Tournaments - Entrants by division

2018 National Squash Championships

Entrants by division

Men 35+/40+ Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Bastien, Pierre L Philadelphia PA United States
 2.  Caldwell, Carter Philadelphia PA United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Collet, Alvaro Seattle WA United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Dodd, Allen Mckee Louisville KY United States
 2.  Gross, Edward E Philadelphia PA United States
 3.  Ingber, Shai Chevy Chase MD United States
 4.  Wyant, Tim Brooklyn NY United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Zug, James W Wilmington DE United States
Men 45+ Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Chin, Richard A Riverdale NY Guyana
 2.  Desai, Sunil B Villanova PA United States
 3.  Hilton, Joshua D Portland OR United States
 4.  Jack, Brian Scottsdale AZ United States
 5.  Le Cheminant, Galen J Charleston SC United States
 6.  Musto, John B Stamford CT United States
 7.  Scott, Lee Louisville KY United States
Men 50+ Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Beauregard, Michael R Bloomfield Hills MI United States
 2.  Bourne, Damon Madison WI United States
 3.  Brodo, Jim Narberth PA United States
 4.  Glanfield, Richard PA United States
 5.  Haase, Trent A Toronto ON Canada
 6.  Hernady, Eric B Fairport NY United States
 7.  Lenfest, H. Chase Gladwyne PA United States
 8.  Lubowitz, Peter Philadelphia PA United States
 9.  Prince, Jay D. Maple Valley WA United States
 10.  Roper, Geoff Waxhaw NC
 11.  Ryan, Sean R Portland OR Australia
 12.  Satler, George Pittsburgh PA United States
 13.  Savage, Eric Philadlephia PA
 14.  Taylor, Camillo J. Philadelphia PA United States
Men 55+ Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Campbell, Ross Silver Spring MD United States
 2.  Carlin, Will Brooklyn NY United States
 3.  Friend, Tad Brooklyn NY United States
 4.  Gill, Simon Darien CT United States
 5.  Hughes, Dominic Berwyn PA United States
 6.  Kronfeld, Andrew Wynnewood PA United States
 7.  Lam, Bill Toronto ON Canada
 8.  McBride, Dave Waterloo ON Canada
 9.  Millman, Richard C Ooltewah TN United States
 10.  Pye, Wayne F Pickering ON Canada
 11.  Robie, Chip New York NY United States
 12.  Sealy, Mark St. Michael Barbados
 13.  Sheldon, Brian Overland Park KS United States
 14.  Stewart, George Greensburg PA United States
 15.  Wahlstedt, Rick Katonah NY Sweden
Men 60+ Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Aziz, Rashid Vancouver BC Canada
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Barnes, Thomas J Lower Gwynedd PA United States
 2.  Bedore, Thomas P White Rock BC Canada
 3.  Burns, Tom R Brooklyn NY United States
 4.  Costa, Duilio Apollo PA United States
 5.  De Alwis, Visvajit Mableton GA Sri Lanka
 6.  Fearn, Rolland C Louisville CO United States
 7.  Gould, Christopher W. New York NY United States
 8.  Mald, Lance R Weston CT United States
 9.  mehta, mehul Birmingham MI United States
 10.  Miller, Richard C. Chevy Chase MD United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Riley, Mike F Bristol RI United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Saunders, Jon Wilmington DE United States
 2.  Simonton, Jeffrey Greenville DE United States
Men 65+ Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Arshad, Riaz R Columbia MD United States
 2.  Block, Lawrence Cary NC
 3.  Jacobs, Steve Squamish BC
 4.  Khurshid, Taz San Carlos CA United States
 5.  Kilgallon, Michael Sandy Springs GA United States
 6.  mencotti, claude Birmingham MI United States
 7.  Mitha, Alladin Louisville KY United States
 8.  Rumpler, Tom Kennesaw GA United States
 9.  Seldner, James K. Davie FL United States
 10.  Sheer, Don P Glendale AZ United States
Men 70+ Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Adamson, William G Haverford PA United States
 2.  Bason, Maurice L. Cincinnati OH United States
 3.  Berline, Jim MI United States
 4.  Berlinghof, William Dresher PA
 5.  Cosmi, John Wayne NJ United States
 6.  Deese, James L Greenville DE United States
 7.  Hogan, Dan B Cambridge MA United States
 8.  Monaghan, Ned New Canaan CT United States
 9.  Olsen, Tom G Dayton OH United States
 10.  Russell, Douglas United States
 11.  Smith, Tefft Washington United States
 12.  Souza, Daniel M. Westport CT United States
Men 75+ Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Brown, Tim Denver CO United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Fraze, Walter C Fall River MA United States
 2.  Grinberg, Lior New York NY United States
 3.  Hubbard, Bill New York NY United States
 4.  Katsky, David New York NY United States
 5.  Kreitler, Robert P. Easton CT United States
 6.  Nelson, John G New York NY United States
 7.  Poulton, Gerald A Victoria BC Canada
 8.  Siple, William G Berwyn PA United States
 9.  Weber, Stephen F Ashburn VA United States
 10.  Zug, James W. Bryn Mawr PA United States
Men 80+ Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Burlingame, Edward L N. Salem NY United States
 2.  Greco, John New York NY United States
 3.  Gunn, Charles R Potomac MD United States
 4.  Marburger, Ronald Wayne PA United States
 5.  Segal, Paul L. Delray Beach FL United States
S.L. Green U.S. Men's Championship   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Brownell, Timmy Belmont MA United States
 2.  Burde, Jed Bala Cynwyd PA United States
 3.  Cromwell, David M Baltimore MD United States
 4.  Culhane, Charles Brooklyn NY United States
 5.  Cunningham, Dylan M Philadelphia PA United States
 6.  Douglas, Andrew P. Brooklyn NY United States
 7.  Gill, Harrison Darien CT United States
 8.  Gordon, Christopher Jackson Heights NY United States
 9.  Hanson, Christopher R. Greenwich CT United States
 10.  Harrity, Todd B. Wayne PA United States
 11.  Heumann, Alvin Southport NY United States
 12.  Khan, Faraz Stamford CT United States
 13.  Lane, Gilly Philadelphia PA United States
 14.  Lasusa, Timothy Old Lyme CT United States
 15.  Lovejoy, Spencer W. Branford CT United States
 16.  Ruggiero, Jamie Malvern PA United States
U.S. Women's Championship   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Clyne, Olivia E Wilton CT United States
 2.  Engman, Kelsey Philadelphia PA
 3.  Fiechter, Olivia H Philadelphia PA United States
 4.  Gill, Madeleine M San Francisco CA United States
 5.  Glaser, Katherine A Villanova PA United States
 6.  Hau, Tiffany Villanova PA United States
 7.  Mendez, Haley L Brooklyn NY United States
 8.  Nossier, Hebaallah West Sacramento CA United States
 9.  Pacheco, Reyna I New York NY United States
 10.  Prockop, Hope Nichols Providence RI United States
 11.  Ross, Elisabeth Philadelphia PA United States
 12.  Sedky, Reeham Sammamish WA United States
 13.  Sobhy, Amanda Boston MA United States
 14.  Sobhy, Sabrina Sea Cliff NY United States
 15.  Stefanoni, Marina E Darien CT United States
Women 40+ Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Chou Collet, Lulu Seattle WA United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Connolly, Leslie A Asheville NC United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Gabler, Jennifer K Westport CT United States
 2.  Le Ber, Alison Pickering ON Canada
 3.  Prockop, Hope Nichols Providence RI United States
Women 50+ Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Arango, Karen Seattle WA United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Cameron, Leslie Kenosha WI United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Campion, Jill Henley-on-Thames England
 2.  Fedorowich, Beth Ann Pittsburgh PA United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Gabler, Jennifer K Westport CT United States
 2.  Kessler, Julie Ivyland PA United States
 3.  Prockop, Hope Nichols Providence RI United States
Women 55+ Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Avellino, Carolyn Malvern PA
 2.  Campion, Jill Henley-on-Thames England
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Fedorowich, Beth Ann Pittsburgh PA United States
 2.  Lamont, Juliet A Berkeley CA United States
 3.  Le Ber, Alison Pickering ON Canada
 4.  mehta, claire United States
 5.  Multamaki, Julie Edmonton AB Canada
 6.  Spackman, Patti M Chester Springs PA United States
Women 60+ Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Davenport, Joyce V Wayne PA United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Grunberg, Carole A Washington DC United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Hinnegan, Elaine K Chatham NJ United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Macmullan, Julie Swarthmore PA United States
 2.  Roper, Diana Mississauga, Ontario ON Canada
 3.  Tetreault, Lorraine Ottawa ON Canada