Team Information

 Taft School

 League: Boys' Division
 Home Facility: NA
Captain: Pistel,Kate
Web Address: No Link Submitted.
Team Number: 26802 (for use when searching)
 

Matches Played/ Scheduled

StatusMatch date/
Result
TimeOpposing TeamSiteOutcomeBlank
Score card
NotesAdjust
Confirmed12/04/192:30pmHotchkiss SchoolAwayLost 2-5- 
Confirmed12/10/194:45pmTrinity-Pawling SchoolAwayWon 7-0- 
Confirmed12/11/192:30pmAvon Old FarmsAwayLost 2-5- 
Confirmed01/15/202:30pmChoate Rosemary HallAwayWon 7-0- 
Confirmed01/18/202:00pmHopkins SchoolHomeLost 3-4- 
Confirmed01/22/202:30pmBerkshire SchoolAwayWon 6-1- 
Confirmed01/27/204:30pmSalisbury SchoolHomeWon 7-0- 
Confirmed01/29/202:30pmKent SchoolAwayLost 1-6- 
Confirmed02/05/202:30pmLoomis Chaffee SchoolHomeWon 7-0- 
Confirmed02/08/203:00pmBrunswick SchoolAwayLost 0-7- 
Confirmed02/19/203:45pmDeerfield AcademyHomeLost 0-7- 
Confirmed02/21/208:00AMThe Hill SchoolWST1Won 6-1- 
Confirmed02/22/208:00AMShipleyWST1Won 5-2- 
Confirmed02/22/204:30PMHopkins SchoolWST3Lost 3-4- 
Confirmed02/23/2011:30AMCrystal Springs Uplands SchoolWST3Won 5-2- 
Confirmed02/26/202:30pmWestminster SchoolHomeWon 7-0- 
Legend: Conflict: Scheduling conflicts, Adjust: penalties, extra points etc.,Round: Playoff,Districts,Sectionals


   Expired Membership Click here to renew your membership.
   Membership will expire during season

Player Stats

Players City Gender Singles
Rating
Team
Position
Expiration Win/Loss P Registered Code Ref. Exam
ElBorolossy, Marawan 5.87 2020-12-31 9 / 6 11/13/19 pass 
Ramlee, Harris 5.65 2022-01-01 12 / 3 11/13/19 pass 
Naguib, Mark alexandria5.44 2020-12-31 10 / 6 11/13/19 pass 
Brew, Jesse Bronx5.04 2021-11-01 10 / 6 11/13/19 pass 
Denious, Peter L.Wilton4.81 2020-12-31 8 / 7 11/13/19 pass 
Shin, Spencer 4.54 2020-12-31 6 / 9 12/04/19 pass 
Schoenholtz, Teddy New Canaan4.62 2020-12-31 10 / 6 11/13/19 pass 
Walsh, Connor Wilton4.17 2022-01-01 4 / 8 12/04/19 pass 
Fitzgerald, Laird T.New York1.50 2020-12-31 3 / 0 12/04/19 pass 
Total Players: 9
Legend: P: Playoffs matches, D: District matches