Tournaments - Entrants by division

Cross Courts Junior Silver II

Entrants by division

This list is based upon the predicted cut list points at registration deadline.

Before registration deadline the order may change as more players enter or if players participate in more tournaments.

After registration deadline the order will not change.

This list is NOT seeding.

For full details on cut list and seeding policies, please see the Tournament Procedure Policies section of the US Squash junior guidelines page, section 5 and 6.

[close]
BU11 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Berk, Daniel E. Sat 8:00am, 3 Newton MA United States
 2.  Ehrman, Ben Sat 8:00am, 4 Boston MA United States
 3.  Gliklich, Ben R. Fri 5:30pm, 4 Weston, MA United States
 4.  Jacobs, Dietrich A. Fri 5:30pm, 3 Boston MA United States
 5.  Milko, Ian Fri 5:30pm, 3 Lexington MA United States
 6.  Poirier, Hudson Fri 5:30pm, 4 Wellesley MA United States
 7.  Rosenzweig, Benjamin Sat 8:20am, 2 Brookline MA United States
 8.  Weissman, Andrew V Sat 8:00am, 4 North Andover MA United States
 9.  Weissman, Ethan P Sat 8:20am, 1 North Andover MA United States
 10.  Yedidi, Vinith A Sat 8:20am, 1 Natick MA United States
BU13 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Freed, Samuel Sat 8:40am, 2 Wellesley MA United States
 2.  Jacobs, Gordon Sat 8:40am, 2 Boston MA United States
 3.  Lee, Andrew J. Sat 8:40am, 4 Weston MA United States
 4.  Narayanan, Hari Sat 9:00am, 1 Newton MA United States
 5.  Schwartz, Alexander Sat 8:40am, 3 North Andover MA United States
 6.  Smith, Jackson Sat 8:40am, 4 Wellesley Hills MA United States
 7.  Willwerth, Andrew Sat 9:00am, 1 Needham MA United States
BU15 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Ackerman, Peter Fri 7:00pm, 2 Westwood MA United States
 2.  Arias-Diaz, Edward Fri 6:35pm, 2 Boston MA United States
 3.  Chope, Douglas F. Fri 6:35pm, 1 Brookline MA United States
 4.  Conigliaro, Douglas A Fri 6:35pm, 3 Dedham MA United States
 5.  Constable, Oliver Fri 6:35pm, 3 Weston MA United States
 6.  George, Ishaan Fri 6:35pm, 4 Swampscott MA United States
 7.  Jafry, Alexander Fri 6:35pm, 2 Bolton MA United States
 8.  Narayanan, Hari Fri 5:50pm, 4 Newton MA United States
 9.  Nwaford, Matthew Fri 7:00pm, 1 Boston MA United States
 10.  Raskin Lantos, Joey Fri 7:00pm, 2 Cambridge MA United States
 11.  Walsh, Matthew M Fri 6:35pm, 4 Winchester MA United States
 12.  Walsh, Parker S Fri 7:00pm, 1 Dover MA United States
 13.  White, Lucan Sat 9:25am, 2 Belmont MA United States
 14.  Williamson, Robert Fri 5:50pm, 4 Weston MA United States
 15.  Wong, Matthew Fri 6:35pm, 1 United States
BU17 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Champa, John Paul Fri 7:30pm, 4 Boston MA United States
 2.  Das, Neel Sat 10:20am, 2 Needham MA United States
 3.  Flores, Pedro Fri 7:30pm, 2 Roxbury Crossing MA United States
 4.  Hitt, Sam Sat 10:50am, 1 Milton MA United States
 5.  Holding, Chase Fri 11:50am, 4 Wellesley MA United States
 6.  Karimbux, Tarin Fri 8:00pm, 1 Boston MA United States
 7.  Lal, Sagar Fri 7:30pm, 2 Weston MA United States
 8.  Liftman, Ross E Fri 11:50am, 4 Needham MA United States
 9.  Montero, George Fri 8:00pm, 3 Boston MA United States
 10.  quinn, kevin Fri 7:30pm, 3 MA United States
 11.  Ram, Rajiv Fri 8:00pm, 3 Newton MA United States
 12.  Santoro, Ryan Fri 8:00pm, 1 Boston MA United States
 13.  Soto, Jose Fri 8:00pm, 2 Boston MA United States
 14.  Von Schroeter, Ian Fri 8:00pm, 2 Wellesley Hills MA United States
BU19 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Cohen, Alexander R. Sat 10:50am, 4 Chestnut Hill MA United States
 2.  Coss, Aaron Fri 8:30pm, 3 Roxbury Crossing MA United States
 3.  Epstein, Matthew Sat 11:20am, 1 Dover MA United States
 4.  Gulati, Varoun Fri 8:30pm, 2 Newton MA United States
 5.  Hailu, Abel Fri 8:30pm, 2 Roxbury Crossing MA United States
 6.  Mulholland, Robert W. Fri 8:30pm, 3 Vero Beach FL United States
 7.  Novick, Maxwell Sat 11:20am, 3 Washington DC United States
 8.  Rubin, David C. Fri 8:30pm, 4 Brookline MA United States
 9.  Tsui, Daniel Fri 8:30pm, 4 Wellesley MA United States
 10.  Uhl, Thornton Sat 11:20am, 1 Marblehead MA United States
GU11 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Bell, Charlotte E  , Wellesley MA United States
 2.  Dunne, Dorothea D  , West Roxbury MA United States
 3.  Goldstein, Danya  , Newton MA United States
 4.  Lincou, Jade  , Needham MA United States
 5.  Odegard, Celine M.  , Weston MA United States
GU13 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Ackerman, Ellie  , Dedham MA United States
 2.  Chope, Sallie L.  , Brookline MA United States
 3.  Gill, Becca B.  , Weston MA United States
 4.  Irving, Willow  , Falmouth ME Canada
 5.  Liftman, Caroline P.  , Needham MA United States
 6.  Quinn, Clare  , MA United States
 7.  Sharma, Baani  , Andover MA United States
 8.  Spaulding, Skyler H  , Portland ME United States
 9.  Walsh, Kendall  , Weston MA United States
GU15 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Anderson, Lily S.  , Boston MA United States
 2.  Cummings, Katerina  , Weston MA United States
 3.  Gliklich, Emily F.  , Weston MA United States
 4.  Hinckley, Sasha  , Newport RI United States
 5.  Jacobs, Alexa  , Boston MA United States
 6.  Keene, Sara  , Wellesley MA United States
 7.  Langlois, Sophie  , Weston MA United States
 8.  Yoo, Sarah H.  , Wellesley Hills MA United States
 9.  Zonis, Maia  , New Canaan CT United States
GU17 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Anderson, Grace L. Fri 7:00pm, 4 Boston MA United States
 2.  Atluru, Sonia K. Sat 11:20am, 4 North Haven CT United States
 3.  Bower, Elizabeth Fri 7:30pm, 1 Chestnut Hill MA United States
 4.  Bull, Katie Sat 9:50am, 2 Sudbury MA United States
 5.  Crowe, Emma Sat 10:20am, 2 Wayland MA United States
 6.  Cummings, Katerina Sat 9:50am, 3 Weston MA United States
 7.  Jafry, Zarena S. Sat 11:20am, 4 Bolton MA United States
 8.  Joseph, Cindie Fri 7:30pm, 1 Boston MA United States
 9.  Zhou, Jasmine Fri 7:00pm, 4 Roxbury Crossing MA United States
 10.  Zonis, Charlotte Sat 9:50am, 3 New Canaan CT
GU19 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Baptista, Losangela Sat 10:50am, 2 United States
 2.  Grip, Megan Fri 8:00pm, 4 Wellesley MA United States
 3.  Imafidon, Lisa Fri 8:00pm, 4 Roxbury Crossing MA United States
 4.  Urena, Yamiles Fri 8:30pm, 1 Roxbury Crossing MA United States
 5.  Wain, Lily Fri 8:30pm, 1 Milton MA