Tournaments - Entrants by division

NEISA Individual Championships - Class B

Entrants by division

Players are listed in order of cut list points. A player’s cut list points generally equates to their ranking points average, but differs in certain circumstances.

The order of this list will continue to adjust as new registrations come in or when players’ tournament points change through the registration deadline for the tournament. Please note that the player order does not represent seeding. Player seeding is determined when draws are created, using US Squash seeding policies.

For full details on cut list and seeding policies, please see the Tournament Procedure Policies section of the US Squash junior guidelines page, section 5 and 6.

[close]
Boys' I   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Tolba, Aly H Sat 11:30am, 2 Alexandria,CT
 2.  Armour, Robinson J. Fri 6:45pm, 1 New Haven,CT
 3.  Loop, Christian Fri 9:00pm, 5 Wellesley,MA
 4.  Bernhard, Alexander Fri 8:15pm, 1 New York,NY
 5.  Polyakov, Dennis Fri 9:00pm, 5 Norwalk,CT
 6.  Lazor, Matthew Fri 6:45pm, 10 W Hartford,CT
 7.  Bekhiet, Abdallah Fri 8:15pm, 1 ,NY
 8.  Fikry, Youssef H. Sat 1:00pm, 2 Kent,CT
 9.  Li, Kevin Fri 9:00pm, 4 Easthampton,MA
 10.  Morse, Tyler Fri 6:45pm, 1 Bronxville,NY
 11.  Park, Joshua J. Fri 6:45pm, 8 Lutherville,MD
 12.  Pepi, William Fri 6:45pm, 8 New York,NY
 13.  Rodriguez, Michael Fri 6:45pm, 10 New Haven,CT
 14.  Wattles, Alexander Fri 9:00pm, 4 Pound Ridge,NY
Boys' II   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Abdelhafez, Mohamed Sat 11:30am, 6 Kent,CT
 2.  Chase, Davis Fri 6:45pm, 6 Pomfret,CT
 3.  Koenigsbauer, Peter J. Sun 10:30am, 7 Seattle,WA
 4.  Ayanaputra, Warm Fri 8:15pm, 10 ,
 5.  Shively, Joe Fri 6:45pm, 7 Bronxville,NY
 6.  Bloomer, Chris Fri 6:45pm, 7 Darien,CT
 7.  Hitt, Sam Fri 8:15pm, 2 Milton,MA
 8.  Hollander, Zachary D Fri 6:45pm, 5 Loudonville,NY
 9.  Kang, Wonjune Sat 11:30am, 3 Cambridge,MA
 10.  Meszoely, Zach Fri 8:15pm, 2 Boston,MA
 11.  Muldoon, Dylan Sat 11:30am, 5 ,
 12.  Pugliese, Josh E. Fri 6:45pm, 6 Bolton,CT
 13.  Quamme, John E. Fri 8:15pm, 10 Washington,DC
 14.  Sweet, Nicholas Fri 6:45pm, 5 Goldens Bridge,NY
Boys' III   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Mazen, Omar Sat 11:30am, 10 Kent,CT
 2.  Ram, Rajiv Sat 11:30am, 7 Newton,MA
 3.  Amory, Henry Fri 6:45pm, 4 Greenwich,CT
 4.  Patel, Ishaan S. Fri 8:15pm, 8 Cos Cob,CT
 5.  Brent, Rodney J. Fri 8:15pm, 7 New York,NY
 6.  Poehlein, Henry Fri 6:45pm, 4 ,
 7.  Albanesi, Ryan G. Fri 6:45pm, 3 Avon,CT
 8.  Bullock, Liam C. Fri 8:15pm, 9 Sheffield,MA
 9.  Diliberto, Logan M Fri 6:45pm, 2 New Canaan,CT
 10.  Agadi, Samir Fri 6:45pm, 3 Alpharetta,GA
 11.  Chae, Dong Hyun Fri 8:15pm, 7 ,CT
 12.  Fink, Austin Fri 8:15pm, 9 ,CT
 13.  Taylor, Chris Fri 8:15pm, 8 ,NY
 14.  Van Allen, Will Fri 6:45pm, 2 New Haven,CT
Boys' IV   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Nyhart, Noah C. Sat 10:30am, 1 New Haven,CT
 2.  Grace, John R. Fri 8:15pm, 5 Oyster Bay,NY
 3.  Putterman, Benjamin B. Fri 6:00pm, 9 West Hartford,CT
 4.  Rote, Charlie Fri 8:15pm, 4 Larchmont,NY
 5.  Cohen, Alex Fri 6:00pm, 10 ,
 6.  Gundrum, Tyler R. Fri 6:00pm, 10 Grafton,NY
 7.  Yang, Jerry Fri 8:15pm, 6 ,
 8.  Ferris, Hank Fri 8:15pm, 5 ,
 9.  Flax, Harrison Fri 6:00pm, 9 Baltimore,MD
 10.  Karimbux, Tarin Fri 8:15pm, 6 Boston,MA
 11.  Lee, Phillip Fri 6:00pm, 8 Easthampton,MA
 12.  schmalz, tyler Fri 8:15pm, 4 ,NY
 13.  Watcharawasutara, Pitipon Sat 10:30am, 4 Kent,CT
 14.  Yekelchik, Bryan Fri 6:00pm, 8 Farmington,CT
Boys' V   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Leathers, William D. Sat 10:30am, 10 Simsbury,CT
 2.  Hanson, Tarquin Fri 6:00pm, 6 Greenwich,CT
 3.  Bliss, Will Fri 7:30pm, 1 Millbrook,NY
 4.  Wu, Frederic W Fri 7:30pm, 2 New York,NY
 5.  Boyle, Tanner T. Fri 7:30pm, 10 Sheffield,MA
 6.  Zhang, Tony Fri 6:00pm, 7 ,OH
 7.  Patty, Andrew M. Fri 7:30pm, 1 Wilton,CT
 8.  Chan, Johnathan Fri 8:15pm, 3 ,
 9.  Cohen, Nicky Fri 7:30pm, 10 ,CT
 10.  Enelow, Henry Fri 7:30pm, 2 ,CT
 11.  Kim, Dogyun Fri 8:15pm, 3 ,NY
 12.  Robbins, Zack Fri 6:00pm, 7 ,
 13.  Sandhawalia, Sorab Sat 10:30am, 7 ,CT
 14.  shea, aidan Fri 6:00pm, 6 ,CT
Boys' VI   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Schwartz, Alexander Fri 7:30pm, 6 North Andover,MA
 2.  Pincince, William Fri 7:30pm, 7 Wellesley,MA
 3.  O'donnell, James Fri 6:00pm, 1 ,CT
 4.  Denious, Peter L. Fri 6:00pm, 5 Wilton,CT
 5.  Boyle, Charlie Fri 7:30pm, 9 ,
 6.  Evarts, Sam Fri 7:30pm, 8 ,
 7.  Finson, Nick Fri 6:00pm, 5 ,CT
 8.  Gitlin, William Fri 7:30pm, 7 ,CT
 9.  Horrigan, Declan Sat 9:30am, 1 ,
 10.  Olstein, Hunter Fri 6:00pm, 1 ,NY
 11.  Senecal, Tyler Fri 7:30pm, 8 ,
 12.  Smith, Torrance Fri 7:30pm, 9 ,CT
 13.  Sukboontip, Ben Sat 9:30am, 4 ,
 14.  Vadgama, Anas Fri 7:30pm, 6 ,CT
Boys' VII   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Kim, Sean Fri 7:30pm, 4 Boston,MA
 2.  Beckerman, Logan Fri 6:00pm, 2 Muttontown,NY
 3.  Howells, Tom J. Fri 6:00pm, 3 Norwalk,CT
 4.  Livingstone, Jack Fri 6:00pm, 2 West Hartford,CT
 5.  Jung, Wiley Fri 6:00pm, 4 ,
 6.  Kent, Samuel Sat 9:30am, 8 ,
 7.  Krisberg, Jeremy Fri 6:00pm, 4 ,CT
 8.  Lu, Andrew Fri 7:30pm, 4 ,
 9.  rosenberg, henry Fri 7:30pm, 5 Katonah,NY
 10.  Ryu, Dongchan Fri 7:30pm, 3 Sheffield,MA
 11.  Smith, Tobey Fri 6:00pm, 3 ,CT
 12.  Sonkin, Zev Fri 7:30pm, 5 ,NY
 13.  Sylvester, Quinn Fri 7:30pm, 3 ,CT
 14.  Worcester, Sam G Sat 9:30am, 5 Lyme,CT
Girls' I   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Gozigian, Ellie  , Boston,MA
 2.  LeBlanc, Abigail  , West Hartford,CT
 3.  Pacheco, Joana E.  , Bronx,NY
 4.  Gish, Olivia  , ,MA
 5.  Haghighi, Victoria  , Bronx,NY
 6.  Bartlett, Natalie E.  , Rye,NY
 7.  Soloway, Sydney A  , Weston,MA
 8.  Reiss, Heidi S.  , Sharon,CT
 9.  Moseley, Lucy H.  , Philadelphia,PA
 10.  Goldsmith, Julia S.  , West Hartford,CT
 11.  Billyard, Caroline  , ,RI
 12.  Davidson, Claire F.  , Newport,RI
 13.  Glassie, Anne F.  , Newport,RI
 14.  Howells, Laura  , Norwalk,CT
 15.  Lazaro, Karina  , Bronx,NY
 16.  Tryon, Emma  , W Hartford,CT
Girls' II   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Madden, Natalie L  , Weston,MA
 2.  Dotson, Cordelia  , ,
 3.  Palandjian, Madelon K.  , Wellesley,MA
 4.  Ballard, Paige  , Darien,CT
 5.  Ferry, Lucy  , Portsmouth,RI
 6.  Foley, Vivian  , ,
 7.  Hartman, Sophia  , Millbrook,NY
 8.  Houle, Samantha  , ,CT
 9.  Lemay, Davis  , Harwichport,MA
 10.  Pape, Caroline J.  , Middlebury,CT
 11.  Parker, Hadley  , Winchester,MA
 12.  Pease, Faith  , ,CT
 13.  Pliakas-Smith, Phoebe  , Pomfret,CT
 14.  Poler, Margaret W.  , ,
 15.  Quarrier, Isabelle  , ,MA
 16.  Vazquez, Liliana  , ,MA
Girls' III   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Zuniga, Xitlali  , Bronx,NY
 2.  Brown, Campbell  , Wellesley,MA
 3.  Bachman, Natalie  , New Canaan,CT
 4.  Carabatsos, Molly  , ,MA
 5.  Reilly, Caroline  , Millbrook,NY
 6.  Fitzgerald, Josette H.  , Boston,MA
 7.  Percival, Caroline  , ,CT
 8.  Fink, Grace  , Portsmouth,RI
 9.  Claflin, Brooke  , East Haddam,CT
 10.  T-Pederson, Cassandra  , Glastonbury,CT
 11.  Conrad, Grace  , ,
 12.  Heron, Abigail K.  , Marion,MA
 13.  Herrema, Mari W.  , Sudbury,MA
 14.  Melian-Morse, Sofia  , Pomfret,CT
 15.  Pape, Annabelle R.  , Middlebury,CT
 16.  Smithie, Rachel  , ,
Girls' IV   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Tryon Repka, Tori  , ,
 2.  Langlois, Sophie  , Weston,MA
 3.  Handa, Mira M.  , ,MA
 4.  Nevin, Caroline  , Westport,CT
 5.  Alleyne, Ananya  , West Hartford,CT
 6.  Schofield, Amelia  , Newport,RI
 7.  Garip-Davies, Olivia  , ,
 8.  Kremer, Olivia  , Pomfret,CT
 9.  Wagner, Claire C.  , Cambridge,MA
 10.  Jiang, Elaine  , ,
 11.  Deveaux, Katie  , Simsbury,CT
 12.  Donovan, Claire  , ,CT
 13.  Gan, Kiara  , ,CT
 14.  Stepanek, Katherine  , ,
 15.  von Stade, Katherine  , ,MA
 16.  Wang, Feiyi  , ,MA
Girls' V   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Harden, Sabrina  , ,MA
 2.  Jaramillo, Pamela V.  , Stamford,CT
 3.  Quartararo, Ava  , ,NY
 4.  Sharma, Riti  , ,CT
 5.  Boardman, Samantha  , ,MA
 6.  Cannell, Margo  , ,
 7.  Cheng, Chloe Sirui S.  , Pomfret,CT
 8.  Gharagozlou, Homa  , Wellesley,MA
 9.  Kuzmeski, Kathleen  , ,CT
 10.  meharg, hannah  , ,CT
 11.  Natarajan, Ambika  , ,CT
 12.  Poling, Sarah  , ,CT
 13.  Roden, Sarah  , ,
 14.  Vietor, Gretchen  , ,RI
 15.  Wasniewski, Attabelle  , ,
 16.  Yonce, Caroline S.  , South Hamilton,MA
Girls' VI   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Gould, Penelope  , Hamilton,MA
 2.  Smith, Sydney  , ,CT
 3.  Bailey, Eleanor A.  , Waccabuc,NY
 4.  Wagner, Alexandra  , Cambridge,MA
 5.  Gomez, Wendy  , ,
 6.  Buenaventura, Annie  , Hartford,CT
 7.  adeson, grace  , ,NY
 8.  brazil, carolyn  , ,CT
 9.  Liao, Huaan  , ,RI
 10.  Liao, Lisa S.  , Pomfret,CT
 11.  Mendoza, Tanya  , Bronx,NY
 12.  Mitchel, Dora  , ,CT
 13.  Mosby, Ryder  , ,CT
 14.  Papapetros, Olivia  , ,MA
 15.  Vitton, Olivia  , ,
 16.  Wyckoff, Eliza  , ,MA
Girls' VII   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Dawson, Caroline  , ,MA
 2.  Shah, Syona  , ,MA
 3.  Boege, Kendall  , ,
 4.  Welker, Natalia  , Farmington,CT
 5.  Mitchell, Katherine  , ,MA
 6.  Gifford, Lillian  , New York,
 7.  Nick, Sophie  , ,CT
 8.  Bonin, Sydell  , ,RI
 9.  Benitz, Sedley  , ,CT
 10.  Berckemeyer, Camilla  , ,CT
 11.  Carter, Elizabeth  , ,NY
 12.  Mahoney, Elizabeth  , New York,NY
 13.  Morrissey, Isabelle  , ,
 14.  Newman, Abby  , ,CT
 15.  Robertson, Sarah  , New London,CT
 16.  Thran, Bailey  , ,