Tournament Draw
Round 32
Diaz,Diego [New York,NY]    
 
Bye    
Bhavsar,Auggie H [New York,NY]    
Ct HC1, Fri, 5/2 7:00PM  
Miggins,Daniel S. [Short Hills,NJ]    
Tatti,Nicholas [New York,NY]    
Ct HC2, Fri, 5/2 7:00PM  
Li,Jimmy Y [Mountain View,CA]    
Bye    
 
Woolnough,Christopher J. [New York,NY]    
Stevens,Jeff [New York,NY]    
 
10  Bye    
11  Michaelis,Henry B. [New York,NY]    
Ct HC3, Fri, 5/2 7:00PM  
12  Garcia,Humberto [New York,NY]    
13  Prasad,Jay V. [New York,NY]    
Ct HC4, Fri, 5/2 7:00PM  
14  McLaren,Will [Greenwich,CT]    
15  Bye    
 
16  Gross,John R. [Floral Park,NY]    
17  Pepper,Michael R [Ridgewood,NY]    
 
18  Bye    
19  Devorsetz,Sam [New York,NY]    
Ct HC1, Fri, 5/2 5:30PM  
20  Hidary,Jack [Tarrytown,NY]    
21  Kennedy,Drew A. [New York,NY]    
Ct HC2, Fri, 5/2 5:30PM  
22  Moura,Pedro [Pittsburgh,PA]    
23  Bye    
 
24  Bloch,Stephen [Westport,CT]    
25  Green,James [Frenchtown,NJ]    
 
26  Bye    
27  Prager,Gus [New York,NY]    
Ct HC3, Fri, 5/2 5:30PM  
28  Singh,Akshay [New York,NY]    
29  Zhou,Jason [New York,NY]    
Ct HC4, Fri, 5/2 5:30PM  
30  Katsky,David [New York,NY]    
31  Bye    
 
32  Delo,Dirk A [Riverside,CT]    
Round 16
Diaz,D  
 
Ct HC1, Sat, 5/3 9:00AM  
Bhavsar,A  
  (9),(9),7,8,9 
Li,J  
 (8),3,4,10
Ct HC2, Sat, 5/3 9:00AM  
Woolnough,C  
   
Stevens,J  
 
Ct HC3, Sat, 5/3 9:00AM  
Garcia,H  
  6,6,8 
Prasad,J  
 7,5,(8),8
Ct HC4, Sat, 5/3 9:00AM  
Gross,J  
   
Pepper,M  
 
Ct HC1, Sat, 5/3 9:30AM  
Devorsetz,S  
  DF 
Moura,P  
 DF
Ct HC2, Sat, 5/3 9:30AM  
Bloch,S  
   
Green,J  
 
Ct HC3, Sat, 5/3 9:30AM  
Prager,G  
  10,7,8 
Katsky,D  
 (10),6,(10),6,5
Ct HC4, Sat, 5/3 9:30AM  
Delo,D  
   
Quarters
Diaz,D  
 5,3,3
Ct HC1, Sat, 5/3 12:30PM  
Li,J  
  10,5,(10),8 
Stevens,J  
 5,5,6
Ct HC2, Sat, 5/3 12:30PM  
Gross,J  
  3,(4),6,8 
Pepper,M  
 2,7,7
Ct HC3, Sat, 5/3 12:30PM  
Moura,P  
  8,6,1 
Prager,G  
 (9),8,14,(8),8
Ct HC4, Sat, 5/3 12:30PM  
Delo,D  
  7,2,(9),2 
Semis
Diaz,D  
 8,3,7
Ct HC1, Sun, 5/4 9:00AM  
Gross,J  
  2,(10),6,8 
Pepper,M  
 8,12,(9),(5),13
Ct HC2, Sun, 5/4 9:00AM  
Prager,G  
  (4),9,(7),4,7 
Finals
Diaz,D  
 4,10,(9),(8),7
Winner: Diaz,D
(6),3,6,(6),7
Ct SCLA4, Sun, 5/4 12:00PM  
Pepper,M  
  6,7,10 
3/4 Playoff
Gross,J  
 
Winner: Prager,G
10,(6),7,8
Ct SCLA3, Sun, 5/4 12:00PM  
Prager,G