Tournaments - Entrants by division

3rd Annual - ANYTHING BUT A's Singles Classic presented by Martin Sign Company

Entrants by division

This list is based upon the predicted cut list points at registration deadline.

Before registration deadline the order may change as more players enter or if players participate in more tournaments.

After registration deadline the order will not change.

This list is NOT seeding.

For full details on cut list and seeding policies, please see the Tournament Procedure Policies section of the US Squash junior guidelines page, section 5 and 6.

[close]
Junior I   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Cheung, Lucian Sat 9:00am, 1 United States
 2.  Agrawal, Rohan Fri 5:00pm, 2 San Francisco CA United States
 3.  Stegall, JEB Fri 4:00pm, 2 San Francisco CA United States
 4.  Cornell III, Nathaniel T. Fri 4:15pm, 1
 5.  Bradley, Samuel Fri 4:15pm, 1 San Francisco CA United States
 6.  Brown, Dashiell W Fri 4:00pm, 2 San Francisco CA United States
Junior II   View Draw  
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
No Players Found
Men B Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Lebovitz, Andrew Sat 9:00am, 2 San Francisco CA United States
 2.  Brandner, Jason Sat 10:10am, 2 San Francisco CA United States
 3.  Hicks, Peter Fri 7:00pm, 3 CA United States
 4.  Asnani, Dev Fri 6:30pm, 2 Fremont CA United States
 5.  Miller, Jacob Fri 5:00pm, 3 San Francisco CA United States
 6.  Varma, Vineet Fri 6:30pm, 1 San Francisco CA United States
 7.  Zaheer, Saad Fri 7:30pm, 2 San Mateo CA United States
 8.  stewart, bennett Fri 6:30pm, 2
 9.  Vahlsing, David Fri 6:30pm, 1 San Ramon CA United States
 10.  Schoof, Michael Fri 5:00pm, 3 CA United States
 11.  Stahlkrantz, James Fri 7:30pm, 2 San Francisco CA United States
 12.  Tran, Tai T Fri 7:30pm, 1 San Francisco CA United States
 13.  Hutchinson, Ian Fri 7:30pm, 1 San Francisco CA United States
 14.  Ladd, Niclas Fri 7:00pm, 3 San Francisco CA United States
Men C Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Holderness, Henry Sat 11:55am, 2 San Francisco CA United States
 2.  Cheung, Ryan Sat 10:45am, 1 San Francisco CA United States
 3.  Chemenda, Alexei Sat 11:20am, 3 San Francisco CA United States
 4.  Spahi, Alex Thu 11:20am, 1 CA United States
 5.  Flynn, Nick Thu 11:20am, 1
 6.  Hollow, Craig E Fri 6:30pm, 3 Oakland CA United States
 7.  Moseley, Eric Fri 6:00pm, 1 San Francisco CA United States
 8.  Wall, Martin P Sat 11:20am, 3 San Francisco CA United States
 9.  Yim, Louis Fri 6:30pm, 3 San Francisco CA United States
 10.  Guthman, Mitchell J Fri 6:00pm, 1 Los Angeles CA United States
Men D Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Hagenbuch, Hunter Fri 6:00pm, 2
 2.  Heslop, Mark Fri 5:00pm, 1 Baltimore CA United States
 3.  Lin, Joshua A. Fri 7:00pm, 1 San Francisco CA United States
 4.  Cook, Curtis B. Fri 5:00pm, 1 Newport Beach CA United States
 5.  Tracy, Brett Fri 6:00pm, 2 San Francisco CA
Women B Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Weisman, Isabelle E Sat 10:45am, 2 San Francisco CA United States
 2.  Van Der Hoorn, Emilie Sat 11:20am, 2 San Francisco CA United States
 3.  Sabo, Courtney E Fri 5:30pm, 2 San Francisco CA United States
 4.  Ely, Christina Fri 5:30pm, 1 Palo Alto CA United States
 5.  Vahlsing, Kaitlyn Fri 5:30pm, 1 San Ramon CA United States
 6.  Orrick, Caroline F Fri 5:30pm, 2 San Francisco CA United States
Women C Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Fisher, Margaret Sat 1:05pm, 3 New York NY United States
 2.  Kahn, Carrie Fri 5:30pm, 3 San Francisco CA United States
 3.  sourada, martina Fri 5:30pm, 3
Women D Singles   View Draw  
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
No Players Found