Tournaments - Entrants by division

2015 U.S. Hardball Singles Championships

Entrants by division

Hardball Men 50+ Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Harrity, Thomas W. Fri 6:45pm, Philadelphia PA United States
 2.  Kureishy, Sami Fri 6:45pm, Voorhees NJ United States
 3.  Greer, William Fri 7:30pm, Berwyn PA United States
 4.  Harding, Bryce W Fri 7:30pm, Arlington VA United States
 5.  Kupka, Steven M. Sat 9:00am, Washington DC United States
 6.  Lienard, Pascal Sat 9:00am, Washington DC United States
Hardball Men 60+ Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Yeager, Gary E. Fri 7:00pm, Plymouth Meeting PA United States
 2.  Smith, Tefft Fri 6:45pm, Washington United States
 3.  Taft, Rick I. Fri 6:45pm, Pepper Pike OH United States
 4.  Chan, Paul Sat 9:00am, Egg Harbor Twp NJ United States
 5.  Boggs, George T. Fri 7:00pm, Arlington VA United States
 6.  Davis, Bob Fri 6:45pm, Washington DC United States
 7.  Matison, Charles A. Fri 6:00pm, Northfield NJ United States
 8.  Simpson, Roy B. Fri 6:45pm, Newtown Square PA United States
 9.  Slosburg, D. David Fri 6:00pm, Omaha NE United States
Hardball Men 70+ Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  McBride, Jonathan E. Fri 2:15pm, Chevy Chase MD United States
 2.  Zug, James W. Fri 5:15pm, Bryn Mawr PA United States
 3.  Eagle, Terry Fri 5:15pm, Carpinteria CA United States
 4.  Berger, Eric Fri 2:15pm, New Haven CT United States
 5.  Johnson, Kurt E. Fri 6:00pm, Alexandria VA United States
 6.  Steinglass, Henry J. Sat 9:45am, Scarsdale NY United States
Hardball Men 75+ Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Kohn, Jonathan Fri 5:15pm, Maplewood NJ United States
 2.  Marmor, Theodore R. Fri 5:15pm, New York NY United States
 3.  Packard, Andrew B. Fri 5:15pm, Bar Mills ME United States
 4.  Young, Lucky Fri 5:15pm, United States
Hardball Men 80+ Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Baker, Charles P. Fri 4:45pm, Audubon PA United States
 2.  Lickly, Daniel Sat 3:00pm, Rye Beach NH United States
 3.  McDaniel, R. Chase Fri 4:45pm, Wayne PA United States
Hardball Men's Open Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Reda, Mohamed Sat 12:00pm, Egypt
 2.  Domenick, Matt Sat 12:00pm, Philadelphia PA
 3.  Ehlinger, John J Sat 10:30am, Denver CO United States
 4.  Harrity, Thomas W. Sat 11:15am, Philadelphia PA United States
 5.  Pearson, Duncan Sat 12:00pm, Philadelphia PA United States
 6.  Dearnley, Tim Sat 12:00pm, Wyndmoor PA United States
 7.  Grant, Alan A Sat 11:15am, Ambler PA United States
 8.  Vecchione, Tim Sat 11:15am, New York NY United States
 9.  Saint-Laurent, Brad Sat 12:00pm, Lawrenceville NJ United States
 10.  Anvari, Hamed Sat 10:30am, Long Island City NY United States
 11.  Dinerman, Robert Sat 11:15am, New York NY United States
 12.  Ehlinger, Christopher W. Sat 11:15am, Radnor PA United States
 13.  Harding, Bryce W Sat 10:30am, Arlington VA United States
 14.  Mateer, Gilbert B Sat 11:15am, Berwyn PA United States
 15.  Perrett, Gavin L Sat 10:30am, Bryn Mawr PA United States
 16.  Stokes, Peter F. Sat 12:00pm, Bryn Mawr PA United States
Hardball Women Open Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Greer, Tracy B.  , Berwyn PA United States
 2.  Platt, Pamela H  , Newtown Square PA United States
 3.  Thain, Whitney S  , Haverford PA United States