Tournaments - Entrants by division

2016 Big Apple Open

Entrants by division

Men Professional Doubles Q1   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Leeuw, Clinton W
     /El Kashef, Omar
Thu 6:00pm, NYAC New York
/New York
NY
/NY
South Africa
/Egypt
 2.  Burns, Bobby P
     /Bamber, James
Thu 6:00pm, NYAC New York
/Greenwich
CT
/CT
United States
/England
 3.  Quan, Valentin
     /Martin, Neil
Thu 5:00pm, NYAC Mercersburg
/Belfast
PA
/CT
El Salvador
/Ireland
 4.  Samper, Bernardo
     /Chaudhry, Baset A
Thu 5:00pm, NYAC Rye
/New York
NY
/NY
Colombia
/United States
Men Professional Doubles Q2   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Raubenheimer, Tertius
     /Oliner, Ben
Thu 8:00pm, NYAC Sea Bright
/Brooklyn
NJ
/NY
South Africa
/United States
 2.  Baglio, Carl J
     /Judson, Travis W.
Thu 8:00pm, NYAC Long Island City
/Greenwich
NY
/CT
Canada
/United States
 3.  Domenick, Alex
     /Christiansen, Eric M.
Thu 7:00pm, NYAC New York
/New York
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 4.  Kirby, Julian S.
     /Mullaney, Ryan J
Thu 7:00pm, NYAC Dover
/Boston
MA
/MA
United States
/United States
Pro Men Doubles Main Draw   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Anvari, Hamed
     /Mariani, Will
Fri 5:00pm, NYAC Long Island City
/Pickering
NY
/ON
United States
/Canada
 2.  Khan, Imran
     /Park, Gregory O
 , Buffalo
/Somers Point
NY
/PA
United States
/United States
 3.  Ferreira, Michael
     /Badan, Yvain
Sat 5:00pm, NYAC New York
/Stamford
NY
/CT
England
/Switzerland
 4.  Bassett, Graham
     /Reid, Fred
Fri 6:00pm, NYAC Morristown
/Toronto
NJ
/ON
United States
/Canada
 5.  Baglio, Carl J
     /Judson, Travis W.
Fri 8:00pm, NYAC Long Island City
/Greenwich
NY
/CT
Canada
/United States
 6.  Chaudhry, Baset A
     /Samper, Bernardo
Fri 7:00pm, NYAC New York
/Rye
NY
/NY
United States
/Colombia
 7.  Bamber, James
     /Burns, Bobby P
Fri 7:00pm, NYAC Greenwich
/New York
CT
/CT
England
/United States
 8.  Lim, Randy J.
     /Vargas, Andres F.
Fri 5:00pm, NYAC New York
/New York
NY
/NY
Malaysia
/Colombia
 9.  Mathur, Manek
     /Mudge, Damien
Sat 2:00pm, NYAC Brooklyn
/Long Island City
NY
/NY
India
/United States
 10.  Nanda, Raj
     /Roberts, John
Fri 6:00pm, NYAC new York
/Boston
NY
/MA
Australia
/Ireland
 11.  Qualifier, __
     /Qualifier 1b, __
 , New York
/New York
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 12.  Qualifier, __
     /Qualifier 2b, __
 , New York
/New York
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 13.  Russell, John
     /Leach, Clive I.
Sat 4:00pm, NYAC Havertown
/Jersey City
PA
/NJ
England
/England
 14.  Smith, Jonny P.
     /Callis, Christopher C.
Sat 3:00pm, NYAC New York
/Wyndmoor
NY
/PA
England
/United States
 15.  Swanepoel, Jacques
     /Johnstone, Shaun
Fri 8:00pm, NYAC Cortlandt Manor
/Locust Valley
NY
/NY
South Africa
/Zimbabwe
Pro-Am   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Ferreira, Michael
     /Kelly, Ed
Sat 12:00pm, NYAC New York
/Bedford
NY
/NY
England
/
 2.  Marvin, Paul J.
     /Russell, John
Sat 11:00am, NYAC New York
/Havertown
NY
/PA
United States
/England
 3.  Badan, Yvain
     /Salton, Alexander
Sat 11:00am, NYAC Stamford
/
CT
/NY
Switzerland
/United States
 4.  Leach, Clive I.
     /O'Connor, Roderick
Sat 10:00am, NYAC Jersey City
/New York
NJ
/NY
England
/United States
 5.  Mathur, Manek
     /McCabe, Bill
Sat 10:00am, NYAC Brooklyn
/New York
NY
/NY
India
/United States
 6.  McGlynn, Peter H
     /Mudge, Damien
Sat 9:00am, NYAC Garden City
/Long Island City
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 7.  Park, Gregory O
     /Vecchione, Tim
Sat 12:00pm, NYAC Somers Point
/New York
PA
/NY
United States
/United States
 8.  Shugrue, Edward L.
     /Smith, Jonny P.
Sat 9:00am, NYAC New York
/New York
NY
/NY
United States
/England