League Information



Division B (3.50-4.50)

League: 2017 PSRA Winter Singles League
Affiliation: Philadelphia Squash Racquets Association
League dates: 1/2/2017 thru 3/30/2017
Signup dates: 12/19/2016 thru 3/30/2017
3 Either Gender singles;

Division Standings

LocalIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWin%ScheduledWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. BerwynNathaniel Williamson96%88002316915888611
2. Huntingdon ValleyRodney Stewart75%86201865728769710
3. EpiscopalPeter Anderson63%86201594739765773
4. HealthplexBrad Augunas63%85301595033810707
5. Philly Squash ClubJames Gingrich50%835012124940863847
6. Philly CricketGeoffrey Stewart46%843011104240783798
7. GermantownDon Hamrahi29%82607173156783850
8. Bellevue 1Sean Cooper17%81704202264678843
9. Bellevue 2Katie Barnes0%8070021860533733

Division Standings

PlayOffIndividual MatchesIndividual GamesIndividual Points
Team NameCaptainWin%ScheduledWinsLossesTiesWinsLossesWinsLossesWinsLosses
1. BerwynNathaniel Williamson100%220060153214186
2. HealthplexBrad Augunas33%10101258111123
3. Huntingdon ValleyRodney Stewart33%2110241011217217
4. EpiscopalPeter Anderson0%1010031992108



Top 15 Player Leaders See Complete Standings.
Players Played Won Lost Winning
percent
Clement, Frederick T. 5 5 0 100%
Rademaker, Marc 4 4 0 100%
Dight, Scott 4 4 0 100%
Shah, Sahil 3 3 0 100%
Van Buren, Andrew 3 3 0 100%
Goldenberg, Ryan D 3 3 0 100%
Simon, Joshua 3 3 0 100%
Coombs, William F. 3 3 0 100%
Williamson, Nathaniel C. 2 2 0 100%
Dearnley, Tim 2 2 0 100%
Green, Brenner 2 2 0 100%
Kelly, Bruce L. 1 1 0 100%
Wilt, Andrew W. 1 1 0 100%
Lukens, Nick 1 1 0 100%
Glendinning, R. Bruce 1 1 0 100%