Tournaments - Entrants by division

Bay Club Cupertino Summer Silver

Entrants by division

This list is based upon the predicted cut list points at registration deadline.

Before registration deadline the order may change as more players enter or if players participate in more tournaments.

After registration deadline the order will not change.

This list is NOT seeding.

For full details on cut list and seeding policies, please see the Tournament Procedure Policies section of the US Squash junior guidelines page, section 5 and 6.

[close]
BU11 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Yun, Aiden Sat 8:00am, CT1 CA United States
 2.  Elmarassy, Ali Sat 8:00am, CT2 Santa Clara CA United States
 3.  Gaddam, Simrith Sat 8:00am, CT2 Fremont CA United States
 4.  Chou-Belden, Justin Sat 8:00am, CT1 San Francisco CA United States
 5.  Siddiqui, Atef Sat 12:30pm, CT2 WA United States
 6.  Anand, Akash Sat 12:30pm, CT1 Saratoga CA United States
BU13 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Vahlsing, David Sat 8:00am, CT3 San Ramon CA United States
 2.  Shukla, Rudransh Sat 8:00am, CT4 Sunnyvale CA United States
 3.  Moolchandani, Yash Sat 8:00am, CT4 Sunnyvale CA United States
 4.  Yun, Aiden Sat 8:00am, CT3 CA United States
 5.  Malhotra, Neal Sat 12:30pm, CT4 Saratoga CA United States
 6.  Shah, Arman Sat 12:30pm, CT3 United States
BU15 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Bhavsar, Atreyus A Fri 4:00pm, CT4 Hamel MN United States
 2.  Chen, Benjamin Fri 5:00pm, CT3 Cupertino CA United States
 3.  Turaga, Gaurav Fri 4:30pm, CT4 El Dorado Hills CA United States
 4.  Turaga, Vaibhav Fri 4:30pm, CT3 El Dorado Hills CA United States
 5.  Desai, Nachiket Fri 5:00pm, CT2 Cupertino CA United States
 6.  Mannava, Saisidharth Fri 4:30pm, CT2 San Ramon CA United States
 7.  Siddiqui, Yusef Fri 5:00pm, CT2 Vancouver WA United States
 8.  Mushran, Vidur Fri 5:00pm, CT1 Redwood City CA United States
 9.  Roy, Aditya Fri 5:00pm, CT1 Los Altos CA United States
 10.  Vasishta, Romin Fri 4:30pm, CT1 Mountain View CA United States
 11.  Chandra, Aadi Fri 4:30pm, CT3 Belmont CA United States
 12.  Mehta, Vivaan Fri 4:30pm, CT2 Los Altos CA United States
 13.  Athreya, Abhinav M Fri 4:30pm, CT4 Saratoga CA United States
 14.  Linaldi, Alexander Fri 4:00pm, CT4 Oakland CA United States
 15.  Navaid, Abdullah Fri 5:00pm, CT3 Palo Alto CA United States
 16.  Whitfield, Jack William Fri 4:30pm, CT1 Merseyside England
BU17 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Prashant, Vishal Fri 6:30pm, CT3 La Canada Flintridge CA United States
 2.  Devoe, Craig Fri 7:30pm, CT2 San Diego CA United States
 3.  Reddy, Abhiroop Fri 7:00pm, CT2 Bellevue WA United States
 4.  Gupta, Abhimanyu Fri 7:00pm, CT1 Danville CA United States
 5.  Elmarassy, Mero Fri 7:00pm, CT3 Santa Clara CA United States
 6.  Mushran, Avi Fri 7:00pm, CT4 Redwood Shores CA United States
 7.  Kanchi, Nikhil Fri 6:30pm, CT4 Saratoga CA United States
 8.  Miller, Jacob Fri 7:30pm, CT1 El Sobrante CA United States
 9.  Asnani, Dev Fri 7:00pm, CT4 Fremont CA United States
 10.  Turaga, Vaibhav Fri 7:30pm, CT1 El Dorado Hills CA United States
 11.  Turaga, Gaurav Fri 7:00pm, CT1 El Dorado Hills CA United States
 12.  Fuloria, Varun S. Fri 6:30pm, CT4 Los Altos CA United States
 13.  Pannu, Himanshu Fri 7:00pm, CT2 San Mateo CA United States
 14.  Davenport, Raji Fri 4:00pm, CT1 Oakland CA United States
 15.  Siddiqui, Yusef Fri 4:00pm, CT3 Vancouver WA United States
 16.  Emerson, James Fri 4:00pm, CT2 San Francisco CA United States
 17.  Hindy, Ali Fri 4:00pm, CT2 Greenwich CT United States
 18.  Huh, Cooper Fri 4:00pm, CT3 Portola Valley CA United States
 19.  Smith, Elijah Fri 4:00pm, CT1 Oakland CA United States
BU19 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Bryan, John H Fri 5:00pm, CT4 Baltimore MD United States
 2.  Gampala, Roshan Fri 5:30pm, CT3 Cupertino CA United States
 3.  Devoe, Craig Fri 5:30pm, CT2 San Diego CA United States
 4.  George, Justin Fri 5:30pm, CT1 San Ramon CA United States
 5.  Pathak, Vir Fri 5:30pm, CT3 San Ramon CA United States
 6.  Bhavsar, Atreyus A Fri 5:30pm, CT2 Hamel MN United States
 7.  Gulhar, Rohan Fri 5:30pm, CT1 San Ramon CA United States
 8.  Parthasarathy, Vivek Fri 5:00pm, CT4 Bellevue WA United States
GU11 Singles   View Draw  
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
No Players Found
GU13 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Tantawy, Laila Sat 8:30am, CT4 Cupertino CA United States
 2.  Shah, Ariana Sat 8:30am, CT1 Los Altos CA United States
 3.  Chow, Eva Sat 8:30am, CT3 Menlo Park CA United States
 4.  Tantawy, Jude Sat 8:30am, CT2 Cupertino CA United States
 5.  Yun, Rachel Fri 6:00pm, CT3 San Mateo CA United States
 6.  Gupta, Isha Fri 6:00pm, CT4 Redwood City CA United States
 7.  Pannu, Denali Fri 6:30pm, CT1 San Mateo CA United States
 8.  Vahlsing, Kaitlyn Fri 6:30pm, CT2 San Ramon CA United States
 9.  Morsy, Yasmine Fri 6:30pm, CT1 Danville CA United States
 10.  Feldman, Elinor Fri 6:30pm, CT2 San Francisco CA United States
 11.  Sistla, Apurva Fri 6:00pm, CT4 San Jose CA United States
 12.  Saini, Saara Fri 6:00pm, CT3 United States
GU15 Singles   View Draw  
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
No Players Found
GU17 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Kanchi, Anika Fri 5:30pm, CT4 Saratoga CA United States
 2.  Thawani, Maanvi Fri 6:00pm, CT1 San Jose CA United States
 3.  Abdelrahman, Fatima M Fri 6:00pm, CT2 Santa Clara CA United States
 4.  Tiwary, Aanika Fri 6:00pm, CT2 Redwood City CA United States
 5.  Morsy, Dina Sat 11:30am, CT3 Danville CA United States
 6.  Syed, Sanah Fri 5:30pm, CT4 Saratoga CA United States
 7.  Mehta, Eedha Sat 11:30am, CT2 Los Altos CA United States
 8.  Le, Jessica Fri 6:00pm, CT1 Greenbrae CA United States
 9.  Gupta, Mahika Sat 11:30am, CT4 Danville CA United States
GU19 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship