Tournaments - Entrants by division

NEISA Boys' A Division Championships

Entrants by division

Players are listed in order of cut list points. A player’s cut list points generally equates to their ranking points average, but differs in certain circumstances.

The order of this list will continue to adjust as new registrations come in or when players’ tournament points change through the registration deadline for the tournament. Please note that the player order does not represent seeding. Player seeding is determined when draws are created, using US Squash seeding policies.

For full details on cut list and seeding policies, please see the Tournament Procedure Policies section of the US Squash junior guidelines page, section 5 and 6.

[close]
Boys' I   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Hussein, Aly Fri 8:45pm, 1 Cairo,NY
 2.  Abou El Einen, Aly Fri 8:45pm, 7 Alexandria,RI
 3.  McElroy, Patrick Fri 8:45pm, 2 Brookline,MA
 4.  Curtis, Will Fri 8:45pm, 6 Australia,WA
 5.  Carney, Tyler M. Fri 8:45pm, 9 New Canaan,CT
 6.  Atef, Ismael A. Fri 8:45pm, 8 Cairo,NY
 7.  Ghaeli, Justin A Fri 8:45pm, 10 Lakeville,CT
 8.  Armour, Robinson J. Fri 8:45pm, 6 New Haven,CT
 9.  Wang, Terrence Fri 8:45pm, 10 Bellevue,WA
 10.  Bernhard, Alexander Fri 8:45pm, 8 New York,NY
 11.  Vanderhorst, Jack Fri 8:45pm, 7 Buffalo,NY
 12.  Maria, Gyan S Fri 8:45pm, 1 Trumbull,CT
 13.  Bell, James Fri 8:45pm, 4 Boston,MA
 14.  Hollander, Zachary D Fri 8:45pm, 2 Loudonville,NY
 15.  Parker, Robert C. Fri 8:45pm, 9 Locust Valley,NY
 16.  Salvatore, Kyle J. Fri 8:45pm, 4 New Canaan,CT
Boys' II   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Finkelstein, Max A. Fri 8:00pm, 7 Greenwich,CT
 2.  Bell, Jack Fri 8:00pm, 2 Wellesley,MA
 3.  Braff, William Fri 8:00pm, 8 Locust Valley, NY,
 4.  Griffith, Josiah Fri 8:00pm, 9 ,CT
 5.  Mackesy, Tyler S. Fri 8:00pm, 6 Bronxville,NY
 6.  Cowhey, Brian M Fri 8:00pm, 4 Concord,NH
 7.  Choi, Sean Fri 8:00pm, 10 Marion,MA
 8.  Montima, Jason Fri 8:00pm, 4 Stoughton,MA
 9.  Fleurima, Billy Fri 8:00pm, 6 Bronx,NY
 10.  Patel, Ishaan S. Fri 8:00pm, 8 Cos Cob,CT
 11.  McLean, Will Fri 8:00pm, 2 Woodbridge,CT
 12.  Brent, Rodney J. Fri 8:00pm, 7 New York,NY
 13.  Anderson, Reg Fri 8:00pm, 1 Brookline,MA
 14.  Finnegan, Daniel J Fri 8:00pm, 9 Williamstown,MA
 15.  Muldoon, Dylan Fri 8:00pm, 10 ,
Boys' III   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Holey, William C Fri 7:15pm, 1 Greenwich,CT
 2.  Braff, Andrew C. Fri 7:15pm, 8 Locust Valley,NY
 3.  White, Lucan Fri 7:15pm, 5 Belmont,MA
 4.  Durfee, Teddy Fri 7:15pm, 2 Bedford Hills,NY
 5.  Ong, John Finley Fri 7:15pm, 7 Norwalk,CT
 6.  Champa, John Paul Fri 7:15pm, 3 Boston,MA
 7.  Advani, Raunak Fri 7:15pm, 6 Mumbai,CT
 8.  Fern, Max G Fri 7:15pm, 7 North Andover,MA
 9.  Bai, Liam Fri 7:15pm, 3 Marion,MA
 10.  De La Mora, Gonzalo Fri 7:15pm, 2 New Haven,CT
 11.  Wang, Vincent Fri 7:15pm, 6 Bellevue,WA
 12.  Nyhart, Noah C. Fri 7:15pm, 5 New Haven,CT
 13.  Miller, Isaiah Fri 7:15pm, 1 Weston,CT
 14.  Vrattos, Charlie Fri 7:15pm, 4 New York,NY
 15.  Yang, Jerry S. Fri 7:15pm, 8 Monterey,CA
 16.  Awalt, Mac R. Fri 7:15pm, 4 Greenwich,CT
Boys' IV   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Jones, Dennis C. Fri 6:30pm, 10 Rye,NY
 2.  Huffman, Tate Fri 7:15pm, 10 Greenwich,CT
 3.  Kurtin, Alexander Fri 6:30pm, 6 Chestnut Hill,MA
 4.  Koeppel, Cole Fri 6:30pm, 7 Boston,MA
 5.  Kohlmeyer, Christian Fri 6:30pm, 9 Lake Forest,IL
 6.  McFadden, Delancey R. Fri 7:15pm, 9 Bronxville,NY
 7.  Jung, Andrew Fri 7:15pm, 9 ,
 8.  Fiedler, Matt Fri 6:30pm, 5 New Haven,CT
 9.  Ferguson, Kyle S Fri 6:30pm, 9 Old Greenwich,CT
 10.  Schwartz, Alexander Fri 6:30pm, 7 North Andover,MA
 11.  Fang, Wesley L Fri 7:15pm, 10 New York,NY
 12.  Caspersen, Westby Fri 6:30pm, 8 New York,MA
 13.  Darlington, Mikhail Fri 6:30pm, 6 ,US
 14.  Dewey, Robert Fri 6:30pm, 5 Tuxedo Park,CT
 15.  Holding, Chase Fri 6:30pm, 8 Wellesley,MA
 16.  rosenberg, henry Fri 6:30pm, 10 Katonah,NY
Boys' V   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Spizzirri, Nicholas Fri 6:30pm, 4 Greenwich,CT
 2.  Smith, Henry B. Fri 6:30pm, 1 Haverford, Pa,PA
 3.  Williamson, Robert Fri 6:30pm, 3 Weston,MA
 4.  Khanna, Uday Fri 5:45pm, 3 San Francisco,CA
 5.  George, Ishaan Fri 6:30pm, 2 Swampscott,MA
 6.  Sawyers, John Fri 5:45pm, 4 New York,NY
 7.  Charlton, Samuel T. Fri 5:45pm, 2 Bronxville,NY
 8.  Molina, Eric Fri 5:45pm, 2 Bronx,NY
 9.  Giglio, Andre Fri 6:30pm, 3 Easton,CT
 10.  Kim, Sean Fri 6:30pm, 2 Boston,MA
 11.  Keigher, Peter H. Fri 5:45pm, 3 Greenwich,CT
 12.  Sughrue, Owen B Fri 5:45pm, 5 Marion,MA
 13.  Cheng, Jonathan Fri 5:45pm, 4 ,
 14.  McLanahan, Teddy M. Fri 6:30pm, 4 Glen Cove,NY
 15.  O'donnell, James Fri 6:30pm, 1 ,CT
 16.  Santoro, Ryan Fri 5:45pm, 5 Boston,MA
Boys' VI   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Santry, Dana A. Fri 5:45pm, 1 Greenwich,CT
 2.  Cumberbatch, Khamal J. Fri 5:45pm, 6 Brooklyn, Ny,NY
 3.  Parker, Mason Fri 5:45pm, 8 New Canaan,CT
 4.  Lee, Andrew J. Fri 5:45pm, 9 Weston,MA
 5.  Smith, Jackson Fri 5:45pm, 7 Wellesley Hills,MA
 6.  Shrager, Scott H Fri 5:00pm, 10 ,
 7.  Geraci, Victor Maximilian Fri 5:00pm, 9 New York,NY
 8.  Mclane, Nicholas Fri 5:45pm, 10 South Hamilton,MA
 9.  Illick, Cyrus D. Fri 5:45pm, 10 New Haven,CT
 10.  Tsai, David J Fri 5:00pm, 10 Natick,MA
 11.  Carabatsos, Nicholas G. Fri 5:00pm, 9 North Andover,MA
 12.  Davey, Walker Fri 5:45pm, 7 ,
 13.  Schmalz, Dylan Fri 5:45pm, 8 ,NY
 14.  Xue, Chris Fri 5:45pm, 6 Marion,MA
 15.  Nzeako, Chiazam Fri 5:45pm, 1 ,CT
 16.  Pellet, Jacques Fri 5:45pm, 9 ,
Boys' VII   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Leonard, Brian F. Fri 5:00pm, 1 Harrison,NY
 2.  Winston, Thomas (Jack) Fri 5:00pm, 2 Chestnut Hill,MA
 3.  Lazor, Jack M. Fri 5:00pm, 8 West Hartford,CT
 4.  Li, Max Fri 5:00pm, 5 ,CT
 5.  Yee, William Yuen Fri 5:00pm, 4 Los Angeles,CA
 6.  Lee, Jack Fri 5:00pm, 3 San Francisco,CA
 7.  Sandler, Lev Fri 5:00pm, 2 Wayland,MA
 8.  Huschle, Charles D. Fri 5:00pm, 6 Locust Valley,NY
 9.  Lord, Hunter Fri 5:00pm, 7 Rumson,NJ
 10.  Lyng-Olsen, C. Burton Fri 5:00pm, 7 Westport,CT
 11.  Victorino, Jose Fri 5:00pm, 5 Lawrence,MA
 12.  Jin, Aaron Fri 5:00pm, 6 ,
 13.  Rosenbaum, Sam Fri 5:00pm, 3 Palm Beach Gardens,FL
 14.  Curtis, Samuel J. Fri 5:00pm, 8 Wallingford,CT
 15.  Davis, Brian Fri 5:00pm, 4 ,MA
 16.  Matsumura, Takamasa Fri 5:00pm, 1 ,MA