Tournament Draw
2018 World Masters
Men 70+ Singles

MSC = McArthur Sports Center

ST = St Anne's Belfield

Round 64
Cook,Brian    
 
Bye    
Grant,Gary [Beaconsfield,QC]    
Ct MSC7, Mon, 7/30 2:00PM  
Vaton,Alan C [Washington,DC]    
Coady,Laurence [Haslemere]    
 
Bye    
Bye    
 
Cosmi,John [Wayne,NJ]    
Clements,Akiyah [Edmonton,AB]    
 
10  Bye    
11  Bye    
 
12  Bourne,Max    
13  Farrell,Nicholas P [Richmond,VA]    
 
14  Bye    
15  Bye    
 
16  Hassler,Claudio    
17  Waddy,Aubrey    
 
18  Bye    
19  Leighton,Michael [Brisbane]    
Ct MSC8, Mon, 7/30 2:00PM  
20  Tatum,Christopher B [New London,NH]    
21  Olsen,Tom G [Dayton,OH]    
 
22  Bye    
23  Bye    
 
24  Smith,Robert [London]    
25  de Valk,Robert [Niagara Falls,ON]    
 
26  Bye    
27  Bye    
 
28  Allen,Norman    
29  Adamson,William G [Haverford,PA]    
Ct MSC5, Mon, 7/30 2:30PM  
30  Saidha,Ashok    
31  Bye    
 
32  Kornyei,Norbert J [Salt Lake City,UT]    
33  Ross,Ian [Edinburgh]    
 
34  Bye    
35  Creak,Stephen    
Ct MSC6, Mon, 7/30 2:30PM  
36  Hope,Albert [Nassau]    
37  Moffat,Douglas [Port elizabeth]    
 
38  Bye    
39  Bye    
 
40  Bevevino,Joe [Beaver,PA]    
41  Alba,Jose    
 
42  Bye    
43  Bye    
 
44  Husain,Ishrat [Perrysburg,OH]    
45  Baunach,Kevin    
 
46  Bye    
47  Bye    
 
48  Halford,Jack L [Ealing London]    
49  Bester,Frikkie [Cape Town]    
 
50  Bye    
51  Bye    
 
52  Bason,Maurice L. [Cincinnati,OH]    
53  Kovalski,Slav [Herzlia]    
 
54  Bye    
55  Bye    
 
56  Smith,Tefft [Washington]    
57  Joaquim,Mario    
 
58  Bye    
59  Bye    
 
60  Gann,Richard G [Montgomery Village,MD]    
61  McCaulley,Mac A. [Andover,NJ]    
Ct MSC7, Mon, 7/30 2:30PM  
62  Wegner,Klaus    
63  Bye    
 
64  Featherstone,Barry    
Round 32
Cook,B  
 
Ct MSCG2, Tue, 7/31 12:25PM  
Vaton,A  
  7,(5),(7),9,4 
Coady,L  
 
Ct MSC10, Tue, 7/31 12:25PM  
Cosmi,J  
   
Clements,A  
 
Ct MSC11, Tue, 7/31 12:25PM  
Bourne,M  
   
Farrell,N  
 
Ct MSC12, Tue, 7/31 12:25PM  
Hassler,C  
   
Waddy,A  
 
Ct MSC9, Tue, 7/31 1:00PM  
Tatum,C  
  4,5,10 
Olsen,T  
 
Ct MSC10, Tue, 7/31 1:00PM  
Smith,R  
   
de Valk,R  
 
Ct MSC11, Tue, 7/31 1:00PM  
Allen,N  
   
Saidha,A  
 RE-9-11,2-1
Ct MSCG2, Tue, 7/31 1:00PM  
Kornyei,N  
   
Ross,I  
 
Ct MSCG2, Tue, 7/31 1:35PM  
Creak,S  
  4,(6),7,11 
Moffat,D  
 
Ct MSC12, Tue, 7/31 1:00PM  
Bevevino,J  
   
Alba,J  
 
Ct MSC9, Tue, 7/31 1:35PM  
Husain,I  
   
Baunach,K  
 
Ct MSC10, Tue, 7/31 1:35PM  
Halford,J  
   
Bester,F  
 
Ct MSC11, Tue, 7/31 1:35PM  
Bason,M  
   
Kovalski,S  
 
Ct MSC12, Tue, 7/31 1:35PM  
Smith,T  
   
Joaquim,M  
 
Ct MSC12, Tue, 7/31 2:10PM  
Gann,R  
   
McCaulley,M  
 8,4,4
Ct MSCG2, Tue, 7/31 2:10PM  
Featherstone,B  
   
Round 16
Cook,B  
 1,6,7
Ct MSCG2, Wed, 8/1 4:00PM  
Cosmi,J  
  5,1,2 
Clements,A  
 5,5,7
Ct MSC10, Wed, 8/1 2:50PM  
Hassler,C  
  5,3,4 
Waddy,A  
 2,9,7
Ct MSC9, Wed, 8/1 3:25PM  
Smith,R  
  11,1,9 
Allen,N  
 (4),(9),8,3,8
Ct MSC10, Wed, 8/1 3:25PM  
Kornyei,N  
  1,6,1 
Ross,I  
 4,2,7
Ct MSC11, Wed, 8/1 3:25PM  
Moffat,D  
  1,5,4 
Alba,J  
 DF
Ct MSC12, Wed, 8/1 3:25PM  
Halford,J  
  2,4,5 
Bester,F  
 11,7,7
Ct MSC9, Wed, 8/1 4:00PM  
Kovalski,S  
  7,8,4 
Joaquim,M  
 4,5,3
Ct MSC11, Wed, 8/1 4:00PM  
Featherstone,B  
  3,9,4 
Quarters
Cook,B  
 4,7,0
Ct MSC4, Thu, 8/2 2:15PM  
Hassler,C  
  6,(11),(11),7,3 
Waddy,A  
 11,8,9
Ct MSCG1, Thu, 8/2 2:15PM  
Kornyei,N  
  3,5,4 
Ross,I  
 6,(9),7,3
Ct MSC5, Thu, 8/2 2:15PM  
Halford,J  
  11,7,5 
Bester,F  
 10,5,7
Ct MSC5, Thu, 8/2 2:50PM  
Featherstone,B  
  (6),6,6,5 
Semis
Cook,B  
 4,5,5
Ct MSC9, Fri, 8/3 3:40PM  
Waddy,A  
  8,4,6 
Ross,I  
 5,(12),2,3
Ct MSC9, Fri, 8/3 5:00PM  
Bester,F  
  (4),8,4,(14),4 
Finals
Cook,B  
 9,7,7
Winner: Cook,B
1,(7),(7),6,10
Ct MSC4, Sat, 8/4 2:50PM  
Ross,I  
  9,9,(6),6 
3/4 Playoff
Waddy,A  
 
Winner: Bester,F
7,(9),(6),10,2
Ct MSC4, Sat, 8/4 12:50PM  
Bester,F