Tournaments - Entrants by division

NEISA Individual Championships - Class A

Entrants by division

This list is based upon the predicted cut list points at registration deadline.

Before registration deadline the order may change as more players enter or if players participate in more tournaments.

After registration deadline the order will not change.

This list is NOT seeding.

For full details on cut list and seeding policies, please see the Tournament Procedure Policies section of the US Squash junior guidelines page, section 5 and 6.

[close]
Boys' I   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Hussein, Aly Fri 9:45pm, DA2 Cairo,NY
 2.  Abou El Einen, Aly Fri 9:45pm, DA7 Alexandria,RI
 3.  McElroy, Patrick Fri 9:45pm, DA7 Brookline,MA
 4.  Wang, Terrence Fri 9:45pm, DA9 Bellevue,WA
 5.  Brownell, Timmy Fri 9:45pm, DA9 Belmont,MA
 6.  Greenwood, Jack P Fri 9:45pm, DA4 Toronto,ON
 7.  Ibrahim, Karim Fri 9:45pm, DA3 Middletown,RI
 8.  Kacergis, Michael P Fri 9:45pm, DA2 Malvern,PA
 9.  Kagan, Jacob A. Fri 9:45pm, DA6 Chapel Hill,NC
 10.  Kiwan, Ahmed Fri 9:45pm, DA3 Watertown,CT
 11.  Lovejoy, Spencer W. Fri 9:45pm, DA8 Branford,CT
 12.  Nawar, Belal Fri 9:45pm, DA5 Cairo,MA
 13.  Parkhurst, Henry C. Fri 9:45pm, DA8 Greenwich,CT
 14.  Safwat, Shams El-Din Fri 9:45pm, DA6 Cairo,NY
 15.  Shuck, Carl W. Fri 9:45pm, DA5 Rye,NY
 16.  Yacobucci, David M Fri 9:45pm, DA4 Greenwich,CT
Boys' II   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Carney, Tyler M. Fri 9:00pm, DA5 New Canaan,CT
 2.  Braff, William Fri 9:00pm, DA8 Locust Valley, NY,NY
 3.  Jones, Dennis C. Fri 9:00pm, DA9 Rye,NY
 4.  White, Lucan Fri 9:00pm, DA9 Belmont,MA
 5.  Choi, Sean Fri 9:00pm, DA6 Marion,MA
 6.  Chu, Janson Fri 6:45pm, DA7 Hong Kong,MA
 7.  Montima, Jason Fri 9:00pm, DA10 Stoughton,MA
 8.  Mattson, William J. Fri 9:00pm, DA7 Rye,NY
 9.  Fiedler, Matt Fri 9:00pm, DA5 New Haven,CT
 10.  Bermingham, Nicholas O. Fri 9:00pm, DA10 Denver,CO
 11.  Carrasquillo, Jeremy Fri 9:00pm, DA8 Bronx,NY
 12.  Ettinger, William R Fri 9:45pm, DA1 New York,NY
 13.  Gilbert-Bono, Blake A Fri 9:45pm, DA1 Wellesley,MA
 14.  Paolella, James H. Fri 6:45pm, DA7 Dedham,MA
 15.  Salvatore, Kyle J. Fri 9:00pm, DA7 New Canaan,CT
 16.  Yousry, Mahmoud Fri 9:00pm, DA6 El-Sayeda Zeinab,
Boys' III   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Bell, Jack Fri 9:00pm, DA4 Wellesley,MA
 2.  Braff, Andrew C. Fri 9:00pm, DA1 Locust Valley,NY
 3.  Kanwal, Deven S. Fri 6:45pm, DA6 Boston,MA
 4.  Cowhey, Brian M Fri 6:45pm, DA6 Concord,NH
 5.  Mackesy, Tyler S. Fri 8:15pm, DA10 Bronxville,NY
 6.  Bai, Liam Fri 9:00pm, DA4 Marion,MA
 7.  McLean, Will Fri 8:15pm, DA9 Woodbridge,CT
 8.  Bicknell, Andy Fri 6:45pm, DA10 Suffield,CT
 9.  Bienstock, William Fri 8:15pm, DA10 ,
 10.  Chaix, Tristan Fri 9:00pm, DA3 New York,NY
 11.  Davis, Owen Fri 9:00pm, DA2 Rydal,PA
 12.  Eagan, Kyle H. Fri 9:00pm, DA2 Greenwich,CT
 13.  Finnegan, Daniel J Fri 6:45pm, DA10 Williamstown,MA
 14.  Kahan, Darius E. Fri 9:00pm, DA3 Boca Raton,FL
 15.  Monroe, Drew Fri 8:15pm, DA9 New Canaan,CT
 16.  Santoro, Ryan Fri 9:00pm, DA1 Boston,MA
Boys' IV   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Finkelstein, Max A. Fri 8:15pm, DA5 Greenwich,CT
 2.  Griffith, Josiah Fri 6:45pm, DA4 ,CT
 3.  Kurtin, Alexander Fri 6:45pm, DA3 Chestnut Hill,MA
 4.  Durfee, Teddy Fri 8:15pm, DA8 Bedford Hills,NY
 5.  Ong, John Finley Fri 8:15pm, DA7 Norwalk,CT
 6.  Khanna, Uday Fri 8:15pm, DA6 San Francisco,CA
 7.  McFadden, Delancey R. Fri 6:45pm, DA1 Bronxville,NY
 8.  Walker, Jonathan M Fri 6:45pm, DA3 ,
 9.  Maria, Gyan S Fri 6:45pm, DA4 Trumbull,CT
 10.  Constable, Oliver G. Fri 6:45pm, DA2 Weston,MA
 11.  Ferguson, Kyle S Fri 8:15pm, DA5 Old Greenwich,CT
 12.  Holding, Chase Fri 8:15pm, DA6 Wellesley,MA
 13.  Salvatore, Brandon Fri 6:45pm, DA2 New Canaan,CT
 14.  Tercek, Rex Fri 8:15pm, DA7 Washington,NH
 15.  Yanis, Jared Fri 8:15pm, DA8 Harrison,NY
 16.  You, Michael Fri 6:45pm, DA1 Piscataway,NJ
Boys' V   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Feeley, Patrick F. Fri 8:15pm, DA2 Greenwich,CT
 2.  Smith, Henry B. Fri 6:00pm, DA1 Haverford, Pa,PA
 3.  Kohlmeyer, Christian Fri 6:00pm, DA2 Lake Forest,IL
 4.  Parker, Mason Fri 8:15pm, DA3 New Canaan,CT
 5.  Ramesh, Gautam S Fri 8:15pm, DA1 Brentwood,NH
 6.  George, Ishaan Fri 7:30pm, DA10 Swampscott,MA
 7.  De La Mora, Gonzalo Fri 6:00pm, DA2 New Haven,CT
 8.  Burke, Rick F. Fri 7:30pm, DA10 Rye,NY
 9.  Molina, Eric Fri 8:15pm, DA3 Bronx,NY
 10.  Bell, James Fri 8:15pm, DA4 Boston,MA
 11.  Boonsoong, Save Fri 8:15pm, DA2 Portland,CT
 12.  Das, Zahin S. Fri 8:15pm, DA1 Groton,MA
 13.  Dewey, Robert Fri 6:00pm, DA5 Tuxedo Park,CT
 14.  Liftman, Ross E Fri 6:00pm, DA1 Needham,MA
 15.  Tilghman, Henry Fri 6:00pm, DA5 New York,NY
 16.  Willms, Max H. Fri 8:15pm, DA4 Cohasset,MA
Boys' VI   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Fern, Max G Fri 6:00pm, DA8 North Andover,MA
 2.  Chun, Hunter F Fri 7:30pm, DA9 White Plains,NY
 3.  Li, Max Fri 7:30pm, DA7 Tuxedo Park,CT
 4.  Yee, William Yuen Fri 6:00pm, DA9 Los Angeles,CA
 5.  Huschle, Charles D. Fri 7:30pm, DA8 Locust Valley,NY
 6.  Lee, Brian Fri 7:30pm, DA6 Marion,MA
 7.  Henderson, Skye Fri 6:00pm, DA7 Dover,MA
 8.  Conzelman, Nicholas R. Fri 7:30pm, DA9 Fairfield,CT
 9.  Darlington, Mikhail Fri 6:00pm, DA7 ,
 10.  Doss-Gollin, Simon Fri 6:00pm, DA10 New Haven,CT
 11.  Foster, Torrey N. Fri 7:30pm, DA7 Hinsdale,IL
 12.  Griffith, Benjamin C Fri 7:30pm, DA8 Bridgetown,CT
 13.  Holey, Luke Fri 6:00pm, DA9 Greenwich,CT
 14.  Polikoff, Boden B. Fri 7:30pm, DA6 New Canaan,CT
 15.  Virameteekul, Pawan P. Fri 6:00pm, DA8 Suffield,CT
 16.  Wolpow, Thomas S Fri 6:00pm, DA10 Wellesley,MA
Boys' VII   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Holey, William C Fri 7:30pm, DA1 Greenwich,CT
 2.  Champa, John Paul Fri 6:00pm, DA6 Boston,MA
 3.  Sawyers, John Fri 6:00pm, DA4 New York,NY
 4.  Shrager, Scott H Fri 7:30pm, DA5 Princeton,NJ
 5.  Keigher, Peter H. Fri 7:30pm, DA2 Greenwich,CT
 6.  Shepherd, George Fri 7:30pm, DA4 Ridgewood,NJ
 7.  Stimpson, Alex Fri 6:00pm, DA6 Newport Beach,CA
 8.  Carlisle, Stuart Fri 6:00pm, DA4 West Hartford,CT
 9.  Coelho, Cameron Fri 7:30pm, DA5 ,MA
 10.  Curry, Jack Fri 7:30pm, DA3 ,
 11.  Gordon, David P. Fri 7:30pm, DA4 Andover,MA
 12.  Guinan, Roan Fri 6:00pm, DA3 ,MA
 13.  James, Gaden Fri 7:30pm, DA3 Greenwich,CT
 14.  Kang, Baek Fri 7:30pm, DA1 Portland,CT
 15.  Simon, William Fri 6:00pm, DA3 Fairfield,CT
 16.  Tan, Samuel S. Fri 7:30pm, DA2 Sammamish,NH
Girls' I   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Doyle, M. Grace  , Dedham,MA
 2.  El Torky, Raneem  , Boston,MA
 3.  Leonard, Emme  , Harrison,NY
 4.  Manning, Ashley  , Rye,NY
 5.  Rose, Emily H.  , Greenwich,CT
 6.  Park, Eujung G  , Lutherville,MD
 7.  Jacobs, Alexa  , Boston,MA
 8.  Patel, Prianca S  , Cos Cob,CT
 9.  Chun, Allison S  , New Haven,CT
 10.  Blasberg, Anne  , Boston,MA
 11.  Dunham, Eliza  , New Haven,CT
 12.  Elmandouh, Engy M.  , ,
 13.  Lamprecht, Claudia  , ,
 14.  Lee, Sunwoo  , Concord,NH
 15.  Miles, Madison  , North Salem,NY
 16.  Nicholson, Anna  , ,MA
Girls' II   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Spahr, Caroline  , Milton,MA
 2.  Scott, Haley V.  , Riverside,CT
 3.  Munn, Cameron D.  , New York,NY
 4.  Kimmel, Catherine  , Rye,NY
 5.  Keller, Katie  , Rye,NY
 6.  Chapman, Olivia  , Wellesley,MA
 7.  Oasis, Zoe  , Dover,MA
 8.  Osborn, Keeley R.  , Chadds Ford,PA
 9.  Chugh, Mira  , New Canaan,CT
 10.  Carroll, Eleanor  , Greenwich,CT
 11.  Cho, Yun Min (serena)  , Weston,MA
 12.  Forbess, Maddy B.  , Dallas,TX
 13.  Francois, Sherly  , Chicago,IL
 14.  Guenther, Liesl L.  , Gladwyne,PA
 15.  Polgar, Luca  , Lakeville,MN
 16.  Woodworth, Emily C.  , Weston,MA
Girls' III   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Chai, Madeleine P.  , Norwell,MA
 2.  Stephenson, India  , Greenwich,CT
 3.  Chai, Julia H.  , Rye,NY
 4.  Willwerth, Sarah  , Needham,MA
 5.  Westerfield, Avery C  , Greenwich,CT
 6.  O'connor, Erin  , Greenwich,CT
 7.  Smith, Katherine M.  , Great Barrington,MA
 8.  Greenhill, Liza G.  , Greenwich,CT
 9.  Pulkkinen, Anneke  , Bronxville,NY
 10.  Bedford, Shira L.  , Woodbridge,CT
 11.  Bhargava, Anika  , West Hartford,CT
 12.  Chiulli, Madison J  , West Hartford,CT
 13.  Conza, Adrienne  , Canton,MA
 14.  Hunter, Alexandra R.  , Woodbridge,CT
 15.  Lazor, Alexis K.  , Westwood,MA
 16.  Wang, Rebecca  , Killingworth,CT
Girls' IV   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Aube, Claire E.  , Rye,NY
 2.  Brownell, Jesse S.  , Belmont,MA
 3.  Delisser, Mimi G.  , Bryn Mawr,PA
 4.  Burke, Ellie W.  , Rye,NY
 5.  Jones, Natasha E  , Roslindale,MA
 6.  Lee, Jennifer J.  , San Francisco,CA
 7.  Sze, Ursula  , Cape Elizabeth,ME
 8.  Worcester, Hope  , Lyme,CT
 9.  Eberstadt-Beattie, Zoe  , New York,NY
 10.  Ruan, Emily  , Woodbridge,CT
 11.  Burkhart, Catherine G.  , Wayne,PA
 12.  Conway, Caroline  , Weston,MA
 13.  DiCara, Sophie  , Jamaica Plain,MA
 14.  Keating, Catherine S.  , Greenwich,CT
 15.  Lent, Izzy  , ,
 16.  Lo, Lois E.  , Lakeville,CT
Girls' V   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Aube, Haley C.  , Rye,NY
 2.  Woodward, Harbour  , Bedford Corners,NY
 3.  Keene, Sara  , Wellesley,MA
 4.  Green, Alexa C.  , Newton,MA
 5.  Stevenson, Samantha S.  , NY,NY
 6.  Hagani, Rachel  , Trumbull,CT
 7.  Santry, Elle  , Greenwich,CT
 8.  Haider, Amara  , West Hartford,CT
 9.  Monahan, Olivia H.  , Rye,NY
 10.  Burkhart, Caroline A.  , Wayne,PA
 11.  Barnes, Madeline  , Dover,MA
 12.  Jean-Jacques, Taylor A.  , Greenwich,CT
 13.  Matthews, Grace  , Greenwich,CT
 14.  Pierpont, Madeleine A.  , Rye,NY
 15.  Serrano, Maria  , ,
 16.  Yun, Susan  , ,
Girls' VI   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Mactaggart, Emma C.  , Greenwich,CT
 2.  Paglione, Elizabeth S.  , Wellesley,MA
 3.  Ackerman, Ellie  , Westwood,MA
 4.  Hinckley, Sasha  , Newport,RI
 5.  Hunt, Haley M.  , Brookline,MA
 6.  Lyng-Olsen, Helena  , Westport,CT
 7.  Yun, Caroline  , New York,NY
 8.  Johnston, Caroline F.  , Bedford Hills,NY
 9.  Sakheim, Madison E.  , Hamden,CT
 10.  Bersani, Allegra  , Tuxedo Park,CT
 11.  Johnson, Cristina  , Rye,NY
 12.  Lilly, Alexandra K.  , Greenwich,CT
 13.  Lugli, Katrina  , ,
 14.  Russ, Josephine M.  , Houston,TX
 15.  Sharpe, Alexandra  , ,NH
 16.  Whittemore, Paige B.  , West Hartford,CT
Girls' VII   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City  
 1.  Kelly, Isabel C.  , Weston,MA
 2.  Murphy, Virginia  , Deerfield,CT
 3.  Kuwana, Alyssa M.  , Greenwich,CT
 4.  Farina, Alexandra  , Boston,MA
 5.  Pemmireddy, Pallavi  , Somerset,NJ
 6.  Conner, Sarah R.  , Groton,MA
 7.  Chin, Ashley  , Tuxedo Park,CT
 8.  Luke, Brita  , New York,NY
 9.  Davis, Haley M.  , Harrison,NY
 10.  Struthers, Eleanor  , West Hartford,
 11.  Bower, Elizabeth  , Chestnut Hill,MA
 12.  Getz, Isabel  , Greenwich,CT
 13.  Gura, Gaby  , ,
 14.  Martin, Mackenzie R  , Rye,NY
 15.  Soper, Caroline  , Wallingford,CT
 16.  Yacobucci, Jessica M  , Greenwich,CT