Tournament Draw
Round 128
Taylor,Charlie [Sudbury,MA]    
 
Bye    
Ballentine,Ryan    
Mon, 1/14 12:00AM  
Hazzard,Belkys M. [Acton,MA]    
Scott,Strother [Boston,MA]    
Fri, 2/8 12:00AM  
Brown-Mitchell,Rashad [Boston,MA]    
Kimball,Brendan J [Boston,MA]    
Mon, 1/21 12:00AM  
Saeed,Asad [Sherborn,MA]    
Pardo,Louis A. [Cambridge,MA]    
 
10  Bye    
11  Gulliver,John [Boston,MA]    
Tue, 1/22 12:00AM  
12  Hong,Chris D [Waban,MA]    
13  Darlington,Mikhail A [Boston,MA]    
Sat, 1/26 12:00AM  
14  Coffin,Geordie [Malden,MA]    
15  Posner,Charlie [Cambridge,MA]    
Thu, 1/24 12:00AM  
16  Dell'erario,Brian [Winthrop,MA]    
17  Gandhok,Harmeet [Cambridge,MA]    
 
18  Bye    
19  Deshpande,Deep [Brookline,MA]    
Mon, 1/21 12:00AM  
20  Johnson,Nick [Boston,MA]    
21  McCormick,Samuel [Somerville,MA]    
Thu, 1/17 12:00AM  
22  Weiss,Zachary [Boston,MA]    
23  Ng,Carrie [South Boston,MA]    
Sat, 2/2 12:00AM  
24  Wleh,Kaetu [Boston,MA]    
25  Szombati,Szilvia [Framingham,MA]    
Tue, 1/22 12:00AM  
26  Sanchez-Dahl,Roberto D [Brookline,MA]    
27  Correa,Will [Boston]    
Mon, 1/21 12:00AM  
28  Curtis,Jared [Dorchester,MA]    
29  Hambrick,Tom    
Thu, 1/17 12:00AM  
30  Goar,Dudley C [Concord,MA]    
31  Bye    
 
32  Sullivan,Colin [Belmont,MA]    
33  Binia,Boaz [Brighton,MA]    
 
34  Bye    
35  Gaklis,Steve [Brookline,MA]    
Fri, 1/25 12:00AM  
36  Song,Bryan [Boston,MA]    
37  Stelter,David [Brighton,MA]    
Thu, 1/17 12:00AM  
38  McMullen,Roderick [Boston,MA]    
39  Bose,Varun [Chestnut Hill,MA]    
Thu, 2/21 12:00AM  
40  Lunkoto,Robert K [Hyde Park,MA]    
41  Elder,Kenneth [Brighton,MA]    
 
42  Bye    
43  Lovell,Nat [Boston,MA]    
Tue, 1/29 12:00AM  
44  Fu,Tim [Somerville,MA]    
45  Levear,Duncan [Somerville,MA]    
Mon, 1/21 12:00AM  
46  Weissman,Ethan P [North Andover,MA]    
47  Bye    
 
48  Bhagwati,Anuj [Belmont,MA]    
49  Crawford,Preston [Boston,MA]    
 
50  Bye    
51  Hallowell,Rory [Brookline,MA]    
Fri, 1/18 12:00AM  
52  Manley,Todd F. [Weston,MA]    
53  Tan,Eng [Boston,MA]    
Mon, 1/21 12:00AM  
54  Davis,Michael [Marlborough,MA]    
55  Bye    
 
56  Ursprung,Brad [West Hartford,CT]    
57  Howe,Camden [Marblehead,MA]    
Mon, 1/14 12:00AM  
58  Burton,Jack [Boston,MA]    
59  Birke,Kol    
Mon, 1/14 12:00AM  
60  Hoyt,Zachary R [Cambridge,MA]    
61  Frazier,Robert [Watertown,MA]    
Tue, 1/15 12:00AM  
62  Dahlman,Paige [Somerville,MA]    
63  Bye    
 
64  Khwaja,Mahmood [Boston,MA]    
65  Wright,Chapman [Charlestown,MA]    
 
66  Bye    
67  Almanzor,Max [Somerville,MA]    
Thu, 1/17 12:00AM  
68  Falcone,Carmen [Belmont,MA]    
69  Thayer,Sam [Cambridge,MA]    
Tue, 1/22 12:00AM  
70  Jones,Maxwell R [West Newton,MA]    
71  Sharma,Avi [Cambridge,MA]    
Tue, 1/22 12:00AM  
72  Schutzer,Michael [Boston,MA]    
73  Donoso,Ricardo [Framingham,MA]    
 
74  Bye    
75  Butts,David [Milton,MA]    
Sat, 1/19 12:00AM  
76  Kim,Ji Seok [Cambridge,MA]    
77  Malenfant,Christopher [Brookline,MA]    
Sat, 1/26 12:00AM  
78  Kaplan,Samuel [Wellesley,MA]    
79  Bye    
 
80  Eielson,Caroline M [Boston,MA]    
81  Goenka,Rohitashwa [Wellesley Hills,MA]    
 
82  Bye    
83  Bacon,Nathaniel [Boston,MA]    
Thu, 1/31 12:00AM  
84  Fischer,Robbie A [Boston,MA]    
85  Willett,Chandler [Weston,MA]    
Mon, 1/28 12:00AM  
86  Khanna,Vic [Sudbury,MA]    
87  Bye    
 
88  Steinberg,Douglas [Natick,MA]    
89  Brock,Austin [Boston,MA]    
Tue, 1/22 12:00AM  
90  Gonzales,Michael [Chelsea,MA]    
91  Hesse,Christian P. [Waltham,MA]    
Sun, 2/3 12:00AM  
92  Kaashoek,Frans [Lexington,MA]    
93  Eiel,Jack [Worcester,MA]    
Fri, 1/18 12:00AM  
94  Ghachem,Malick W [Newton,MA]    
95  Bye    
 
96  McIntire,Will [West Roxbury,MA]    
97  Stinson,Stephen    
 
98  Bye    
99  Farmer,Matthew [Boston,MA]    
Thu, 1/17 12:00AM  
100  Nary,Alexander J [Marblehead,MA]    
101  Mayfield,Richard B [Wellesley,MA]    
Mon, 1/14 12:00AM  
102  Pontillo,John    
103  Cheng,Bill [Winchester,MA]    
Sun, 1/20 12:00AM  
104  Hinckley,Tyler [Swampscott,MA]    
105  Angle,Derrick [Wellesley,MA]    
Wed, 1/9 12:00AM  
106  Meggitt,Hugo [Princeton,MA]    
107  Rogers,John [Weston,MA]    
Fri, 2/1 12:00AM  
108  Stewardson,Robert [Boston,MA]    
109  Heintz,Patrice N. [Canton,MA]    
Tue, 1/22 12:00AM  
110  Gottesman,Marc [Arlington,MA]    
111  Bye    
 
112  Kirschner,Gerald S. [Newton,MA]    
113  O'rourke,Thomas B. [Boston,MA]    
 
114  Bye    
115  Duffy,Shaun [Andover,MA]    
Thu, 1/31 12:00AM  
116  Mireku,Victor O [Brockton,MA]    
117  Lawrence,Joe [Maynard,MA]    
Wed, 1/30 12:00AM  
118  Tipton,Charles [Brookline,MA]    
119  Bye    
 
120  Mancanares,Caue    
121  Gallagher,Sean [Boston,MA]    
Wed, 1/23 12:00AM  
122  Sultan,Ziad [Boston,MA]    
123  Verghese,Rajeev [Lexington,MA]    
Fri, 2/8 12:00AM  
124  Welty,Asa [West Newton,MA]    
125  Torres,Hector [Billerica,MA]    
Sat, 1/26 12:00AM  
126  Mahr,Dan [Somerville,MA]    
127  Bye    
 
128  Filosa,Steve [Ipswich,MA]    
Round 64
Taylor,C  
 
Sat, 1/26 12:00AM  
Ballentine,R  
  8,6,(6),9 
Scott,S  
 7,(7),7,7
Tue, 2/12 12:00AM  
Saeed,A  
  5,9,5 
Pardo,L  
 
Sun, 2/3 12:00AM  
Hong,C  
  8,8,6 
Coffin,G  
 8,10,9
Sat, 2/2 12:00AM  
Dell'erario,B  
  5,6,8 
Gandhok,H  
 
Thu, 1/31 12:00AM  
Johnson,N  
  10,7,6 
McCormick,S  
 9,5,11
Mon, 2/18 12:00AM  
Wleh,K  
  DF 
Szombati,S  
 8,9,7
Fri, 2/8 12:00AM  
Correa,W  
  9,(7),7,(9),9 
Hambrick,T  
 7,8,10
Wed, 2/13 12:00AM  
Sullivan,C  
   
Binia,B  
 
Sun, 2/10 12:00AM  
Song,B  
  (9),4,6,7 
Stelter,D  
 (8),(6),4,5,6
Thu, 2/21 12:00AM  
Bose,V  
  DF 
Elder,K  
 
Sun, 2/10 12:00AM  
Fu,T  
  DF 
Levear,D  
 3,7,6
Wed, 1/23 12:00AM  
Bhagwati,A  
   
Crawford,P  
 
Sat, 2/16 12:00AM  
Manley,T  
  8,(6),9,(5),6 
Tan,E  
 (6),8,11,10
Wed, 2/6 12:00AM  
Ursprung,B  
   
Howe,C  
 3,7,3
Sun, 1/27 12:00AM  
Birke,K  
  10,(3),9,7 
Frazier,R  
 (6),7,9,7
Fri, 2/15 12:00AM  
Khwaja,M  
   
Wright,C  
 
Wed, 2/13 12:00AM  
Falcone,C  
  4,(14),(8),5,9 
Jones,M  
 DF
Sat, 2/9 12:00AM  
Schutzer,M  
  DF 
Donoso,R  
 
Sat, 2/2 12:00AM  
Kim,J  
  (8),8,6,14 
Malenfant,C  
 7,13,8
Sun, 2/3 12:00AM  
Eielson,C  
   
Goenka,R  
 
Wed, 2/6 12:00AM  
Bacon,N  
  DF 
Willett,C  
 DF
Thu, 2/21 12:00AM  
Steinberg,D  
   
Brock,A  
 DF
Sat, 2/9 12:00AM  
Kaashoek,F  
  7,7,7 
Eiel,J  
 6,6,6
Wed, 2/6 12:00AM  
McIntire,W  
   
Stinson,S  
 
Mon, 1/28 12:00AM  
Farmer,M  
  9,(9),4,10 
Pontillo,J  
 (6),6,9,6
Thu, 2/7 12:00AM  
Hinckley,T  
  4,8,5 
Angle,D  
 4,4,6
Mon, 2/11 12:00AM  
Stewardson,R  
  4,6,(2),9 
Gottesman,M  
 DF
Fri, 2/1 12:00AM  
Kirschner,G  
   
O'rourke,T  
 
Wed, 2/13 12:00AM  
Mireku,V  
  5,3,4 
Lawrence,J  
 (7),9,7,9
Sun, 2/17 12:00AM  
Mancanares,C  
   
Gallagher,S  
 (10),7,8,4
Sun, 2/10 12:00AM  
Welty,A  
  DF 
Torres,H  
 7,(2),(3),6,5
Sun, 2/10 12:00AM  
Filosa,S  
   
Round 32
Taylor,C  
 9,(6),7,8
Sun, 3/3 12:00AM  
Scott,S  
  DF 
Pardo,L  
 8,(9),10,7
Sun, 3/3 12:00AM  
Dell'erario,B  
  8,(10),7,6 
Gandhok,H  
 (6),6,9,(9),4
Tue, 3/5 12:00AM  
McCormick,S  
  DF 
Szombati,S  
 9,5,5
Sat, 3/2 12:00AM  
Hambrick,T  
  (5),10,(5),9,9 
Song,B  
 (9),(5),10,9,8
Fri, 3/1 12:00AM  
Stelter,D  
  DF 
Fu,T  
 (5),3,10,9
Fri, 3/1 12:00AM  
Bhagwati,A  
  (8),9,8,6 
Crawford,P  
 5,7,6
Sat, 3/2 12:00AM  
Ursprung,B  
  8,7,9 
Howe,C  
 5,7,(8),4
Wed, 2/27 12:00AM  
Frazier,R  
  5,(4),(12),8,7 
Wright,C  
 5,9,8
Wed, 2/27 12:00AM  
Schutzer,M  
  8,5,7 
Kim,J  
 12,6,(8),8
Sat, 3/2 12:00AM  
Malenfant,C  
  7,(7),7,8 
Goenka,R  
 (10),10,2,3
Tue, 3/5 12:00AM  
Willett,C  
  DF 
Kaashoek,F  
 (13),11,12,13
Tue, 3/5 12:00AM  
McIntire,W  
  5,4,6 
Stinson,S  
 9,5,(9),8
Sun, 2/24 12:00AM  
Hinckley,T  
  5,7,(9),8 
Angle,D  
 6,9,7
Fri, 3/1 12:00AM  
Kirschner,G  
  6,8,1 
O'rourke,T  
 7,(7),7,(7),7
Tue, 3/5 12:00AM  
Mancanares,C  
  6,5,10 
Welty,A  
 (9),7,3,(9),3
Tue, 3/5 12:00AM  
Filosa,S  
  (10),5,6,5 
Round 16
Taylor,C  
 3,10,6
Sat, 3/16 12:00AM  
Pardo,L  
  11,8,(12),(11),3 
Gandhok,H  
 5,3,9
Sun, 3/10 12:00AM  
Szombati,S  
  (7),3,(7),8,10 
Song,B  
 (13),9,8,7
Sun, 3/17 12:00AM  
Bhagwati,A  
  7,6,7 
Crawford,P  
 4,11,9
Mon, 3/18 12:00AM  
Howe,C  
  5,8,4 
Wright,C  
 (7),8,9,(10),7
Sun, 3/10 12:00AM  
Kim,J  
  (8),(8),9,3,3 
Goenka,R  
 6,(10),5,1
Sat, 3/16 12:00AM  
McIntire,W  
  7,(11),7,(9),3 
Stinson,S  
 9,4,2
Mon, 3/18 12:00AM  
Angle,D  
  (13),9,9,(5),8 
O'rourke,T  
 7,7,(7),7
Mon, 3/11 12:00AM  
Filosa,S  
  5,(5),7,6 
Quarters
Taylor,C  
 (3),10,6,9
Sat, 3/30 12:00AM  
Gandhok,H  
  9,9,9 
Song,B  
 (8),10,8,(8),9
Sat, 3/30 12:00AM  
Crawford,P  
  9,8,(10),7 
Kim,J  
 8,(7),9,8
Sat, 3/23 12:00AM  
Goenka,R  
  11,12,4 
Stinson,S  
 9,9,5
Sat, 3/23 12:00AM  
O'rourke,T  
  9,(9),6,(9),11 
Semis
Gandhok,H  
 7,6,9
Mon, 4/8 12:00AM  
Crawford,P  
  9,(10),11,2 
Goenka,R  
 9,9,7
Mon, 4/8 12:00AM  
Stinson,S  
  (7),6,(7),5,10 
Finals
Crawford,P  
 (6),9,(8),2,7
Winner: Crawford,P
9,12,7
Ct Murr, Thu, 4/11 12:00AM  
Goenka,R  
  DF