Tournament Draw
2018 World Masters
Men 50+ Singles

MSC = McArthur Sports Center

ST = St Anne's Belfield

Round 128
Tootill,Michael    
 
Bye    
MacLean,Dan [Grand Cayman]    
Ct MSC9, Sun, 7/29 12:00PM  
Reiss,David P. [Fairfield,CT]    
Bothello,Eugene [Paget]    
 
Bye    
Bye    
 
Roper,Geoff [Waxhaw,NC]    
Healy,Kevin    
 
10  Bye    
11  Cory,Tim [Charlottesville,VA]    
Ct MSC11, Sun, 7/29 12:00PM  
12  Tzschoppe,Gunther    
13  Frank,Steve    
Ct MSC9, Sun, 7/29 12:30PM  
14  Duff,Rob M [Ashtead,SRY]    
15  Bye    
 
16  Morrish,David [London,ON]    
17  Mendes,Carlos [Maia]    
 
18  Bye    
19  Keevy,Brent Jack [Port Elizabeth]    
Ct MSC10, Sun, 7/29 12:30PM  
20  Ahmed,Mohamed N [South Riding,VA]    
21  Dalley,Cameron    
Ct MSC11, Sun, 7/29 12:30PM  
22  Loupassi,Manoli [Richmond,VA]    
23  Bye    
 
24  James,Mark [Tayside]    
25  Lalor,Brian    
 
26  Bye    
27  Yepes,Jose    
Ct MSC12, Sun, 7/29 12:30PM  
28  Bysh,Rodney    
29  Bocanegra,Mauricio [Ciudad de México]    
Sat, 7/28 12:00AM  
30  Arze,Javier A [Springfield,VA]    
31  Bye    
 
32  Moody,Chris    
33  Abdel-Aziz,Tarek [El-Shorouk]    
 
34  Bye    
35  Blaise,Mario [Mason,OH]    
Ct MSC9, Sun, 7/29 1:00PM  
36  Mandujano,José Antonio [Ciudad de México]    
37  McGovern,David [Wellington Point]    
 
38  Bye    
39  Bye    
 
40  Kamat,Aashish R [New York,NY]    
41  Molloy,Jack    
 
42  Bye    
43  Lewin,David N [Charleston,SC]    
Ct MSC10, Sun, 7/29 1:00PM  
44  Kanellis,George [Chipping Norton]    
45  Eberhard,Rob [Whistler,BC]    
Ct MSC11, Sun, 7/29 1:00PM  
46  McDonald,Brian J. [Austin,TX]    
47  Bye    
 
48  Lawton,Michael [Harare]    
49  Ryan,Sean    
 
50  Bye    
51  Ferraresi,Pablo    
Ct MSC12, Sun, 7/29 1:00PM  
52  Posdijk,Johan [Hoofddorp]    
53  Hardenberg,Vaughn [Cape Town]    
Ct MSCG2, Sun, 7/29 1:00PM  
54  Idris,Asif [Karachi]    
55  Bye    
 
56  Bennett,Craig [Salt Lake City,UT]    
57  Soares,Filipe    
 
58  Bye    
59  Bye    
 
60  Bentick,James [Kingstown]    
61  Hyde,Russell [malua bay]    
Ct MSC9, Sun, 7/29 1:30PM  
62  May,Andrew    
63  Bye    
 
64  Mcloughlin,Stephen    
65  Sly,David [Kingston]    
 
66  Bye    
67  Manente,Ricardo Luis    
Ct MSC10, Sun, 7/29 1:30PM  
68  Garel,Dave J [Dayton,OH]    
69  Collignon,Olivier [lyon]    
 
70  Bye    
71  Bye    
 
72  Hyde,Duncan [AVALON BEACH]    
73  Hernady,Eric B [Fairport,NY]    
 
74  Bye    
75  Haley,Christopher P [Lutherville,MD]    
Ct MSC11, Sun, 7/29 1:30PM  
76  Gagnon,Mario [Quebec,QC]    
77  O'Neill,Conor    
Ct MSC12, Sun, 7/29 1:30PM  
78  Bibb,David [Richmond,VA]    
79  Bye    
 
80  Petrarolo,Dino    
81  Elliott,Richard J [Belmont,CA]    
 
82  Bye    
83  Raynor,Eric [Midway,UT]    
Ct MSCG2, Sun, 7/29 1:30PM  
84  Souza,Lucio [Brasilia]    
85  Vlcek,Eric [Rowayton,CT]    
Ct MSC9, Sun, 7/29 2:00PM  
86  Ferrier,Scott [Clinton]    
87  Bye    
 
88  Aass,Martin H [Ottawa,ON]    
89  Cowhie,Michael    
 
90  Bye    
91  Bye    
 
92  Barros,Maurice [Charlottesville,VA]    
93  Prince,Jay D. [Maple Valley,WA]    
Ct MSC10, Sun, 7/29 2:00PM  
94  Karaboikis,Peter    
95  Bye    
 
96  Peterson,Eugene    
97  Wren,Steve K. [Gatineau,QC]    
 
98  Bye    
99  Walker,Adam K [Brewster,NY]    
Ct MSC11, Sun, 7/29 2:00PM  
100  Phoon,Raymond    
101  Wiffen,Albert    
Ct MSC12, Sun, 7/29 2:00PM  
102  Morley,Steve    
103  Bye    
 
104  Bourne,Damon [Madison,WI]    
105  Fritschi,Andreas    
 
106  Bye    
107  Schon,Thomas    
Ct MSCG2, Sun, 7/29 2:00PM  
108  Laver,Michael [Gladstone Qld]    
109  Bezold,Thomas    
Ct MSC9, Sun, 7/29 2:30PM  
110  Harrison,Scott P [Richmond,VA]    
111  Bye    
 
112  Peters,Uwe    
113  Haase,Trent A [Toronto,ON]    
 
114  Bye    
115  Gani,Abdul    
Ct MSC10, Sun, 7/29 2:30PM  
116  Liu,Bin [Beijing]    
117  Prockop,David J [Providence,RI]    
Ct MSC11, Sun, 7/29 2:30PM  
118  Garg,Naveen [Seattle]    
119  Bye    
 
120  Mclachan,Peter    
121  Musonda,Phillip [kitwe]    
 
122  Bye    
123  Bye    
 
124  Deutschmann,Bodo [Cologne]    
125  Murphy,Tom    
Ct MSCG2, Sun, 7/29 2:30PM  
126  Bartalos,Tibor [Washington,DC]    
127  Bye    
 
128  Wiens,Hansi [Palo Alto,CA]    
Round 64
Tootill,M  
 
Ct MSCG2, Mon, 7/30 2:30PM  
Reiss,D  
  4,7,0 
Bothello,E  
 
Ct MSC10, Mon, 7/30 1:30PM  
Roper,G  
   
Healy,K  
 
Ct MSC12, Mon, 7/30 1:30PM  
Tzschoppe,G  
  4,7,6 
Duff,R  
 5,8,1
Ct MSC10, Mon, 7/30 2:00PM  
Morrish,D  
   
Mendes,C  
 
Ct MSC12, Mon, 7/30 2:00PM  
Keevy,B  
  4,7,5 
Loupassi,M  
 (8),8,9,(3),5
Ct MSC10, Mon, 7/30 2:30PM  
James,M  
   
Lalor,B  
 
Ct MSC12, Mon, 7/30 2:30PM  
Bysh,R  
  8,3,3 
Bocanegra,M  
 0,0,0
Ct MSCG2, Mon, 7/30 3:00PM  
Moody,C  
   
Abdel-Aziz,T  
 
Ct MSC9, Mon, 7/30 3:00PM  
Mandujano,J  
  1,3,4 
McGovern,D  
 
Ct MSC10, Mon, 7/30 3:00PM  
Kamat,A  
   
Molloy,J  
 
Ct MSC11, Mon, 7/30 3:00PM  
Kanellis,G  
  7,8,3 
Eberhard,R  
 DF
Ct MSC12, Mon, 7/30 3:00PM  
Lawton,M  
   
Ryan,S  
 
Ct MSCG2, Mon, 7/30 3:30PM  
Ferraresi,P  
  (6),7,9,6 
Hardenberg,V  
 9,6,8
Ct MSC9, Mon, 7/30 3:30PM  
Bennett,C  
   
Soares,F  
 
Ct MSC10, Mon, 7/30 3:30PM  
Bentick,J  
   
Hyde,R  
 7,10,(7),7
Ct MSC11, Mon, 7/30 3:30PM  
Mcloughlin,S  
   
Sly,D  
 
Ct MSC12, Mon, 7/30 3:30PM  
Manente,R  
  (6),9,4,4 
Collignon,O  
 
Ct MSCG2, Mon, 7/30 4:00PM  
Hyde,D  
   
Hernady,E  
 
Ct MSC9, Mon, 7/30 4:00PM  
Gagnon,M  
  (2),10,8,(3),10 
O'Neill,C  
 0,4,4
Ct MSC10, Mon, 7/30 4:00PM  
Petrarolo,D  
   
Elliott,R  
 
Ct MSC11, Mon, 7/30 4:00PM  
Raynor,E  
  6,4,8 
Vlcek,E  
 9,13,7
Ct MSC12, Mon, 7/30 4:00PM  
Aass,M  
   
Cowhie,M  
 
Ct MSCG2, Mon, 7/30 4:30PM  
Barros,M  
   
Prince,J  
 3,9,7
Ct MSC9, Mon, 7/30 4:30PM  
Peterson,E  
   
Wren,S  
 
Ct MSC10, Mon, 7/30 4:30PM  
Walker,A  
  11,1,10 
Wiffen,A  
 (9),17,9,10
Ct MSC11, Mon, 7/30 4:30PM  
Bourne,D  
   
Fritschi,A  
 
Ct MSC12, Mon, 7/30 4:30PM  
Laver,M  
  10,6,11 
Harrison,S  
 (4),(8),8,3,7
Ct MSC9, Mon, 7/30 5:00PM  
Peters,U  
   
Haase,T  
 
Ct MSC10, Mon, 7/30 5:00PM  
Gani,A  
  9,10,9 
Garg,N  
 (10),9,3,4
Ct MSC11, Mon, 7/30 5:00PM  
Mclachan,P  
   
Musonda,P  
 
Ct MSC12, Mon, 7/30 5:00PM  
Deutschmann,B  
   
Murphy,T  
 1,4,8
Ct MSCG2, Mon, 7/30 5:00PM  
Wiens,H  
   
Round 32
Tootill,M  
 4,3,2
Ct MSCG1, Tue, 7/31 5:35PM  
Roper,G  
  3,9,4 
Healy,K  
 8,6,6
Ct MSC1, Tue, 7/31 4:45PM  
Morrish,D  
  5,5,9 
Mendes,C  
 9,5,6
Ct MSC2, Tue, 7/31 4:45PM  
James,M  
  4,1,8 
Lalor,B  
 6,7,8
Ct MSC3, Tue, 7/31 4:45PM  
Moody,C  
  4,10,7 
Mandujano,J  
 DF
Ct MSC4, Tue, 7/31 4:45PM  
Kamat,A  
  6,1,5 
Molloy,J  
 RE-4-11,11-6
Ct MSC1, Tue, 7/31 5:10PM  
Lawton,M  
   
Ryan,S  
 8,9,6
Ct MSC6, Tue, 7/31 5:10PM  
Bennett,C  
  7,2,6 
Soares,F  
 6,7,9
Ct MSCG1, Tue, 7/31 6:00PM  
Mcloughlin,S  
  6,3,7 
Sly,D  
 5,4,3
Ct MSCG1, Tue, 7/31 6:25PM  
Collignon,O  
  9,5,5 
Hernady,E  
 6,(6),5,6
Ct MSC7, Tue, 7/31 5:10PM  
O'Neill,C  
  4,2,5 
Elliott,R  
 6,7,5
Ct MSC4, Tue, 7/31 5:10PM  
Aass,M  
  3,7,7 
Cowhie,M  
 3,3,3
Ct MSC1, Tue, 7/31 5:35PM  
Peterson,E  
  4,0,5 
Wren,S  
 (8),4,3,8
Ct MSC2, Tue, 7/31 5:35PM  
Bourne,D  
  2,5,1 
Fritschi,A  
 5,3,6
Ct MSC3, Tue, 7/31 5:35PM  
Peters,U  
  7,(9),1,3 
Haase,T  
 4,2,3
Ct MSC4, Tue, 7/31 5:35PM  
Mclachan,P  
  6,6,11 
Deutschmann,B  
 6,2,2
Ct MSCG1, Tue, 7/31 6:50PM  
Wiens,H  
  2,5,3 
Round 16
Tootill,M  
 6,4,6
Ct MSCG1, Wed, 8/1 4:35PM  
Morrish,D  
  5,7,7 
Mendes,C  
 4,6,2
Ct MSC5, Wed, 8/1 4:35PM  
Lalor,B  
  (7),4,2,3 
Kamat,A  
 (9),6,(7),11,9
Ct MSC4, Wed, 8/1 5:10PM  
Lawton,M  
  7,4,2 
Ryan,S  
 6,5,6
Ct MSC8, Wed, 8/1 5:10PM  
Soares,F  
  (8),10,7,9 
Sly,D  
 10,4,2
Ct MSC5, Wed, 8/1 5:10PM  
Hernady,E  
  0,4,(8),8 
Elliott,R  
 8,4,1
Ct MSC4, Wed, 8/1 5:45PM  
Cowhie,M  
  9,6,(9),(9),8 
Wren,S  
 (1),10,5,7
Ct MSCG1, Wed, 8/1 5:45PM  
Peters,U  
  8,4,(9),(7),11 
Haase,T  
 (9),5,5,15
Ct MSC3, Wed, 8/1 5:45PM  
Wiens,H  
  2,1,5 
Quarters
Tootill,M  
 4,5,6
Ct MSC4, Thu, 8/2 3:25PM  
Mendes,C  
  5,(8),(8),9,4 
Kamat,A  
 RE-11-6,7-11,10-12,10-8
Ct MSC4, Thu, 8/2 4:00PM  
Ryan,S  
  5,7,5 
Sly,D  
 1,3,0
Ct MSCG1, Thu, 8/2 4:00PM  
Elliott,R  
  (10),6,(9),6,4 
Wren,S  
 8,9,(11),(10),10
Ct MSC5, Thu, 8/2 4:00PM  
Wiens,H  
  4,1,4 
Semis
Tootill,M  
 9,3,5
Ct MSCG1, Fri, 8/3 7:00PM  
Ryan,S  
  6,8,3 
Sly,D  
 8,3,7
Ct MSCG1, Fri, 8/3 6:20PM  
Wiens,H  
  6,4,4 
Finals
Tootill,M  
 5,8,7
Winner: Tootill,M
(12),(8),9,4,9
Ct MSCG1, Sat, 8/4 4:10PM  
Wiens,H  
  8,5,3 
3/4 Playoff
Ryan,S  
 
Winner: Sly,D
8,9,9
Ct MSC4, Sat, 8/4 3:30PM  
Sly,D