Tournaments - Entrants by division

2016 Tavern Club Invitational

Entrants by division

Men Professional Doubles Q1   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Burns, Bobby P
     /Bamber, James
New York
/New York
CT
/NY
United States
/United States
 2.  Calderin, Rene I.
     /Cornes, Iago
Henrico
/Manchester
VA
/MO
Cuba
/United States
Men Professional Doubles Q2   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Sly, Ian H
     /Dinerman, Robert
Cleveland
/New York
OH
/NY
United States
/United States
 2.  Cardwell, Josh
     /Ahmed, Hameed
Avon
/Cambridge
CT
/MA
Australia
/Finland
Pro Men Doubles Main Draw   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Bamber, James
     /Burns, Bobby P
New York
/New York
NY
/CT
United States
/United States
 2.  Swanepoel, Jacques
     /Johnstone, Shaun
New York
/Locust Valley
NY
/NY
South Africa
/Zimbabwe
 3.  Roberts, John
     /Roberts, Joseph L
Boston
/New York
MA
/NY
Ireland
/Ireland
 4.  Ahmed, Hameed
     /Cardwell, Josh
Cambridge
/Avon
MA
/CT
Finland
/Australia
 5.  Qualifier, __
     /Qualifier 1b, __
New York
/New York
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 6.  Power, Ian
     /Luque, Aaron J
Calgary
/Atlanta
AB
/GA
Canada
/United States
 7.  Roberts, Dan
     /McArthur, Greg
Boston
/Irvington
MA
/NY
Ireland
/Scotland
 8.  Qualifier, __
     /Qualifier 2b, __
New York
/New York
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 9.  Baglio, Carl J
     /Judson, Travis W.
Long Island City
/Greenwich
NY
/CT
Canada
/United States
 10.  Mariani, Will
     /Patterson, Dylan
Pickering
/New York
ON
/NY
Canada
/United States
 11.  Mathur, Manek
     /Gould, Ben
Brooklyn
/New York
NY
/NY
India
/United States
 12.  Mudge, Damien
     /Berg, Viktor
Long Island City
/Scottsdale
NY
/AZ
United States
/United States
 13.  Reid, Fred
     /Todd, Justin
Toronto
/Vancouver
ON
/BC
Canada
/Canada
 14.  Smith, Jonny P.
     /Russell, John
New York
/Havertown
NY
/PA
England
/England