Tournaments - Entrants by division

Sportsplex Junior Regional Championships 2020

Entrants by division

This list is based upon the predicted cut list points at registration deadline.

Before registration deadline the order may change as more players enter or if players participate in more tournaments.

After registration deadline the order will not change.

This list is NOT seeding.

For full details on cut list and seeding policies, please see the Tournament Procedure Policies section of the US Squash junior guidelines page, section 5 and 6.

[close]
Pool 1   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Dunn, Hudson F. Sun 11:00am, 1 Berlin CT United States
 2.  Green, Causey Sun 11:00am, 3 Harrison NY United States
 3.  Guo, Justin Sun 11:00am, 2 CT United States
 4.  Hochberg, Daniel Sun 11:00am, 1 Scarsdale NY United States
 5.  Krishnan, Arvin Sun 11:00am, 2 Easton CT United States
 6.  Morris, Reed Sun 11:00am, 4 Brooklyn NY United States
 7.  Reich, Gregory R. Sun 11:00am, 4 Dobbs Ferry NY United States
 8.  Sethi, Angad Sun 11:00am, 3 Stamford CT United States
Pool 2   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Gupta, Layla Sun 10:15am, 4 Brooklyn NY United States
 2.  Krishna, Rohan J Sun 10:15am, 2 Chappaqua NY United States
 3.  Lightburn, Carter Sun 10:15am, 2 New Canaan CT United States
 4.  Lodge, Grace Sun 10:15am, 4 Darien CT United States
 5.  Mehrish, Devan Sun 10:15am, 1 New York NY United States
 6.  Schachter, Aiden Sun 10:15am, 1 Westport CT United States
 7.  Vitrano, Knox Sun 10:15am, 3 Bronxville NY
 8.  Wiegenfeld, Natan Sun 10:15am, 3 Greenwich CT United States
Pool 3   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Anderson Rahimtula, Sara Sun 9:30am, 1 Old Greenwich CT United States
 2.  Burke, Charlotte Sun 9:30am, 2 BROOKLYN NY United States
 3.  Chen, Chelsea Sun 9:30am, 3 Darien CT United States
 4.  Chun, Andrew Sun 9:30am, 1 Rye NY United States
 5.  Robertson, Josie Sun 9:30am, 3 Brooklyn NY United States
 6.  Robertson, Whit Sun 9:30am, 2 NY United States
 7.  van Eck, Skylar Sun 9:30am, 4 Rye NY United States
 8.  Wiegenfeld, Gilad Sun 9:30am, 4 Greenwich CT United States
Pool 4   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Abou Taleb, Daniele Sun 8:45am, 2 NY United States
 2.  Budhram, Arin Sun 8:45am, 2 Brooklyn NY United States
 3.  Davis, Quinton Sun 8:45am, 1
 4.  Ji, Claire Sun 8:00am, 3 Scarsdale NY United States
 5.  Miner, Maggie Sun 8:45am, 1 Bronxville NY United States
 6.  Narayanan, Rashmi Sun 8:00am, 3 Briarcliff Manor NY United States
 7.  Schachter, Rebecca Sun 11:45am, 3 Westport CT United States
Pool 5   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Abou Taleb, Tommaso Sun 8:00am, 1 NY United States
 2.  Kelsey, Mandy Sun 8:00am, 1
 3.  Kwun, Sophie Sun 11:45am, 1 United States
 4.  Schwarz, Caroline Sun 8:00am, 2 Darien CT United States
 5.  Takian, Lily Sun 11:45am, 2 United States
 6.  Thaker, Shaleen Sun 8:00am, 2 Irvington NY United States
Pool 6   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Fan, Keira Sun 8:45am, 3 Armonk NY United States
 2.  Samuels, William Sun 8:45am, 3 New York NY United States
 3.  Stankiewicz, Adam Sun 8:45am, 4
 4.  Takian, Olivia Sun 8:45am, 4