Tournaments - Entrants by division

2017 Tavern Club Invitational

Entrants by division

Men Professional Doubles Q1   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Ingham, Alex
     /Puertas, Michael
Stl
/Saint Louis
MA
/MO
England
/United States
 2.  Hollings, Joshua J
     /Hyett, Jonathan P.
Nobleton
/Boston
ON
/MA
Canada
/United States
 3.  Lindsay, Mark
     /Lindsay, Ray D
Cleveland
/Cleveland Heights
OH
/OH
Luxembourg
/New Zealand
Men Professional Doubles Q2   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Hollings, Joshua J
     /Hyett, Jonathan P.
Nobleton
/Boston
ON
/MA
Canada
/United States
 2.  Cornes, Iago
     /Russell, Joseph D
Manchester
/Cleveland
MO
/OH
United States
/United States
 3.  Qualifier, __
     /Qualifier 1b, __
New York
/New York
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 4.  Qualifier, __
     /Qualifier 2b, __
New York
/New York
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
Men Professional Doubles Q3   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Burns, Bobby P
     /Pinnick, Ted
New York
/Cleveland
CT
/OH
United States
/United States
 2.  Batt, John P.
     /Khan, Imran
Cleveland
/Buffalo
OH
/NY
United States
/United States
Men Professional Doubles Q4   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Bamber, James
     /Murray, Larry
Greenwich
/
CT
/OH
England
/United States
 2.  Greenberg, Jordan
     /McCreary, Robert
New York
/
NY
/OH
United States
/United States
Pro Men Doubles Main Draw   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Bews, Adam
     /Osborne, Jeff
St Louis
/New York
MO
/NY
Scotland
/United States
 2.  Leeuw, Clinton W
     /Greenberg, Jordan
New York
/New York
NY
/NY
South Africa
/United States
 3.  Khan, Imran
     /Swanepoel, Jacques
Buffalo
/Cortlandt Manor
NY
/NY
United States
/South Africa
 4.  Hollings, Joshua J
     /Hyett, Jonathan P.
Nobleton
/Boston
ON
/MA
Canada
/United States
 5.  Bassett, Graham
     /Roberts, John
Morristown
/Boston
NJ
/MA
United States
/Ireland
 6.  Burns, Bobby P
     /Bamber, James
New York
/Greenwich
CT
/CT
United States
/England
 7.  Roberts, Joseph L
     /Ahmed, Hameed
New York
/Cambridge
NY
/MA
Ireland
/Finland
 8.  Domenick, Alex
     /Luque, Aaron J
New York
/Atlanta
NY
/GA
United States
/United States
 9.  Cornes, Iago
     /Russell, Joe
Manchester
/New York
MO
/NY
United States
/United States
 10.  Mariani, Will
     /Reid, Fred
Pickering
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 11.  Mathur, Manek
     /Mudge, Damien
Brooklyn
/Long Island City
NY
/NY
India
/United States
 12.  Osborne, Jeff
     /Sly, Ian H
New York
/Cleveland
NY
/OH
United States
/United States
 13.  Qualifier, __
     /Qualifier 1b, __
New York
/New York
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 14.  Qualifier, __
     /Qualifier 2b, __
New York
/New York
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 15.  Russell, John
     /Nanda, Raj
Havertown
/new York
PA
/NY
England
/Australia