Tournament Matches

GCC Junior Gold

Results List

GU15 Singles

Click here to view draw sheet

Click here to view draw.

Round Match Date Winner Opponent Score  
Final01/07/18Olivia HungKylie E Kim11-7,9-11,11-5,11-4
Semis01/07/18Kylie E KimAneesa I. Mustafa12-10,11-6,11-9
Semis01/07/18Olivia HungWynne S. Conger11-3,12-10,11-7
Quarters01/07/18Aneesa I. MustafaSydney Bramen8-11,11-6,11-6,11-8
Quarters01/06/18Kylie E KimEvan M Weiss11-5,11-6,11-5
Quarters01/06/18Olivia HungLily McIntyre11-5,11-1,11-4
Quarters01/06/18Wynne S. CongerLindsay C LeeDF
Classic Plate Finals01/07/18Nathalie TaylorMary Kacergis11-7,10-12,7-11,11-6,11-7
Classic Plate Semis01/07/18Nathalie TaylorAvika Pande11-6,11-6,11-7
Classic Plate Semis01/07/18Mary KacergisSophia Lee11-9,11-6,11-2
Consol Finals01/07/18Elaine C NeildLeah McGillicuddy11-9,11-9,11-7
Consol Semis01/07/18Leah McGillicuddyJaclyn I. Dichter6-11,11-6,11-9,11-7
Consol Semis01/07/18Elaine C NeildLindsey Burnham11-6,11-3,11-3
Consol 701/06/18Elaine C NeildSarita Popat11-8,7-11,11-7,11-9
Consol 701/06/18Leah McGillicuddyCallie Worth11-9,7-11,11-5,9-11,11-8
Consol 701/06/18Lindsey BurnhamSofia Jiang13-11,11-8,11-6
Consol 701/06/18Jaclyn I. DichterBridget A Schutt11-1,11-5,11-3
Consol 201/06/18Leah McGillicuddyAneesa I. Mustafa11-5,11-6,11-1
Consol 201/06/18Callie WorthSydney Bramen11-3,11-3,11-8
Consol 201/06/18Sofia JiangOlivia Hung11-5,14-16,11-8,11-8
Consol 201/06/18Elaine C NeildWynne S. Conger11-9,11-2,11-7
Consol 201/06/18Lindsey BurnhamLily McIntyre11-5,11-1,11-5
Consol 201/06/18Bridget A SchuttEvan M Weiss11-7,11-9,11-7
Consol 201/06/18Sarita PopatLindsay C LeeDF
Consol 201/06/18Jaclyn I. DichterKylie E Kim11-3,11-8,11-4
Finals01/07/18Ava ProkesKacey Mollenkopf7-11,18-16,10-12,11-5,11-6
3/4 Playoff01/07/18Eliza MillsLucy C. Pearson11-9,11-5,5-11,11-7
Semis01/07/18Kacey MollenkopfLucy C. Pearson11-5,11-7,9-11,14-12
Semis01/06/18Ava ProkesEliza Mills11-8,11-5,11-8
Quarters01/06/18Lucy C. PearsonMary Kacergis11-8,9-11,11-2,11-6
Quarters01/06/18Eliza MillsNathalie Taylor11-9,10-12,11-4,11-8
Quarters01/06/18Kacey MollenkopfSophia Lee13-11,11-2,11-5
Quarters01/06/18Ava ProkesAvika Pande11-2,11-4,11-4
Round 1601/06/18Avika PandeElaine C Neild12-10,11-8,11-7
Round 1601/06/18Eliza MillsLindsey Burnham7-11,11-8,11-2,11-9
Round 1601/06/18Lucy C. PearsonJaclyn I. Dichter11-8,11-6,11-7
Round 1601/06/18Nathalie TaylorSofia Jiang11-6,12-10,11-8
Round 1601/06/18Ava ProkesSarita Popat8-11,11-6,11-5,11-7
Round 1601/06/18Mary KacergisBridget A Schutt11-6,11-4,11-4
Round 1601/06/18Kacey MollenkopfLeah McGillicuddy10-12,11-6,11-4,11-6
Round 1601/06/18Sophia LeeCallie Worth13-11,11-6,11-7
Round 3201/05/18Sofia JiangAneesa I. Mustafa11-8,11-13,11-6,12-12
Round 3201/05/18Avika PandeEvan M Weiss11-4,13-11,11-2
Round 3201/05/18Lindsey BurnhamSydney Bramen11-5,11-6,11-8
Round 3201/05/18Ava ProkesKylie E Kim11-7,11-3,11-6
Round 3201/05/18Bridget A SchuttWynne S. Conger11-7,12-10,11-8
Round 3201/05/18Jaclyn I. DichterLindsay C Lee11-9,11-2,11-10
Round 3201/05/18Callie WorthLily McIntyre11-2,11-3,11-4
Round 3201/05/18Leah McGillicuddyOlivia Hung11-9,11-9,9-11,11-9