Tournaments - Entrants by division

2018 Texas Open Amateur Squash Championship

Entrants by division

Men 2.0 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  A. Zaidi, Zara Sat 10:30am, 2 Houston TX United States
 2.  Keswani, Viraj Sat 10:30am, 2 Houston United States
 3.  Sabah, Leenah S Sat 11:30am, 5 Frisco TX United States
Men 2.5 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Ali, Zaid Fri 5:00pm, 1 Houston TX United States
 2.  Irani, Parivash M Sat 11:00am, 5 Houston TX United States
 3.  Khandavalli, Dhruv Sat 10:30am, 5 Sugar Land TX United States
 4.  Lambuth, James Sat 12:30pm, 5 United States
 5.  Recinos, Isabella Sat 9:30am, 5 TX United States
 6.  Singh, Kanha Sat 10:30am, 5 Frisco TX United States
 7.  Younas, Hammad Sat 11:00am, 5 Bellaire TX United States
 8.  Younas, Usman A Fri 5:00pm, 1 Bellaire TX United States
 9.  Zaidi, Shayaan Sat 9:00am, 5 Spring TX United States
 10.  Zambrano, Ruben Sat 9:30am, 5 TX United States
Men 3.0 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  A. Zaidi, Zaina Fri 4:30pm, 3 Houston TX United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Hafeez, Hadi Fri 4:00pm, 3 Houston TX United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Irani, Ariyan K Fri 4:00pm, 3 Houston TX United States
 2.  Mehnert, Charlotte Fri 6:00pm, 3 Houston TX United States
 3.  Sabah, Noureen Sat 9:30am, 3 Frisco TX United States
 4.  Zaidi, Shayaan Fri 4:30pm, 3 Spring TX United States
Men 3.5 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Baqai, Imran Sat 8:30am, 2 Austin TX United States
 2.  Bhargava, Narayan Fri 7:30pm, 1 Houston TX United States
 3.  Corvera, Gabriela Fri 4:30pm, 1 Houston TX United States
 4.  Hafeez, Tahir Fri 6:00pm, 1 Houston TX United States
 5.  Hatcher, Tadd Fri 6:00pm, TX United States
 6.  Inman-Benavente, Vandrick J Fri 4:00pm, 1 Houston TX United States
 7.  Irani, Ariyan K Fri 5:30pm, 1 Houston TX United States
 8.  Langley, Martin Fri 7:30pm, 1 United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Mehnert, Charlotte Fri 4:30pm, 1 Houston TX United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Muthu, Kriti Sat 8:30am, 2 Houston TX India
 2.  Sarmiento, Alex M Fri 6:00pm, 1 Apex NC
 3.  Sharma, Rishabh Fri 4:00pm, 1 Houston TX United States
 4.  Singh, Arjun Fri 6:30pm, 1 Frisco TX United States
 5.  Ybarra, Steve A. Fri 5:30pm, 1 Houston TX United States
 6.  Zaidi, Syed Fri 6:30pm, 1 Spring TX United States
Men 4.0 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Abbas, Mustafa Thu 6:30pm, 3 Missouri City TX United States
 2.  Garza, Joel Fri 6:00pm, 4 United States
 3.  Guscott, Simon C Fri 6:00pm, 4 Houston TX United States
 4.  Hernandez, Tyler S Thu 7:30pm, 3 Houston TX United States
 5.  Holland, Britton J. Fri 7:30pm, 5 Houston TX United States
 6.  Humayun, Kash Fri 7:30pm, 4 United States
 7.  Inman-Benavente, Vandrick J Thu 5:00pm, 1 Houston TX United States
 8.  Khandavalli, Shashank Thu 5:30pm, 1 United States
 9.  Khurshid, Anjum Fri 7:30pm, 4 Austin TX United States
 10.  McGeoch, Stuart Thu 7:30pm, 3 Houston TX United States
 11.  murray, Ian Thu 5:00pm, 1 Humble TX United States
 12.  Sarmiento, Alex M Fri 5:00pm, 3 Apex NC
 13.  Sharma, Rishabh Thu 6:30pm, 3 Houston TX United States
 14.  Sharma, Yana Thu 5:30pm, 1 Houston TX United States
 15.  Singh, Arjun Fri 7:30pm, 5 Frisco TX United States
 16.  Zaidi, Azam Fri 5:00pm, 3 Houston TX United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Dale, Tony A.  , Austin TX United States
 2.  Leavy, John F  , Houston TX United States
 3.  Smith, Nicole  , TX United States
Men 4.5 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Bishara, Mena Sat 1:30pm, 1 Houston TX United States
 2.  Hernandez, Tyler S Sat 9:00am, 2 Houston TX United States
 3.  Mehnert, Alex C Sat 1:30pm, 1 Houston TX United States
 4.  Rahman, Zia U Sat 11:00am, 1 League City TX United States
 5.  Sabah, Sherif Sat 11:00am, 1 United States
 6.  Sharma, Yana Sat 1:30pm, 3 Houston TX United States
 7.  Unal, Armagan Sat 1:30pm, 3 League City TX United States
 8.  Vilas, Alfredo R. Sat 9:00am, 2 Houston TX United States
Men 5.0 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  ALALI, WALEED Thu 7:30pm, 3 Houston TX United States
 2.  Ali, Labeeb Sat 11:00am, 3 Plano TX United States
 3.  Ali, Nasir Fri 8:00pm, 3 Plano TX United States
 4.  Bathija, Rohil P Fri 5:00pm, 4 Houston TX United States
 5.  Betancourt, Jose A A. Fri 5:00pm, 4 Houston TX United States
 6.  Chung, Doo H. Fri 6:30pm, 3 Houston TX United States
 7.  Eissa, Karim Fri 7:00pm, 3 United States
 8.  Griffiths, Duncan Thu 6:30pm, 3 Sugar Land TX United States
 9.  Ilochonwu, Obinna C. Fri 8:00pm, 3 Sugar Land TX United States
 10.  Khandavalli, Gopinath Fri 7:00pm, 3 San Antonio TX United States
 11.  Mehnert, Alex C Thu 6:30pm, 3 Houston TX United States
 12.  Montanye, Ed E. Thu 7:30pm, 3 Spring TX United States
 13.  Pathak, Tanmai Thu 6:30pm, 3 TX India
 14.  Waheed, Musaddiq Fri 6:30pm, 3 Sugar Land TX United States
 15.  Zechman, Iv, Harry T Thu 6:30pm, 3 Houston TX United States
Men 5.5 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Men 50+ Singles   View Draw  
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
No Players Found
Men 6.0 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Ahmad, Hamza Sat 1:30pm, 2 Houston TX United States
 2.  Ali, Labeeb Fri 7:30pm, 3 Plano TX United States
 3.  Bathija, Rohil P Thu 7:30pm, 1 Houston TX United States
 4.  Gandhi, Vikrant Sat 1:00pm, 2 Katy TX United States
 5.  Monrad, Ernest Thu 7:30pm, 1 Houston TX United States
 6.  Moran, Santiago Thu 7:30pm, 3 New York NY United States
 7.  Pathak, Daksha Thu 7:30pm, 3 Houston TX India
 8.  Sadiq, Muhammad Sat 2:30pm, 2 Katy TX United States
 9.  Schwartz, Matthew Fri 7:30pm, 3 Washington DC United States
 10.  Siddiqi, Atif Sat 3:00pm, 2 Houston TX United States
 11.  Sprague, Andrew Sat 1:30pm, 2 Houston TX United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Olumide, Niyi  , Houston TX United States
Men 60+ Singles   View Draw  
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
No Players Found