pm, ST3 New York NY United States
 12.  Aston, Ashleigh Fri 5:30pm, ST5 New York NY United States
 13.  Maebius, Erica Fri 5:30pm, ST4 Great Falls VA United States
 14.  Kim, Kylie E Fri 5:30pm, ST3 New York NY United States
 15.  Kakarla, Anika Fri 5:00pm, ST2 Villanova PA United States
 16.  Kagan, Anne Fri 6:00pm, ST5 New York NY United States
 17.  Hermer, Gala Fri 5:30pm, ST3 Brooklyn NY United States
 18.  Jaffe, Alex K Fri 6:00pm, ST5 Philadelphia PA United States
 19.  Wang, Melanie W. Fri 5:30pm, ST2 Millburn NJ United States
 20.  Gandhi, Anushka Fri 5:00pm, ST2 Haddonfield NJ United States
 21.  Vander, Eliza A. Fri 5:30pm, ST4 Penn Valley PA United States
 22.  Anand, Aanya Fri 5:30pm, ST5 Cincinnati OH United States
 23.  Harding, Lane Fri 6:00pm, ST4 Richmond VA United States
 24.  Koehler, Sophia Fri 5:00pm, ST3 New York NY United States
 25.  Quinn, Happy Fri 5:30pm, ST1 Cincinnati OH United States
 26.  Rawles, Louisa Fri 6:00pm, ST1 Richmond VA United States
GU17 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country  
 1.  Qu, Joy Sat 10:30am, ST1 Long Grove IL United States
 2.  Ho, Sho Sho L Sat 11:05am, ST5 Los Altos Hills CA United States
 3.  Arasappan, Dhivya Sat 11:05am, ST2 Berwyn PA United States
 4.  Singh, Saachi Sat 11:05am, ST1 Berwyn PA United States
 5.  Lennon, Aubrey Fri 7:00pm, ST1 Hunting Valley OH United States
 6.  Yu, Maggie J Sat 10:30am, ST3 Fremont CA United States
 7.  Kay, Christa C. Sat 11:05am, ST3 Haverford PA United States
 8.  Wolf, Emma V Fri 6:00pm, ST3 Bethesda MD United States
 9.  Mollenkopf, Kacey Fri 6:30pm, ST2 Pittsford NY United States
 10.  Trauber, Isabella Fri 7:00pm, ST4 Greenwich CT United States
 11.  Weber, Darcy E Fri 6:30pm, ST5 Newport RI United States
 12.  Pathak, Tanmai Fri 6:30pm, ST1 TX United States
 13.  Glaser, Devon J Fri 6:30pm, ST3 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 14.  Cowhey, Amanda M Fri 6:30pm, ST4 Wyndmoor PA United States
 15.  Holding, Abby Fri 7:00pm, ST5 Wellesley MA United States
 16.  Nelson, Connie Fri 6:00pm, ST2 Cincinnati OH United States
 17.  Vander, Caroline A. Fri 6:30pm, ST3 Penn Valley PA United States
 18.  Mancuso, Margo Fri 7:00pm, ST5 Philadelphia PA United States
 19.  Finney, Whitney S Fri 6:30pm, ST4 Lancaster PA United States
 20.  Meyerson, Megan E Fri 6:00pm, ST3 New Canaan CT United States
 21.  Lee, Isabelle Fri 6:00pm, ST2 Media PA United States
 22.  Forshner, Charlotte A. Fri 6:30pm, ST5 Greenwich CT United States
 23.  Georgas, Sophia Fri 6:30pm, ST2 Greenwich CT United States
 24.  Solecki, Ariana Fri 7:00pm, ST4 Brooklyn NY United States
 25.  Jiang, Sofia Fri 7:00pm, ST1 Alpine NJ United States
 26.  Crowder, Marguerite C Fri 6:30pm, ST1 Richmond VA United States
GU19 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country  
 1.  Pathak, Daksha Sat 11:50am, MSC2 Houston TX United States
 2.  Chan, Renee C Sat 11:15am, MSC8 Short Hills NJ United States
 3.  Ladow, Ania Sat 11:15am, MSC7 Evergreen CO United States
 4.  Stefanoni, Lucie M. Sat 11:15am, MSC4 Darien CT United States
 5.  Seckendorf, Lily Sat 11:15am, MSC5 New York NY United States
 6.  Schneider, Isabella E Sat 11:50am, MSCG Gladwyne PA United States
 7.  Varma, Lara Sat 11:50am, MSC1 Cos Cob CT United States
 8.  Yablon, Isabelle Sat 11:15am, MSC6 New York NY United States
 9.  Dowling, Katherine Fri 7:00pm, ST3 Lutherville MD United States
 10.  Jemiolo, Andrea C Fri 7:30pm, ST4 Stamford CT United States
 11.  Suntha, Kieran Sat 11:15am, MSC5 Baltimore MD United States
 12.  McGuire, Marina Fri 7:30pm, ST3 Cambridge MA United States
 13.  Moseley, Lucy H. Fri 7:30pm, ST1 Philadelphia PA United States
 14.  O'connor, Erin Fri 7:00pm, ST2 Greenwich CT United States
 15.  McDonough, Maya S Fri 7:30pm, ST5 Manakin Sabot VA United States
 16.  Solecki, Amanda J. Fri 7:30pm, ST3 Brooklyn NY United States
 17.  Santoro, Grace Fri 7:30pm, ST4 Boston MA United States
 18.  Bednar, Sydney C. Fri 7:30pm, ST5 Greenwich CT United States
 19.  Finney, Eva Fri 7:30pm, ST2 Lutherville MD United States
 20.  Good, Eliana J. Fri 7:00pm, ST3 Shaker Heights OH United States
 21.  Silva, Hope A. Fri 7:30pm, ST1 Newtown Square PA United States
 22.  Patel, Aariya Fri 7:30pm, ST2 Watertown United States
 23.  Hannah, Chloe Fri 7:00pm, ST2 Charlottesville VA United States