Tournaments - Entrants by division

2019 U.S. Junior Squash Championships

Entrants by division

This list is based upon the predicted cut list points at registration deadline.

Before registration deadline the order may change as more players enter or if players participate in more tournaments.

After registration deadline the order will not change.

This list is NOT seeding.

For full details on cut list and seeding policies, please see the Tournament Procedure Policies section of the US Squash junior guidelines page, section 5 and 6.

[close]
BU11 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Arora, Kunal Short Hills NJ United States
 2.  Athar, Omair Avon CT United States
 3.  Beck, Carson Darien CT United States
 4.  Capella, Carlton Tuxedo Park NY United States
 5.  Elriani, Jack Brooklyn NY United States
 6.  Gertsen, Lars New Canaan CT United States
 7.  Lahorra, Ignatius Hunting Valley OH United States
 8.  Mehta, Vivaan Los Altos CA United States
 9.  Moolchandani, Yash Sunnyvale CA United States
 10.  Pastel, Jackson Greenwich CT United States
 11.  Plimpton, Walter Lawrenceville NJ United States
 12.  Shroff, Kiran Stirling NJ United States
 13.  Starr, Elias Avon CT United States
 14.  Tagliarini, Brendan New Haven CT United States
 15.  Uppuluri, Ajay N Short Hills NJ United States
 16.  Yun, Aiden San Mateo CA United States
BU13 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Ahmed, Aariz San Ramon CA United States
 2.  Applebaum, Joey Cleveland Heights OH United States
 3.  Athar, Imad H Avon CT United States
 4.  Boulan, Anden Greenwich CT United States
 5.  Capella, Christian H Tuxedo Park NY United States
 6.  Chaudhary, Reed Birmingham MI United States
 7.  Chiang, Aiden Princeton NJ United States
 8.  Dartnell, Alexander Greenwich CT United States
 9.  Edmands, Ike New York NY United States
 10.  Feinstein, Gabriel S Pittsburgh PA United States
 11.  Fuloria, Varun S. Los Altos CA United States
 12.  Gillooly, Johnny Milton MA United States
 13.  Gupta, Rohan Brooklyn NY United States
 14.  Haq, Ahmad Santa Clara CA United States
 15.  Hodgson, Johan Riverside CT United States
 16.  Kim, Ryan New York NY United States
 17.  Kipkalov, Ilya San Carlos CA United States
 18.  Kohn, Zane Scarsdale NY United States
 19.  Ladda, Brody Penn Valley PA United States
 20.  Lee, Blake H Media PA United States
 21.  Li, Devon Malvern PA United States
 22.  McLaughlin, Colten Newtown PA United States
 23.  Newman, Will Greenwich CT United States
 24.  Okonkwo, Oscar Pittsburgh PA United States
 25.  Parisi, Roman Greenbrae CA United States
 26.  Raine, Henry W. Greenwich CT United States
 27.  Robertson, Hart Brooklyn NY United States
 28.  Starr, Zachary H Avon CT United States
 29.  Tang, Wenqing Villanova PA United States
 30.  Velasco, Oliver Greenwich CT United States
 31.  Voloshin, Marc Rochester NY United States
 32.  Wang, Brandon Millburn NJ United States
BU15 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Agarwal, Avi West Windsor NJ United States
 2.  Agger, Nick Brooklyn NY United States
 3.  Albani, Robert Newtown Square PA United States
 4.  Arader, Alexander J New York City NY United States
 5.  Barkman, Lars Pittsburgh PA United States
 6.  Benstock, Ethan M. Wynnewood PA United States
 7.  Carney, Tad E. New Canaan CT United States
 8.  Chandra, Arhan Minneapolis MN United States
 9.  Chitturi, Varun Fremont CA United States
 10.  Dunn, Hudson F. Narragansett RI United States
 11.  Elmarassy, Mero Santa Clara CA United States
 12.  Eun, Bennett New York NY United States
 13.  Feldman, Felix San Francisco CA United States
 14.  Glaser, Andrew T Villanova PA United States
 15.  Gopalakrishnan, Mukunth Fremont CA United States
 16.  Gunton, John Lawrenceville NJ United States
 17.  Herbert, Graeme G Bryn Mawr PA United States
 18.  Kang, Matthew Malvern PA United States
 19.  Kiernan, Sean M Brooklyn NY United States
 20.  Luthra, Rehan Kirkland WA United States
 21.  Mitchell, Isaac L Baltimore MD United States
 22.  Patel, Zane Palo Alto CA United States
 23.  Robertson, Hollis Brooklyn NY United States
 24.  Rosini, Justin M Gladwyne PA United States
 25.  Sidhu, Kabir S South Plainfield NJ United States
 26.  Srivastava, Rishi Berwyn PA United States
 27.  Suratt, Tobey Brooklyn NY United States
 28.  Sutton, Lachlan Cambridge MA United States
 29.  Tevatia, Arnav San Francisco CA United States
 30.  Valia, Rohan Redwood City CA United States
 31.  Venkatesan, Callan San Francisco CA United States
 32.  Yu, Owen Downingtown PA United States
BU17 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Ahmed, Zain R Morgan Hill CA United States
 2.  Aube, William (Mac) Rye NY United States
 3.  Baldini, Cj West Hartford CT United States
 4.  Barr, Andrew T Bloomfield Hills MI United States
 5.  Beeson, David Riverside CT United States
 6.  Bhagwati, Arav V. Hillsborough CA United States
 7.  Bhavsar, Auggie H New York NY United States
 8.  Bulbulia, Jacob Short Hills NJ United States
 9.  Campbell, Quintin A Haverford PA United States
 10.  Chen, Ryan A. West Harrison NY United States
 11.  Clayton, Taylor B. Greenwich CT United States
 12.  De La Mora, Gonzalo New Haven CT United States
 13.  Gambhir, Shaam P Berwyn PA United States
 14.  Iyer, Rohan Cincinnati OH United States
 15.  Kakarla, Nikhil V Villanova PA United States
 16.  Keller, Patrick Rye NY United States
 17.  Koeppel, Jacob Boston MA United States
 18.  Litowitz, Nick Glencoe IL United States
 19.  Mackesy, Coulter Bronxville NY United States
 20.  Malani, Neal R Saratoga CA United States
 21.  Menin, Maxwell L New York NY United States
 22.  Minnis, Andrew New York NY United States
 23.  Park, Winston Baltimore MD United States
 24.  Roshkoff, Blake A Villanova PA United States
 25.  Sankuratri, Yeshwin Audubon PA United States
 26.  Saxena, Sameer Newtown Square PA United States
 27.  Shah, Christian Villanova PA United States
 28.  Stoltz, Conner Bronxville NY United States
 29.  Tew, John Paul Cincinnati OH United States
 30.  Wang, Matthew Malvern PA United States
 31.  Wilkinson, Nick J. New Haven CT United States
 32.  Wurts, Merritt W. Wyndmoor PA United States
BU19 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Amin, Ahmed (chotoo) Charlotte NC
 2.  Blatchford, Ian Wilton CT United States
 3.  Burde, Jed Bala Cynwyd PA United States
 4.  Cho, Alastair S Reisterstown MD United States
 5.  Eill, Teddy Malvern PA United States
 6.  Evans, William H New York NY United States
 7.  Ezratty, William Greenwich CT United States
 8.  Fehn, Nicholas G Cleveland Heights OH United States
 9.  Fournaris, Thomas R Philadelphia PA United States
 10.  Gildea, Ned Stevenson MD United States
 11.  Huang, Dillon C Fremont CA United States
 12.  Huberman, Morgan New York NY United States
 13.  Joyce, Graham Haverford PA United States
 14.  Kramer, Eli W Brooklyn NY United States
 15.  Lam, Gordon Lake Oswego OR United States
 16.  Leonard, Brian F. Harrison NY United States
 17.  Little, Cullen F Baltimore MD United States
 18.  Mackesy, Tyler S. Bronxville NY United States
 19.  McIntyre, Myles Andover MA United States
 20.  Menon, Ayush Edison NJ United States
 21.  Nagaraj, Kedar Medina WA United States
 22.  Nam, Zach New York NY United States
 23.  Orr, Maxwell E Haverford PA United States
 24.  Pal, Udai Hillsborough CA United States
 25.  Rosini, Thomas P Gladwyne PA United States
 26.  Rotzoll, Liam Bethesda MD United States
 27.  Rubin, David C. Brookline MA United States
 28.  Santry, Dana A. Greenwich CT United States
 29.  Spizzirri, Nicholas Greenwich CT United States
 30.  Suratt, Tate Brooklyn NY United States
 31.  Velazquez, Maxwell Brooklyn NY United States
 32.  Yager, Spencer Villanova PA United States
GU11 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Bhatia, Akaisha Potomac MD United States
 2.  Burke, Charlotte BROOKLYN NY United States
 3.  Doe, Kaitlyn Waban MA United States
 4.  Gabel, Julia Rochester NY United States
 5.  Graziano, Elle Greenwich CT United States
 6.  Gupta, Layla Brooklyn NY United States
 7.  Kim, Minnie Orinda CA United States
 8.  Lodge, Grace Darien CT United States
 9.  McLaughlin, Reghan Newtown PA United States
 10.  Patnam, Richa Menlo Park CA United States
 11.  Purtuc, Lily Pennington NJ United States
 12.  Robertson, Josie Brooklyn NY United States
 13.  Shah, Ariana Los Altos CA United States
 14.  Shankaran, Riya Newtown Square PA United States
 15.  Sze, Charlotte O Wellesley MA United States
 16.  Vahlsing, Kaitlyn San Ramon CA United States
GU13 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Abdelrahman, Fatima M Santa Clara CA United States
 2.  Bauhs, Sasha Summit NJ United States
 3.  Burke, Campbell c Brooklyn NY United States
 4.  Chen, Alicia J Lexington MA United States
 5.  Curran, Cecilia Haverford PA United States
 6.  Daniel, Kristen Saratoga CA United States
 7.  Fazzinga, Grace E Greenwich CT United States
 8.  Gelinas, Audrey Penn Valley PA United States
 9.  Hill, Dixon Willoughby OH United States
 10.  Jaffe, Alexandra K Philadelphia PA United States
 11.  Jaffe, Samantha K Philadelphia PA United States
 12.  Kahn, Julia Purchase NY United States
 13.  Kang, Elise Vienna VA United States
 14.  Khan, Zaynab A. Cincinnati OH United States
 15.  Kim, Migyu Orinda CA United States
 16.  Lee, Emma Scarsdale NY United States
 17.  Lin Jr, Ava Chicago IL United States
 18.  Mehta, Eedha Los Altos CA United States
 19.  Motch, Margaret (maggie) Cincinnati OH United States
 20.  Park, Avery Baltimore MD United States
 21.  Pastel, Charlotte Greenwich CT United States
 22.  Pellegrino, Claire New Canaan CT United States
 23.  Popat, Sarita Short Hills NJ United States
 24.  Ronda, Lucy O. Brooklyn NY United States
 25.  Salzman, Eva K Greenwich CT United States
 26.  Schaftel, Lila B. Greenwich CT United States
 27.  Schuster, Eliza J. Timonium MD United States
 28.  Syed, Sanah Saratoga CA United States
 29.  Tantawy, Laila San Jose CA United States
 30.  Tarar, Aisha Owings Mills MD United States
 31.  Tompkins, Charlotte Greenwich CT United States
 32.  Viswanathan, Shriya Plano TX United States
GU15 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Adam, Claudia C Cupertino CA United States
 2.  Ali, Alysa Watchung NJ United States
 3.  Baker, Maeve New Canaan CT United States
 4.  Bardin, Mika New York NY Israel
 5.  Burnham, Lindsey Bryn Mawr PA United States
 6.  Cline, Quincy D. Brooklyn NY United States
 7.  Duffy, Mary E Darien CT United States
 8.  Eielson, Caroline M Boston MA United States
 9.  Fouts, Caroline M Rye NY United States
 10.  Gambhir, Maya Berwyn PA United States
 11.  Glaser, Devon J Bryn Mawr PA United States
 12.  Goverdhanam, Rashi Wayne PA United States
 13.  Hashmi, Nasreen Belvedere CA United States
 14.  Kacergis, Mary Malvern PA United States
 15.  Kakarla, Anika Villanova PA United States
 16.  Kay, Christa C Haverford PA United States
 17.  Kukadia, Khushi Manhasset NY United States
 18.  Kuthari, Aarohi Short Hills NJ United States
 19.  Miller, Rachel New Haven CT United States
 20.  Pandit, Rhea New York NY United States
 21.  Prokes, Ava Rego Park NY United States
 22.  Salzman, Sophia Greenwich CT United States
 23.  Sasson, Sonya New York NY United States
 24.  Schwarz, Madeline T Rye NY United States
 25.  Schwarz, Sabrina P Rye NY United States
 26.  Stefanoni, Lucie M. Darien CT United States
 27.  Taylor, Nathalie Philadelphia PA United States
 28.  Trauber, Emma R Greenwich CT United States
 29.  Usman, Zayna A. Dayton OH United States
 30.  Valvani, Naaz New York NY United States
 31.  Vermani, Sohni Stamford CT United States
 32.  Worth, Callie Brooklyn NY United States
GU17 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Anand, Avni Saratoga CA United States
 2.  Bell, Charlotte E Wellesley MA United States
 3.  Bhavsar, Jhansi D New York NY United States
 4.  Carter, Emma Chicago IL United States
 5.  Chugh, Tara New Canaan CT United States
 6.  Comai, Margaux S Haverford PA United States
 7.  Cowhey, Amanda M Philadelphia PA United States
 8.  Delalio, Callie B Syosset NY United States
 9.  Delalio, Tana R. Syosset NY United States
 10.  Foley, Maureen R Buffalo NY United States
 11.  Joshi, Riddhi Fremont CA United States
 12.  Klein, Josephine H. Brooklyn NY United States
 13.  Lennon, Aubrey Hunting Valley OH United States
 14.  Mactaggart, Annabelle G Greenwich CT United States
 15.  Mital, Nina West Harrison NY United States
 16.  Mollenkopf, Kacey Pittsford NY United States
 17.  Oh, Penelope Greenwich CT United States
 18.  Pellegrino, Caroline New Canaan CT United States
 19.  Pensler, Natasha L. Grosse Pointe Park MI United States
 20.  Qu, Joy LONG GROVE IL United States
 21.  Rolfe, Isabella Greenwich CT United States
 22.  Schuster, Abigail E Timonium MD United States
 23.  Schuster, Emily A. Timonium MD United States
 24.  Shatzman, Devon Newtown Square PA United States
 25.  Stoltz, Molly B Bronxville NY United States
 26.  Taylor, Whitney D Philadelphia PA United States
 27.  Tessitore, Nicolina M. Wallingford CT United States
 28.  Walsh, Olivia Bryn Mawr PA United States
 29.  Weil, Kristen I Wayne PA United States
 30.  Welch, Brecon Greenwich CT United States
 31.  Westerfield, Lindsay Greenwich CT United States
 32.  Wolf, Emma V Bethesda MD United States
GU19 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Aube, Claire E. Rye NY United States
 2.  Aube, Haley C. Rye NY United States
 3.  Benstock, Danielle Wynnewood PA United States
 4.  Brownell, Jesse S. Belmont MA United States
 5.  Carney, Emma T. New Canaan CT United States
 6.  Chan, Renee C Short Hills NJ United States
 7.  Curran, Julia A Bronxville NY United States
 8.  Daniel, Serena Saratoga CA United States
 9.  Glaser, Katherine A Villanova PA United States
 10.  Huffman, Binney B Greenwich CT United States
 11.  Krishnamurthy, Mia Westport CT United States
 12.  LaDow, Ania Evergreen CO United States
 13.  Lentz, Elizabeth Philadelphia PA United States
 14.  Manning, Ashley Rye NY United States
 15.  Mashek, Rachel L. Swarthmore PA United States
 16.  O'connor, Erin Greenwich CT United States
 17.  Ong, Cassandra Fremont CA United States
 18.  Park, Eujung G Lutherville MD United States
 19.  Robinson, Olivia New York NY United States
 20.  Ross, Elisabeth Philadelphia PA United States
 21.  Sapinski, Katherine San Francisco CA United States
 22.  Seckendorf, Lily New York NY United States
 23.  Seymour, Grace Brooklyn NY United States
 24.  Shatzman, Alexis Newtown Square PA United States
 25.  Spahr, Caroline Milton MA United States
 26.  Sreedhar, Meghna Berwyn PA United States
 27.  Stefanoni, Marina E Darien CT United States
 28.  Stephenson, India Greenwich CT Canada
 29.  Stephenson, Lucy Greenwich CT Canada
 30.  Stoltz, McKenna Bronxville NY United States
 31.  Verma, Priya R. Rumson NJ United States
 32.  Weil, Lauren M. Wayne PA United States