Tournaments - Entrants by division

Westchester Squash Academy Junior Silver

Entrants by division

This list is based upon the predicted cut list points at registration deadline.

Before registration deadline the order may change as more players enter or if players participate in more tournaments.

After registration deadline the order will not change.

This list is NOT seeding.

For full details on cut list and seeding policies, please see the Tournament Procedure Policies section of the US Squash junior guidelines page, section 5 and 6.

[close]
BU11 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country  
 1.  Wiebe, Walker Fri 4:00pm, 1 Louisville KY United States
 2.  Krishna, Rohan J Fri 4:00pm, 1 Chappaqua NY United States
 3.  Price, Jacob Fri 4:30pm, 1 New Haven CT United States
 4.  Carlson, Lucas Y Fri 6:30pm, 1 Old Greenwich CT United States
 5.  bergam, holden Fri 4:30pm, 1 Short Hills United States
BU13 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country  
 1.  Kohn, Zane Sat 8:00am, 2 Scarsdale NY United States
 2.  Xue, Eddie Sat 8:35am, 2 Westport CT United States
 3.  Awan, Shiraz Sat 8:00am, 4 Ossining NY United States
 4.  Baltzell, Gordon Sat 8:00am, 3 Brooklyn NY United States
 5.  Kazemekaitis, Lukas Fri 5:00pm, 2 Southport CT United States
 6.  Shah, Andrew Sat 8:00am, 3 Bronxville NY United States
 7.  Friedman, Charles Fri 5:00pm, 1 Chappaqua NY United States
 8.  Hegyi, Alexander Fri 5:00pm, 1 Greenwich CT United States
 9.  Tocco, Luke P Fri 5:00pm, 2 Eastchester NY United States
 10.  Naresh, Aneesh Sat 8:00am, 4 NY United States
BU15 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country  
 1.  Hemingson, Josh C Sat 10:20am, 4 Short Hills NJ United States
 2.  Majmudar, Anand Sat 10:55am, 3 United States
 3.  Syed, Rafay M. Sat 10:55am, 2 Rye NY United States
 4.  Vorbach, Peter C Sat 10:55am, 4 Bronxville NY United States
 5.  Korengold, Benjamin Sat 10:55am, 2 Bronxville NY United States
 6.  Ashcraft, Marcus Fri 6:30pm, 3 Darien CT United States
 7.  Murphy, James P Fri 6:00pm, 3 Bronxville NY United States
 8.  Park, Ryan S Fri 6:30pm, 2 Old Greenwich CT United States
 9.  Ahmed, Mir Fri 6:00pm, 3 New York NY United States
 10.  Rivera, Emmanuel Fri 6:30pm, 3 Boston MA United States
 11.  Narayanan, Harish Fri 6:30pm, 2 New York NY United States
BU17 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country  
 1.  Abou Taleb, Nicolo Fri 6:30pm, 4 Pelham NY United States
 2.  Sprecher, Jordan Fri 8:00pm, 2 Rye Brook NY United States
 3.  Husain, Harris Fri 7:30pm, 2 New York NY United States
 4.  Prager, Gideon Fri 7:00pm, 4 New York NY United States
 5.  Wleh, Kaetu Fri 7:00pm, 3 Boston MA United States
 6.  Majmudar, Adam Fri 7:30pm, 3 United States
 7.  Merkel, Leo Fri 7:30pm, 4 Brooklyn NY United States
 8.  Nguyen, Arthur A. Fri 7:00pm, 2 Darien CT United States
 9.  Merrill, James G. Fri 7:00pm, 2 Locust Valley NY United States
 10.  Bose, Siddharth Fri 7:30pm, 3 Warren NJ United States
 11.  Ye, Colin Fri 7:00pm, 3 Boston MA United States
 12.  Ogden, Hansen S. Fri 7:30pm, 4 New York NY United States
 13.  Phan, Revel Fri 4:00pm, 2 New York NY United States
 14.  Brown-Mitchell, Rashad Fri 4:00pm, 3 Boston MA United States
 15.  Lall, Christopher Fri 7:00pm, 4 Oyster Bay NY United States
 16.  Dolcetti, Michael Fri 4:00pm, 2 Darien CT United States
 17.  Angulo, Kevin Fri 7:30pm, 2 Boston MA United States
 18.  Avias, Jansiori Fri 4:00pm, 3 Boston MA United States
BU19 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country  
 1.  Merrill, Charles Sat 12:50pm, 4 Locust Valley NY United States
 2.  Goldstein, Ben H. Sat 12:50pm, 1 New York NY United States
 3.  Monteiro, Ashton Sat 12:50pm, 3 Riverside CT United States
 4.  Pope, Liam T. Sat 12:50pm, 2 Rye NY United States
 5.  Schumacher, Caleb Fri 8:30pm, 3 Briarcliff Manor NY United States
 6.  Madan, Savir Sat 12:50pm, 2 Trumbull CT United States
 7.  Dawkins, Dilon Fri 8:30pm, 2 Boston MA United States
 8.  Watkins, Kyan Fri 8:30pm, 4 Boston MA United States
 9.  Bennett, Josiah Fri 8:30pm, 2 Boston MA United States
 10.  Amazan, Snider Fri 8:30pm, 4 Boston MA United States
 11.  Lapey, Paul Fri 8:30pm, 3 Pelham NY United States
GU13 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country  
 1.  Kahn, Julia Sat 9:10am, 1 Purchase NY United States
 2.  Hermer, Carlota Fri 4:30pm, 2 Brooklyn NY United States
 3.  Mitrano, Grace A. Fri 4:30pm, 3 Darien CT United States
 4.  Hammond, Callie Fri 4:30pm, 2 Larchmont NY United States
 5.  Shah, Anika Fri 4:30pm, 3 New York NY United States
GU15 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country  
 1.  Hermer, Gala Sat 9:10am, 2 Brooklyn NY United States
 2.  Schumacher, Isabel S. Sat 9:45am, 2 Briarcliff Manor NY United States
 3.  Kuthari, Saachi Fri 5:30pm, 3 Short Hills NJ United States
 4.  Lodge, Grace Fri 5:30pm, 2 Darien CT United States
 5.  Brail, Lindsey K. Fri 6:00pm, 1 New York NY United States
 6.  Cuccolo, Valentina Fri 6:00pm, 2 Darien CT United States
 7.  Miraj, Phalguni Fri 5:00pm, 3 Plainsboro NJ United States
 8.  Browder, Victoria Fri 5:00pm, 3 Greenwich CT United States
 9.  McKee, Cassidy Fri 6:00pm, 2 Darien CT United States
 10.  Jenkins, Victoria C Fri 6:00pm, 1 Greenwich CT United States
 11.  Raghavan, Sara Fri 5:30pm, 1 Stamford CT United States
 12.  Bergam, Chloe B. Fri 5:30pm, 2 Short Hills NJ United States
 13.  Song, Christine K. Fri 5:30pm, 1 Greenwich CT United States
 14.  Choudhri, Sabrina Fri 5:30pm, 3 United States
GU17 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country  
 1.  McGuire, Marina Sat 9:45am, 3 Cambridge MA United States
 2.  Chang, Supriya Sat 10:20am, 3 Linwood NJ United States
 3.  Welker, Natalia Sat 10:20am, 2 Farmington CT United States
 4.  Sprecher, Nili Sat 9:45am, 4 Rye Brook NY United States
 5.  Wang, Melanie W. Sat 9:45am, 4 Millburn NJ United States
 6.  Kuthari, Aarohi Fri 6:00pm, 4 Short Hills NJ United States
 7.  James, Marangela Fri 5:30pm, 4 Boston MA United States
 8.  Vo, Beverly Fri 5:00pm, 4 Boston MA United States
 9.  Radzyminski, Alesia B. Fri 5:00pm, 4 New York NY United States
 10.  Bhagwandeen, Reanna Fri 6:00pm, 4 Boston MA United States
 11.  Miranda, Claudia Fri 5:30pm, 4 Boston MA United States
GU19 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country  
 1.  Fink, Julia Fri 8:00pm, 3 New York NY United States
 2.  Montas, Belkis Fri 4:00pm, 4 Boston MA United States
 3.  Ruan, Mei Juan Fri 4:00pm, 4 Boston MA United States
 4.  Sachman, Julia Fri 4:30pm, 4 New York NY United States
 5.  Cao, Angela Fri 4:30pm, 4 Boston MA United States