Tournaments - Entrants by division

2017 U.S. Junior Silver Squash Championships

Entrants by division

This list is based upon the predicted cut list points at registration deadline.

Before registration deadline the order may change as more players enter or if players participate in more tournaments.

After registration deadline the order will not change.

This list is NOT seeding.

For full details on cut list and seeding policies, please see the Tournament Procedure Policies section of the US Squash junior guidelines page, section 5 and 6.

[close]
BU11 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Applebaum, Joey Cleveland Heights OH United States
 2.  Bitar, Lucas Mc Lean VA United States
 3.  bruder, paul Malvern PA United States
 4.  Bruder, Richard Malvern PA United States
 5.  Chung, Jesse Riverside CT United States
 6.  Collins, Gray Villanova PA United States
 7.  Dahan, Isaac Allentown PA United States
 8.  Dartnell, Alexander Greenwich CT United States
 9.  Dartnell, Philip Greenwich CT United States
 10.  De Simone, Eli Pittsburgh PA United States
 11.  Edmands, Ike New York NY United States
 12.  Gupta, Rohan Brooklyn NY United States
 13.  Hecker, Oscar Westport CT United States
 14.  Jafri, Hamza South Barrington IL United States
 15.  Johnson, Logan New York NY United States
 16.  Kitchel, Read Bryn Mawr PA United States
 17.  Maschler, William Princeton NJ United States
 18.  Mathew, Arjith Vienna VA United States
 19.  Newman, Will Greenwich CT United States
 20.  Nieves, Alex Princeton NJ United States
 21.  Plimpton, Walter Lawrenceville NJ United States
 22.  Price, Jason New Haven CT United States
 23.  Pride, Oliver Villanova PA United States
 24.  Ross, Bennett Newton Center MA United States
 25.  Sharma, Rishabh Houston TX United States
 26.  Stait, Jamie Ardmore PA United States
 27.  Uppuluri, Ajay N Short Hills NJ United States
 28.  Voloshin, Marc Pittsford NY United States
 29.  Walden, Lucas M Brooklyn NY United States
 30.  Wang, Brandon Millburn NJ United States
 31.  Wiegand, Finn Belmont MA United States
 32.  Yan, Evan New Haven CT United States
BU13 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Arasappan, Arjun Berwyn PA United States
 2.  Callaway, Harrison Port Chester NY United States
 3.  Cossrow, Ben Jenkintown PA United States
 4.  Eun, Bennett New York NY United States
 5.  Fink, Nicholas W. New York NY United States
 6.  Friz, Charlie Wilmington DE United States
 7.  Greppin, Chase C Shaker Heights OH United States
 8.  Grissom JR, Jacob Chicago IL United States
 9.  Jacobs, Dietrich A. Boston MA United States
 10.  Johnson, Griffin L. New York NY United States
 11.  Jolly, Shan Palo Alto CA United States
 12.  Kempner, Teddy G. New York NY United States
 13.  Killinger, Ramsay S Wyndmoor PA United States
 14.  Klein, Bennett Greenwich CT United States
 15.  Korengold, Benjamin Bronxville NY United States
 16.  Lee, Marcus J New York NY United States
 17.  Levy, Eli Williamstown MA United States
 18.  Majmudar, Anand United States
 19.  Mudaliar, Ashwin A Marietta GA United States
 20.  Mullin, John H. Cincinnati OH United States
 21.  Nair, Samarth Downingtown PA United States
 22.  Nemani, Dhruv Saratoga CA United States
 23.  Poirier, Hudson Wellesley MA United States
 24.  Santoro, Will Boston MA United States
 25.  Sheumack, Thomas Bronxville NY United States
 26.  Sidhu, Kabir S South Plainfield NJ United States
 27.  Soltanian, Thomas R Hunt Valley MD United States
 28.  Srivastava, Rishi Berwyn PA United States
 29.  Wen, Evan Short Hills NJ United States
 30.  Wong, Mark Scarsdale NY United States
 31.  Woodward, Holden Richmond VA United States
 32.  Yu, Owen Downingtown PA United States
BU15 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Ali, Labeeb Plano TX United States
 2.  Barr, Justin D Bronxville NY United States
 3.  Boateng, Caleb Bronx NY United States
 4.  Brew, Jesse Sarfo Bronx NY United States
 5.  Broadhurst, Kyle Pittsburgh PA United States
 6.  Bryan, John H Baltimore MD United States
 7.  Chin, Jared E New York NY United States
 8.  Eielson, Oliver J Boston MA United States
 9.  Falcon, Ross M. Stamford CT United States
 10.  Freed, Samuel Wellesley MA United States
 11.  Gampala, Roshan Cupertino CA United States
 12.  Granovsky, Matthew McLean VA United States
 13.  Grissom JR, Peter Chicago IL United States
 14.  Hodgson, Johan Riverside CT United States
 15.  Huffman, Walter Greenwich CT United States
 16.  Kakarla, Nikhil V Villanova PA United States
 17.  Kang, Christopher Vienna VA United States
 18.  Kovas, Reed Lake Forest IL United States
 19.  Lamp, Alden B. Short Hills NJ United States
 20.  Lichstein, Will Brooklyn NY United States
 21.  Lim, Peter J Haverford PA United States
 22.  Lungstrum, Jack Brooklyn NY United States
 23.  Mian, Hamza Princeton NJ United States
 24.  Mullarkey, Tighe Locust Valley NY United States
 25.  Nandakumar, Siddharth Cincinnati OH United States
 26.  Okurowski, William Concord MA United States
 27.  Orr, Alexander E. Haverford PA United States
 28.  Park, Winston Baltimore MD United States
 29.  Saxena, Sameer Newtown Square PA United States
 30.  Shatzman, Morgan Newtown Square PA United States
 31.  Thakkar, Rana K Dallas TX United States
 32.  Yan, Ethan New Haven CT United States
BU17 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Bradlow, Zach R Ardmore PA United States
 2.  Brandow, Chase A. Ardmore PA United States
 3.  Charlton, Samuel T Bronxville NY United States
 4.  Chen, William Bethesda MD United States
 5.  Cisse, Frederick New Haven CT United States
 6.  Comyns, Will New Canaan CT United States
 7.  Cook, Chase V. Philadelphia PA United States
 8.  Ding, Andrew Buffalo Grove IL United States
 9.  Eill, Teddy Malvern PA United States
 10.  Fehn, Nicholas D Cleveland Heights OH United States
 11.  Henderson, Pierce P Greenwich CT United States
 12.  Jawad, MD New Haven CT United States
 13.  Joyce, Carter Haverford PA United States
 14.  Kapp, Peter L. Philadelphia PA United States
 15.  Kitahata, Garrett Hillsborough CA United States
 16.  Korn, Rohan Stevenson MD United States
 17.  Kramer, Eli W Brooklyn NY United States
 18.  Larkin, Charles W. Wyndmoor PA United States
 19.  Love, Charlie San Carlos CA United States
 20.  Maguire, Tyler Middletown RI United States
 21.  Mazzarelli, Christian Philadelphia PA United States
 22.  Mazzarelli, James S. Philadelphia PA United States
 23.  Merrill, Charles Locust Valley NY United States
 24.  Parente, Nicholas S. Bryn Mawr PA United States
 25.  Pemmireddy, Raghav C Somerset NJ United States
 26.  Randell, Millen Chicago IL United States
 27.  Rho, Jackson Princeton NJ United States
 28.  Rotzoll, Liam Bethesda MD United States
 29.  Villani, Robert I Bedford NY United States
 30.  Wambach, Julian D Westwood MA United States
 31.  Willwerth, Andrew Needham MA United States
 32.  Zhu, Daniel S Lake Forest IL United States
BU19 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Angelakis, Marker J. Gladwyne PA United States
 2.  Antill, Braxton Baltimore MD United States
 3.  Boyer, Anton Easton PA United States
 4.  Bundy, Quinn Richmond VA United States
 5.  DePetris, Austin R. Gladwyne PA United States
 6.  Dukarm, Matthew Buffalo NY United States
 7.  Halprin, Alexander E. Saddle River NJ United States
 8.  Holey, William C Greenwich CT United States
 9.  Hollander, Zachary D Loudonville NY United States
 10.  Hussain, Shayan Hinsdale IL United States
 11.  Kacergis, Joe P Malvern PA United States
 12.  Korn, Ben M. Stevenson MD United States
 13.  LaDow, Konrad Evergreen CO United States
 14.  McCordick, Jack Rye NY United States
 15.  Mulholland, Michael Berwyn PA United States
 16.  Ohrstrom, Henry The Plains VA United States
 17.  Park, Simon Greenwich CT United States
 18.  Patel, Ishaan S. Cos Cob CT United States
 19.  Patel, Vishan Atlanta GA United States
 20.  Prager, Gus New York NY United States
 21.  Rodden, Patrick J. Valley Forge PA United States
 22.  Saeed, Abbas A Sherborn MA United States
 23.  Santoro, Ryan Boston MA United States
 24.  Somerby, Rufus Brooklyn NY United States
 25.  Sutherby, Charlie M. Radnor PA United States
 26.  Temoyan, Cameron D Gladwyne PA United States
 27.  Turner, Samuel R Haverford PA United States
 28.  Waldman, Jeremy A. Owings Mills MD United States
 29.  Wiegand, Max Belmont MA United States
 30.  Williamson, Robert Weston MA United States
 31.  York, Ryan Hunt Valley MD United States
GU11 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Burke, Charlotte BROOKLYN NY United States
 2.  Curran, Cecilia Haverford PA United States
 3.  Doe, Kaitlyn Waban MA United States
 4.  Dyson, Julia New York NY United States
 5.  Grissom JR, Katherine Chicago IL United States
 6.  Hamrahi, Ame Philadelphia PA United States
 7.  Hermer, Carlota Brooklyn NY United States
 8.  Holleran, Elsa Wayne PA United States
 9.  Kahn, Julia Purchase NY United States
 10.  Moxham, Savannah Pelham NY Belgium
 11.  Page, Britty Wayne PA United States
 12.  Page, Lucy Wayne PA United States
 13.  Shapiro, Ellery G Pittsburgh PA United States
GU13 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Bradshaw, Willa R Brooklyn NY United States
 2.  Bruder, Charlotte Malvern PA United States
 3.  Campbell, Clementine Brooklyn NY United States
 4.  Clifford, Eleanor T. Bronxville NY United States
 5.  Collins, Clare L. Villanova PA United States
 6.  Ellison, Ainsley K. Westfield NJ United States
 7.  Fournaris, Helena C Philadelphia PA
 8.  Furnas, Penelope A. Merion Station PA United States
 9.  Gandhi, Anushka Haddonfield NJ United States
 10.  Hermer, Gala Brooklyn NY United States
 11.  Houser, Caroline Brooklyn NY United States
 12.  Jefferson-Sambanis, Naomi Bryn Mawr PA United States
 13.  Jones, Charlotte Rydal PA United States
 14.  Kennedy, Elizabeth New York NY United States
 15.  Koehler, Sophia New York NY United States
 16.  Kulsakdinun, Sarina Armonk NY United States
 17.  Lee, Lindsay C Haverford PA United States
 18.  Li, Eugenia Malvern PA United States
 19.  McIntyre, Lily Philadelphia PA United States
 20.  Nasr, Layah McLean VA United States
 21.  Purushothaman, Aditi Cincinnati OH United States
 22.  Rajagopal, Meera Los Altos CA United States
 23.  Sharma, Yana Houston TX United States
 24.  Shumway, Anna Palm Beach FL United States
 25.  Singh, Saranya Berwyn PA United States
 26.  Vander, Eliza A Villanova PA United States
 27.  Voloshin, Maya Pittsford NY United States
 28.  Wang, Karen Princeton Junction NJ United States
 29.  Yen, Christina F Brookline MA United States
GU15 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Ackerman, Ellie Dedham MA United States
 2.  Bloch, Haley Westport CT United States
 3.  Carter, Emma Chicago IL United States
 4.  Chen, Natalie J Lexington MA United States
 5.  Chin, Caroline New York NY United States
 6.  Cho, Chelsea Y Andover MA United States
 7.  Chugh, Tara New Canaan CT United States
 8.  Cohen, Ella New York NY United States
 9.  Dyson, Sadie New York NY United States
 10.  Engelman, Ruth Bryn Mawr PA United States
 11.  Flaherty, Grace W. Malvern PA United States
 12.  Hatstadt, Ashley Greenwich CT United States
 13.  Hemani, Mahek Watchung NJ United States
 14.  Husain, Aalia N. Potomac MD United States
 15.  Jolly, Mehma Palo Alto CA United States
 16.  Lee, Isabelle Media PA United States
 17.  Lee, Sophia Media PA United States
 18.  Lesperance, Devon A New York NY United States
 19.  Meyerson, Megan E New Canaan CT United States
 20.  Mills, Eliza Stamford CT United States
 21.  Monderer, Nieve New York NY United States
 22.  Neild, Elaine C Bronxville NY United States
 23.  Nelson, Connie Cincinnati OH United States
 24.  Oas, Makayla CA United States
 25.  O'Connor, Anne Greenwich CT United States
 26.  Pearson, Lucy C. Philadelphia PA United States
 27.  Rorke, Abbie C. Philadelphia PA United States
 28.  Solecki, Ariana Brooklyn NY United States
 29.  Spencer, India S. Santa Barbara CA United States
 30.  Thawani, Maanvi San Jose CA United States
 31.  Weise, Elizabeth I. New York NY United States
 32.  Woodward, Willow A Bedford Corners NY United States
GU17 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Arasappan, Dhivya Berwyn PA United States
 2.  Bakayoko, Zeinab A New York NY United States
 3.  Bardorf, Maya R Newport RI United States
 4.  Bartos, Emily S. Merion PA United States
 5.  Bednar, Sydney C. Greenwich CT United States
 6.  Berling, Audrey C Toledo OH United States
 7.  Dowling, Katherine Lutherville MD United States
 8.  Ervasti, Lark Brooklyn NY United States
 9.  Fink, Julia New York NY United States
 10.  Glaser, Caroline J Bryn Mawr PA United States
 11.  Herman, Nina N. Berwyn PA United States
 12.  Jemiolo, Andrea C Stamford CT United States
 13.  LaDow, Ania Evergreen CO United States
 14.  Lehv, Clara New York NY United States
 15.  Lungstrum, Ella Brooklyn NY United States
 16.  Lyng-Olsen, Helena Westport CT United States
 17.  Mancuso, Margo Philadelphia PA United States
 18.  McDonough, Maya S Manakin Sabot VA United States
 19.  Pearson, Margaret Y Philadelphia PA United States
 20.  Quayle, Zoe A. Bryn Mawr PA United States
 21.  Shatzman, Alexis Newtown Square PA United States
 22.  Singh, Saachi Berwyn PA United States
 23.  Solecki, Amanda J. Brooklyn NY United States
 24.  Srivastava, Nikita B Redwood City CA United States
 25.  Syed, Sara Malvern PA United States
 26.  Valvani, Noor New York City NY United States
 27.  Vander, Caroline A Villanova PA United States
 28.  Vissapragada, Sanjana Redwood City CA United States
 29.  Weil, Lauren M. Wayne PA United States
 30.  Woodward, Harbour Bedford Corners NY United States
 31.  Yablon, Isabelle New York NY United States
 32.  Yang, Angela Downingtown PA United States
GU19 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Arena, Caroline G Brooklyn NY United States
 2.  Barr, Hadley Bronxville NY United States
 3.  Brenner, Jackie Boca Raton FL United States
 4.  Castelli, Catie Devon PA United States
 5.  Chatrathi, Samira G. Clarksville MD United States
 6.  Dugel, Brenna L Paradise Valley AZ United States
 7.  Frantz, Margaret Bala Cynwyd PA United States
 8.  Galambos, Emma L. Baltimore MD United States
 9.  Jolly, Noor Palo Alto CA United States
 10.  Jones, Natasha E Roslindale MA United States
 11.  Knapp, Emily Norwalk CT United States
 12.  Krishnamurthy, Mia Westport CT United States
 13.  Madden, Natalie L Weston MA United States
 14.  Martinson, Carly Yardley PA United States
 15.  Miller, Jennie Roslyn NY United States
 16.  Nimoityn, Eloise F. Bryn Mawr PA United States
 17.  Patel, Neeya D Atlanta GA United States
 18.  Pettinato, Elisa G. Harrison NY United States
 19.  Pliam, Portia L Los Altos CA United States
 20.  Schneider, Isabella E Gladwyne PA United States
 21.  Shammash, Naomi Tenafly NJ United States
 22.  Soroko, Lilly L Philadelphia PA United States
 23.  Spencer, Emma K Los Angeles CA United States
 24.  Suntha, Kieran Baltimore MD United States
 25.  Szafara, Grace L. Villanova PA United States
 26.  Tyminski, Isabella J. Devon PA United States
 27.  Weber, Ainsley T Newport RI United States
 28.  Werner, Margaret C Etna NH United States
 29.  Wright, Kathryn A. Riverside CT United States