Tournaments - Entrants by division

FASSP Gold

Entrants by division

This list is based upon the predicted cut list points at registration deadline.

Before registration deadline the order may change as more players enter or if players participate in more tournaments.

After registration deadline the order will not change.

This list is NOT seeding.

For full details on cut list and seeding policies, please see the Tournament Procedure Policies section of the US Squash junior guidelines page, section 5 and 6.

[close]
BU11 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Baldini, Cj Sat 8:00am, 2 West Hartford CT United States
 2.  Carney, Tad E. Sat 8:00am, 3 New Canaan CT United States
 3.  Chen, Ryan A. Fri 4:00pm, 2 West Harrison NY United States
 4.  De La Mora, Gonzalo Fri 4:00pm, 1 New Haven CT United States
 5.  Flynn, Liam P. Fri 4:00pm, 3 Greenwich CT United States
 6.  Hathaway Hacker, Owen Fri 4:00pm, 1 New Haven CT United States
 7.  Keller, Patrick Sat 8:00am, 4 Rye NY United States
 8.  Koeppel, Jacob Sat 8:00am, 1 Boston MA United States
 9.  Mannix, Jameson J. Fri 4:00pm, 2 Weston MA United States
 10.  Suratt, Tobey Sat 8:00am, 2 Brooklyn NY United States
 11.  Yun, William J Fri 4:00pm, 3 New York NY United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Clayton, Taylor B.  , Greenwich CT United States
BU13 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Amir, Yassin Fri 4:30pm, 11 Tuckahoe NY United States
 2.  Barroso, Hugo Fri 4:30pm, 5 Bronx NY United States
 3.  Bernhard, Alexander Fri 4:30pm, 4 New York NY United States
 4.  Braff, Charles E Fri 4:30pm, 3 West Palm Beach FL United States
 5.  Carlsson, Jon Fri 4:30pm, 7 Chatham NJ United States
 6.  Durfee, Teddy Fri 5:20pm, 4 Bedford NY United States
 7.  Evans, William H Fri 4:30pm, 2 New York NY United States
 8.  Giraldo, Mateo Fri 4:30pm, 6 Stamford CT United States
 9.  Goldberg, Isaiah Z. Fri 4:30pm, 3 Englewood NJ United States
 10.  Keller, PK Fri 4:30pm, 15 Rye NY United States
 11.  Koeppel, Cole Fri 4:30pm, 13 Boston MA United States
 12.  Larkin, Charles W. Fri 4:30pm, 14 Wyndmoor PA United States
 13.  Lazor, Matthew Fri 4:30pm, 9 W Hartford CT United States
 14.  Lehv, Peter Fri 4:30pm, 1 New York NY United States
 15.  Lovejoy, Samuel M. Fri 5:20pm, 4 Branford CT United States
 16.  Mattson, Charles F. Fri 4:30pm, 8 Rye NY United States
 17.  Mazzarelli, Christian Fri 4:30pm, 13 Philadelphia PA United States
 18.  Mazzarelli, James S. Fri 4:30pm, 12 Philadelphia PA United States
 19.  Mukherjee, Arin J. Fri 4:30pm, 6 Princeton NJ United States
 20.  Nagaraj, Kedar Fri 4:30pm, 12 Medina WA United States
 21.  Polyakov, Dennis Fri 4:30pm, 10 Norwalk CT United States
 22.  Sands, Ryan Fri 4:30pm, 14 New York NY United States
 23.  Santry, Dana A. Fri 3:10pm, 11 Greenwich CT United States
 24.  Saviano, Luke Fri 4:30pm, 4 Harrison NY United States
 25.  Somerby, Henry Fri 4:30pm, 2 Brooklyn NY United States
 26.  Suratt, Tate Fri 4:30pm, 11 Brooklyn NY United States
 27.  Velazquez, Maxwell Fri 4:30pm, 10 Brooklyn NY United States
 28.  Villani, Robert I Fri 4:30pm, 5 Bedford NY United States
 29.  Whittemore, Thomas H. Fri 4:30pm, 9 West Hartford CT United States
 30.  Williams, Robert Fri 4:30pm, 15 Bronx NY United States
 31.  Worth, Tiber M. Fri 4:30pm, 1 Brooklyn NY United States
 32.  Zirinis, Basil Fri 3:10pm, 11 Greenwich CT United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Burton, Grady  , Sag Harbor NY United States
 2.  Gopal, Nikhil S  , Skillman NJ United States
 3.  Henderson, Pierce P  , Greenwich CT Uganda
 4.  Spizzirri, Nicholas  , Greenwich CT United States
BU15 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Agger, Christopher Fri 5:20pm, 8 BROOKLYN NY United States
 2.  Armour, Robinson J. Fri 5:20pm, 7 New Haven CT United States
 3.  Aviles, Joemar Fri 5:20pm, 10 New Haven CT United States
 4.  Braff, Andrew C. Fri 5:20pm, 8 Locust Valley NY United States
 5.  Braff, William Fri 5:20pm, 5 Locust Valley, Ny NY United States
 6.  Cloobeck, David G. Fri 5:20pm, 5 Stamford CT United States
 7.  Cummings, Nicholas Sat 8:40am, 12 Weston MA United States
 8.  Evans, Tyrese Fri 5:20pm, 7 New Haven CT United States
 9.  Feeley, Patrick F. Fri 5:20pm, 14 Greenwich CT United States
 10.  Fiedler, Matt Fri 5:20pm, 11 New Haven CT United States
 11.  Fleurima, Billy Fri 5:20pm, 2 Bronx NY United States
 12.  Giordano, Burke S. Fri 5:20pm, 13 New Vernon NJ United States
 13.  Huffman, Tate Fri 5:20pm, 9 Greenwich CT United States
 14.  Imoro, Osuman Sat 8:40am, 14 New Haven CT United States
 15.  Johnson, Riggs Fri 5:20pm, 13 Locust Valley NY United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Lazor, Jack M. Fri 5:20pm, 14 West Hartford CT United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Lentz, Jonathan R Fri 5:20pm, 12 Philadelphia PA United States
 2.  Mailman, Max R. Fri 5:20pm, 15 Stamford CT United States
 3.  Miller, Peter C Fri 5:20pm, 11 Bryn Mawr PA United States
 4.  Molina, Eric Fri 5:20pm, 12 Bronx NY United States
 5.  Moyer, Maximo L Fri 5:20pm, 1 Berwyn PA United States
 6.  Nagaraj, Pavan Fri 5:20pm, 1 WA United States
 7.  Neal, Dylan H Fri 5:20pm, 6 Tiburon CA United States
 8.  Prophet, Diovanni Fri 5:20pm, 2 New Haven CT United States
 9.  Robinson, Nicholas J Sat 8:40am, 13 New York NY United States
 10.  Salvatore, Kyle J. Fri 5:20pm, 15 New Canaan CT United States
 11.  Stauffer, Lucas Fri 5:20pm, 6 Wyndmoor PA United States
 12.  Stavely, J.T. Fri 5:20pm, 10 North Wales PA United States
 13.  Wattles, Alexander Fri 5:20pm, 9 Pound Ridge NY United States
BU17 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Bassil, Jacob Fri 7:10pm, 4 Brooklyn NY Lebanon
 2.  Boyer, Harrison Fri 6:35pm, 5 Brooklyn NY United States
 3.  Burton, Cameron Fri 7:10pm, 6 Sag Harbor NY United States
 4.  Carney, Tyler M. Fri 7:10pm, 4 New Canaan CT United States
 5.  Curtis, Samuel W Fri 7:10pm, 6 Summit NJ United States
 6.  D'amil, Leondre Fri 7:10pm, 1 Bronx NY United States
 7.  Demeulenaere, Philip Fri 6:35pm, 2 Chicago IL United States
 8.  Dudley, Peter Fri 6:35pm, 8 Charlottesville VA United States
 9.  Epley, Samuel C. Sat 9:10am, 1 Old Greenwich CT United States
 10.  Ewan, Cameron Fri 6:35pm, 1 Brooklyn NY United States
 11.  Fitzgerald, John C Fri 7:10pm, 2 CT United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Giegerich, Matthew Sat 9:15am, 5 Wyndmoor PA United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Gill, Harrison Fri 6:35pm, 4 Darien CT United States
 2.  Grady, William Fri 7:10pm, 8 Atlanta GA United States
 3.  Hyer, Greg E. Fri 6:35pm, 7 Tenafly NJ United States
 4.  Lawrence, Derek Fri 6:35pm, 2 New Haven CT United States
 5.  Litman, Alan Fri 6:35pm, 8 Philadelphia MA United States
 6.  Litman, Cory Fri 6:35pm, 3 Bronx NY
 7.  Lovejoy, Spencer W. Sat 8:40am, 9 Branford CT United States
 8.  Ouro-Aguy, Moubarak Fri 6:35pm, 4 New Haven CT United States
 9.  Pantle, William Fri 6:35pm, 6 Bronx NY United States
 10.  Parkhurst, Henry C. Fri 6:35pm, 1 Greenwich CT United States
 11.  Pitfield, Ben Fri 6:35pm, 5 Toronto Canada
 12.  Reyes, Carmelo Fri 6:35pm, 7 New Haven CT United States
 13.  Rodriguez, Michael Fri 7:10pm, 2 New Haven CT United States
 14.  Rubinoff, Jackson Fri 6:35pm, 3 Boston MA United States
 15.  Shannon, Jack Fri 7:10pm, 8 Old Lyme NY United States
 16.  Shayegan, Komron J Fri 7:10pm, 1 Princeton NJ United States
 17.  Somany, Aadit Fri 6:35pm, 6 Short Hills NJ United States
BU19 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Agger, Oliver Fri 7:15pm, 7 Brooklyn NY United States
 2.  Bassil, Gabriel Fri 8:30pm, 13 Brooklyn NY United States
 3.  Berner, Billy Fri 7:40pm, 11 New York NY United States
 4.  Berrios, Michael Fri 7:40pm, 12 New Haven CT United States
 5.  Blasberg, Charlie Fri 7:40pm, 8 Boston MA United States
 6.  Demeulenaere, Alex Fri 7:50pm, 15 New York NY United States
 7.  Donnelly, Garrett Fri 7:15pm, 3 Atlanta GA United States
 8.  Ehsani, Darian Fri 7:50pm, 15 Greenwich CT United States
 9.  Giegerich, Brian A Fri 7:40pm, 13 Wyndmoor PA United States
 10.  Harvey, Jack J. Fri 8:30pm, 13 new York NY United States
 11.  Heumann, Alvin Thu 7:40pm, 10 Southport NY United States
 12.  Hsue, Derek Fri 7:40pm, 12 San Francisco CA United States
 13.  Jacobson, Evan Fri 7:40pm, 8 Westbury NY United States
 14.  Kacergis, John Fri 7:15pm, 7 Malvern PA United States
 15.  Kaelin, Tripp Fri 7:50pm, 1 Boston MA United States
 16.  Martin, Max M Sat 9:20am, 8 New Haven CT United States
 17.  Merkel, David E. Fri 7:50pm, 1 Brooklyn NY United States
 18.  Michas, Gordon Fri 7:50pm, 2 New York NY United States
 19.  Monrad, Stephen S Fri 7:50pm, 14 Newton MA United States
 20.  Muran, Andrew C. Fri 7:40pm, 11 Brookville NY United States
 21.  O'Dowd, Colin M Fri 7:40pm, 5 Philadelphia PA United States
 22.  Rastegar, Nader A. Fri 7:50pm, 3 Weston CT United States
 23.  Schaffer, Douglas L. Fri 7:40pm, 13 New Haven CT United States
 24.  Styles, Mark Fri 7:15pm, 3 Lincoln MA United States
 25.  Sweeney, Dylan F. Fri 7:50pm, 14 New York NY United States
 26.  Turner, Benton Sat 9:55am, 1 Greenwich CT United States
 27.  Ubina, Senen Fri 7:40pm, 5 Greenwich CT United States
 28.  Voon, Ryan Y. Fri 7:50pm, 2 Groton MA United States
 29.  Walker, Thomas E Thu 7:40pm, 10 Malvern PA United States
 30.  Zeitels, Jonathan M Fri 7:50pm, 3 Warren NJ United States
GU11 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Goldenberg, Caroline Fri 4:00pm, 14 Englewood Cliffs NJ United States
 2.  Mills, Eliza Fri 4:00pm, 14 Stamford CT United States
 3.  Nainani, Sasha Fri 4:00pm, 13 Raleigh NC
 4.  Saviano, Jessica Sat 10:00am, 8 Harrison NY United States
 5.  Saviano, Sydney Fri 4:00pm, 13 Harrison NY United States
GU13 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Aube, Claire E. Sat 10:30am, 10 Rye NY United States
 2.  Carney, Emma T. Fri 4:00pm, 6 New Canaan CT United States
 3.  Chen, Megan N. Fri 5:10pm, 3 West Harrison NY United States
 4.  Cummings, Katerina Fri 4:00pm, 4 Weston MA United States
 5.  Ervasti, Lark Fri 4:00pm, 11 Brooklyn NY United States
 6.  Faughnan, Mackenzie Fri 4:00pm, 8 Greenwich CT United States
 7.  Fox, Bunny K Sat 10:30am, 12 Wellesley MA United States
 8.  Fraser, Pippa Fri 5:10pm, 3 Bronxville NY United States
 9.  Keller, Katie Fri 4:00pm, 10 Rye NY United States
 10.  Lehv, Clara Fri 4:00pm, 5 New York NY United States
 11.  Lentz, Elizabeth Sat 10:30am, 13 Philadelphia PA United States
 12.  Martin, Gabriela Sat 10:30am, 1 New Haven CT United States
 13.  McElroy, Katherine S. Fri 4:00pm, 7 Brookline MA United States
 14.  Mital, Nina Fri 4:00pm, 12 West Harrison NY United States
 15.  O'connor, Erin Fri 4:00pm, 12 Greenwich CT United States
 16.  Pellegrino, Caroline Fri 4:00pm, 5 New Canaan CT United States
 17.  Seckendorf, Lily Fri 4:00pm, 9 New York NY United States
 18.  Seymour, Grace Fri 4:00pm, 8 Brooklyn NY United States
 19.  Showers, Isabel P Fri 4:00pm, 9 Rye NY United States
 20.  Stefanoni, Marina E Fri 4:00pm, 10 Darien CT United States
 21.  Sun, Brittany Y Sat 10:30am, 14 Titusville NJ United States
 22.  Tan, Stephanie Fri 4:00pm, 11 Short Hills NJ United States
 23.  Turnage, Bethany Fri 4:00pm, 7 New Haven CT United States
 24.  Velazquez, Sophia Sat 10:30am, 15 Brooklyn NY United States
 25.  Whoriskey, Maddie Q. Fri 4:00pm, 6 Brooklyn NY United States
 26.  Worcester, Hope Fri 4:00pm, 4 Lyme CT United States
GU15 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Baldwin, Caroline C Fri 6:00pm, 5 Rye NY United States
 2.  Bank, Brynn Sat 8:00am, 15 Princeton NJ
 3.  Cappello, Liv M. Fri 6:00pm, 5 Bronxville NY United States
 4.  Chen, Doria Sat 8:00am, 10 Wellesley MA United States
 5.  Chen, Madison K. Thu 6:00pm, 8 West Harrison NY United States
 6.  Chiulli, Madison J Sat 8:00am, 6 West Hartford CT United States
 7.  Chugh, Mira Fri 5:55pm, 3 New Canaan CT United States
 8.  Chun, Allison S Fri 5:55pm, 1 New Haven CT United States
 9.  Connor, Grace Fri 5:55pm, 2 Boston MA United States
 10.  Hillenbrand, Julia D Fri 6:00pm, 9 Moreland Hills OH United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Jones, Natasha E Fri 5:55pm, 1 Roslindale MA United States
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Kelly, Casey Sat 8:00am, 7 Hartford CT United States
 2.  Lazor, Alexis K. Sat 8:00am, 5 Westwood MA United States
 3.  Mital, Riya Sat 8:00am, 12 West Harrison NY United States
 4.  Neave, Caroline Q. Fri 5:55pm, 3 Harrison NY United States
 5.  O'Brien, Maeve L Fri 6:00pm, 9 Essex CT United States
 6.  Prokes, Ona Sat 8:00am, 8 Rego Park NY United States
 7.  Robinson, Olivia Sat 8:00am, 6 New York NY United States
 8.  Steelman, Grace Sat 8:00am, 15 Philadelphia PA United States
 9.  Tyla, Mckenzie Fri 5:55pm, 2 Bronx NY United States
GU17 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Blasberg, Anne Fri 8:15pm, 8 Boston MA United States
 2.  Chilton, Sawyer Fri 6:00pm, 7 Wilmington DE United States
 3.  Cunningham, Lauren E. Fri 6:00pm, 10 Moreland Hills OH United States
 4.  Dugel, Tara A Sat 8:00am, 9 Paradise Valley AZ United States
 5.  Durfee, Virginia Fri 6:00pm, 6 Bedford Hills NY United States
 6.  Ezratty, Isabelle Sat 2:10pm, 15 Greenwich CT United States
 7.  Feldman, Brooke E Fri 6:00pm, 14 Margate NJ United States
 8.  Friedman, Nicole T. Sat 2:10pm, 3 Great Neck NY United States
 9.  Ganti, Manjari Fri 6:00pm, 13 Acton MA United States
 10.  Haroche, Juliette A. Fri 6:00pm, 12 New York NY United States
 11.  Jahrling, Caroline Fri 6:00pm, 11 Lincoln MA United States
 12.  Martin, Lucy Sat 2:10pm, 1 Brooklyn NY United States
 13.  Melby, M. Grayson Sat 2:00pm, 9 Wyndmoor PA United States
 14.  Munn, Cameron D Fri 6:00pm, 4 New York NY United States
 15.  Northrop, Katrina Sat 2:10pm, 2 Brooklyn NY United States
 16.  Ouro-Aguy, Rafiatou Fri 6:00pm, 10 New Haven CT United States
 17.  Premutico, Nina M Fri 6:00pm, 11 Brooklyn NY United States
 18.  Reisley, Danielle D. Fri 6:00pm, 4 Philadelphia PA
 19.  Rimmler, Sara H Fri 8:15pm, 8 Buffalo NY United States
 20.  Safford, Hannah C. Fri 6:00pm, 14 Cambridge MA United States
 21.  Stanley, Lindsay H. Sat 2:15pm, 5 Summit NJ United States
 22.  Thompson, Julia W Fri 6:00pm, 13 Newtown Square PA United States
 23.  Whittemore, Eliza B. Fri 6:00pm, 7 Greenwich CT United States
 24.  Yacobucci, Jessica M Fri 6:00pm, 12 Greenwich CT United States
 25.  Zhang, Sarah Fri 6:00pm, 6 Lexington MA United States
 26.  Zirinis, Alexandra C. Sat 8:00am, 9 Greenwich CT United States
GU19 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Danforth, Carey Fri 8:30pm, 11 Greenwich CT
 2.  Davey, Jillian Fri 8:30pm, 4 West Hartford CT United States
 3.  Hirshberg, Isabel W Fri 8:30pm, 6 Elkins Park PA United States
 4.  Hogan, Caroline Fri 8:30pm, 10 Buffalo NY United States
 5.  Kaplan, Abigail B. Fri 8:30pm, 6 Greenwich CT United States
 6.  Leonard, Kayley M Sat 2:50pm, 1 Harrison NY United States
 7.  McAtee, Haley P Fri 8:20pm, 9 Greenwich CT United States
 8.  McQuiston, Caroline Fri 8:20pm, 5 Greenwich CT United States
 9.  Ross, Virginia Fri 8:20pm, 5 New York NY United States
 10.  sands, ginger Fri 8:30pm, 11 New York DC United States
 11.  Scott, Haley V. Fri 8:30pm, 4 Riverside CT United States
 12.  Steelman, Morgan Fri 8:30pm, 10 Philadelphia PA United States
 13.  Treanor, Kaitlin K Thu 8:30pm, 12 Bernardsville NJ United States
 14.  Udolf, Claudia E. Fri 8:20pm, 9 West Hartford CT United States