League Information



A League

League: Southern California HS League 2020
Affiliation: High School Leagues
League dates: 11/1/2019 thru 4/1/2020
Signup dates: 11/1/2019 thru 4/1/2020
5 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. San Diego - AKevin Le6303015975014101099
2. Cate School - ATim Thomas6302717876013811173
3. Access Youth Academy - ADavid Norton5302614915413511126
4. Arroyo Seco - AThomas Williams5402817905913851126
5. UCLA - AAria Fazelimanesh430132146678651021
6. Santa Barbara School of Squash - ARobert Graham260112937949071293
7. Episcopal School of Los Angeles - AOscar Youd17093132968131274

Division Standings

PlayOffIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. Arroyo Seco - AThomas Williams1005015117591
2. Cate School - ATim Thomas1003299151149
3. UCLA - AAria Fazelimanesh0102399149151
4. Santa Barbara School of Squash - ARobert Graham0100511591175



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Chang, Kate M 9 9 0 100%
Bikhazi-Green, Oliver 6 6 0 100%
Vera, Elian 5 5 0 100%
Chewaka, Rahel 2 2 0 100%
Abraham, Gicel 2 2 0 100%
McGrath, Brogan 2 2 0 100%
McGrath, Brogan 2 2 0 100%
Graham, Marshall R 2 2 0 100%
Graham, Marshall R 2 2 0 100%
Paredes, Monica 2 2 0 100%
Ke, Athena 9 8 1 89%
Mazzocco, Mathias 6 5 1 83%
Giovine, Piper 6 5 1 83%
Lui, Morgan 6 5 1 83%
Repetto, Carlo 9 7 2 78%