Tournaments - Entrants by division

2017 U.S. Junior Squash Doubles Championships

Entrants by division

This list is based upon the predicted cut list points at registration deadline.

Before registration deadline the order may change as more players enter or if players participate in more tournaments.

After registration deadline the order will not change.

This list is NOT seeding.

For full details on cut list and seeding policies, please see the Tournament Procedure Policies section of the US Squash junior guidelines page, section 5 and 6.

[close]
BU11 Doubles   View Draw  
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
No Players Found
BU13 Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Friz, Charlie
     /Plumb, Bayard
Sat 12:45pm, WCC2 Wilmington
/Newport
DE
/
United States
/United States
 2.  Green, Quinn
     /Rossi, George D.
Sat 9:00am, WCC2 Wilmington
/Wilmington
DE
/DE
United States
/United States
 3.  Zug, Collier
     /Clark, Drew
Sat 9:00am, WCC2 Wilmington
/Kennett Square
DE
/PA
United States
/United States
BU15 Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Beeson, David
     /Wurts, Merritt W.
Sat 9:00am, VIC Riverside
/Wyndmoor
CT
/PA
United States
/United States
 2.  Lungstrum, Jack
     /Lichstein, Will
Sat 10:30am, VIC Brooklyn
/Brooklyn
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 3.  Orr, Alexander E.
     /Lim, Peter J
Sat 12:45pm, WCC1 Haverford
/Haverford
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 4.  Polikoff, Benet W.
     /Carney, Tad E.
Sat 10:30am, VIC New Canaan
/New Canaan
CT
/CT
United States
/United States
 5.  Robertson, Hollis
     /Agger, Nick
Sat 9:00am, VIC Brooklyn
/Brooklyn
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 6.  Story, Howard C.
     /Gates, Carter B
Sat 9:45am, VIC Fort Washington
/Rydal
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 7.  Suratt, Tobey
     /Avram, Robert
Sat 9:45am, VIC Brooklyn
/New York
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
BU17 Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Kacergis, Joe P
     /Segal, Eli B
Sat 11:15am, WCC1 Malvern
/Ardmore
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 2.  Orr, Maxwell E
     /Burde, Jed
Sat 11:15am, WCC1 Haverford
/Bala Cynwyd
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 3.  Raskin Lantos, Joey
     /Winston, Thomas (Jack)
Sat 11:15am, WCC2 Cambridge
/Chestnut Hill
MA
/MA
United States
/United States
 4.  Santry, Dana A.
     /Spizzirri, Nicholas
Sat 11:15am, WCC2 Greenwich
/Greenwich
CT
/CT
United States
/United States
BU19 Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Bradlow, Zach R
     /Eill, Teddy
Sat 2:15pm, WCC2 Ardmore
/Malvern
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 2.  Holey, William C
     /Hinton, Wiatt F.
Sat 10:30am, WCC1 Greenwich
/Baltimore
CT
/MD
United States
/United States
 3.  Mazzarelli, James S.
     /Mazzarelli, Christian
Sat 2:15pm, WCC1 Philadelphia
/Philadelphia
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 4.  Moyer, Maximo L
     /Miller, Peter C
Sat 10:30am, WCC1 Berwyn
/Bryn Mawr
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 5.  Sterman, Grant H
     /Wu, William
Sat 10:30am, WCC2 Radnor
/Eagleville
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 6.  Suratt, Tate
     /Velazquez, Maxwell
Sat 10:30am, WCC2 Brooklyn
/Brooklyn
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
GU11 Doubles   View Draw  
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
No Players Found
GU13 Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Cline, Quincy D.
     /Ali, Alysa
Sat 12:45pm, VIC Brooklyn
/Watchung
NY
/NJ
United States
/United States
 2.  Lukens, Lucy
     /Guenther, Frances
Sat 9:00am, WCC1 Philadelphia
/Gladwyne
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 3.  Mahaffy, Anniston
     /Fazzinga, Grace E
Sat 9:00am, WCC1 Greenwich
/Greenwich
CT
/CT
United States
/United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Furnas, Penelope A.  , Merion Station PA United States
GU15 Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Cline, Adelaide
     /Walden, Tessa M.
Sun 8:45am, WCC2 Brooklyn
/Brooklyn
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 2.  Cowhey, Amanda M
     /Taylor, Whitney D
Sun 8:45am, WCC2 Philadelphia
/Philadelphia
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 3.  Schuster, Emily A.
     /Schuster, Abigail E
Sun 11:45am, WCC2 Timonium
/Timonium
MD
/MD
United States
/United States
GU17 Doubles   View Draw  
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
No Players Found
GU17/19 Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Carney, Emma T.
     /Pellegrino, Caroline
Sat 12:00pm, WCC1 New Canaan
/New Canaan
CT
/CT
United States
/United States
 2.  Chen, Rachel
     /Chan, Renee C
Sat 12:00pm, WCC2 Florham Park
/Short Hills
NJ
/NJ
United States
/United States
 3.  Mashek, Rachel L.
     /Walsh, Olivia
Sat 12:00pm, WCC1 Swarthmore
/Bryn Mawr
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 4.  Sun, Brittany Y
     /Dichter, Abigail
Sat 3:45pm, WCC1 Titusville
/Wayne
NJ
/PA
United States
/United States
 5.  Velazquez, Sophia
     /Lungstrum, Ella
Sat 12:00pm, WCC2 Brooklyn
/Brooklyn
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
Mixed U11 Doubles   View Draw  
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
No Players Found
Mixed U13 Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Clark, Drew
     /Guenther, Frances
Sat 5:15pm, WCC2 Kennett Square
/Gladwyne
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 2.  Lukens, Lucy
     /Zug, Collier
Sat 5:15pm, WCC2 Philadelphia
/Wilmington
PA
/DE
United States
/United States
Mixed U13/15 Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Burnham, Lindsey
     /Idinopulos, Zachary
Sat 12:00pm, VIC Bryn Mawr
/Philadelphia
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 2.  Carney, Tad E.
     /Pellegrino, Caroline
Sat 3:00pm, VIC New Canaan
/New Canaan
CT
/CT
United States
/United States
 3.  Cline, Quincy D.
     /Robertson, Hollis
Sat 12:00pm, VIC Brooklyn
/Brooklyn
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 4.  Lungstrum, Jack
     /Cline, Adelaide
Sat 11:15am, VIC Brooklyn
/Brooklyn
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 5.  Walden, Tessa M.
     /Lichstein, Will
Sat 11:15am, VIC Brooklyn
/Brooklyn
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
Mixed U17 Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Carney, Emma T.
     /Spizzirri, Nicholas
Sat 9:45am, WCC1 New Canaan
/Greenwich
CT
/CT
United States
/United States
 2.  Cleary, Jennifer E.
     /Schiltz, Benjamin C.
Sat 1:30pm, WCC2 Wilmington
/Wilmington
DE
/DE
United States
/United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Kacergis, Joe P
     /Syed, Sara
Sat 1:30pm, WCC1 Malvern
/Malvern
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Schneider, Isabella E
     /Orr, Maxwell E
Sat 9:45am, WCC2 Gladwyne
/Haverford
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 2.  Suratt, Tate
     /Velazquez, Sophia
Sat 9:45am, WCC2 Brooklyn
/Brooklyn
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 3.  Velazquez, Maxwell
     /Lungstrum, Ella
Sat 9:45am, WCC1 Brooklyn
/Brooklyn
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
Mixed U19 Doubles   View Draw  
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
No Players Found