Tournaments - Entrants by division

Greenwich Academy Silver

Entrants by division

This list is based upon the predicted cut list points at registration deadline.

Before registration deadline the order may change as more players enter or if players participate in more tournaments.

After registration deadline the order will not change.

This list is NOT seeding.

For full details on cut list and seeding policies, please see the Tournament Procedure Policies section of the US Squash junior guidelines page, section 5 and 6.

[close]
BU11 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Beck, Carson Fri 4:30pm, 1 Darien CT United States
 2.  Chowdhry, Yash Fri 5:15pm, 2 New York NY United States
 3.  Chung, Jesse Sat 8:00am, 5 Riverside CT United States
 4.  Emery, Harrison Fri 4:30pm, 1 Greenwich CT United States
 5.  Ewald, Thomas Sat 8:30am, 1 Greenwich CT United States
 6.  Hecker, Oscar Sat 8:30am, 1 Westport CT United States
 7.  Kenny, Charlie Fri 5:15pm, 2 Greenwich CT United States
 8.  Kim, Ryan Sat 8:00am, 5 New York NY United States
 9.  Krause, Nikolai Sat 8:00am, 4 Greenwich CT United States
 10.  Moxham, Maddox Sat 8:00am, 3 Darien CT Belgium
 11.  Murphy, James P Sat 12:30pm, 1 Bronxville NY United States
 12.  Neild, Liam Sat 8:00am, 2 Bronxville NY United States
 13.  Santry, Hayden D. Sat 8:00am, 2 Greenwich, CT United States
 14.  Starr, Elias Sat 8:00am, 3 Avon CT United States
 15.  Starr, Zachary H Sat 8:00am, 4 Avon CT United States
BU13 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Arader, Alexander J Sat 9:00am, 5 New York City NY United States
 2.  Awan, Shiraz Sat 8:30am, 4 Ossining NY United States
 3.  Caffuzzi, Carlo Sat 9:00am, 1 Brooklyn NY United States
 4.  Comyns, Henri C Sat 9:00am, 5 Stamford CT United States
 5.  Duncan, Robby Sat 8:30am, 5 Greenwich CT United States
 6.  Duncan, William Sat 9:00am, 2 Greenwich CT United States
 7.  Emery, Weber Sat 8:30am, 4 Greenwich CT United States
 8.  Evans, Theo Sat 8:30am, 3 Greenwich CT United States
 9.  Ewald, William B. Sat 9:00am, 1 Greenwich CT United States
 10.  Fink, Nicholas W. Sat 9:00am, 3 New York NY United States
 11.  Ketchum, S. Wilson Sat 8:30am, 5 New York NY United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  O'connor, James Sat 8:30am, 3 Greenwich CT United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Seruma, Linus S Sat 9:00am, 4 Princeton NJ United States
 2.  Seruma, Luke J Sat 9:00am, 2 Princeton NJ United States
 3.  Starr, Ari Sat 9:00am, 3 Avon CT United States
 4.  Velasco, Oliver Sat 9:00am, 4 Greenwich CT United States
BU15 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Bhatti, Zane H Fri 5:30pm, 5 Greenwich CT United States
 2.  French, Joseph Thu 6:30pm, 4 Brooklyn NY United States
 3.  Huffman, Walter Sat 10:30am, 1 Greenwich CT United States
 4.  Klein, Warren Thu 6:30pm, 4 Greenwich CT United States
 5.  Murphy, William F Sat 10:30am, 4 Bronxville NY United States
 6.  Nisar, Waleed N. Sat 10:30am, 2 Warren NJ United States
 7.  Ogden, Hansen S. Fri 5:30pm, 1 New York NY United States
 8.  Prager, Gideon Sat 10:30am, 3 New York NY United States
 9.  Raine, Henry W. Fri 5:30pm, 1 Greenwich CT United States
 10.  Sen, Arjun K Sat 10:30am, 2 Princeton Junction NJ United States
 11.  Sprecher, Jordan D. Fri 5:30pm, 5 Rye Brook NY United States
BU17 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Aly, Youssef Y. Fri 7:00pm, 4 Dobbs Ferry NY United States
 2.  anderson, michael Fri 7:00pm, 1 NY United States
 3.  Baylis, Charlie Fri 6:30pm, 5 Darien CT United States
 4.  Eun, William Y. Fri 6:00pm, 1 New York NY United States
 5.  Evans, William H Sat 11:30am, 1 New York NY United States
 6.  Goldberg, Isaiah Z. Fri 7:00pm, 1 Englewood NJ United States
 7.  Loop, Ethan Fri 7:00pm, 3 Wellesley Hills MA United States
 8.  Merrill, Charles Fri 6:30pm, 5 Locust Valley NY United States
 9.  Miller, Isaiah Fri 7:00pm, 2 Weston CT United States
 10.  Narasimhan, Arjun Fri 7:00pm, 4 Greenwich CT United States
 11.  Scherl, Jonah B. Fri 6:00pm, 1 Englewood NJ United States
 12.  Taylor, George Fri 7:00pm, 2 Greenwich CT United States
 13.  Tompkins, Allen C. Fri 7:00pm, 3 Buffalo NY United States
 14.  Winston, Thomas (Jack) Sat 11:30am, 4 Chestnut Hill MA United States
BU19 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Chun, Hunter Fri 6:30pm, 3 White Plains NY United States
 2.  Cohen, Alex L Fri 6:30pm, 1 Darien CT United States
 3.  Fries, Shane J Fri 6:30pm, 2 Westport CT United States
 4.  Loop, Christian Sat 12:00pm, 4 Wellesley MA United States
 5.  McCordick, Jack Sat 12:00pm, 1 Rye NY United States
 6.  Nichols, Douglas P Fri 6:30pm, 1 Atlanta GA United States
 7.  O'Shea, Dillon Sat 12:00pm, 2 Darien CT United States
 8.  Prager, Gus Sat 12:00pm, 2 New York NY United States
 9.  Rizk, Mathieu Fri 6:30pm, 3 Rye NY United States
 10.  Santry, Connor Fri 6:30pm, 2 Greenwich CT United States
 11.  Stoltz, Conner Sat 12:00pm, 3 Bronxville NY United States
GU11 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Bechtel, Mason Sat 8:00am, 1 Greenwich CT United States
 2.  Browder, Victoria Fri 4:30pm, 2 Greenwich CT United States
 3.  Bunn, Eleanor Sat 8:00am, 1 Brooklyn NY United States
 4.  Fazzinga, Grace E Fri 4:30pm, 5 Greenwich CT United States
 5.  Kahn, Julia Fri 4:30pm, 3 Greenwich CT United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Lodge, Grace Fri 4:30pm, 2 Darien CT United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Moxham, Savannah Fri 4:30pm, 3 Darien CT Belgium
 2.  Taylor, Lolly Fri 4:30pm, 5 Greenwich CT United States
GU13 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Aston, Bracie Sat 9:30am, 3 New York NY United States
 2.  Chowdhry, Ria Fri 5:00pm, 3 New York NY United States
 3.  Ellison, Ainsley K. Fri 5:00pm, 3 Westfield NJ United States
 4.  Huffman, Poppy P Fri 5:00pm, 4 Greenwich CT United States
 5.  Jenkins, Victoria C Fri 5:00pm, 5 Greenwich CT United States
 6.  Kelsey, Alexandra W. Fri 5:00pm, 1 Old Lyme CT United States
 7.  Kim, Kylie E Fri 5:00pm, 2 New York NY United States
 8.  Kulsakdinun, Sarina Fri 5:00pm, 5 Armonk NY United States
 9.  Nadel, Chiara Fri 5:00pm, 4 Brooklyn NY United States
 10.  Nichols, Katharine Fri 5:00pm, 1 Bronxville NY United States
 11.  Sprecher, Nili Sat 9:30am, 1 Rye Brook NY United States
 12.  Vermani, Sohni Fri 5:00pm, 2 Stamford CT United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Worth, Callie Sat 9:30am, 4 Brooklyn NY United States
GU15 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Burns, Catherine F Fri 5:30pm, 3 New Canaan CT United States
 2.  Calcano, Cameron Fri 5:30pm, 3 Greenwich CT United States
 3.  Gillis, Charlotte A. Sat 10:00am, 1 Greenwich CT United States
 4.  Keating, Christina E. Sat 10:00am, 2 Greenwich CT United States
 5.  Ketchum, Catherine F Sat 10:00am, 3 Ny NY United States
 6.  Kim, Chloe I Fri 5:30pm, 4 New York NY United States
 7.  Meyerson, Megan E Sat 10:00am, 4 New Canaan CT United States
 8.  Murdock, Alexandra Fri 5:30pm, 4 Greenwich CT United States
 9.  Ong, Rachel Fri 5:30pm, 2 Greenwich CT United States
 10.  Schuster, Kaitlin Fri 5:30pm, 2 Sudbury MA United States
 11.  Weise, Elizabeth I. Sat 10:00am, 2 New York NY United States
GU17 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Barber, Sophie Fri 6:00pm, 5 Rye NY United States
 2.  Fink, Julia Fri 6:00pm, 3 New York NY United States
 3.  Flynn, Beatrice D. Fri 6:00pm, 2 Rye NY United States
 4.  Hatstadt, Ashley Fri 6:00pm, 5 Greenwich CT United States
 5.  Jemiolo, Andrea C Fri 6:00pm, 4 Stamford CT Philippines
 6.  Kapoor, Sara M. Sat 11:00am, 2 New York NY United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Lungstrum, Ella Sat 11:00am, 3 Brooklyn NY United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Ogden, Coco Fri 6:00pm, 4 New York NY United States
 2.  Pae, Chloe Fri 6:00pm, 3 New York NY United States
 3.  Stoltz, Molly B Sat 11:00am, 4 Bronxville NY United States
 4.  Wheeler, Noelle Fri 6:00pm, 2 Larchmont NY United States
 5.  Youssef, Nouran A Sat 11:00am, 1 Dobbs Ferry NY Egypt
GU19 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship