U.S. SQUASH | Tournament Round Robin
Tournament Listing  >> Tournament Home Page  >> Draw Sheet

GU11 Singles

Pool #1

Player Won Lost Games Won Games Lost Points Won Points Lost Layla Gupta Piper Adelaide Ogden Vivienne A Sze
1. Layla Gupta 2 0 6 0 66 29 *** 3-0
3,7,6
3-0
5,2,6
2. Piper Adelaide Ogden 1 1 3 3 49 44 0-3
3,7,6
*** 3-0
4,3,4
3. Vivienne A Sze 0 2 0 6 24 66 0-3
5,2,6
0-3
4,3,4
***


Pool #2

Player Won Lost Games Won Games Lost Points Won Points Lost Charlotte O Sze Sara Anderson Rahimtula Lucy Santoro
1. Charlotte O Sze 2 0 6 0 66 9 *** 3-0
1,0,3
3-0
2,2,1
2. Sara Anderson Rahimtula 1 1 3 3 37 43 0-3
1,0,3
*** 3-0
2,7,1
3. Lucy Santoro 0 2 0 6 15 66 0-3
2,2,1
0-3
2,7,1
***


Pool #3

Player Won Lost Games Won Games Lost Points Won Points Lost Lucy Pierce Lily Purtuc Riley Santoro
1. Lucy Pierce 2 0 6 1 75 38 *** 3-1
5,(6),12,9
3-0
1,0,0
2. Lily Purtuc 1 1 4 3 70 49 1-3
5,(6),12,9
*** 3-0
4,2,1
3. Riley Santoro 0 2 0 6 8 66 0-3
1,0,0
0-3
4,2,1
***


Playoff - First, Second, and Third Place

Scheduled/Played Matches Indicates Winner
Match Date Start Time Court Player Opponent Score
05/12/2019 8:00AM 5 Charlotte O Sze Layla Gupta 11-7,12-10,11-7
05/12/2019 11:55AM 5 Lucy Pierce Charlotte O Sze 11-6,11-0,11-3
05/12/2019 2:15PM 11 Layla Gupta Lucy Pierce 11-6,11-5,11-7


Playoff - Fourth, Fifth, and Sixth Place

Scheduled/Played Matches Indicates Winner
Match Date Start Time Court Player Opponent Score
05/12/2019 8:00AM 6 Sara Anderson Rahimtula Piper Adelaide Ogden 11-9,11-6,11-4
05/12/2019 11:55AM 6 Lily Purtuc Sara Anderson Rahimtula 11-2,11-2,11-6
05/12/2019 2:15PM 10 Piper Adelaide Ogden Lily Purtuc 11-3,11-7,11-1


Playoff - Seventh, Eighth, Ninth Place

Scheduled/Played Matches Indicates Winner
Match Date Start Time Court Player Opponent Score
05/12/2019 8:00AM 7 Lucy Santoro Vivienne A Sze 8-11,11-4,8-11,11-2,11-7
05/12/2019 1:00PM 11 Riley Santoro Lucy Santoro 12-10,6-11,3-11,11-7,11-8
05/12/2019 11:55AM 11 Vivienne A Sze Riley Santoro 11-5,11-2,12-10