U.S. SQUASH | Tournament Round Robin
Tournament Listing  >> Tournament Home Page  >> Draw Sheet

GU11 Singles

Pool #1

Player Won Lost Games Won Games Lost Points Won Points Lost Claire Gillott Tanvi Nallagongu Alexandra Lund
1. Claire Gillott 2 0 6 0 66 9 *** 3-0
2,3,2
3-0
0,0,2
2. Tanvi Nallagongu 1 1 3 3 40 44 0-3
2,3,2
*** 3-0
2,3,6
3. Alexandra Lund 0 2 0 6 13 66 0-3
0,0,2
0-3
2,3,6
***


Pool #2

Player Won Lost Games Won Games Lost Points Won Points Lost Valentina Castro Mandy Kelsey Caroline Schwarz
1. Valentina Castro 2 0 6 0 66 24 *** 3-0
5,8,4
3-0
2,3,2
2. Mandy Kelsey 1 1 3 3 50 51 0-3
5,8,4
*** 3-0
7,7,4
3. Caroline Schwarz 0 2 0 6 25 66 0-3
2,3,2
0-3
7,7,4
***


Pool #3

Player Won Lost Games Won Games Lost Points Won Points Lost Frances Fazzinga Olive A Donaghy Amelia Rutherford
1. Frances Fazzinga 2 0 6 1 60 52 *** 3-1
7,(8),(0),(8)
3-0
3,2,7
2. Olive A Donaghy 1 1 4 3 75 50 1-3
7,(8),(0),(8)
*** 3-0
6,11,6
3. Amelia Rutherford 0 2 0 6 35 68 0-3
3,2,7
0-3
6,11,6
***


Playoff - First, Second, and Third Place

Scheduled/Played Matches Indicates Winner
Match Date Start Time Court Player Opponent Score
09/01/2019 8:30AM 1 Claire Gillott Frances Fazzinga 11-3,11-3,11-4
09/01/2019 12:00PM 2 Valentina Castro Frances Fazzinga 11-4,11-6,11-5
09/01/2019 2:30PM 1 Claire Gillott Valentina Castro 11-7,11-7,11-6


Playoff - Fourth, Fifth, and Sixth Place

Scheduled/Played Matches Indicates Winner
Match Date Start Time Court Player Opponent Score
09/01/2019 8:30AM 2 Tanvi Nallagongu Olive A Donaghy 11-2,11-7,7-11,11-1
09/01/2019 11:30AM 3 Mandy Kelsey Olive A Donaghy 11-9,11-8,9-11,11-9
09/01/2019 2:30PM 2 Tanvi Nallagongu Mandy Kelsey 11-13,11-9,11-7,11-6


Playoff - Seventh, Eighth, Ninth Place

Scheduled/Played Matches Indicates Winner
Match Date Start Time Court Player Opponent Score
09/01/2019 8:30AM 3 Alexandra Lund Amelia Rutherford 11-6,11-4,11-6
09/01/2019 11:30AM 4 Caroline Schwarz Amelia Rutherford 11-9,11-7,11-7
09/01/2019 2:30PM 3 Alexandra Lund Caroline Schwarz 9-11,11-9,11-7,11-8