Tournaments - Entrants by division

2017 College Individual Championships

Entrants by division

Holleran East   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Arjoon, Victoria C Fri 2:00pm, 9 Georgetown Guyana
 2.  Beck, Quincy Fri 2:00pm, 5 Charlottetown Canada
 3.  Chai, Samantha Fri 2:00pm, 7 Norwell MA United States
 4.  Gaube, Janel Fri 2:10pm, 4 Victoria NH United States
 5.  Gupta, Anandita Fri 2:00pm, 2 United States
 6.  Hay-Smith, Hannah Fri 2:40pm, 7 Boston MA United States
 7.  Hughes, Anna Fri 2:00pm, 2 Philadelphia PA New Zealand
 8.  Hughes, Hayley Fri 2:10pm, 4 PA United States
 9.  Kagan, Zoe Fri 2:00pm, 7 New York NY United States
 10.  Keating, Kira E. Fri 2:40pm, 7 Princeton NJ United States
 11.  Kuijpers, Beatrijs Fri 2:00pm, 9 Brooklyn NY
 12.  Nayar, Meera Fri 2:00pm, 5 Mamaroneck NY United States
 13.  O'Connor, Madlen S. Fri 2:40pm, 9 Toronto ON Canada
 14.  Rarere, Lakeesha Sat 1:30pm, 2 Gold Coast Australia
 15.  Terry, Emily Fri 2:40pm, 9 Halifax NY United States
Holleran North   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Barnes, Jacqueline A. Fri 1:20pm, 2 Bethesda MD United States
 2.  Comai, Alexa Fri 1:20pm, 2 Haverford PA United States
 3.  Elmandouh, Engy M. Fri 1:20pm, 5 Egypt
 4.  Feeley, Kate G. Fri 1:20pm, 7 Greenwich CT United States
 5.  Fraser, Gabrielle Fri 12:40pm, 2 Georgetown Guyana
 6.  Fung-A-Fat, Mary S. Fri 12:40pm, 2 Georgetown Guyana
 7.  Kalgutkar, Jui Fri 12:40pm, 5 Mumbai NY India
 8.  Knaggs, Charlotte Fri 12:40pm, 5 Brooklyn NY Trinidad and Tobago
 9.  Losty, Margaux Sat 12:45pm, 2 Radnor PA United States
 10.  Mahalingam-Dhingra, Ananya Fri 12:40pm, 7 Brookline MA United States
 11.  Polgar, Luca Fri 12:40pm, 7 Lakeville MN Hungary
 12.  Soukup, Madison E. Fri 1:20pm, 5 Vail CO United States
 13.  Toth, Alexandra M. Sat 1:30pm, 9 Princeton Canada
 14.  Uible, Emma Fri 1:20pm, 7 New Richmond OH United States
Holleran South   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Blasberg, Anne Fri 3:20pm, 9 Boston MA United States
 2.  Brownell, Rebecca Fri 4:00pm, 7 Boston MA United States
 3.  Evans, Eleonore L Fri 2:40pm, 5 Towson MD United States
 4.  Friedman, Nicole T. Sat 2:15pm, 5 Great Neck NY United States
 5.  Garr, Gabriella S. Fri 2:40pm, 2 New York NY United States
 6.  Haley, Jennifer Sat 2:50pm, 10 United States
 7.  Ho, Zandra Sat 2:50pm, 4 Belmont MA
 8.  Krayacich, Kim Fri 2:40pm, 5 Randolph NJ United States
 9.  Mehta, Alyssa J Sat 2:15pm, 2 Toronto ON Canada
 10.  Power, Fiona Fri 3:20pm, 9 Ireland
 11.  Shannon, Tara Fri 4:00pm, 7 Calgary Canada
 12.  Udangawa, Nadindhi Fri 2:40pm, 2 MA United States
Holleran West   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Bell, Sarah Fri 6:00pm, 5 Boston MA United States
 2.  Dunham, Eliza Fri 6:00pm, 2 New Haven CT United States
 3.  Glassie, Anne F. Fri 5:20pm, 7 Newport RI United States
 4.  Hirshberg, Isabel W Fri 6:00pm, 2 Elkins Park PA United States
 5.  Mehta, Sophie Fri 5:20pm, 9 Toronto ON Canada
 6.  Molani, Madiha Fri 5:20pm, 9 Lake Zurich IL United States
 7.  Morgan, Ryan Fri 5:20pm, 7 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 8.  Nice, Hannah Fri 6:00pm, 5 New York NY United States
 9.  Potter, Julia R. Fri 6:00pm, 7 Baltimore MD United States
 10.  Reese, Kaitlin Fri 6:00pm, 9 Charlottesville VA United States
 11.  Scherman, Rachel TL Sat 3:00pm, 2 La Jolla CA United States
 12.  Steelman, Morgan Sat 3:00pm, 2 Philadelphia PA United States
 13.  Sultana, Colette Fri 6:00pm, 7 Malta
 14.  Yong, Sue Ann Fri 6:00pm, 9 Watertown CT United States
Molloy East   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  De Mulder, Tom Fri 1:30pm, 8 Belgium
 2.  Ellen, Jacob Fri 2:20pm, 8 New York NY United States
 3.  Freeman, Harry Fri 12:45pm, 1 San Jose CA Canada
 4.  Ismail, Affeeq A. Fri 1:30pm, 6 Boston MA United States
 5.  Kagan, Jacob A. Fri 1:30pm, 6 Chapel Hill NC
 6.  Khawaja, Mohammad Harith Fri 1:30pm, 8 Amherst Pakistan
 7.  Kukadia, Vedaant Fri 12:45pm, 1 Manhasset NY United States
 8.  Lillie, Matthew Fri 2:20pm, 10 Weston MA United States
 9.  Lopez Valdivia, Ricardo Fri 2:20pm, 10 Woodland Mexico
 10.  Ruggiero, Jamie Fri 1:30pm, 3 Malvern PA United States
 11.  Sneed, David Fri 1:30pm, 3 Philadelphia CT United States
 12.  Thabet, Shehab Fri 1:30pm, 10 Egypt Egypt
 13.  Toth, Matthew Fri 2:20pm, 8 Richmond United States
 14.  Ubina, Senen Fri 1:30pm, 1 Greenwich CT United States
 15.  Watson, James B. Fri 1:30pm, 1 Darien CT United States
 16.  Willemse, Luke Fri 1:30pm, 10 Cape Town South Africa
Molloy North   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Bassil, Gabriel Fri 12:45pm, 8 Brooklyn NY United States
 2.  Campbell, Darrius Fri 12:45pm, 6 Bronx NY United States
 3.  Cembalest, Will Fri 12:00pm, 6 Brooklyn NY United States
 4.  de Frutos, Andres F Fri 12:00pm, 3 Bogota Colombia
 5.  Epley, Samuel C. Fri 12:00pm, 3 Old Greenwich CT United States
 6.  Gosset, Alexi Fri 12:45pm, 3 Toronto ON Canada
 7.  Groot, Michael Fri 12:45pm, 10 Victoria United States
 8.  Hart, Christopher W. Fri 12:45pm, 8 Darien CT United States
 9.  Herold, Jack Fri 12:00pm, 6 Chicago IL United States
 10.  Kuhn, Lawrence Fri 12:45pm, 6 NY South Africa
 11.  Lovejoy, Spencer W. Fri 12:00pm, 4 Branford CT United States
 12.  McCafferty, Max Fri 12:45pm, 4 Philadelphia PA
 13.  Murphy, Hayes Fri 12:45pm, 4 Greenwich CT United States
 14.  Nordstrom, Rhys V. Fri 12:00pm, 4 Charlottesville VA United States
 15.  Spahr, Carson Fri 12:45pm, 3 Milton MA United States
 16.  Thompson, Michael R Fri 12:45pm, 10 Philadelphia Canada
Molloy South   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Bayoumy, Moustafa H Fri 2:50pm, 4 Charlottesville VA Egypt
 2.  Blecher, Thomas Fri 3:10pm, 10 Port Hope ON Canada
 3.  Broadwater, Pierson R. Fri 2:20pm, 3 Bronxville NY United States
 4.  Cortes, Cody Fri 2:20pm, 3 United States
 5.  Davis, Owen Fri 2:20pm, 1 Rydal PA United States
 6.  De Otaduy, Brandon Fri 3:10pm, 8 Lawrenceville NJ United States
 7.  Elmandouh, Ziad Fri 2:20pm, 1 OH United States
 8.  Losty, James A Fri 2:20pm, 6 Radnor PA United States
 9.  Morgan, Gabriel Fri 3:10pm, 1 Menlo Park CA United States
 10.  Muran, Andrew C. Fri 2:20pm, 6 Brookville NY United States
 11.  Oakley, Jamie Fri 4:00pm, 1 Tauranga New Zealand
 12.  Oakley, Josh Fri 3:10pm, 10 Geneva NY United States
 13.  Pantle, Felipe Fri 3:10pm, 1 Whitestone NY United States
 14.  Rose, Terrance Fri 2:50pm, 4 New York NY United States
 15.  Sallam, Marwan Fri 4:00pm, 1 Boston United States
 16.  Yacobucci, David M Fri 3:10pm, 8 Greenwich CT United States
Molloy West   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Allaudin, Omar Fri 4:50pm, 1 Philadelphia PA Pakistan
 2.  Elsergany, Abdelrahman A Fri 5:40pm, 1 Carlisle Egypt
 3.  Endo, Tomotaka Fri 4:00pm, 8 Japan Japan
 4.  Fitzgerald, John C Fri 5:40pm, 8 CT United States
 5.  French, Wyatt Fri 5:40pm, 8 CT United States
 6.  Gross, Elliot A. Fri 4:00pm, 8 Penn Valley PA United States
 7.  Kaelin, Tripp Fri 4:50pm, 8 Boston MA United States
 8.  Kelly, Atticus D Fri 4:50pm, 1 Hartford CT United States
 9.  Kingshott, Thomas Fri 4:00pm, 10 Greenwich CT United States
 10.  Kochhar, Arjun Fri 5:40pm, 1 New Haven CT United States
 11.  Logan, Oisin Fri 4:50pm, 10 United States
 12.  Miller, Wallace T Fri 5:40pm, 10 Philadelphia PA United States
 13.  Nawar, Belal Fri 5:40pm, 10 Cairo MA Egypt
 14.  Pitfield, Ben Fri 4:50pm, 10 Toronto Canada
 15.  Rousselet, Lucas Fri 4:50pm, 8 France
 16.  Yousry, Mahmoud Fri 4:00pm, 10 Lewiston Egypt
Pool Trophy   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Abouaish, Saadeldin Fri 6:00pm, 4 Cairo Egypt
 2.  Bayoumy, Ahmed H. Fri 4:30pm, 6 Cairo Egypt
 3.  Craig, Michael Fri 6:00pm, 4 United States
 4.  Dembinski, Thomas J Fri 5:30pm, 3 Hamden CT United States
 5.  El Atmas, Omar M. Fri 4:30pm, 3 Cairo Egypt
 6.  El Gawarhy, Mohamed Fri 5:30pm, 6 Egypt
 7.  Hatata, Ahmed Fri 3:30pm, 6 ME Egypt
 8.  Heumann, Alvin Fri 5:30pm, 6 Southport NY United States
 9.  Khalifa, Osama K. Fri 3:30pm, 3 New York NY United States
 10.  Kobayashi, Ryosei Fri 3:40pm, 4 Japan Japan
 11.  Ming, Bransten Fri 3:30pm, 3 Philadelphia PA United States
 12.  Mohohlo, Thoboki Fri 4:30pm, 3 New York NY South Africa
 13.  Penders, Rick Fri 3:30pm, 6 Netherlands
 14.  Raghavan, Adhitya Fri 3:40pm, 4 Princeton India
 15.  Tandon, Rishi Fri 4:30pm, 6 New York NY India
 16.  Yanez, Mario M Fri 5:30pm, 3 Mexico Mexico
Ramsay Cup   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Alam Eldin, Salma T. Fri 5:20pm, 2 Hartford CT Egypt
 2.  Beecroft, Lucy Fri 5:20pm, 5 New Haven CT England
 3.  Fiechter, Olivia H Fri 4:00pm, 5 Philadelphia PA United States
 4.  Flynn, Breanne Fri 4:40pm, 4 Washington DC Ireland
 5.  Garceau, Michele Fri 4:40pm, 5 Surrey
 6.  Henley, Amelia Fri 4:00pm, 2 United States
 7.  Kennedy, Georgina Fri 4:40pm, 5 England
 8.  Khanna, Tanvi Fri 5:20pm, 4 New Delhi AK India
 9.  Leonard, Kayley M Fri 4:40pm, 4 Harrison NY United States
 10.  Raj, Vanessa Fri 5:20pm, 5 Bayan Lepas Malaysia
 11.  Samy, Laila Fri 4:00pm, 5 Simsbury Egypt
 12.  scherl, jenny Fri 4:00pm, 2 Lancaster CT United States
 13.  Sedky, Reeham Fri 4:40pm, 2 Sammamish WA United States
 14.  Sharaf, Raneem Fri 5:20pm, 4 Elsheikh Zayed Egypt
 15.  Stephan, Marie Fri 5:20pm, 2 France
 16.  Wong, Casey S Fri 4:40pm, 2 Ruxton MD United States