Cross Courts Junior Silver II Junior Silver

Entry Form

Tournament Dates: 10/25/2013 - 10/27/2013

US Squash members can track the action during the event with the Live Scoreboard.
Live Scoreboard
Cross Courts Squash & Fitness Center (Directions)
19 Tech Circle
Natick, MA 01760
Facility Phone: 508-315-5500
Contact (click name to email): Daniel Sharplin: daniel@crosscourtsquash.com
Contact Phone: (508) 315-5500
Web Site: www.crosscourtsquash.com

Divisions: Check Starting Times




Notes:

ALL Draws will be posted on Wed, Oct 23rd after 5:00pm.

**Please note the GU13 & GU15 events are 9-player round robins (4 matches for each player). As a result, this draw format cannot be posted online. These players first start times are as follows:-

GU13 (Walsh v Chope Fri @ 5:50pm), (Quinn v Liftman Fri @5:50pm), (Gill v Sharma Fri @ 5:50pm), (Walsh v Irving SAT @ 8:20am), (Spaulding v Liftman SAT @ 8:20am), (Ackerman v Sharma SAT @ 8:40am)

GU15 (Keene v Anderson Fri @6:10pm), (Hinckley v Gliklich Fri @ 6:10pm), (Cummings v Yoo Fri @ 6:10pm), (Langlois v Anderson SAT @ 9:00am), (Jacobs v Gliklich SAT @ 9:00am), (Zonis v Yoo SAT @ 9:00am) 

ALL Draws will be posted on Wed, Oct 23rd after 5:00pm.

**Please note the GU13 & GU15 events are 9-player round robins (4 matches for each player). As a result, this draw format cannot be posted online. These players first start times are as follows:-

GU13 (Walsh v Chope Fri @ 5:50pm), (Quinn v Liftman Fri @5:50pm), (Gill v Sharma Fri @ 5:50pm), (Walsh v Irving SAT @ 8:20am), (Spaulding v Liftman SAT @ 8:20am), (Ackerman v Sharma SAT @ 8:40am)

GU15 (Keene v Anderson Fri @6:10pm), (Hinckley v Gliklich Fri @ 6:10pm), (Cummings v Yoo Fri @ 6:10pm), (Langlois v Anderson SAT @ 9:00am), (Jacobs v Gliklich SAT @ 9:00am), (Zonis v Yoo SAT @ 9:00am) 

ALL Draws will be posted on Wed, Oct 23rd after 5:00pm.

**Please note the GU13 & GU15 events are 9-player round robins (4 matches for each player). As a result, this draw format cannot be posted online. These players first start times are as follows:-

GU13 (Walsh v Chope Fri @ 5:50pm), (Quinn v Liftman Fri @5:50pm), (Gill v Sharma Fri @ 5:50pm), (Walsh v Irving SAT @ 8:20am), (Spaulding v Liftman SAT @ 8:20am), (Ackerman v Sharma SAT @ 8:40am)

GU15 (Keene v Anderson Fri @6:10pm), (Hinckley v Gliklich Fri @ 6:10pm), (Cummings v Yoo Fri @ 6:10pm), (Langlois v Anderson SAT @ 9:00am), (Jacobs v Gliklich SAT @ 9:00am), (Zonis v Yoo SAT @ 9:00am) 

TOURNAMENT RULES

 

Draw Types
Players will be guaranteed a minimum of 3 matches.

 

Scoring
Matches will be best 3 out of 5 games with PAR scoring to 11.

 

Non-Marking Shoes, Eye-Wear, and Attire
Competitors must wear non-marking shoes, protective eye wear, and appropriate squash attire.

 

Squash Ball
Dunlop Revelation Pro (double yellow dot) will be the official tournament ball.

 

Code of Conduct
The U.S. SQUASH Code of Conduct and Junior Rules and Guidelines apply.

 

Refereeing
Winners and Losers of matches will be required to referee a match during the next scheduled match time.

 

Number of Divisions
Players are restricted to entering only one age division.

Seeding
Tournament Seedings will be based on the Rankings run 1.5 weeks before the start of the tournament.  Tournament Seedings will also be randomized within "seeding groups."

 

Sanctioning
This tournament is sanctioned by U.S. SQUASH.

 

Miscellaneous Explanations

 

Cut List
All age divisions are to be open to the highest ranked 32 players who enter per division.  If less than 32 players enter per division, any level player will be accepted.   If there are more than 32 players in any division, players will be placed on a wait list based on their ranking and will only be granted entry if a playing spot opens up.

NOTE: In divisions that have players waitlisted, the 30 highest ranked players have gained entry into the event.  The remaining 2 players to gain entry into the event will be notified by within 48 hours of the release of the Cut List.  This is to allow a grace period for any potential registration errors. 

 

Division Start Times
This will indicate the earliest possible match a player can expect within their Division.

 

Player Start Times 
This is the assigned match time for a players first match.

Cross Courts will be the only venue for this event.

19 Tech Circle

Natick MA 01760