Tournaments - Entrants by division

San Diego Squash Summer Open 2011

Entrants by division

This list is based upon the predicted cut list points at registration deadline.

Before registration deadline the order may change as more players enter or if players participate in more tournaments.

After registration deadline the order will not change.

This list is NOT seeding.

For full details on cut list and seeding policies, please see the Tournament Procedure Policies section of the US Squash junior guidelines page, section 5 and 6.

[close]
BU11 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Frindrich, Adam A.  , Paradise Valley AZ United States
 2.  Huang, Dillon C  , Fremont CA United States
 3.  Jain, Rishab S  , San Diego CA United States
 4.  Jamil, Faizan  , Rancho Santa Fe CA United States
 5.  Kalra, Eshan  , Chandler AZ United States
 6.  Moncada Gonzalez, Luis Alejandro  , Mx Mexico
 7.  Moncada Gonzalez, Luis Enrique  , Mx Mexico
 8.  Tan, Henry  , San Francisco CA United States
 9.  Thompson, James P.  , Scotts Valley CA United States
BU13 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Frindrich, Adam A.  , Paradise Valley AZ United States
 2.  Huang, Dillon C  , Fremont CA United States
 3.  Jamil, Faizan  , Rancho Santa Fe CA United States
 4.  Moncada Gonzalez, Luis Enrique  , Mx Mexico
 5.  Olschansky, Simon O.  , Phoenix AZ United States
 6.  Tan, Henry  , San Francisco CA United States
 7.  Thompson, James P.  , Scotts Valley CA United States
BU15 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  ALVAREZ GONZALEZ, ADRIAN EDUARDO  , Mexico
 2.  Gallagher, Connor  , St. Louis MO United States
 3.  Goel, Palak  , Fremont CA United States
 4.  Hathout, Dean  , Glendale CA United States
 5.  Huang, Zephan C  , Fremont CA United States
 6.  Jamil, Kamran  , Poway CA United States
 7.  King, Thomas  , Regina SK Canada
 8.  Ong, Clarence C.  , Fremont CA United States
 9.  Smith, Patrick  , Foster City CA United States
BU17 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Bradicich, Kevin Fri 6:30pm, Riverside CT United States
 2.  Burt, Spencer Fri 7:00pm, Portland OR United States
 3.  Ganek, Harry Fri 7:00pm, United States
 4.  Greenhaus, Justin Fri 7:00pm, Sandiego CA United States
 5.  Jain, Neel S. Fri 6:30pm, San Diego CA United States
 6.  King, Thomas Fri 7:00pm, Regina SK Canada
 7.  Lusardi, Robert R Fri 6:30pm, New York NY United States
 8.  Michaels, Eddie Fri 7:00pm, New York NY United States
 9.  O'Neill, Tyler Fri 7:00pm, Mc Lean MA United States
 10.  Romano, Nick T. Fri 6:30pm, Longwood FL United States
 11.  Ruth, Jonathan Fri 7:00pm, Gladwyne PA United States
 12.  Schoen, Artie B Fri 7:00pm, New York NY United States
 13.  Sheldon, Ames TB Fri 6:30pm, Lattingtown NY United States
 14.  Siddiqui, Arhum Fri 6:30pm, Los Altos Hills CA United States
 15.  Yuen, Peter Fri 6:30pm, Riverside CT United States
BU19 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Bebbington, Jonathan W.  , Salt Lake City UT United States
 2.  Burt, Spencer  , Portland OR United States
 3.  Jung, Andrew  , Mercer Island WA
 4.  Mixter, William G.  , New York NY United States
 5.  Padmakumar, Jai  , Los Altos CA United States
 6.  Rothweiler, E-Bird  , PA United States
GU11 Singles   View Draw  
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
No Players Found
GU13 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Dugel, Brenna L  , Paradise Valley AZ United States
 2.  Kalra, Riya  , Chandler AZ United States
 3.  Lakhotia, Aarushi  , Saratoga CA United States
 4.  Lakhotia, Esha  , Saratoga CA United States
 5.  Ong, Cassandra  , Fremont CA United States
GU15 Singles   View Draw  
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
No Players Found
GU17 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Dugel, Tara A  , Paradise Valley AZ United States
 2.  Goel, Purvi  , Fremont CA United States
 3.  Nath, Abha  , Manhattan Beach CA United States
 4.  Tan, Madeleine R.  , San Francisco CA United States
GU19 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Fleischer, Francesca C  , San Francisco CA United States
 2.  Morgan, Ryan  , Bryn Mawr PA United States
 3.  Tan, Madeleine R.  , San Francisco CA United States