Tournaments - Entrants by division

The William White McRory Tully Tournament

Entrants by division

Hardball Men 40+ Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Ford Jr, David B Fri 7:30pm, HB8 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 2.  Desai, Sunil B Fri 4:30pm, HB8 Haverford PA United States
 3.  Glanfield, Richard Sat 10:00am, HB7 PA United States
 4.  Lenhard, Walter H Fri 4:30pm, HB8 Villanova PA United States
 5.  Cordray, Peter Fri 5:00pm, HB7 Wayne PA United States
 6.  Dasani, Kumar Fri 5:00pm, HB7 Edina MN United States
 7.  Martin, Craig  , United States
 8.  Schroeder, David K. Fri 7:30pm, HB8 Wynnewood PA United States
Hardball Men 60+ Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Stokes, Peter F. Sat 10:00am, HB8 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 2.  Chan, Paul Fri 8:30pm, HB7 Egg Harbor Twp NJ United States
 3.  Pagon, Marshall W. Fri 5:30pm, HB8 Haverford PA United States
 4.  Smith, Tefft Fri 8:30pm, HB8 Washington DC United States
 5.  Steinglass, Henry J. Fri 5:30pm, HB8 Scarsdale NY United States
 6.  Berger, Eric Fri 8:30pm, HB7 New Haven CT United States
 7.  Eagle, Terry Fri 8:30pm, HB8 Carpinteria CA United States
Hardball Men 70+ Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Steinglass, Henry J. Fri 4:00pm, HB8 Scarsdale NY United States
 2.  Berger, Eric Sat 11:30am, HB8 New Haven CT United States
 3.  Taft, Rick I. Thu 5:30pm, HB Pepper Pike OH United States
 4.  Eagle, Terry Sat 9:00am, HB9 Carpinteria CA United States
 5.  Johnson, Kurt E. Thu 5:30pm, HB Alexandria VA United States
 6.  Kohn, Jonathan Sat 9:00am, HB9 Maplewood NJ United States
 7.  Baker, Charles P. Fri 4:00pm, HB8 Audubon PA United States
Hardball Men Open Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Ehlinger, Christopher W. Fri 7:00pm, HB7 Radnor PA United States
 2.  McGuinness, Andrew Fri 7:00pm, HB7 Merion Sta PA United States
 3.  Desai, Sunil B Fri 7:30pm, HB9 Haverford PA United States
 4.  Porter, Timothy L Fri 6:00pm, HB7 Wilmington DE United States
 5.  Dinerman, Robert Sat 10:00am, HB9 New York NY United States
 6.  Glanfield, Richard Fri 6:00pm, HB7 PA United States
 7.  DiSesa, Douglas F. Fri 7:30pm, HB9 Wynnewood PA United States
Hardball Women Open Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Roller, Whitney A Thu 6:00pm, HB Philadelphia PA United States
 2.  Greer, Tracy B. Sat 1:00pm, HB8 Berwyn PA United States
 3.  Giese, Katherine C Sat 9:00am, HB8 Villanova PA United States
 4.  Cummin, Alexandra D. Sat 9:00am, HB8 Devon PA United States
 5.  Hansen, Pamela Sat 1:00pm, HB9 Newtwon Square PA United States
 6.  Thain, Whitney S Thu 6:00pm, HB Haverford PA United States
Men 40+ Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Harrity, Thomas W.
     /Whitehouse, Robert J
Sat 2:00pm, MC1 Philadelphia
/Philadelphia
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 2.  Dasani, Kumar
     /Haley, Christopher P
Fri 6:30pm, PCO Edina
/Lutherville
MN
/MD
United States
/United States
 3.  Groves, Charles
     /McGlynn, Peter H
Fri 3:00pm, MC1 Denver
/Garden City
CO
/NY
United States
/United States
 4.  Buford, Beau
     /Kennedy, Geoff
Fri 6:30pm, PCO Rye
/Landenberg
NY
/PA
United States
/United States
 5.  Carlson, Eric D
     /Cordray, Peter
Fri 3:00pm, MC1 Bryn Mawr
/Wayne
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 6.  Hoffberger, Douglas
     /Rosen, David J
Sat 1:00pm, MC1 Baltimore
/Towson
MD
/MD
United States
/United States
Men 50+ Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Dinerman, Robert
     /Soffer, Kenny
Fri 7:00pm, CYN New York
/Phila
NY
/PA
United States
/United States
 2.  Lenhard, Walter H
     /Sutherland, Malcolm
Fri 6:00pm, CYN Villanova
/Haverford
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 3.  Korman, Tracy W
     /Martin, Matthew
Fri 6:00pm, CYN Princeton
/New Hope
NJ
/PA
United States
/United States
 4.  Beck, Jeffrey F
     /Casey, William F.
Fri 7:00pm, CYN Philadelphia
/Wyndmoor
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 5.  Brehman, Scott
     /Hughes, Dominic
Fri 6:00pm, CYN Newtown Square
/Berwyn
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 6.  Guenther, Eric L.
     /Rowe, Frank
Fri 6:00pm, CYN Gladwyne
/
PA
/
United States
/United States
 7.  McGuinness, Vincent R.
     /Smith, Martin R.
Fri 7:00pm, CYN Merion Station
/Ardmore
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 8.  Meek, James
     /Rice, Douglas C.
Fri 7:00pm, CYN Baltimore
/Annapolis
MD
/MD
United States
/United States
Men 55+ Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Grant, Alan A
     /Hardie, Eben
Fri 7:30pm, PCO Ambler
/Atlanta
PA
/GA
United States
/United States
 2.  McGee, Emmett F
     /Tutrone, Ronald F
Fri 5:30pm, PCO Baltimore
/Baltimore
MD
/MD
United States
/United States
 3.  Kronfeld, Andrew
     /Spofford, Edward S
Fri 8:30pm, PCO Wynnewood
/West Chester
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 4.  Parkhurst, Charles H.
     /Purrazzella, Joseph
Fri 5:00pm, PCO Riverside
/Norwalk
CT
/CT
United States
/United States
 5.  Heldring, James A
     /Miller, Patrick A.
Fri 8:30pm, PCO Wayne
/Lutherville
PA
/MD
United States
/United States
 6.  Anderson, Hugh
     /Hendricks, Paul C
Fri 5:00pm, PCO Baltimore
/New York
MD
/NY
United States
/United States
 7.  Edson, Howard S
     /Pollack, Kenneth
Fri 5:00pm, PCO Ambler
/Bryn Mawr
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 8.  Greer, Timothy P.
     /Greer, William
Fri 5:00pm, MC2 Stamford
/Berwyn
CT
/PA
United States
/United States
 9.  Harrity, James B.
     /Schroeder, David K.
Fri 5:00pm, PCO Wayne
/Wynnewood
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 10.  Henderson, Brandt
     /Zelov, V. Scott
Fri 5:30pm, PCO Haverford
/Haverford
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 11.  Henderson, Jeff
     /Losty, James
Fri 5:00pm, MC2 Wayne
/Radnor
PA
/PA
United States
/
 12.  Kent, Tim
     /Lemmon, George
Fri 7:30pm, PCO New York
/Villanova
NY
/PA
United States
/United States
Men 60+ Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Gould, Christopher W.
     /Nehrbas, Andrew
Sat 3:00pm, PCO New York
/Villanova
NY
/PA
United States
/United States
 2.  Classen, Peter K.
     /Stokes, Peter F.
Fri 4:00pm, MC2 Radnor
/Bryn Mawr
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 3.  Caswell, Brad
     /Reh, David A.
Fri 4:00pm, MC1 Pennington
/Upper Darby
NJ
/PA
United States
/United States
 4.  DeCamp, James
     /Vale, Anthony
Fri 4:00pm, MC2 Gladwyne
/Haverford
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 5.  Groff, Sandy
     /Rice, Christopher
Fri 4:00pm, MC1
/

/NJ
United States
/United States
 6.  Lasusa, Peter R.
     /Pagon, Marshall W.
Fri 7:00pm, MC1 Old Lyme
/Haverford
CT
/PA
United States
/United States
 7.  Platt, Clayton T.
     /Taft, Rick I.
Fri 7:00pm, MC1 Newtown Square
/Pepper Pike
PA
/OH
United States
/United States
Men 65+ Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Chan, Paul
     /Smith, Tefft
Fri 4:00pm, PCO Egg Harbor Twp
/Washington
NJ
/DC
United States
/United States
 2.  Simpson, Roy B.
     /Wilson, Scott
Fri 5:00pm, CYN Newtown Square
/New York
PA
/NY
United States
/United States
 3.  Eagle, Terry
     /Susskind, Peter
Fri 5:00pm, CYN Carpinteria
/San Francisco
CA
/CA
United States
/United States
 4.  Marmor, Theodore R.
     /Tatum, Christopher B
Fri 4:00pm, PCO New York
/New London
NY
/NH
United States
/United States
 5.  Day, Peter
     /Tilney, Sandy
Fri 7:00pm, PCR Philadelphia
/Philadelphia
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 6.  Elder, David E.
     /McGonigle, Peter M
Fri 4:00pm, PCO Philadelphia
/Meadowbrook
PA
/PA
United States
/
 7.  Friskey, Roger
     /Springs, Orlando W
Fri 5:00pm, MC1 Baltimore
/Baltimore
MD
/MD
United States
/United States
 8.  Gowen, Thomas L
     /Tanfield, Richard D.
Fri 4:00pm, PCO Annapolis
/Philadelphia
MD
/PA
United States
/United States
 9.  McIlvain, Alan
     /Smith, Morgan
Fri 5:00pm, MC1 Rosemont
/Radnor
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 10.  Obrien, Mark
     /Zug, Jim
Fri 7:00pm, PCR
/

/
United States
/United States
 11.  Ryan, Scott W.
     /Umans, Jay
Fri 8:00pm, PCR Hollywood
/Roslyn
FL
/NY
United States
/United States
Men A Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Dodd, Richard W.
     /Murphy, Edward E.
Fri 6:00pm, MC2 Conshohocken
/Greenwich
PA
/CT
United States
/United States
 2.  Greer, Alexander
     /Martino, Kyle
Fri 9:00pm, MC1 New York
/Harrison
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 3.  Bown, Christopher W.
     /Morque, Erik
Fri 9:00pm, MC2 Flourtown
/Rye
PA
/NY
United States
/
 4.  Carroll, Steve
     /McLaughlin, Brandon
Fri 9:00pm, MC1 Penn Valley
/Brighton
NY
/MA
United States
/United States
 5.  bunn, thomas
     /Platt, Nick
Fri 8:30pm, PCR Cambridge
/Lawrenceville
MA
/NJ
United States
/United States
 6.  Barua, Sujat
     /Henry, Brian
Fri 6:00pm, MC2 Pomfret
/Penn Valley
CT
/PA
United States
/United States
 7.  Burkhardt, Chad
     /Ford Jr, David B
Fri 9:00pm, MC2 Bryn Mawr
/Bryn Mawr
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 8.  Callahan, Peter H.
     /Vale, Peter EC
Fri 8:30pm, PCR New York
/New York
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 9.  Dayton, Kelly
     /Holter Jr, Christopher L.
Sat 9:00am, PCO Baltimore
/Baltimore
MD
/MD
United States
/United States
 10.  Deforest-Keys, David
     /Detter, Johan
Sat 10:00am, PCO Bryn Mawr
/Conshohocken
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 11.  DiSesa, Douglas F.
     /DiSesa, George D.
Fri 9:00pm, PCO Wynnewood
/Wynnewood
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 12.  Fenwick III, Charles C.
     /Porter, John C.
Sat 8:00am, PCO Cockeysville
/Stevenson
MD
/MD
United States
/United States
 13.  Russell, Charlie T.
     /Weisskopf, Ricky
Fri 9:00pm, PCO Greenwich
/Philadelphia
CT
/PA
United States
/United States
Men Open Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Ehlinger, Christopher W.
     /Porter, Timothy L
Fri 8:00pm, MC2 Radnor
/Wilmington
PA
/DE
United States
/United States
 2.  Maine, Jack
     /Ward, Dylan
Fri 8:00pm, MC2 Wyndmoor
/Philadelphia
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 3.  McGuinness, Andrew
     /McGuinness, Trevor S.
Sat 9:00am, MC1 Merion Sta
/Merion Station
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 4.  Barquin, Nicolas P.
     /DeVries, Lawson
Fri 8:30pm, PCR Washington
/Owings Mills
DC
/MD
United States
/United States
 5.  Patterson, Dylan
     /West, Addison
Sat 8:00am, MC2 New York
/Haverford
NY
/PA
United States
/United States
 6.  Asher, James
     /Cechin, Fabio
Fri 9:30pm, MC2 Philadelphia
/Ardmore
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 7.  Cady, Brian B
     /Quan, Valentin
Fri 9:30pm, MC2 New York
/Mercersburg
NY
/PA
United States
/El Salvador
 8.  Devoy, Scott
     /Sharp, Dane
Sat 8:00am, MC1 Havertown
/Philadelphia
PA
/PA
United States
/Canada
 9.  Garno, Edmund
     /Stait, Alex M
Sat 9:00am, MC2 Haverford
/Bryn Mawr
PA
/PA
United States
/England
 10.  Harrington, Stephen P.
     /Hoffman, David G.
Fri 8:30pm, PCR Philadelphia
/Lutherville
PA
/MD
United States
/United States
 11.  Hilton, David
     /Sachvie, Christopher
Sat 9:00am, MC1 Philadelphia
/New York
PA
/NY
United States
/Canada
Men Open Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Sachvie, Christopher Fri 7:00pm, MCCS2 New York NY Canada
 2.  Ward, Dylan Fri 6:30pm, MCCS2 Philadelphia PA United States
 3.  Dodd, Richard W. Fri 7:00pm, MCCS1 Conshohocken PA United States
 4.  Weisskopf, Ricky Fri 7:00pm, MCCS1 Philadelphia PA United States
 5.  Haley, Christopher P Fri 7:00pm, MCCS2 Lutherville MD United States
 6.  Halpert, Samuel Fri 7:30pm, MCCS1 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 7.  Ball, Russell C. Fri 7:30pm, MCCS1 Gladwyne PA United States
 8.  Platt, Nick Fri 6:30pm, MCCS2 Lawrenceville NJ United States
Pro Men Main Draw   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Coll, Paul Fri 7:30pm, MCCS3 New Zealand
 2.  Rodriguez, Miguel Angel Fri 6:30pm, MCCS4 Colombia
 3.  Harrity, Todd B. Fri 7:30pm, MCCS4 Wayne PA United States
 4.  Walker, Alister Fri 6:30pm, MCCS3 Washington DC Botswana
 5.  Sharp, Dane Fri 6:30pm, MCCS3 Philadelphia PA Canada
 6.  Cechin, Fabio Fri 7:30pm, MCCS3 Ardmore PA United States
 7.  Thompson, Brad Fri 7:30pm, MCCS4 Philadelphia PA
 8.  Fry, Nathaniel Fri 6:30pm, MCCS4 Haverford PA United States
Women 40+ Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Cummin, Alexandra D.
     /Waddell, Rebecca
Fri 6:00pm, PCR Devon
/Berwyn
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 2.  Brand, Mac
     /Lawrence, Andrea
Thu 6:00pm, MC1 Haverford
/Haverford
PA
/PA

/United States
 3.  Brehman, Peggy
     /Hansen, Pamela
Thu 6:00pm, MC1
/Newtwon Square

/PA
United States
/United States
 4.  Gray, Dawn E.
     /Law, Jody
Fri 6:00pm, PCR Wayne
/New York
PA
/NY
United States
/United States
Women A Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Losty, Margaux
     /Van Arkel, Alexandra
Fri 9:30pm, MC1 Radnor
/Radnor
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 2.  Madeira, Anne G.
     /Stokes, Liza
Fri 9:30pm, MC1 Berwyn
/San Francisco
PA
/CA
United States
/United States
 3.  Dewey, Hallie
     /Hartmeyer, Ripley D
Fri 8:00pm, CYN Greenwich
/Locust Valley
CT
/NY
United States
/United States
 4.  Greer, Logan E
     /Mumanachit, Sarah
Fri 7:00pm, MC2 Berwyn
/Brookline
PA
/MA
United States
/United States
 5.  Francis, Sydney M.
     /Rowe, Lucy
Thu 7:00pm, MCCS1 Newtown Square
/Bryn Mawr
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 6.  Hartmeyer, Whitney h
     /Remsen, Maggie
Fri 8:00pm, CYN Oyster Bay
/New York
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 7.  Jones, Courtney
     /Pacheco, Jessenia
Fri 7:00pm, MC2 Philadelphia
/New York
PA
/NY
United States
/United States
 8.  Murasko-Blank, Kiera A
     /Roller, Whitney A
Fri 8:00pm, CYN Philadelphia
/Philadelphia
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 9.  Pierce, Molly
     /Vengels, Kellen A
Thu 7:00pm, MCCS1 Haverford
/Bryn Mawr
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
Women Open Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Cerullo, Julie
     /Eyre, Elizabeth
Fri 9:00pm, CYN Brooklyn
/Haverford
NY
/PA
United States
/
 2.  Clement, Niki S
     /Cooper, Brooke H.
Fri 2:00pm, MC1 Bryn Mawr
/New York
PA
/NY
United States
/United States
 3.  Vogel, Jessica
     /Vogel, Stephanie M
Fri 8:00pm, PCR West Hartford
/West Hartford
CT
/CT
United States
/United States
 4.  O'connell, Elise S.
     /West, Ashley
Fri 9:00pm, CYN New York
/
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 5.  Beckmann, Aly
     /Martin, Libby
Fri 9:00pm, CYN Wyndmoor
/Lake Forest
PA
/IL
United States
/United States
 6.  Giese, Katherine C
     /Stoker, Georgina
Fri 8:00pm, PCR Villanova
/Bala Cynwyd
PA
/PA
United States
/England
 7.  Ariffin, Nabilla
     /Rodriguez, Alicia
Fri 2:00pm, MC1 Philadelphia
/Wynnewood PA
PA
/PA

/United States
 8.  Grant, Kathryn C.
     /Tutrone, Lissen T.
Fri 8:00pm, MC1 Gladwyne
/Baltimore
PA
/MD
United States
/United States
 9.  McDonough, Cassie
     /O'toole, Mary M.
Fri 8:00pm, MC1 New York
/Short Hills
NY
/NJ
United States
/United States
Women Open Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Stoker, Georgina Sat 11:30am, MCCS4 Bala Cynwyd PA England
 2.  Losty, Margaux Sat 11:30am, MCCS3 Radnor PA United States
 3.  Eyre, Libby E. Sat 12:15pm, MCCS4 San Francisco CA United States
 4.  Cerullo, Julie Sat 11:30am, MCCS3 Brooklyn NY United States
 5.  Rowe, Lucy Sat 12:15pm, MCCS4 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 6.  Pacheco, Jessenia Sat 12:15pm, MCCS3 New York NY United States
 7.  Manning, Anna Marie Fri 6:00pm, MCCS3 Wynnewood PA United States
 8.  O'toole, Mary M. Fri 6:00pm, MCCS3 Short Hills NJ United States
 9.  Vogel, Stephanie M Fri 6:00pm, MCCS4 West Hartford CT United States
 10.  Francis, Sydney M. Fri 6:00pm, MCCS4 Newtown Square PA United States