Tournaments - Entrants by division

The Virginia State Open Amateur Tournament

Entrants by division

Men 2.5 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Rho, Matt Sat 11:00am, 3 Richmond VA United States
 2.  Holt, Steve Fri 4:30pm, WW 2 Richmond VA United States
 3.  Powell, Antonio Sat 10:30am, 1 Richmond VA United States
 4.  Cutro, Kevin Sat 10:00am, 1 Richmond VA United States
 5.  Aballa, Gabriel Sat 11:00am, 1 Richmond VA United States
 6.  Newman, James Sat 11:00am, 3 Charlottesville VA United States
 7.  Hillgrove, Tom Sat 11:00am, 1 Midlothian VA United States
 8.  Maxwell, Jim Sat 10:30am, 1 Richmond VA United States
 9.  Mian, Asim Fri 4:30pm, WW 2 Woodbridge VA United States
Men 3.0 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Baltimore, Jack M Sat 12:30pm, 2 Richmond VA United States
 2.  Fife, Stewart Sat 9:00am, 3 Corte Madera CA United States
 3.  Shields, Justin Sat 9:00am, 2 Fredericksburg VA United States
 4.  Seagraves, Bradford Sat 1:30pm, 2 Richmond VA United States
 5.  Bryant, Gray Sat 9:00am, 3 VA United States
 6.  Hayes, Tim Sat 1:00pm, 2 Richmond VA United States
 7.  Craig, Fred H. Sat 12:00pm, 2 Richmond VA United States
 8.  Jedrzejewski, Zbigniew Sat 9:00am, 2 Fairfax VA United States
Men 3.5 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Loupassi, Doxey Fri 5:00pm, 2 Richmond VA United States
 2.  Fanney, Jordan Fri 4:30pm, 3 Norfolk VA United States
 3.  O'Leary, Eddie J Sat 9:00am, 2 Richmond VA United States
 4.  Allen, Will Fri 5:00pm, 3 Richmond VA United States
 5.  Loupassi, Manuel G. Fri 4:00pm, 3 Richmond VA United States
 6.  Tunner, Billy Fri 6:00pm, 2 Richmond VA United States
 7.  Greenbaum, Noah Fri 4:00pm, 3 Richmond VA United States
 8.  Stanchina, Woody Fri 6:00pm, 3 Richmond VA United States
 9.  Deskevich, Duane A. Fri 6:00pm, 2 Richmond VA United States
 10.  Thornton, William F. (BT) Fri 6:00pm, 3 Henrico VA United States
 11.  Schroeder, Chris Fri 4:30pm, 3 Richmond VA United States
 12.  Bor, Michael W. Fri 4:30pm, 2 Richmond VA United States
 13.  Forman, Emma Fri 5:00pm, 2 Meriden United States
 14.  Reiniger, Timothy S Fri 4:30pm, 2 Cape Elizabeth ME United States
 15.  Angus, Jason S. Fri 5:00pm, 3 Richmond VA United States
Men 4.0 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Johnson, Alexander P Fri 5:30pm, WW 2 Richmond VA United States
 2.  Britt, Tyler J. Fri 6:00pm, WW 2 North Andover MA United States
 3.  Geho, Moncure Thu 2:05pm, WW 2 Richmond VA United States
 4.  Patton, John S Fri 5:00pm, WW 2 Richmond VA United States
 5.  Ilyas, Adil Fri 5:30pm, 3 Glen Allen VA United States
 6.  Kempe, Charles A. Fri 5:30pm, 2 Richmond VA United States
 7.  Miller, Mark H. Fri 5:30pm, 3 Richmond VA United States
 8.  Morris, Rick Fri 4:00pm, WW 2 Richmond VA
 9.  McCarthy, Walker Fri 6:30pm, 3 Charlotte NC
 10.  Wentworth, Charles Fri 6:30pm, 3 Richmond VA United States
 11.  Price, Winston Fri 4:00pm, WW 2 Richmond VA United States
 12.  Day, Richard G Fri 5:00pm, WW 2 Richmond VA United States
 13.  Paul, Jay Fri 5:30pm, WW 2 Richmond VA United States
 14.  Hetherington, Rev. Robert Thu 2:05pm, WW 2 Richmond VA United States
 15.  Winn, Brent Fri 6:00pm, WW 2 Richmond VA United States
 16.  Urban, William G Fri 5:30pm, 2 Richmond VA United States
Men 4.5 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Schroeder, Jr, Christopher L. Sat 10:30am, 2 Richmond VA United States
 2.  Duffy, Liam H Sat 10:30am, 3 Richmond VA United States
 3.  Blankenship, Adison Sat 10:30am, 3 Henrico VA United States
 4.  Bonakdar Tehrani, Ali Fri 6:30pm, 2 Cranford NJ United States
 5.  Loupassi, Manoli Fri 6:30pm, 2 Richmond VA United States
 6.  Bowers, Ros Sat 10:00am, 2 Richmond VA United States
 7.  Jacques, Alex Sat 10:30am, 2 Charlottesville VA
 8.  Abou Elnoor, Hussein Sat 10:00am, 2 Alexandria VA United States
Men 5.0 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Bundy, Quinn  , Richmond VA United States
 2.  Calderin, Rene I.  , Henrico VA Cuba
 3.  Stephenson, George E.  , Richmond VA United States
 4.  McIntire, Will  , Boston MA United States
 5.  Blankenship, Adison  , Henrico VA United States
Women Open Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Angus, Jason S.  , Richmond VA United States