Tournament Draw
2018 World Masters
Women 55+ Singles

MSC = McArthur Sports Center

ST = St Anne's Belfield

Round 32
Hillier,Susan [Perth]    
 
Bye    
Gabler,Jennifer K [Westport,CT]    
Ct MSC12, Tue, 7/31 3:20PM  
Joubert,Mandi    
Gregory,Jackie    
Ct MSC9, Tue, 7/31 3:55PM  
Le Ber,Alison [Pickering,ON]    
Everts,Elizabeth A [Monkton,MD]    
Ct MSC10, Tue, 7/31 3:55PM  
Kruger,Helena [Northcliff Jhb]    
Multamaki,Julie [Edmonton,AB]    
Ct MSC11, Tue, 7/31 3:55PM  
10  Bannon,Jackie    
11  Copeland,Annesley (aj) W [Washington,DC]    
Ct MSC12, Tue, 7/31 3:55PM  
12  Clonda,Alexia C [Potomac,MD]    
13  Bachman,Laura [Seattle]    
Ct MSC9, Tue, 7/31 4:20PM  
14  Woodward,Polly    
15  Bunn,Julie [Hamilton]    
Ct MSCG2, Tue, 7/31 3:20PM  
16  Williams,Sue    
17  Akin,Mandy [Sevenoaks]    
Ct MSCG2, Tue, 7/31 3:55PM  
18  Takahishi,Michi    
19  Mohohlo,Metja S [Philadelphia,PA]    
Ct MSC10, Tue, 7/31 4:20PM  
20  MacLeod,Janet B [New Minas,NS]    
21  Aucamp,Maryna    
Ct MSC11, Tue, 7/31 4:20PM  
22  Arimoto,Keiko    
23  Odell,Carol F [Seattle,WA]    
Ct MSC12, Tue, 7/31 4:20PM  
24  Green,Pippa    
25  Fedorowich,Beth Ann [Pittsburgh,PA]    
Ct MSC9, Tue, 7/31 4:45PM  
26  Hedge,Michele    
27  Norris,Wendy [Swansea]    
Ct MSC10, Tue, 7/31 4:45PM  
28  Cowper,Kathryn M [Moorefield,ON]    
29  Peters,Bettina    
Ct MSC11, Tue, 7/31 4:45PM  
30  Wylie,Maureen E [Silver Spring,MD]    
31  Bye    
 
32  McLean,Fiona [Newbury]    
Round 16
Hillier,S  
 
Ct MSCG2, Wed, 8/1 10:45AM  
Gabler,J  
  7,7,5 
Gregory,J  
 4,0,3
Ct MSC9, Wed, 8/1 10:10AM  
Kruger,H  
  4,7,(7),5 
Multamaki,J  
 4,5,2
Ct MSC9, Wed, 8/1 10:45AM  
Copeland,A  
  6,6,8 
Woodward,P  
 7,9,4
Ct MSC11, Wed, 8/1 10:45AM  
Williams,S  
  2,6,2 
Akin,M  
 1,1,0
Ct MSCG2, Wed, 8/1 11:20AM  
MacLeod,J  
  3,5,7 
Aucamp,M  
 5,6,7
Ct MSC9, Wed, 8/1 11:20AM  
Green,P  
  2,5,1 
Fedorowich,B  
 3,4,3
Ct MSC11, Wed, 8/1 11:20AM  
Cowper,K  
  6,5,(7),1 
Peters,B  
 1,4,3
Ct MSCG2, Wed, 8/1 11:55AM  
McLean,F  
   
Quarters
Hillier,S  
 3,4,4
Ct MSC11, Thu, 8/2 11:55AM  
Gregory,J  
  11,(9),7,9 
Multamaki,J  
 1,2,3
Ct MSCG2, Thu, 8/2 11:55AM  
Williams,S  
  6,5,4 
Akin,M  
 7,4,4
Ct MSC11, Thu, 8/2 12:30PM  
Green,P  
  10,2,3 
Fedorowich,B  
 5,5,6
Ct MSCG2, Thu, 8/2 12:30PM  
McLean,F  
  5,1,4 
Semis
Hillier,S  
 5,1,4
Ct MSCG2, Fri, 8/3 11:40AM  
Williams,S  
  10,4,(6),9 
Akin,M  
 6,5,9
Ct MSCG2, Fri, 8/3 12:20PM  
McLean,F  
  5,10,5 
Finals
Hillier,S  
 6,5,5
Winner: Hillier,S
7,5,4
Ct MSCG2, Sat, 8/4 10:50AM  
Akin,M  
  6,(10),2,9 
3/4 Playoff
Williams,S  
 
Winner: McLean,F
(9),(7),7,6,7
Ct MSC11, Sat, 8/4 10:50AM  
McLean,F