Tournament Draw
Round 128
Berke,John [Cambridge,MA]    
Tue, 1/15 12:00AM  
Dell'erario,John [Newton,MA]    
Epifantseva,Yuliya [Brookline,MA]    
Sun, 1/27 12:00AM  
Lantos,Steve [Brookline,MA]    
Polumbaum,Arun    
 
Bye    
Bye    
 
Hill,Adrian J [Dover,MA]    
Potter,Jeff    
 
10  Bye    
11  Osman,Moustafa M [Boston,MA]    
Sun, 1/27 12:00AM  
12  Kala,Magdalena [Boston,MA]    
13  Peltz,Gerson [Boston]    
Tue, 1/15 12:00AM  
14  Sugrue,Brian [Boston,MA]    
15  Bye    
 
16  Plominski,John (drew) [Boston,MA]    
17  Demko,Nick    
 
18  Bye    
19  Carman,Ted [Jamaica Plain,MA]    
Wed, 1/23 12:00AM  
20  Boyle,Leo [Dover,MA]    
21  Shapiro,Sam [Brookline]    
 
22  Bye    
23  Bye    
 
24  Daga,Mohit    
25  Eastman,Lucas    
 
26  Bye    
27  Bye    
 
28  Nicholas,David [Newton,MA]    
29  Puri,Nitin [Chelmsford,MA]    
Fri, 1/25 12:00AM  
30  Forbes,Kristin    
31  Bye    
 
32  Filosa,Matthew    
33  Parmet,Andrew [Boston,MA]    
 
34  Bye    
35  Serrano-Wu,Michael    
Sun, 1/27 12:00AM  
36  Kaplan,Maxwell [Boston,MA]    
37  Abdullah,Ali [Boston,MA]    
 
38  Bye    
39  Bye    
 
40  Sumar,Nageeb    
41  Schless,Hendrik [Boston,MA]    
 
42  Bye    
43  Bye    
 
44  Kessler,James E [Chestnut Hill,MA]    
45  Alavalapadu,Abhishek [Boston,MA]    
Thu, 1/17 12:00AM  
46  Barrett,Mac [Boston,MA]    
47  Bye    
 
48  Tarek,Flaubert [Boston,MA]    
49  Davis,Alexander    
 
50  Bye    
51  Lo,Andrew [Weston]    
Sun, 1/27 12:00AM  
52  Khan,Sajid [Allston,MA]    
53  Kreppein,Michael [Newton,MA]    
 
54  Bye    
55  Bye    
 
56  Field,Samuel [Cambridge,MA]    
57  Parker,Philip    
 
58  Bye    
59  Bye    
 
60  Elcock,James L. [Westwood,MA]    
61  Roquet,Nathaniel    
Sun, 1/27 12:00AM  
62  King,Pierce [Boston]    
63  Bye    
 
64  Reagan,Dan [Newton Center,MA]    
65  McKeeff,Thomas [Boston,MA]    
 
66  Bye    
67  Peredriy,Sergiy [Newton,MA]    
Fri, 1/11 12:00AM  
68  Wambach,Bob [Westwood,MA]    
69  Kumar,Rakshit [Cambridge,MA]    
 
70  Bye    
71  Bye    
 
72  Sato-Dilorenzo,Aya [Newton Upper Falls,MA]    
73  Verhave,Daniel [Boston,MA]    
 
74  Bye    
75  Bye    
 
76  Smith,Jordan    
77  Shepherd,Cameron [Boston,MA]    
Sun, 1/27 12:00AM  
78  Joseph,Vanel [Boston,MA]    
79  Bye    
 
80  Sawrikar,Nachi [Wayland,MA]    
81  Peltz,Anthony [Medford,MA]    
 
82  Bye    
83  Rajendran,Karthik    
Wed, 1/23 12:00AM  
84  Budris,Alan [Concord,MA]    
85  Kim,Heung Bae [Weston,MA]    
 
86  Bye    
87  Bye    
 
88  Goel,Nipun    
89  Brown,Jeff A [Acton,MA]    
Sun, 1/27 12:00AM  
90  Harrod,Lyla    
91  Bye    
 
92  Desantis,Joseph [Wellesley Hills]    
93  McEnaney,Neil    
Thu, 1/17 12:00AM  
94  Harsh,Aaron [Weston,MA]    
95  Bye    
 
96  Amazan,Snider [Boston,MA]    
97  Hsin,Ron [Holden,MA]    
 
98  Bye    
99  Keches,Nicholas [Boston,MA]    
Sun, 1/27 12:00AM  
100  Burroughs,James [Wellesley,MA]    
101  Foley,James [Jamaica Plain,MA]    
 
102  Bye    
103  Bye    
 
104  Wiltschko,Alex [Boston,MA]    
105  Guo,Maxwell R [Chestnut Hill,MA]    
 
106  Bye    
107  Montas,Belkis [Boston,MA]    
Sun, 1/27 12:00AM  
108  Cowley,Martin [Winchester,MA]    
109  Austin,Tanner [BOSTON,MA]    
Fri, 1/25 12:00AM  
110  Biebel,John [Newton,MA]    
111  Bye    
 
112  Roymoulik,Santanu [Marlborough,MA]    
113  Kish,Steven [Newton,MA]    
 
114  Bye    
115  Russell,Antoinette [Jamaica Plain,MA]    
Sun, 1/27 12:00AM  
116  Bauer,Dean J. [Jamaica Plain,MA]    
117  Gantz,William M [Barrington,RI]    
 
118  Bye    
119  Bye    
 
120  Radhakrishnan,Prabhu    
121  Tajuddin,Waqar [Weston,MA]    
 
122  Bye    
123  Bye    
 
124  Flink,Andrew    
125  Charest,Luke [Boston]    
Sun, 1/27 12:00AM  
126  Kornack,Evan [Boston]    
127  Bye    
 
128  Salvi-Cantor,Tariq    
Round 64
Berke,J  
 6,11,3
Sat, 2/9 12:00AM  
Epifantseva,Y  
  7,6,(6),9 
Polumbaum,A  
 
Mon, 1/21 12:00AM  
Hill,A  
   
Potter,J  
 
Sun, 2/10 12:00AM  
Osman,M  
  DF 
Peltz,G  
 5,6,7
Mon, 2/11 12:00AM  
Plominski,J  
   
Demko,N  
 
Sat, 2/9 12:00AM  
Boyle,L  
  0,0,0 
Shapiro,S  
 
Mon, 2/11 12:00AM  
Daga,M  
   
Eastman,L  
 
Sun, 1/27 12:00AM  
Nicholas,D  
   
Puri,N  
 9,6,7
Mon, 2/11 12:00AM  
Filosa,M  
   
Parmet,A  
 
Mon, 2/11 12:00AM  
Kaplan,M  
  8,7,9 
Abdullah,A  
 
Mon, 2/11 12:00AM  
Sumar,N  
   
Schless,H  
 
Wed, 2/6 12:00AM  
Kessler,J  
   
Alavalapadu,A  
 9,(9),8,8
Wed, 2/6 12:00AM  
Tarek,F  
   
Davis,A  
 
Mon, 2/11 12:00AM  
Khan,S  
  6,6,10 
Kreppein,M  
 
Tue, 1/29 12:00AM  
Field,S  
   
Parker,P  
 
Wed, 1/16 12:00AM  
Elcock,J  
   
Roquet,N  
 8,9,10
Mon, 2/11 12:00AM  
Reagan,D  
   
McKeeff,T  
 
Sun, 2/10 12:00AM  
Peredriy,S  
  7,(10),9,10 
Kumar,R  
 
Sun, 2/3 12:00AM  
Sato-Dilorenzo,A  
   
Verhave,D  
 
Mon, 2/11 12:00AM  
Smith,J  
   
Shepherd,C  
 7,7,7
Sat, 2/9 12:00AM  
Sawrikar,N  
   
Peltz,A  
 
Sat, 2/9 12:00AM  
Rajendran,K  
  9,4,(9),(9),3 
Kim,H  
 
Wed, 2/6 12:00AM  
Goel,N  
   
Harrod,L  
 10,6,8
Mon, 2/11 12:00AM  
Desantis,J  
   
McEnaney,N  
 11,5,(6),4
Mon, 2/11 12:00AM  
Amazan,S  
   
Hsin,R  
 
Sun, 2/3 12:00AM  
Burroughs,J  
  6,8,9 
Foley,J  
 
Mon, 2/11 12:00AM  
Wiltschko,A  
   
Guo,M  
 
Mon, 2/11 12:00AM  
Montas,B  
  0,0,0 
Biebel,J  
 (3),5,10,9
Sat, 2/9 12:00AM  
Roymoulik,S  
   
Kish,S  
 
Sun, 2/3 12:00AM  
Bauer,D  
  4,7,6 
Gantz,W  
 
Sat, 2/9 12:00AM  
Radhakrishnan,P  
   
Tajuddin,W  
 
Mon, 2/11 12:00AM  
Flink,A  
   
Charest,L  
 7,7,(7),(7),7
Sun, 2/10 12:00AM  
Salvi-Cantor,T  
   
Round 32
Berke,J  
 10,6,(9),10
Sun, 2/24 12:00AM  
Polumbaum,A  
  5,3,8 
Potter,J  
 2,6,4
Tue, 2/26 12:00AM  
Plominski,J  
  DF 
Demko,N  
 8,(6),3,6
Fri, 3/1 12:00AM  
Daga,M  
  DF 
Eastman,L  
 (9),3,8,(4),7
Fri, 3/1 12:00AM  
Filosa,M  
  6,8,7 
Parmet,A  
 8,8,8
Fri, 3/1 12:00AM  
Sumar,N  
  DF 
Kessler,J  
 3,11,9
Fri, 3/1 12:00AM  
Tarek,F  
  (7),7,(7),7,7 
Davis,A  
 12,9,1
Fri, 3/1 12:00AM  
Field,S  
  10,7,(8),8 
Elcock,J  
 7,7,7
Sun, 2/24 12:00AM  
Reagan,D  
  8,6,6 
McKeeff,T  
 2,7,9
Tue, 2/26 12:00AM  
Kumar,R  
  DF 
Smith,J  
 DF
Fri, 3/1 12:00AM  
Sawrikar,N  
  (6),(8),6,6,4 
Peltz,A  
 7,7,(9),7
Tue, 2/19 12:00AM  
Kim,H  
  (5),7,(5),8,7 
Desantis,J  
 DF
Fri, 3/1 12:00AM  
Amazan,S  
  (8),10,9,9 
Hsin,R  
 9,9,2
Sun, 2/24 12:00AM  
Wiltschko,A  
  5,5,4 
Montas,B  
 DF
Fri, 3/1 12:00AM  
Roymoulik,S  
  4,9,9 
Kish,S  
 6,8,(9),8
Fri, 3/1 12:00AM  
Radhakrishnan,P  
  8,9,12 
Flink,A  
 9,9,14
Fri, 3/1 12:00AM  
Salvi-Cantor,T  
  DF 
Round 16
Berke,J  
 DF
Fri, 3/8 12:00AM  
Potter,J  
  6,7,(8),10 
Demko,N  
 6,9,(10),8
Tue, 3/12 12:00AM  
Filosa,M  
  8,(6),(8),10,4 
Parmet,A  
 7,7,(7),7
Fri, 3/15 12:00AM  
Tarek,F  
  7,(7),7,(7),7 
Field,S  
 5,(5),9,(8),8
Wed, 3/13 12:00AM  
Elcock,J  
  DF 
Kumar,R  
 10,10,10
Mon, 3/11 12:00AM  
Sawrikar,N  
  6,8,7 
Kim,H  
 10,(9),9,(5),5
Fri, 3/15 12:00AM  
Amazan,S  
  8,8,14 
Wiltschko,A  
 9,7,6
Fri, 3/15 12:00AM  
Roymoulik,S  
  DF 
Radhakrishnan,P  
 3,9,(3),8
Fri, 3/15 12:00AM  
Salvi-Cantor,T  
  3,(4),5,8 
Quarters
Potter,J  
 8,8,(8),(9),4
Wed, 3/20 12:00AM  
Filosa,M  
  6,8,(9),7 
Parmet,A  
 7,7,(7),(7),7
Mon, 3/25 12:00AM  
Elcock,J  
  9,9,8 
Kumar,R  
 8,5,(9),(7),7
Mon, 3/25 12:00AM  
Amazan,S  
  DF 
Roymoulik,S  
 15,(8),10,(5),6
Mon, 3/25 12:00AM  
Salvi-Cantor,T  
  (6),4,(8),5,4 
Semis
Filosa,M  
 6,9,6
Thu, 4/4 12:00AM  
Parmet,A  
  7,7,(7),7 
Amazan,S  
 10,12,(6),3
Thu, 4/4 12:00AM  
Salvi-Cantor,T  
  (3),5,(5),5,8 
Finals
Parmet,A  
 9,3,(5),9
Winner: Amazan,S
(9),9,7,(11),9
Thu, 4/11 12:00AM  
Amazan,S  
  6,5,(6),8