U.S. SQUASH | Tournament Round Robin
Tournament Listing  >> Tournament Home Page  >> Draw Sheet

Men 6.0 Singles

Pool #1

Player Won Lost Games Won Games Lost Points Won Points Lost David M Cromwell Felipe Pantle K. Marco Rodriguez
1. David M Cromwell 2 0 6 2 83 49 *** 3-0
8,8,1
3-2
(9),6,(8),2,2
2. Felipe Pantle 1 1 3 4 55 62 0-3
8,8,1
*** 3-1
9,4,(5),5
3. K. Marco Rodriguez 0 2 3 6 61 88 2-3
(9),6,(8),2,2
1-3
9,4,(5),5
***


Pool #2

Player Won Lost Games Won Games Lost Points Won Points Lost Chayse McQuan Nick Reed Evan Jacobson
1. Chayse McQuan 2 0 6 0 66 36 *** 3-0
5,9,8
3-0
5,5,4
2. Nick Reed 1 1 3 3 55 54 0-3
5,9,8
*** 3-0
5,9,7
3. Evan Jacobson 0 2 0 6 35 66 0-3
5,5,4
0-3
5,9,7
***


Pool #3

Player Won Lost Games Won Games Lost Points Won Points Lost Ashraf Yassin A.J. Solecki Hector Celis
1. Ashraf Yassin 2 0 6 0 66 33 *** 3-0
2,8,2
3-0
6,7,8
2. A.J. Solecki 1 1 3 5 57 66 0-3
2,8,2
*** 3-2
2,(3),5,(9),4
3. Hector Celis 0 2 2 6 54 78 0-3
6,7,8
2-3
2,(3),5,(9),4
***


Playoff - First, Second, and Third Place

Scheduled/Played Matches Indicates Winner
Match Date Start Time Court Player Opponent Score
03/23/2019 4:55PM EAC 2 Chayse McQuan David M Cromwell 11-9,11-7,13-11
03/24/2019 9:05AM EAC 2 Ashraf Yassin Chayse McQuan 11-5,11-4,11-2
03/24/2019 1:20PM EAC 3 David M Cromwell Ashraf Yassin 11-7,11-8,11-3


Playoff - Fourth, Fifth, and Sixth Place

Scheduled/Played Matches Indicates Winner
Match Date Start Time Court Player Opponent Score
03/23/2019 4:55PM EAC 3 Nick Reed Felipe Pantle 9-0,9-0,9-0
03/24/2019 9:45AM EAC 3 A.J. Solecki Nick Reed 11-3,11-2,11-7
03/23/2019 1:20PM EAC 3 Felipe Pantle A.J. Solecki 9-0,9-0,9-0


Playoff - Seventh, Eighth, Ninth Place

Scheduled/Played Matches Indicates Winner
Match Date Start Time Court Player Opponent Score
03/24/2019 9:45AM EAC 2 Evan Jacobson K. Marco Rodriguez 11-5,12-10,14-16,11-13,13-11
03/23/2019 9:45AM EAC 2 Hector Celis Evan Jacobson 9-0,9-0,9-0
03/23/2019 1:20PM EAC 6 K. Marco Rodriguez Hector Celis 9-0,9-0,9-0