Tournaments - Entrants by division

GCC Junior Gold

Entrants by division

This list is based upon the predicted cut list points at registration deadline.

Before registration deadline the order may change as more players enter or if players participate in more tournaments.

After registration deadline the order will not change.

This list is NOT seeding.

For full details on cut list and seeding policies, please see the Tournament Procedure Policies section of the US Squash junior guidelines page, section 5 and 6.

[close]
BU11 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Acharjee, Ian Fri 6:30pm, PCC1 Bronxville NY United States
 2.  Adibi, Daniel B Fri 5:00pm, PCC1 Haverford PA United States
 3.  Chiang, Aiden Fri 4:30pm, PCC2 Princeton NJ United States
 4.  Collins, Gray Fri 4:30pm, PCC2 Villanova PA United States
 5.  Emery, Harrison Fri 4:30pm, PCC1 Greenwich CT United States
 6.  Gupta, Rohan Fri 7:00pm, PCC2 Brooklyn NY United States
 7.  Hemrajani, Raayan M Fri 6:30pm, PCC1 Short Hills NJ United States
 8.  Kitchel, Read Fri 4:00pm, EXH Bryn Mawr PA United States
 9.  Lu, Zachary E Fri 5:00pm, PCC1 Charlotte NC United States
 10.  McLaughlin, Colten Fri 6:00pm, PCC1 Newtown PA United States
 11.  Mustafa, Faizaan Fri 5:30pm, PCC1 Dublin CA United States
 12.  Okonkwo, Steven Fri 4:00pm, EXH Pittsburgh PA United States
 13.  Pastel, Jackson Fri 6:00pm, PCC1 Greenwich CT United States
 14.  Schwarz, Rubens Fri 4:00pm, BAD Malvern PA United States
 15.  Srivastava, Neil Fri 4:00pm, BAD PA United States
 16.  Stait, Jamie Fri 7:00pm, PCC1 Ardmore PA United States
 17.  Uppuluri, Ajay N Fri 4:30pm, PCC1 Short Hills NJ United States
 18.  Zaky, Youssef Fri 5:30pm, PCC1 Paramus NJ United States
BU13 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Caffuzzi, Carlo Fri 5:30pm, PCC4 Brooklyn NY United States
 2.  Campbell, Reed Fri 4:30pm, PCC3 Haverford PA United States
 3.  Chen, Rick Sat 8:00am, 2 Lansdale PA United States
 4.  Choksi, Andrew Fri 5:30pm, PCC5 Penn Valley PA United States
 5.  Dahan, Isaac Fri 5:30pm, PCC5 Allentown PA United States
 6.  Feinstein, Gabriel S Fri 5:30pm, PCC4 Pittsburgh PA United States
 7.  Ford, Render E. Fri 5:00pm, PCC4 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 8.  Graziano, Christian Fri 4:30pm, PCC3 Greenwich CT United States
 9.  Herbert, Graeme G Sat 8:00am, 1 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 10.  Hung, Thomas Fri 5:00pm, PCC4 Chatham NJ United States
 11.  Ketchum, S. Wilson Fri 5:00pm, PCC5 New York NY United States
 12.  Killinger, Ramsay Sat 8:30am, 2 Wyndmoor PA United States
 13.  Kim, Ryan Fri 5:00pm, PCC6 New York NY United States
 14.  Lee, Ethan H Sat 8:00am, 2 Villanova PA United States
 15.  Levy, Eli Sat 8:30am, 2 Williamstown MA United States
 16.  Maschler, William Fri 5:00pm, PCC6 Princeton NJ United States
 17.  Nayak, Adi Sat 8:00am, 3 Malvern PA United States
 18.  Okonkwo, Oscar Sat 8:30am, 3 Pittsburgh PA United States
 19.  Srivastava, Rishi Sat 8:00am, 4 Berwyn PA United States
 20.  Tang, Wenqing Sat 8:30am, 6 Villanova PA United States
 21.  Vahlsing, David Fri 5:00pm, PCC5 San Ramon CA United States
 22.  Wang, Brandon Sat 8:30am, 1 Millburn NJ United States
BU15 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Albani, Robert Fri 4:35pm, LC1 Newtown Square PA United States
 2.  Berdia, Jason R Thu 4:35pm, LC1 McLean VA United States
 3.  Bown, Drew Fri 5:45pm, LC1 Glenside PA United States
 4.  Boyer, Simon Fri 5:10pm, LC1 Brooklyn NY United States
 5.  Burt, Wills Fri 5:45pm, BAD Newtown Sq PA United States
 6.  Chandra, Arhan Thu 4:35pm, LC1 Minneapolis MN United States
 7.  Chen, Albert Fri 5:10pm, BAD Devon PA United States
 8.  Dahan, Benjamin Fri 5:45pm, EXH Allentown PA United States
 9.  Gunton, John Fri 4:35pm, PRO Lawrenceville NJ United States
 10.  Johnson, Griffin L. Fri 4:35pm, BAD New York NY United States
 11.  Kandula, Varun Fri 4:35pm, LC1 Hillsborough NJ United States
 12.  Kang, Matthew Fri 5:45pm, PRO Malvern PA United States
 13.  Leavy, Asher Fri 5:10pm, PRO Bryn Mawr PA United States
 14.  Lenfest, Chase A. Fri 5:45pm, LC1 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 15.  Lichstein, Will Fri 5:45pm, BAD Brooklyn NY United States
 16.  Lim, Peter J Fri 5:10pm, EXH Haverford PA United States
 17.  Ogden, Hansen S. Fri 5:45pm, EXH New York NY United States
 18.  Orr, Alexander E. Fri 5:10pm, BAD Haverford PA United States
 19.  Page, Bo C. Fri 4:35pm, PRO Wayne PA United States
 20.  Park, Victor W Fri 4:35pm, EXH Greenwich CT United States
 21.  Price, Philip Hyun Su Fri 5:10pm, EXH Philadelphia PA United States
 22.  Rosini, Justin M Fri 5:10pm, LC1 Gladwyne PA United States
 23.  Sen, Arjun K Fri 5:45pm, LC2 Princeton Junction NJ United States
 24.  Shende, Avinash Fri 5:45pm, PRO Penn Valley PA United States
 25.  Sidhu, Kabir S Fri 4:35pm, BAD South Plainfield NJ United States
 26.  Tan, Jeffrey Fri 4:35pm, EXH Malvern PA United States
 27.  Valia, Rohan Sat 8:35am, BAD Redwood City CA United States
 28.  Wang, Alex Fri 5:10pm, PRO Malvern PA United States
 29.  Wang, Matthew Fri 5:10pm, LC2 Malvern PA United States
 30.  Zhang, John Fri 5:45pm, LC2 Wynnewood PA United States
 31.  Zhuang, Austin W Fri 5:10pm, LC2 Collegeville PA United States
BU17 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Bam, Neil Fri 6:20pm, LC1 Villanova PA United States
 2.  Barr, Andrew T Fri 6:20pm, LC2 Bloomfield Hills MI United States
 3.  Bose, Siddharth Fri 6:55pm, EXH Green Brook NJ United States
 4.  Bulbulia, Jacob Fri 6:20pm, PRO Short Hills NJ United States
 5.  Camiener, Hugh Fri 6:55pm, LC2 Birmingham MI United States
 6.  Campbell, Quintin A Fri 6:20pm, EXH Haverford PA United States
 7.  Chen, Alex H Fri 6:20pm, PRO Great Falls VA United States
 8.  Chen, Ryan A. Fri 6:55pm, LC1 West Harrison NY United States
 9.  Cook, Chase V. Fri 6:20pm, EXH Philadelphia PA United States
 10.  Cruikshank, Robert P Fri 6:55pm, LC1 Bronxville NY United States
 11.  Darnell, Cameron Fri 7:30pm, PRO Bethesda MD United States
 12.  Elsebaie, Yaseen Fri 6:55pm, PRO Milton MA Egypt
 13.  Feinstein, Nathan H Fri 6:55pm, BAD Pittsburgh PA United States
 14.  Gupta, Abhimanyu Fri 6:55pm, LC2 Danville CA United States
 15.  Joyce, Carter Fri 6:55pm, PRO Haverford PA United States
 16.  Joyce, Graham Sat 10:55am, LC1 Haverford PA United States
 17.  Kitahata, Garrett Fri 6:20pm, BAD Hillsborough CA United States
 18.  Malani, Neal R Fri 6:55pm, BAD Saratoga CA United States
 19.  Mazzarelli, Christian Fri 7:30pm, BAD Philadelphia PA United States
 20.  Mustafa, Sameer A. Fri 7:30pm, BAD Dublin CA United States
 21.  Nam, Zach Fri 7:30pm, PRO New York NY United States
 22.  Rau, Arun S. Fri 7:30pm, LC1 New York NY United States
 23.  Rho, Jackson Fri 6:55pm, EXH Princeton NJ United States
 24.  Sankuratri, Yeshwin Fri 6:20pm, BAD Audubon PA United States
 25.  Scholl, Jake B. Fri 6:20pm, LC2 Erdenheim PA United States
 26.  Shah, Christian Fri 6:20pm, LC1 Villanova PA United States
 27.  Stavropoulos, William Fri 7:30pm, LC2 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 28.  Suratt, Tate Sat 11:30am, LC2 Brooklyn NY United States
 29.  Valia, Kunal Fri 7:30pm, LC1 Redwood City CA United States
 30.  Wilkinson, Nick J. Fri 7:30pm, LC2 New Haven CT United States
BU19 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Berry, Michael Fri 8:40pm, LC1 Johannesburg South Africa
 2.  Bradlow, Zach R Fri 8:05pm, EXH Ardmore PA United States
 3.  Cho, Alastair S Fri 7:30pm, EXH Reisterstown MD United States
 4.  Dowling, Clark Fri 4:00pm, PRO Lutherville Timonium MD United States
 5.  Eill, Teddy Fri 8:05pm, LC1 Malvern PA United States
 6.  Granovsky, Matthew Fri 8:05pm, PRO McLean VA United States
 7.  Greenwood, Michael T Fri 8:05pm, EXH Palm Beach Canada
 8.  Hay, Ian P. Fri 8:40pm, LC1 Strafford PA United States
 9.  Kapp, Peter L. Fri 4:00pm, LC1 Philadelphia PA United States
 10.  Lamp, Alden B. Sat 11:30am, BAD Short Hills NJ United States
 11.  Langdon, William M Fri 8:05pm, BAD Maitland FL United States
 12.  Mazzarelli, James S. Fri 8:05pm, BAD Philadelphia PA United States
 13.  Noonan, Patrick K Fri 4:00pm, PRO Chapel Hill NC
 14.  Ohrstrom, Henry  , The Plains VA United States
 15.  Somerby, Henry Fri 8:05pm, LC1 Brooklyn NY United States
 16.  Sutherby, Charlie M. Fri 8:05pm, PRO Radnor PA United States
 17.  Sutherby, John P. Fri 4:00pm, LC1 Radnor PA United States
 18.  Yager, Spencer Fri 8:05pm, LC2 Villanova PA United States
GU11 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Dupree, Caroline Sat 11:00am, 1 Chevy Chase MD United States
 2.  Hamrahi, Ame Sat 11:00am, 3 Philadelphia PA United States
 3.  Ketchum, Elizabeth Sat 11:00am, 1 New York NY United States
 4.  Khan, Zaynab A. Sat 11:00am, 4 Cincinnati OH United States
 5.  Pastel, Charlotte Sat 11:00am, 3 Greenwich CT United States
 6.  Showalter, Lillian Sat 11:00am, 2 Charlottesvile VA United States
 7.  Tompkins, Charlotte Sat 11:00am, 4 Greenwich CT United States
 8.  Zaky, Mary Sat 11:00am, 2 Paramus NJ United States
GU13 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Browder, Victoria Fri 4:00pm, LC2 Greenwich CT United States
 2.  Collins, Clare L. Fri 6:00pm, PCC3 Villanova PA United States
 3.  Curran, Cecilia Fri 4:00pm, LC2 Haverford PA United States
 4.  Fazzinga, Grace E Fri 5:00pm, PCC3 Greenwich CT United States
 5.  Fournaris, Helena C Fri 5:00pm, PCC2 Philadelphia PA
 6.  Gelinas, Audrey Fri 5:30pm, PCC2 Penn Valley PA United States
 7.  Goverdhanam, Rashi Fri 6:30pm, PCC2 Wayne PA United States
 8.  Jefferson-Sambanis, Naomi Fri 5:30pm, PCC3 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 9.  Jones, Charlotte Fri 6:00pm, PCC3 Rydal PA United States
 10.  Kennedy, Elizabeth Fri 6:00pm, PCC2 New York NY United States
 11.  Li, Eugenia Fri 7:00pm, PCC3 Malvern PA United States
 12.  Miller, Rachel Fri 6:30pm, PCC2 New Haven CT United States
 13.  Park, Michelle Fri 5:30pm, PCC3 Blue Bell PA United States
 14.  Shroff, Maya Fri 5:00pm, PCC3 Stirling NJ United States
 15.  Singh, Saranya Fri 5:00pm, PCC2 Berwyn PA United States
 16.  Wadhwa, Ishani Fri 5:30pm, PCC2 Short Hills NJ United States
 17.  Wang, Melanie W. Fri 6:00pm, PCC2 Millburn NJ United States
GU15 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Bramen, Sydney Fri 6:30pm, PCC5 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 2.  Burnham, Lindsey Fri 6:30pm, PCC5 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 3.  Conger, Wynne S. Fri 6:00pm, PCC6 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 4.  Dichter, Jaclyn I. Fri 6:00pm, PCC5 Wayne PA United States
 5.  Hung, Olivia Fri 5:30pm, PCC6 Chatham NJ United States
 6.  Jiang, Sofia Fri 6:30pm, PCC6 Alpine NJ United States
 7.  Kacergis, Mary Sat 9:00am, 1 Malvern PA United States
 8.  Kim, Kylie E Fri 6:30pm, PCC4 New York NY United States
 9.  Lee, Lindsay C Fri 6:00pm, PCC5 Haverford PA United States
 10.  Lee, Sophia Sat 8:30am, 5 Media PA United States
 11.  McGillicuddy, Leah Fri 5:30pm, PCC6 Toronto ON Canada
 12.  McIntyre, Lily Fri 6:00pm, PCC4 Philadelphia PA United States
 13.  Mills, Eliza Sat 9:00am, 4 Stamford CT United States
 14.  Mollenkopf, Kacey Sat 8:30am, 4 Pittsford NY United States
 15.  Mustafa, Aneesa I. Fri 6:30pm, PCC6 Dublin CA United States
 16.  Neild, Elaine C Sat 9:00am, 2 Bronxville NY United States
 17.  Pande, Avika Fri 6:30pm, PCC3 Wayne PA United States
 18.  Pearson, Lucy C. Sat 9:00am, 6 Philadelphia PA United States
 19.  Popat, Sarita Sat 9:00am, 3 Short Hills NJ United States
 20.  Prokes, Ava Fri 6:30pm, PCC4 Rego Park NY United States
 21.  Schutt, Bridget A Fri 6:00pm, PCC6 Wilmington DE United States
 22.  Taylor, Nathalie Sat 9:00am, 5 Philadelphia PA United States
 23.  Weiss, Evan M Fri 6:30pm, PCC3 Philadelphia PA United States
 24.  Worth, Callie Fri 6:00pm, PCC4 Brooklyn NY United States
GU17 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Carter, Emma Fri 7:00pm, PCC5 Chicago IL United States
 2.  Delalio, Callie B Sat 10:00am, 2 Syosset NY United States
 3.  Delalio, Tana R. Fri 7:00pm, PCC4 Syosset NY United States
 4.  Finney, Eva Fri 7:30pm, PCC6 Lutherville MD United States
 5.  Gambhir, Maya Fri 7:30pm, PCC2 Berwyn PA United States
 6.  Glaser, Devon J Fri 7:30pm, PCC6 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 7.  Ho, Sho Sho L Sat 9:30am, 3 Los Altos Hills CA United States
 8.  Kay, Christa C Fri 7:30pm, PCC4 Haverford PA United States
 9.  Keating, Christina E. Fri 7:00pm, PCC6 Greenwich CT United States
 10.  Lee, Isabelle Fri 8:00pm, PCC1 Media PA United States
 11.  McDonough, Maya S Fri 7:00pm, PCC6 Manakin Sabot VA United States
 12.  O'connor, Erin Fri 7:30pm, PCC3 Greenwich CT United States
 13.  Patel, Neeya D Sat 9:30am, 4 Atlanta GA United States
 14.  Pearson, Margaret Y Fri 7:30pm, PCC2 Philadelphia PA United States
 15.  Quayle, Zoe A. Fri 7:30pm, PCC1 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 16.  Rorke, Abbie C. Fri 7:30pm, PCC3 Philadelphia PA United States
 17.  Shatzman, Alexis Sat 9:30am, 1 Newtown Square PA United States
 18.  Shatzman, Devon Fri 7:30pm, PCC1 Newtown Square PA United States
 19.  Singh, Saachi Sat 10:00am, 1 Berwyn PA United States
 20.  Tilney-Sandberg, Isabelle A Fri 7:00pm, PCC5 Princeton NJ United States
 21.  Tyminski, Isabella J. Fri 7:30pm, PCC4 Devon PA United States
 22.  Vander, Caroline A Fri 7:00pm, PCC4 Villanova PA United States
 23.  Varma, Lara Fri 8:00pm, PCC1 Cos Cob CT United States
 24.  Verma, Priya R. Sat 10:00am, 3 Rumson NJ United States
 25.  Weil, Lauren M. Sat 9:30am, 5 Wayne PA United States
GU19 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Coss, Claire D. Fri 4:30pm, PCC5 Penn Valler PA United States
 2.  Curran, Julia A Fri 8:00pm, PCC6 Bronxville NY United States
 3.  Dowling, Katherine Fri 4:35pm, LC2 Lutherville MD United States
 4.  Dubinski, Hannah Fri 4:30pm, PCC4 Philadelphia PA United States
 5.  Glaser, Caroline J Fri 8:00pm, PCC4 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 6.  Herman, Nina N. Fri 7:30pm, PCC5 Berwyn PA United States
 7.  Kay, Theresa F Fri 8:00pm, PCC3 Haverford PA United States
 8.  Lenfest, Alexa L. Fri 8:00pm, PCC5 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 9.  Loupassi, Doxey Fri 4:30pm, PCC6 Richmond VA United States
 10.  McGillicuddy, Erica Fri 8:00pm, PCC3 Toronto ON Canada
 11.  McGuire, Marina Fri 4:30pm, PCC4 Cambridge MA United States
 12.  Moadel, Samantha Fri 8:00pm, PCC2 Old Westbury NY United States
 13.  Mollenkopf, Caroline L. Fri 8:30pm, PCC3 Pittsford NY United States
 14.  Pae, Chloe Fri 4:35pm, LC2 New York NY United States
 15.  Palumbo, Chloe Fri 4:30pm, PCC6 Chicago IL United States
 16.  Sankaran, Samira Fri 8:00pm, PCC5 Menlo Park CA United States
 17.  Schneider, Isabella E Fri 8:30pm, PCC1 Gladwyne PA United States
 18.  Soroko, Lilly L Fri 8:00pm, PCC4 Philadelphia PA United States
 19.  Suntha, Kieran Fri 4:30pm, PCC5 Baltimore MD United States
 20.  Weil, Kristen I Fri 7:30pm, PCC5 Wayne PA United States