Tournaments - Entrants by division

2016 North American Open

Entrants by division

Men Professional Doubles Q1   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Bews, Adam
     /Hartigan, William B.
St Louis
/Concord
MO
/NH
Scotland
/United States
 2.  Roberts, John
     /Scharff, Steven A
Boston
/Greenwich
MA
/CT
Ireland
/United States
Men Professional Doubles Q2   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Wyant, Timothy
     /Dinerman, Robert
Brooklyn
/New York
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 2.  Burns, Bobby P
     /Greenberg, Jordan
New York
/New York
CT
/NY
United States
/United States
 3.  Bamber, James
     /Judson, Travis W.
Greenwich
/Greenwich
CT
/CT
England
/United States
Men Professional Doubles Q3   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Woodhams, John N.
     /Luque, Aaron J
Atlanta
/Atlanta
GA
/GA
United States
/United States
 2.  Schwartz, Joshua
     /Kelly, Peter A.
New York
/Brooklyn
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
Men Professional Doubles Q4   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Kenny, Liam
     /Mangan, Bill
Greenwich
/Greenwich
CT
/CT
Ireland
/United States
 2.  Dinerman, Robert
     /Osnato, William P.
New York
/New York
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 3.  Patterson, Dylan
     /West, Addison
New York
/Haverford
NY
/PA
United States
/United States
 4.  Lim, Randy J.
     /Chaudhry, Baset A
New York
/New York
NY
/NY
Malaysia
/United States
Pro Men Doubles Main Draw   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Bews, Adam
     /Hartigan, William B.
St Louis
/Concord
MO
/NH
Scotland
/United States
 2.  Khan, Imran
     /Park, Gregory O
Buffalo
/Somers Point
NY
/PA
United States
/United States
 3.  Bassett, Graham
     /Vargas, Andres F.
Morristown
/New York
NJ
/NY
United States
/Colombia
 4.  Ferreira, Michael
     /Callis, Christopher C.
New York
/Wyndmoor
NY
/PA
England
/United States
 5.  Kelly, Peter A.
     /Schwartz, Joshua
Brooklyn
/New York
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 6.  Baglio, Carl J
     /Marks, Edward H.
Long Island City
/New York
NY
/NY
Canada
/United States
 7.  Chaudhry, Baset A
     /Lim, Randy J.
New York
/New York
NY
/NY
United States
/Malaysia
 8.  Bamber, James
     /Judson, Travis W.
Greenwich
/Greenwich
CT
/CT
England
/United States
 9.  Clarke, Robin A.
     /Arnold, Scott
Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/Australia
 10.  Diaz Gonzalez Salas, Antonio
     /Samper, Bernardo
Rye
/Rye
NY
/NY
United States
/Colombia
 11.  Jenson, Matt
     /Anvari, Hamed
Brunswick
/Long Island City
GA
/NY
Australia
/United States
 12.  Johnstone, Shaun
     /Swanepoel, Jacques
Locust Valley
/Cortlandt Manor
NY
/NY
Zimbabwe
/South Africa
 13.  Mariani, Will
     /Brinkman, Thomas
Pickering
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 14.  Mathur, Manek
     /Badan, Yvain
Brooklyn
/Stamford
NY
/CT
India
/Switzerland
 15.  Mudge, Damien
     /Berg, Viktor
Long Island City
/Scottsdale
NY
/AZ
United States
/United States
 16.  Nanda, Raj
     /Leach, Clive I.
new York
/Jersey City
NY
/NJ
Australia
/England
Pro Men Main Draw   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Gawad, Karim Abdel Egypt
 2.  Tandon, Ramit New York NY India
 3.  Anjema, Laurens Jan Netherlands
 4.  Hanson, Christopher R. Greenwich CT United States
 5.  Al Tamimi, Abdulla Mohd Qatar
 6.  Kenny, Liam Greenwich CT Ireland
 7.  Bamber, James Greenwich CT England
Pro Women Main Draw   View Draw   List Results
Name City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Sobhy, Amanda Boston MA United States
 2.  Ibrahim, Salma Hany Egypt
 3.  Lobban, Donna Yamba Australia
 4.  Grinham, Rachael West End Australia
 5.  Gilis, Nele Belgium
 6.  El Torky, Heba Egypt
 7.  Teran, Samantha México Mexico
 8.  Low, Weenee Hartford Malaysia