Tournaments - Entrants by division

2018 Cincinnati Midwest Summer Gold

Entrants by division

This list is based upon the predicted cut list points at registration deadline.

Before registration deadline the order may change as more players enter or if players participate in more tournaments.

After registration deadline the order will not change.

This list is NOT seeding.

For full details on cut list and seeding policies, please see the Tournament Procedure Policies section of the US Squash junior guidelines page, section 5 and 6.

[close]
BU11 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  McLaughlin, Colten Sat 8:30am, T2 Newtown PA United States
 2.  Voloshin, Marc Sat 8:30am, T5 Pittsford NY United States
 3.  Jafri, Hamza Sat 8:30am, T4 South Barrington IL United States
 4.  Gertsen, Lars Sat 8:30am, T3 New Canaan CT United States
 5.  Schulman, Adrian Sat 8:30am, T4 Portland OR United States
 6.  Lahorra, Ignatius Sat 8:30am, T3 Chagrin Falls OH United States
 7.  Martin, Nicolas Fri 5:10pm, T1 Charlotte NC United States
 8.  Krizek, Blake Fri 5:10pm, T2 Havre De Grace MD United States
 9.  Miklus, Daniel M Fri 5:10pm, T2 Cleveland OH United States
 10.  Kantamaneni, Harshil Fri 5:10pm, T1 Springboro OH United States
BU13 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Patel, Zane Fri 5:40pm, T1 Palo Alto CA United States
 2.  Capella, Lucas C Fri 6:45pm, T4 Tuxedo Park NY United States
 3.  Greppin, Chase C Fri 6:10pm, T3 Shaker Heights OH United States
 4.  Fuloria, Varun S. Fri 6:10pm, T2 Los Altos CA United States
 5.  Thomas, Joshua Fri 6:10pm, T1 Cupertino CA United States
 6.  Friedman, Milo Fri 2:30pm, T2 Los Angeles CA United States
 7.  Sheumack, Thomas Fri 6:10pm, T4 Bronxville NY United States
 8.  Farrag, Yassin Fri 6:10pm, T5 Miamisburg OH Egypt
 9.  Edmands, Ike Fri 2:30pm, T3 New York NY United States
 10.  Chaudhary, Reed Fri 3:00pm, T1 Birmingham MI United States
 11.  Lu, Zachary E Fri 2:30pm, T1 Chatham NJ United States
 12.  Inman-Benavente, Vandrick J Fri 3:00pm, T2 Houston TX United States
 13.  Wiser, Rustin D Fri 2:00pm, T5 Bronxville NY United States
 14.  Applebaum, Joey Fri 3:00pm, T3 Cleveland Heights OH United States
 15.  Yang, Seraph K Fri 2:30pm, T4 Fremont CA United States
 16.  Tew, Alexander L. Fri 2:30pm, T5 Cincinnati OH United States
 17.  Kazemekaitis, Lukas Fri 2:30pm, T3 Southport CT United States
 18.  McCann, Beckett Fri 3:00pm, T2 Brooklyn NY United States
 19.  Lippert, Trey Fri 2:30pm, T5 Cincinnati OH United States
 20.  Holcomb, Caine Fri 2:30pm, T4 Cincinnati OH United States
 21.  Nam, Nathaniel Fri 2:00pm, T5 Porter Ranch CA United States
 22.  Seruma, Linus S Fri 3:00pm, T1 Princeton NJ United States
 23.  Shafqat, Sameer Fri 3:00pm, T3 St. Louis MO United States
 24.  Arif, Rayyan Fri 2:30pm, T1 Louisville KY United States
 25.  Malhotra, Neal Fri 2:30pm, T2 Saratoga CA United States
BU15 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Tew, John Paul Fri 1:30pm, CC1 Cincinnati OH United States
 2.  Thakkar, Rana K Fri 3:00pm, CC1 Dallas TX United States
 3.  Chandra, Arhan Fri 2:00pm, CC3 Minneapolis MN United States
 4.  Gunton, John Fri 2:00pm, CC4 Lawrenceville NJ United States
 5.  Herbert, Grady G Fri 1:30pm, CC5 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 6.  Monteiro, Ashton Fri 2:30pm, CC3 Riverside CT United States
 7.  Kiernan, Sean M Fri 2:30pm, CC2 Brooklyn NY United States
 8.  Chin, Jared E Fri 1:30pm, CC4 New York NY United States
 9.  Zia, Kamran Fri 2:30pm, CC1 Los Altos CA United States
 10.  Clifford, Charlie Fri 2:00pm, CC1 Bronxville NY United States
 11.  Mehnert, Alex Fri 1:30pm, CC3 Houston TX United States
 12.  Eun, Bennett Fri 2:30pm, CC4 New York NY United States
 13.  Chen, Albert Fri 1:30pm, CC2 Devon PA United States
 14.  Price, Philip Hyun Su Fri 2:30pm, CC5 Philadelphia PA United States
 15.  Hemingson, Josh C Fri 2:00pm, CC5 Short Hills NJ United States
 16.  Merrill, James G. Fri 2:30pm, CC1 Locust Valley NY United States
 17.  Khafaji, Zen Fri 2:00pm, CC2 Hilliard OH United States
 18.  Lin JR, Hudson W. Fri 2:30pm, CC5 Chicago IL United States
 19.  Barkman, Lars Fri 2:00pm, CC5 Pittsburgh PA United States
 20.  Zhuang, Austin W Fri 1:30pm, CC2 Collegeville PA United States
 21.  Arasappan, Arjun Fri 2:00pm, CC1 Berwyn PA United States
 22.  Kirby, Spencer Fri 2:00pm, CC2 Santa Fe NM United States
 23.  Levy, Eli Fri 2:30pm, CC4 Williamstown MA United States
 24.  Scott, Alexander Fri 2:00pm, CC3 Louisville KY United States
 25.  Liu, Ethan L Fri 1:30pm, CC3 Wayne PA United States
 26.  Sumnar, Edmund J. Fri 2:30pm, CC3 Cincinnati OH United States
 27.  Zarbin, Nicolas Fri 2:30pm, CC2 Chatham NJ United States
 28.  Cossrow, Ben Fri 1:30pm, CC1 Jenkintown PA United States
 29.  Wang, Emerson Fri 1:30pm, CC4 Hong Kong
 30.  Clifford, Brooks P. Fri 3:00pm, CC1 Bronxville NY United States
 31.  Zhu, Matthew Fri 2:00pm, CC4 Lake Forest IL United States
 32.  Farrag, Abdelrahman Fri 1:30pm, CC5 Miamisburg OH Egypt
BU17 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Chen, Ryan A. Fri 3:00pm, CC2 West Harrison NY United States
 2.  Conigliaro, Douglas A. Fri 4:40pm, CC2 Dedham MA United States
 3.  Shah, Christian Fri 3:30pm, CC5 Villanova PA United States
 4.  Roshkoff, Blake A. Fri 3:30pm, CC4 Villanova PA United States
 5.  Park, Winston Fri 3:00pm, CC5 Baltimore MD United States
 6.  Aube, William (Mac) Fri 3:30pm, CC1 Rye NY United States
 7.  Nam, Zach Fri 4:05pm, CC3 Porter Ranch CA United States
 8.  Iyer, Rohan Fri 4:05pm, CC4 Cincinnati OH United States
 9.  Ahmed, Zain R. Fri 4:05pm, CC5 Morgan Hill CA United States
 10.  Sankuratri, Yeshwin Fri 3:30pm, CC2 Audubon PA United States
 11.  Hogan, Tom Fri 4:05pm, CC2 Malvern PA United States
 12.  Khafaji, Karrar I Fri 4:05pm, CC1 Hilliard OH Iraq
 13.  Saxena, Sameer Fri 4:40pm, CC1 Newtown Square PA United States
 14.  Lee, Andrew J. Fri 3:30pm, CC3 Weston MA United States
 15.  Malani, Neal R Fri 3:00pm, CC4 Saratoga CA United States
 16.  Hajek, Francis E. Fri 3:00pm, CC3 Charlottesville VA United States
 17.  Braff, Charles E Fri 4:05pm, CC1 Locust Valley NY United States
 18.  Lim, Peter J. Fri 4:05pm, CC5 Haverford PA United States
 19.  Lamp, Alden B. Fri 3:30pm, CC2 Short Hills NJ United States
 20.  Barr, Justin D Fri 4:05pm, CC2 Bronxville NY United States
 21.  Gelinas, Nolan R Fri 4:40pm, CC1 Penn Valley PA United States
 22.  Manning, Freddy Q. Fri 3:00pm, CC3 Rye NY United States
 23.  Nandakumar, Siddharth Fri 3:30pm, CC3 Cincinnati OH United States
 24.  Wang, Matthew Fri 3:00pm, CC4 Malvern PA United States
 25.  Haroon, Mikail Fri 3:00pm, CC5 Bethesda MD United States
 26.  Aube, Andrew H. Fri 3:30pm, CC5 Rye NY United States
 27.  Freed, Samuel Fri 3:00pm, CC2 Wellesley MA United States
 28.  Ayres, Beck Fri 3:30pm, CC4 New York NY United States
 29.  Leavy, Asher Fri 3:30pm, CC1 Wayne PA United States
 30.  Glaser, Andrew T. Fri 4:05pm, CC3 Villanova PA United States
 31.  Pardo, Louis A. Fri 4:05pm, CC4 Cambridge MA United States
 32.  Howard, Ashby Fri 4:40pm, CC2 Louisville KY United States
BU19 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  White, Lucan Sat 10:15am, CC1 Belmont MA United States
 2.  Burde, Jed Fri 6:30pm, CC2 Bala Cynwyd PA United States
 3.  Orr, Maxwell E Fri 5:15pm, CC5 Haverford PA United States
 4.  Lam, Gordon Fri 5:15pm, CC4 Lake Oswego OR United States
 5.  Fournaris, Thomas R Fri 5:50pm, CC3 Philadelphia PA United States
 6.  Charlton, Harry T Fri 5:50pm, CC4 Bronxville NY United States
 7.  Geraci, Victor Maximilian Fri 4:40pm, CC5 New York NY United States
 8.  Maguire, Tyler Fri 5:50pm, CC2 Middletown RI United States
 9.  Henderson, Pierce P Fri 4:40pm, CC4 Greenwich CT United States
 10.  Gildea, Ned Fri 5:15pm, CC1 Stevenson MD United States
 11.  Bradlow, Zach R. Fri 5:50pm, CC5 Ardmore PA United States
 12.  Crawford, Quinton Ayres Fri 5:15pm, CC2 Boston MA United States
 13.  Ding, Andrew Fri 4:40pm, CC3 Buffalo Grove IL United States
 14.  Sutherby, John P. Fri 5:15pm, CC3 Radnor PA United States
 15.  Tobin, John W. Fri 6:30pm, CC1 Lake Forest IL United States
 16.  Lee, Phillip J Fri 5:50pm, CC1 Lower Gwynedd PA United States
 17.  Bagli, Rohan Fri 5:50pm, CC5 Cincinnati OH United States
 18.  Baldini, C.J. Fri 4:40pm, CC3 West Hartford CT United States
 19.  Mosse, Nathaniel A Fri 4:40pm, CC4 Corte Madera CA United States
 20.  Schwartz, Alexander Fri 5:50pm, CC2 North Andover MA United States
 21.  Merrill, Charles Fri 5:50pm, CC1 Locust Valley NY United States
 22.  Wang, Vincent Fri 6:30pm, CC1 Bellevue WA United States
 23.  Darnell, Cameron Fri 5:15pm, CC3 Bethesda MD United States
 24.  Hadar, Aaron J. Fri 5:15pm, CC2 Dover MA United States
 25.  Pope, Liam T. Fri 5:50pm, CC3 Rye NY United States
 26.  Zhu, Daniel S Fri 6:30pm, CC2 Lake Forest IL United States
 27.  Sarathy, Manoj K Fri 5:15pm, CC4 Medina WA United States
 28.  Schiltz, Benjamin C. Fri 5:50pm, CC4 Wilmington DE United States
 29.  Charlton, Samuel T Fri 4:40pm, CC5 Bronxville NY United States
 30.  Khan, Amin Fri 5:15pm, CC5 Windsor ON Canada
 31.  Halprin, Alexander E. Fri 5:15pm, CC1 Saddle River NJ United States
GU11 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Mehnert, Charlotte Sat 8:00am, T2 Houston TX United States
 2.  Chin, Alexandra Sat 8:00am, T4 New York NY United States
 3.  Shah, Ariana Sat 8:00am, T5 Los Altos CA United States
 4.  Thomas, Leah Sat 8:00am, T3 Cupertino CA United States
 5.  Sallam, Lara I Fri 4:40pm, T1 Vernon Hills IL Egypt
 6.  Fakhoury, Helena Sat 8:00am, T4 Bloomfield Hills MI United States
 7.  Sze, Charlotte O Fri 4:40pm, T2 Wellesley MA United States
 8.  Tew, Elisabeth Sat 8:00am, T3 Loveland OH United States
 9.  friedlander, eva Fri 4:40pm, T2 PA United States
 10.  Berling, Sarah E Fri 4:40pm, T1 Toledo OH United States
GU13 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Park, Avery Fri 5:40pm, T4 Baltimore MD United States
 2.  Nasr, Layah Fri 5:10pm, T4 McLean VA United States
 3.  Tumuluri, Ashna Fri 5:10pm, T3 Redwood City CA United States
 4.  Muthu, Kriti Fri 4:40pm, T5 Houston TX India
 5.  Khan, Zaynab A Fri 5:10pm, T5 York PA United States
 6.  Gelinas, Audrey Fri 5:40pm, T3 Penn Valley PA United States
 7.  Motch, Margaret (maggie) Fri 4:40pm, T4 Cincinnati OH United States
 8.  Syed, Sanah Fri 1:30pm, T2 Saratoga CA United States
 9.  Lippert, Holland Fri 2:00pm, T2 Cincinnati OH United States
 10.  Anand, Aanvi Fri 2:00pm, T1 Cincinnati OH United States
 11.  Fazzinga, Grace E Fri 1:30pm, T3 Greenwich CT United States
 12.  Brandon, Brigid Fri 1:30pm, T4 Baltimore MD United States
 13.  Jackson, Maura Cameron Fri 1:30pm, T1 Charlotte NC United States
 14.  Curran, Cecilia Fri 2:00pm, T3 Haverford PA United States
 15.  Dodd, Mariam Fri 1:30pm, T1 Louisville KY United States
 16.  Mitrano, Grace A. Fri 1:30pm, T5 Darien CT United States
 17.  Schloss, Stephanie Fri 1:30pm, T4 OH United States
 18.  Dodd, Ulla Fri 2:00pm, T1 Louisville KY United States
 19.  Brandon, Fionnoula Fri 1:30pm, T3 Baltimore MD United States
 20.  Maheshwari, Ananya Fri 4:40pm, T3 Windsor ON Canada
 21.  Sumnar, Maddie Fri 2:00pm, T2 Cincinnati OH United States
 22.  Fakhoury, Alessandra Fri 1:30pm, T5 Bloomfield Hills MI United States
 23.  Batra, Shirin Fri 1:30pm, T2 Oakville ON Canada
 24.  Chan, Ivy Fri 2:00pm, T3 Chicago IL United States
GU15 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Bardin, Mika Fri 6:45pm, T1 New York NY United States
 2.  Valvani, Naaz Fri 7:20pm, T5 New York NY United States
 3.  Duffy, Mary E Fri 7:20pm, T2 Darien CT United States
 4.  Usman, Zayna A. Fri 7:20pm, T1 Dayton OH United States
 5.  Chaudhary, Morgan Y. Fri 6:45pm, T2 Birmingham MI United States
 6.  Sasson, Sonya Fri 6:45pm, T3 New York NY United States
 7.  Li, Eugenia Fri 7:20pm, T3 Malvern PA United States
 8.  O'Connor, Anne Fri 7:20pm, T4 Greenwich CT United States
 9.  Aston, Ashleigh Fri 7:20pm, T4 New York NY United States
 10.  Aston, Bracie Fri 7:20pm, T3 New York NY United States
 11.  Purushothaman, Aditi Fri 6:45pm, T3 Cincinnati OH United States
 12.  Clifford, Eleanor T. Fri 6:45pm, T2 Bronxville NY United States
 13.  Dey-Kohli, Mehak Fri 3:30pm, T4 Chicago IL United States
 14.  Lee, Lindsay C Fri 3:00pm, T5 Haverford PA United States
 15.  Haroon, Alizeh Fri 3:00pm, T4 Bethesda MD United States
 16.  Ayyappan, Amrutha Fri 3:30pm, T5 Frisco TX United States
 17.  Lippert, Lily Fri 3:00pm, T4 Cincinnati OH United States
 18.  Vander, Eliza A Fri 3:30pm, T5 Villanova PA United States
 19.  Anand, Aanya Fri 3:30pm, T4 Cincinnati OH United States
 20.  Hoh, Sophia Fri 3:00pm, T5 New York NY United States
GU17 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Burke, Ellie W. Fri 7:55pm, T1 Rye NY United States
 2.  Qu, Joy Fri 8:30pm, T3 Long Grove IL United States
 3.  Wolf, Emma V Fri 7:55pm, T5 Bethesda MD United States
 4.  Carter, Emma Fri 7:55pm, T4 Chicago IL United States
 5.  Chugh, Tara Fri 7:55pm, T3 New Canaan CT United States
 6.  Kay, Theresa F Fri 7:55pm, T2 Haverford PA United States
 7.  Cowhey, Amanda M Fri 8:30pm, T2 Philadelphia PA United States
 8.  Kay, Christa C Fri 8:30pm, T1 Haverford PA United States
 9.  Monderer, Nieve Fri 4:05pm, T3 New York NY United States
 10.  Glaser, Devon J Fri 3:30pm, T2 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 11.  Cohen, Ella Fri 3:30pm, T3 New York NY United States
 12.  Xu, Ellyn Fri 4:05pm, T2 Fremont CA United States
 13.  Schoonmaker, Ella Thu 4:05pm, T4 Darien CT United States
 14.  Mancuso, Margo Fri 4:05pm, T1 Philadelphia PA United States
 15.  Pearson, Margaret Y. Fri 4:05pm, T5 Philadelphia PA United States
 16.  Dey-Kohli, Sehar Fri 3:30pm, T2 Chicago IL United States
 17.  Meyerson, Megan E Fri 4:05pm, T5 New Canaan CT United States
 18.  Khan, Zahra Thu 4:05pm, T4 Clarence Center NY United States
 19.  Bardorf, Maya R Fri 3:30pm, T1 Newport RI United States
 20.  Jafri, Batool Fri 3:30pm, T1 Barrington IL United States
 21.  Gidwaney, Zarine A. Fri 3:30pm, T3 Winnetka IL United States
 22.  Watts-Roy, Emma Kate Fri 4:05pm, T2 Louisville KY United States
 23.  Lim, Nicole S Fri 4:05pm, T3 Cincinnati OH United States
 24.  Maheshwari, Aparna Fri 4:05pm, T1 Windsor ON Canada
GU19 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Stefanoni, Lucie M. Sat 11:35am, CC2 Darien CT United States
 2.  Stephenson, India Fri 8:55pm, CC5 Greenwich CT United States
 3.  Manning, Ashley Fri 8:55pm, CC2 Rye NY United States
 4.  Stephenson, Lucy Fri 8:55pm, CC1 Greenwich CT United States
 5.  Shatzman, Alexis Fri 8:20pm, CC5 Newtown Square PA United States
 6.  Varma, Lara Fri 8:55pm, CC4 Cos Cob CT United States
 7.  Valvani, Noor Fri 8:55pm, CC3 Brooklyn NY United States
 8.  O'connor, Erin Fri 8:20pm, CC4 Greenwich CT United States
 9.  Shatzman, Devon Fri 8:55pm, CC3 Newtown Square PA United States
 10.  Bednar, Sydney C. Fri 8:20pm, CC4 Greenwich CT United States
 11.  Chin, Caroline Fri 8:55pm, CC4 New York NY United States
 12.  McClatchey, Hadley Fri 8:55pm, CC1 Atlanta GA United States
 13.  Shafqat, Sonya Fri 8:55pm, CC2 St. Louis MO United States
 14.  Khan, Sara Fri 8:20pm, CC5 Windsor ON Canada
 15.  Chokshi, Alisa A. Fri 8:55pm, CC5 Short Hills NJ United States