Tournament Draw
2018 World Masters
Men 45+ Singles

MSC = McArthur Sports Center

ST = St Anne's Belfield

Round 128
Taylor,Nick [Maynard,MA]    
 
Bye    
King,Martin    
Ct MSC5, Sun, 7/29 12:00PM  
Burns,Christopher [Charlottesville,VA]    
O'Neill,Martin    
 
Bye    
Bye    
 
Fakier,Adil [Minneapolis,MN]    
Buchan,Peter    
 
10  Bye    
11  Bye    
 
12  Woodriff,Jaffray P [Charlottesville,VA]    
13  Lussier,Stephane [Gatineau,QC]    
 
14  Bye    
15  Bye    
 
16  Goodings,Pete [Edmonton,AB]    
17  Musto,John B [Stamford,CT]    
 
18  Bye    
19  Hossain,M Zamil    
Sat, 7/28 12:00AM  
20  Fletcher,John    
21  Gardiner,Matthew [Perth]    
 
22  Bye    
23  Bye    
 
24  Barbeau,Nicolas [Angers]    
25  Cabral,Fabio    
 
26  Bye    
27  Bye    
 
28  Alavi,Naj [New York,NY]    
29  Haroon,Imran [Karachi]    
Ct MSC5, Sun, 7/29 12:30PM  
30  Oghenekevwe,Viano [Saint Bruno,QC]    
31  Bye    
 
32  Garner,Tim [London]    
33  Souto,Jesus [AMES]    
 
34  Bye    
35  Hay,Scott [Glasgow]    
Ct MSC6, Sun, 7/29 12:30PM  
36  Keevy,Scott [Port Elizabeth]    
37  Sood,Viroo    
 
38  Bye    
39  Bye    
 
40  D'Angelo,Claudio [London]    
41  Walker,Damian J [Stamford,CT]    
 
42  Bye    
43  Bye    
 
44  Pirtheesingh,Peter K. [PEMBROKE PINES]    
45  McIntyre,David [Princeton]    
 
46  Bye    
47  Bye    
 
48  Le Cheminant,Galen J [Charleston,SC]    
49  Scott,Lee [Louisville,KY]    
 
50  Bye    
51  Bye    
 
52  Wagemans,Wibe [Bellevue]    
53  Conder,Julian [Auckland]    
 
54  Bye    
55  Bye    
 
56  Mancer,Evan [Winnipeg,MB]    
57  Farrag,Samy [Miamisburg]    
 
58  Bye    
59  Bye    
 
60  Todd,Shad [Philadelphia,PA]    
61  Fernandez,Salvador    
Ct MSC7, Sun, 7/29 12:30PM  
62  Habib,Mustafa [karachi]    
63  Bye    
 
64  Borgvall,Christian [Uppsala]    
65  Hansen,Adrian [Durban]    
 
66  Bye    
67  Saad,Maurice, Jr.    
Ct MSC8, Sun, 7/29 12:30PM  
68  O'Connell,Leigh    
69  Banasiak,Tomasz    
 
70  Bye    
71  Bye    
 
72  Nayar,Rahul [Miami Beach,FL]    
73  Tiitinen,Petteri [TSSq]    
 
74  Bye    
75  Bye    
 
76  Khafaji,Imad A [Citrus highest ,CA]    
77  Morid,Steve [Hamburg]    
 
78  Bye    
79  Bye    
 
80  Marrison,Bruce [Markham,ON]    
81  Staunton,Nick [leamington spa]    
 
82  Bye    
83  Bye    
 
84  Desai,Sunil B [Villanova,PA]    
85  Asundi,Jai [Plano,TX]    
 
86  Bye    
87  Bye    
 
88  Jack,Brian [Scottsdale,AZ]    
89  Odeh,Francis F [Cliffwood,NJ]    
 
90  Bye    
91  Bye    
 
92  Koekemoer,Douglas    
93  Bezdek,Patrick [Germering]    
Ct MSC6, Sun, 7/29 1:00PM  
94  Pilon,Richard [Lachine,QC]    
95  Bye    
 
96  Sharplin,Daniel A [Rock Spring,GA]    
97  Chin,Richard A [Riverdale,NY]    
 
98  Bye    
99  Luke,Solomon    
Ct MSC7, Sun, 7/29 1:00PM  
100  Bottyan,Istvan    
101  Cooper,Peter    
 
102  Bye    
103  Bye    
 
104  Stephenson,Matthew [York]    
105  Elias,Jose Manuel [Lima]    
 
106  Bye    
107  Bye    
 
108  Wijesundara,Dhammika [Colombo]    
109  Mackenzie,Michael [Bridgetown]    
 
110  Bye    
111  Bye    
 
112  Cooke,Stephen    
113  Wellings,Julian P [Bloomfield Hills,MI]    
 
114  Bye    
115  Bye    
 
116  Klipstein,Kevin D [New York,NY]    
117  Gonzalez-Fernandez,Javier    
 
118  Bye    
119  Bye    
 
120  Naseem,Jahangir [McLean,VA]    
121  Hecker,Philipp M [Westport,CT]    
 
122  Bye    
123  Bye    
 
124  Wren,Matt    
125  Guthrie,Craig [Tecumseh]    
Ct MSC5, Sun, 7/29 1:30PM  
126  Gill,Sandeep S [New York,NY]    
127  Bye    
 
128  Kubukeli,Zuko [johannesburg]    
Round 64
Taylor,N  
 
Ct MSCG1, Mon, 7/30 9:30AM  
Burns,C  
  8,7,6 
O'Neill,M  
 
Ct MSC1, Mon, 7/30 9:00AM  
Fakier,A  
   
Buchan,P  
 
Ct MSC2, Mon, 7/30 9:00AM  
Woodriff,J  
   
Lussier,S  
 
Ct MSC1, Mon, 7/30 9:30AM  
Goodings,P  
   
Musto,J  
 
Ct MSC2, Mon, 7/30 9:30AM  
Hossain,M  
  DF 
Gardiner,M  
 
Ct MSC3, Mon, 7/30 9:30AM  
Barbeau,N  
   
Cabral,F  
 
Ct MSC4, Mon, 7/30 9:30AM  
Alavi,N  
   
Oghenekevwe,V  
 DF
Ct MSC4, Mon, 7/30 10:00AM  
Garner,T  
   
Souto,J  
 
Ct MSCG1, Mon, 7/30 10:00AM  
Hay,S  
  5,10,8 
Sood,V  
 
Ct MSC2, Mon, 7/30 10:00AM  
D'Angelo,C  
   
Walker,D  
 
Ct MSC3, Mon, 7/30 10:00AM  
Pirtheesingh,P  
   
McIntyre,D  
 
Ct MSC1, Mon, 7/30 10:00AM  
Le Cheminant,G  
   
Scott,L  
 
Ct MSC1, Mon, 7/30 10:30AM  
Wagemans,W  
   
Conder,J  
 
Ct MSC2, Mon, 7/30 10:30AM  
Mancer,E  
   
Farrag,S  
 
Ct MSC3, Mon, 7/30 10:30AM  
Todd,S  
   
Habib,M  
 5,7,4
Ct MSCG1, Mon, 7/30 10:30AM  
Borgvall,C  
   
Hansen,A  
 
Ct MSCG1, Mon, 7/30 11:00AM  
O'Connell,L  
  7,3,10 
Banasiak,T  
 
Ct MSC4, Mon, 7/30 10:30AM  
Nayar,R  
   
Tiitinen,P  
 
Ct MSC1, Mon, 7/30 11:00AM  
Khafaji,I  
   
Morid,S  
 
Ct MSC2, Mon, 7/30 11:00AM  
Marrison,B  
   
Staunton,N  
 
Ct MSC3, Mon, 7/30 11:00AM  
Desai,S  
   
Asundi,J  
 
Ct MSC4, Mon, 7/30 11:00AM  
Jack,B  
   
Odeh,F  
 
Ct MSC1, Mon, 7/30 11:30AM  
Koekemoer,D  
   
Bezdek,P  
 (8),10,4,8
Ct MSCG1, Mon, 7/30 11:30AM  
Sharplin,D  
   
Chin,R  
 
Ct MSC4, Mon, 7/30 11:30AM  
Luke,S  
  7,3,9 
Cooper,P  
 
Ct MSC3, Mon, 7/30 11:30AM  
Stephenson,M  
   
Elias,J  
 
Ct MSC2, Mon, 7/30 11:30AM  
Wijesundara,D  
   
Mackenzie,M  
 
Ct MSC1, Mon, 7/30 12:00PM  
Cooke,S  
   
Wellings,J  
 
Ct MSC2, Mon, 7/30 12:00PM  
Klipstein,K  
   
Gonzalez-Fernandez,J  
 
Ct MSC3, Mon, 7/30 12:00PM  
Naseem,J  
   
Hecker,P  
 
Ct MSC4, Mon, 7/30 12:00PM  
Wren,M  
   
Gill,S  
 8,6,7
Ct MSCG1, Mon, 7/30 12:00PM  
Kubukeli,Z  
   
Round 32
Taylor,N  
 4,2,1
Ct MSCG1, Tue, 7/31 11:35AM  
Fakier,A  
  DF 
Buchan,P  
 7,8,1
Ct MSC1, Tue, 7/31 12:00PM  
Goodings,P  
  9,6,7 
Musto,J  
 2,2,1
Ct MSC2, Tue, 7/31 12:00PM  
Barbeau,N  
  8,7,7 
Cabral,F  
 2,7,1
Ct MSC3, Tue, 7/31 12:00PM  
Garner,T  
  2,4,3 
Souto,J  
 3,7,2
Ct MSC4, Tue, 7/31 12:00PM  
D'Angelo,C  
  2,7,7 
Walker,D  
 4,8,5
Ct MSC1, Tue, 7/31 12:25PM  
Le Cheminant,G  
   
Scott,L  
 3,9,7
Ct MSC2, Tue, 7/31 12:25PM  
Mancer,E  
  5,(11),4,8 
Farrag,S  
 1,3,2
Ct MSCG1, Tue, 7/31 12:00PM  
Borgvall,C  
  3,5,10 
Hansen,A  
 8,8,1
Ct MSCG1, Tue, 7/31 12:25PM  
Nayar,R  
  1,6,1 
Tiitinen,P  
 9,8,(4),8
Ct MSC3, Tue, 7/31 12:25PM  
Marrison,B  
  4,3,5 
Staunton,N  
 (10),7,7,9
Ct MSC4, Tue, 7/31 12:25PM  
Jack,B  
  8,(10),4,0 
Odeh,F  
 4,8,8
Ct MSC1, Tue, 7/31 1:00PM  
Sharplin,D  
  3,8,5 
Chin,R  
 5,2,4
Ct MSC2, Tue, 7/31 1:00PM  
Stephenson,M  
  4,12,3 
Elias,J  
 2,1,3
Ct MSC3, Tue, 7/31 1:00PM  
Cooke,S  
  5,4,3 
Wellings,J  
 5,4,3
Ct MSC4, Tue, 7/31 1:00PM  
Gonzalez-Fernandez,J  
  6,12,(11),5 
Wren,M  
 9,2,5
Ct MSCG1, Tue, 7/31 1:00PM  
Kubukeli,Z  
  6,8,9 
Round 16
Taylor,N  
 3,0,3
Ct MSC5, Wed, 8/1 11:55AM  
Goodings,P  
  8,10,(5),5 
Musto,J  
 (9),6,3,6
Ct MSCG1, Wed, 8/1 11:55AM  
Garner,T  
  5,5,1 
Souto,J  
 10,9,4
Ct MSC4, Wed, 8/1 12:30PM  
Le Cheminant,G  
  6,2,9 
Mancer,E  
 (9),5,5,7
Ct MSCG1, Wed, 8/1 12:30PM  
Borgvall,C  
  4,7,7 
Hansen,A  
 6,5,5
Ct MSC5, Wed, 8/1 12:30PM  
Marrison,B  
  10,6,5 
Staunton,N  
 9,4,9
Ct MSC4, Wed, 8/1 1:05PM  
Sharplin,D  
  2,6,7 
Chin,R  
 (10),4,3,5
Ct MSCG1, Wed, 8/1 1:05PM  
Elias,J  
  (2),11,9,7 
Wellings,J  
 7,9,6
Ct MSC5, Wed, 8/1 1:05PM  
Kubukeli,Z  
  0,4,4 
Quarters
Taylor,N  
 5,3,9
Ct MSCG1, Thu, 8/2 11:20AM  
Garner,T  
  7,7,3 
Le Cheminant,G  
 (7),3,8,7
Ct MSC4, Thu, 8/2 11:20AM  
Mancer,E  
  6,(1),7,5 
Hansen,A  
 3,5,4
Ct MSC4, Thu, 8/2 11:55AM  
Staunton,N  
  (12),3,9,9 
Elias,J  
 6,(6),8,(7),15
Ct MSCG1, Thu, 8/2 11:55AM  
Kubukeli,Z  
  8,4,6 
Semis
Taylor,N  
 3,3,8
Ct MSCG1, Fri, 8/3 1:00PM  
Le Cheminant,G  
  (9),7,12,3 
Hansen,A  
 7,4,5
Ct MSCG1, Fri, 8/3 1:40PM  
Kubukeli,Z  
  6,10,6 
Finals
Taylor,N  
 4,4,9
Winner: Taylor,N
2,6,4
Ct MSCG1, Sat, 8/4 12:10PM  
Kubukeli,Z  
  7,(5),10,7 
3/4 Playoff
Le Cheminant,G  
 
Winner: Hansen,A
9,4,(5),9
Ct MSC4, Sat, 8/4 11:30AM  
Hansen,A