Tournaments - Entrants by division

2015 World Doubles Championships

Entrants by division

Dolan/Dunne A Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Eynon, Barrett
     /Ballard, Sean
Fri 5:30pm, UCC New York
/Chicago
NY
/IL
United States
/United States
 2.  Kovas, Reed
     /Tobin, John W.
Thu 6:00pm, OC1 Lake Forest
/Lake Forest
IL
/IL
United States
/United States
 3.  Sibley, Dan
     /Virgona, Steven
Fri 12:00pm, OC2 Lake Forest
/Chicago
IL
/IL
United States
/
 4.  Dasani, Kumar
     /GUL, HASSEEB
Fri 10:00am, RC1 Edina
/
MN
/
United States
/United States
 5.  Bender, Angela
     /Webster, Reed
Fri 10:00am, RC1 Nashua
/Lake Forest
NH
/IL
United States
/
 6.  Barth, Adam
     /Moran, Keith
Fri 11:00am, RC2
/
IL
/IL
United States
/United States
 7.  bartram jnr, stephen
     /Trees, Andrew
Thu 6:00pm, OC1
/Lake Forest
IL
/IL
United States
/United States
 8.  Ehlinger, John
     /Sawin, Jeffrey
Fri 12:00pm, RC1 Wellesley Hills
/Haverford
MA
/CT
United States
/United States
 9.  Eugenio, Nick M.
     /Woodward, Chas
Fri 11:00am, RC2
/

/
United States
/United States
 10.  Felker, Teddy
     /Kinsella, Marty
Fri 12:00pm, RC1 Chicago
/Chicago
IL
/IL
United States
/United States
 11.  Flores, Brandon
     /Smith, Brad
Fri 10:00am, Gladwyne
/
PA
/
United States
/
Men 35+ Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Kohlmeyer, Christian
     /rempala, scott
Fri 4:00pm, OC1 Lake Forest
/Lake Forest
IL
/IL
United States
/United States
 2.  Dunne, Peter R.
     /Nielsen, Freddy
Fri 2:00pm, OC1 Lake Forest
/
IL
/
United States
/United States
 3.  Falls, Christopher
     /Lincoln, Luke
Fri 1:00pm, OC1 Lake Bluff
/
IL
/
United States
/United States
 4.  Fletcher, Stephen
     /O'Neil, S
Fri 2:00pm, OC1 Lake Forest
/
IL
/
United States
/United States
 5.  Hewitt, James
     /Sambrook, Bart
Sat 10:00am, OC1 Toronto
/Westmount
ON
/QC

/Canada
 6.  Johnson, Paul
     /Harrison, Aidan
Fri 1:00pm, OC1 Boston
/Lake Forest
MA
/IL
United States
/United States
 7.  Rosen, David J
     /Baldwin, Eric
Fri 4:00pm, OC1 Towson
/Toronto
MD
/ON
United States
/
Men 50+ Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Flanigan, John B
     /McAfee, William A.
Fri 12:00pm, RC2 Oak Park
/Chicago
IL
/IL
United States
/United States
 2.  Baldwin, Harold
     /Jannotta, Peter A.
Fri 2:00pm, RC2 Chicago
/Lake Forest
IL
/IL
United States
/United States
 3.  Dolan, Daniel D.
     /Felker, Stephen
Fri 2:00pm, RC2 Lake Forest
/Lake Forest
IL
/IL
United States
/United States
 4.  Pierce, Michael J.
     /Trees, Jay
Fri 12:00pm, RC2 Vero Beach
/Lake Forest
FL
/IL
United States
/United States
Mixed 35+ Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Harrison, Aidan
     /Parke, Emma L.
Fri 1:00pm, OC1 Lake Forest
/Vancouver
IL
/BC
United States
/Canada
 2.  Dolan, Daniel D.
     /Gray, Dawn E.
Fri 10:00am, OC1 Lake Forest
/Wayne
IL
/PA
United States
/United States
 3.  Fletcher, Stephen
     /Moss, Jacqueline E.
Fri 10:00am, OC1 Lake Forest
/Kenilworth
IL
/IL
United States
/United States
 4.  Ramsey, Michele
     /Rosen, David J
Fri 3:00pm, OC1 Toronto
/Towson
ON
/MD
Canada
/United States
 5.  Trees, Andrew
     /Gregory, Lisa
Fri 1:00pm, OC1 Lake Forest
/Lake Forest
IL
/IL
United States
/United States
Pro Men Doubles Main Draw   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Fenwick, Sam
     /Robinson, Huw
Thu 2:00pm, METRO Cardiff
/New Haven
CT
/CT
Wales
/United Kingdom
 2.  Khan, Imran
     /Khan, Asad R.
Thu 2:00pm, RC1 Buffalo
/Buffalo
NY
/NY
United States
/Pakistan
 3.  Perkiomaki, Adam
     /Ahmed, Hameed
Thu 11:00am, METRO Stamford
/Cambridge

/MA
Finland
/Finland
 4.  Roberts, John
     /Roberts, Dan
Thu 12:00pm, Boston
/Boston
MA
/MA
Ireland
/Ireland
 5.  Ferreira, Michael
     /Smith, Jonny P.
Thu 8:00pm, RC1 New York
/New York
NY
/NY
England
/England
 6.  Bassett, Graham
     /Callis, Christopher C.
Thu 5:00pm, UCC Morristown
/Wyndmoor
NJ
/PA
United States
/United States
 7.  Leong, Le Roy
     /Lim, Randy J.
Thu 2:00pm, METRO New Haven
/New York
CT
/NY
Malaysia
/Malaysia
 8.  Detter, Johan
     /Wahlstedt, Rick
Thu 1:00pm, METRO Conshohocken
/Katonah
PA
/NY
United States
/Sweden
 9.  Kelly, Peter A.
     /Marks, Edward H.
Thu 11:00am, METRO Brooklyn
/New York
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 10.  Baglio, Carl J
     /Power, Ian
Thu 8:00pm, RC1 Long Island City
/Calgary
NY
/AB
Canada
/Canada
 11.  Diaz Gonzalez Salas, Antonio
     /Barreto, Arturo J.
Thu 1:00pm, METRO Rye
/Mexico City
NY
/CT
United States
/United States
 12.  Johnstone, Shaun
     /Muhwati, Simba S
Thu 12:00pm, METRO Locust Valley
/Norwalk
NY
/CT
Zimbabwe
/Zimbabwe
 13.  Khan, Asad R.
     /Butt, Yasir A.
 , Buffalo
/Ewing
NY
/NJ
Pakistan
/Pakistan
 14.  Larsson, RIchard
     /Andresen, Martin
Thu 12:00pm, METRO Oslo
/

/
Norway
/United States
 15.  Mariani, Will
     /Brinkman, Thomas
Thu 6:00pm, UCC Pickering
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 16.  Martin, Neil
     /Roberts, Joseph L
Wed 11:00am, METRO Belfast
/New York
CT
/NY
Ireland
/Ireland
 17.  McArthur, Greg
     /Paterson, Lyall
Wed 11:00am, METRO Irvington
/King of Prussia
NY
/PA
Scotland
/United States
 18.  Mudge, Damien
     /Gould, Ben
Thu 7:00pm, RC1 Long Island City
/New York
NY
/NY
United States
/United States
 19.  Park, Gregory O
     /Quick, Preston
Thu 8:00pm, RC2 Somers Point
/Denver
PA
/CO
United States
/United States
 20.  Reid, Fred
     /Berg, Viktor
Thu 7:00pm, RC2 Toronto
/Scottsdale
ON
/AZ
Canada
/United States
 21.  Russell, John
     /Leach, Clive I.
Thu 7:00pm, OC1 Havertown
/Jersey City
PA
/NJ
England
/England
 22.  Samper, Bernardo
     /Vargas, Andres F.
Thu 2:00pm, RC1 Rye
/New York
NY
/NY
Colombia
/Colombia
Pro Mixed Doubles Main Draw   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Sobhy, Amanda
     /Callis, Christopher C.
Thu 3:00pm, UCC Boston
/Wyndmoor
MA
/PA
United States
/United States
 2.  Vargas, Andres F.
     /Pelaez, Catalina
Thu 4:00pm, UCC New York
/New York
NY
/NY
Colombia
/Colombia
 3.  Grainger, Natalie J
     /Quick, Preston
Thu 6:00pm, RC2 Greenwich
/Denver
CT
/CO
United States
/United States
 4.  Ferreira, Michael
     /Simmonds, Victoria
Thu 6:00pm, RC1 New York
/Riverside
NY
/CT
England
/England
 5.  Bassett, Graham
     /West, Sarah C.
Thu 5:00pm, RC1 Morristown
/Ardmore
NJ
/PA
United States
/United States
 6.  Marks, Edward H.
     /Milanek, Amy C.
Thu 2:00pm, UCC New York
/Malvern
NY
/PA
United States
/United States
 7.  Baglio, Carl J
     /Jerome, Karen
Thu 6:00pm, RC2 Long Island City
/Hamilton
NY
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 8.  Rodriguez, Alicia
     /Diaz Gonzalez Salas, Antonio
Thu 6:00pm, RC1 Wynnewood PA
/Rye
PA
/NY
United States
/United States
 9.  Keating, Seanna
     /Brinkman, Thomas
Thu 2:00pm, UCC Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON

/Canada
 10.  Berg, Viktor
     /Hewitt, Stephanie
Thu 5:00pm, Scottsdale
/Toronto
AZ
/ON
United States
/Canada
 11.  Betts, Dana A.
     /Park, Gregory O
Thu 4:00pm, UCC Brooklyn
/Somers Point
NY
/PA
United States
/United States
 12.  McArthur, Greg
     /Clark, Alexandra
Thu 5:00pm, RC1 Irvington
/Berwyn
NY
/PA
Scotland
/United States
 13.  Reid, Fred
     /Hazell, Rebecca D
Thu 3:00pm, UCC Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 14.  Russell, John
     /Pierrepont, Suzanna
Fri 3:00pm, RC1 Havertown
/Denver
PA
/CO
England
/United States
Pro Women Doubles Main Draw   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Sobhy, Amanda
     /Grainger, Natalie J
Fri 7:00pm, RC1 Boston
/Greenwich
MA
/CT
United States
/United States
 2.  Stoker, Georgina
     /Simmonds, Victoria
Fri 5:00pm, RC2 Bala Cynwyd
/Riverside
PA
/CT
England
/England
 3.  Todd, Nikole
     /Moss, Jackie
Thu 12:00pm, UCC Toronto
/Calgary
ON
/AB
Canada
/Canada
 4.  Pelaez, Catalina
     /Restrepo, Isabel
Thu 1:00pm, UCC New York
/Providence
NY
/RI
Colombia
/United States
 5.  Keating, Seanna
     /Hewitt, Stephanie
Fri 7:00pm, RC2 Toronto
/Toronto
ON
/ON

/Canada
 6.  Pierrepont, Suzanna
     /Hastings, Carrie
Fri 5:00pm, RC1 Denver
/Philadelphia
CO
/PA
United States
/United States
 7.  Moss, Jackie
     /Hazell, Rebecca D
 , Calgary
/Toronto
AB
/ON
Canada
/Canada
 8.  Betts, Dana A.
     /West, Sarah C.
Fri 7:00pm, RC1 Brooklyn
/Ardmore
NY
/PA
United States
/United States
 9.  Gray, Dawn E.
     /Milanek, Amy C.
Thu 5:00pm, RC2 Wayne
/Malvern
PA
/PA
United States
/United States
 10.  Mullins, Tara
     /Sier, Marci
Thu 1:00pm, UCC
/Toronto

/ON
Canada
/Canada
Women 35+ Doubles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Moss, Jacqueline E.
     /LaCerda, Erika C
Sat 10:00am, OC2 Kenilworth
/
IL
/
United States
/United States
 2.  Carbonell, Serena
     /Gregory, Lisa
Fri 10:00am, OC2
/Lake Forest

/IL
United States
/United States
 3.  Carney, Laura
     /Drake, Charenton Ze
Fri 1:00pm, OC2 Lake Bluff
/Lake Forest
IL
/IL
United States
/United States
 4.  Chocol, Tracy
     /Fisher, Stephanie
Fri 11:00am, OC1 Lake Forest
/Lake Bluff
IL
/IL
United States
/United States
 5.  Davie, Samantha
     /Herbert, Whitley
Fri 11:00am, OC1 Lake Forest
/Lake Forest
IL
/IL
United States
/United States
 6.  Meek, Cairn
     /Parke, Emma L.
Fri 2:00pm, OC2 Toronto
/Vancouver
ON
/BC
Canada
/Canada
 7.  Merlin, Susan
     /Tobin, Lisa
Fri 2:00pm, OC2
/Lake Forest
IL
/IL
United States
/United States
 8.  Rasin, Beth A
     /McGovern, Courtney O.
Fri 10:00am, OC2 New York
/Chicago
NY
/IL
United States
/United States