Tournaments - Entrants by division

2017 Briggs Cup

Entrants by division

Men Professional Doubles Q1   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Dinerman, Robert
     /Lord, Jake F
New York
/New York
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 2.  Schwartz, Joshua
     /Kelly, Peter A.
New York
/Brooklyn
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 3.  Johnstone, Shaun
     /Swanepoel, Jacques
Locust Valley
/Cortlandt Manor
NY
/NY
Zimbabwe
/South Africa
 4.  Judson, Travis W.
     /Scharff, Steven A
Greenwich
/Greenwich
CT
/CT
United States
/United States
Men Professional Doubles Q2   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Leeuw, Clinton W
     /El Kashef, Omar
New York
/New York
NY
/NY
South Africa
/Egypt
 2.  Anvari, Hamed
     /Haynes, Patrick R.
Long Island City
/New York
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 3.  Hollings, Joshua J
     /Hyett, Jonathan P.
Nobleton
/Boston
ON
/MA
Canada
/United States
 4.  Lord, Jake F
     /Dinerman, Robert
New York
/New York
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
Men Professional Doubles Q3   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Bedell, Eric
     /Morris, Whitten M.
Brooklyn
/Brooklyn
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 2.  Perkiomaki, Adam
     /McDavid, Robert A
Stamford
/East Orange

/NJ
Finland
/United States
 3.  Baglio, Carl J
     /Greenberg, Jordan
Long Island City
/New York
NY
/NY
Canada
/United States
Men Professional Doubles Q4   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Martino, Kyle
     /Price, Mark
Harrison
/Baltimore
NY
/MD
United States
/Australia
 2.  Price, Mark
     /Schwartz, Joshua
Baltimore
/New York
MD
/NY
Australia
/United States
 3.  Stait, Alex M
     /Garno, Edmund
Bryn Mawr
/Haverford
PA
/PA
England
/United States
 4.  Stout, James
     /McArthur, Greg
Jersey City
/Irvington
NJ
/NY
England
/Scotland
Pro Men Doubles Main Draw   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Bews, Adam
     /Hartigan, William B.
St Louis
/Concord
MO
/NH
Scotland
/United States
 2.  Qualifier, __
     /Qualifier 3b, __
New York
/New York
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 3.  Bassett, Graham
     /Roberts, John
Morristown
/Boston
NJ
/MA
United States
/Ireland
 4.  Ferreira, Michael
     /Badan, Yvain
New York
/Stamford
NY
/CT
England
/Switzerland
 5.  Burns, Bobby P
     /Reid, Fred
New York
/Toronto
CT
/ON
United States
/Canada
 6.  Baglio, Carl J
     /Greenberg, Jordan
Long Island City
/New York
NY
/NY
Canada
/United States
 7.  Bamber, James
     /Leach, Clive I.
Greenwich
/Jersey City
CT
/NJ
England
/England
 8.  El Kashef, Omar
     /Leeuw, Clinton W
New York
/New York
NY
/NY
Egypt
/South Africa
 9.  Johnstone, Shaun
     /Swanepoel, Jacques
Locust Valley
/Cortlandt Manor
NY
/NY
Zimbabwe
/South Africa
 10.  Lim, Randy J.
     /Luque, Aaron J
New York
/Atlanta
NY
/GA
Malaysia
/United States
 11.  Mariani, Will
     /Alexander, Zac
Pickering
/Greenwich
ON
/CT
Canada
/Australia
 12.  Mathur, Manek
     /Mudge, Damien
Brooklyn
/Long Island City
NY
/NY
India
/United States
 13.  McArthur, Greg
     /Stout, James
Irvington
/Jersey City
NY
/NJ
Scotland
/England
 14.  Nanda, Raj
     /Park, Gregory O
new York
/Somers Point
NY
/PA
Australia
/United States
 15.  Qualifier, __
     /Qualifier 1b, __
New York
/New York
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 16.  Qualifier, __
     /Qualifier 2b, __
New York
/New York
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 17.  Qualifier, __
     /Qualifier 4b, __
New York
/New York
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 18.  Russell, John
     /Arnold, Scott
Havertown
/Toronto
PA
/ON
England
/Australia
 19.  Samper, Bernardo
     /Callis, Christopher C.
Rye
/Wyndmoor
NY
/PA
Colombia
/United States
 20.  Smith, Jonny P.
     /Berg, Viktor
New York
/Scottsdale
NY
/AZ
England
/United States
Pro Women Doubles Main Draw   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Sobhy, Amanda
     /Todd, Nikole
Boston
/Regina
MA
/SK
United States
/Canada
 2.  Engman, Kelsey
     /Stephenson, Larissa A.
Philadelphia
/Pittsburgh
PA
/PA

/United States
 3.  Pierrepont, Suzanna
     /Quick, Meredeth R.
Denver
/Brooklyn
CO
/NY
United States
/United States
 4.  Detter, Tehani
     /Khan, Latasha
Conshohocken
/Seattle
PA
/WA
United States
/United States
 5.  Ariffin, Nabilla
     /Rodriguez, Alicia
Philadelphia
/Wynnewood PA
PA
/PA

/United States
 6.  Hewitt, Stephanie
     /Krizek, Narelle T
Toronto
/Havre De Grace
ON
/MD

/Australia
 7.  Milanek, Amy C.
     /Stoker, Georgina
Malvern
/Bala Cynwyd
PA
/PA
United States
/England
 8.  Rix, Tina
     /Rocha Maturi, Fernanda
Yonkers
/Argentina
NY
/NY
England
/Argentina