Tournaments - Entrants by division

The St James Junior Silver (16-Player Draws)

Entrants by division

This list is based upon the predicted cut list points at registration deadline.

Before registration deadline the order may change as more players enter or if players participate in more tournaments.

After registration deadline the order will not change.

This list is NOT seeding.

For full details on cut list and seeding policies, please see the Tournament Procedure Policies section of the US Squash junior guidelines page, section 5 and 6.

[close]
BU11 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
BU13 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Keng, Christian Sat 10:00am, 1 Arlington VA United States
 2.  Okonkwo, Steven Sat 10:00am, 2 Pittsburgh PA United States
 3.  Paternotte, Jack Sat 10:00am, 2 Owings Mills MD United States
 4.  scribner, william Sat 10:00am, 1 VA United States
BU15 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Bitar, Lucas Sat 12:30pm, 3 Mc Lean VA United States
 2.  Chung, James T. Sat 10:30am, 4 Hunt Valley MD United States
 3.  Fairborn, Gordon Sat 10:30am, 2 Crozet VA United States
 4.  Garside, Sami Sat 10:30am, 3 Bethesda MD United States
 5.  Hu, William Sat 10:00am, 3 Princeton Junction NJ United States
 6.  Jinich, Julian Sat 10:30am, 1 Chevy Chase MD United States
 7.  Krishnan, Arvin Sat 10:30am, 3 Easton CT United States
 8.  Lee, Christopher Sat 10:00am, 4 Vienna VA United States
 9.  Mital, Nevin Sat 10:30am, 4 West Harrison NY United States
 10.  Pomper, Alexander Sat 1:00pm, 4 McLean VA United States
 11.  Reiser, Nathan Sat 10:00am, 4 United States
 12.  Sargunar, Tarun Sat 10:30am, 2 Duluth GA United States
 13.  Woo, Christopher Sat 10:00am, 3 Lutherville MD United States
 14.  Zhou, Alexander Sat 10:30am, 1 VA United States
BU17 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Berdia, Jason R Sat 1:30pm, 2 McLean VA United States
 2.  Laufer, Jr., Peter Sat 11:00am, 2 Potomac MD United States
 3.  Lazar, Noah Sat 11:00am, 2 Orchard Park NY United States
 4.  Nasr, Zaid Sat 1:30pm, 3 McLean VA United States
 5.  Nuechterlein, Jeffrey Sat 11:00am, 1 Alexandria VA United States
 6.  Pressler, William Sat 11:00am, 1 Washington DC United States
 7.  Thin, Gabriel M Sat 1:30pm, 4 Brooklyn NY United States
 8.  Woo, Caleb Sat 1:30pm, 2 Lutherville MD United States
 9.  Zarbin, Nicolas Sat 1:30pm, 3 Chatham NJ United States
 10.  Zhuang, Austin W Sat 1:30pm, 1 Collegeville PA United States
BU19 Singles   View Draw  
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
No Players Found
GU11 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
GU13 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Burg, Caroline Sat 8:30am, 2 VA United States
 2.  Du, Chloe Sat 8:30am, 1
 3.  Matuch, Isa Sat 8:30am, 1 Wayne PA United States
 4.  Moshi, Makeda Sat 11:00am, 3 Washington DC Tanzania, United Republic of
 5.  Tang, Isabella Sat 8:30am, 2 mclean VA United States
GU15 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Block, Piper Sat 9:00am, 2 Baltimore MD United States
 2.  Calkins, Sophia Sat 9:00am, 3 Arlington VA United States
 3.  Dawn, Clara Sat 9:00am, 3 Baltimore MD United States
 4.  Gore, Giselle Sat 9:00am, 2 Arlington VA United States
 5.  Keng, Amelia Sat 9:00am, 4 Arlington VA United States
 6.  Matuch, Amelie Sat 9:00am, 1 Wayne PA United States
 7.  Moshi, Indira M. Sat 11:30am, 4 Washington DC Tanzania, United Republic of
 8.  Sanderson, Prater Sat 9:00am, 4 Richmond VA United States
 9.  Vengrin, Charlotte Sat 11:30am, 1 Chevy Chase MD United States
 10.  Zarb, Emmie Sat 9:00am, 1 Chevy Chase MD United States
 11.  Zarbin, Francesca Sat 11:30am, 3 Chatham United States
 12.  Zarbin, Isabel Sat 11:30am, 2 Chatham United States
GU17 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
Pending Waitlist
 1.  Bahadori, Mina Z Sat 9:30am, 1 Great Falls VA United States
 2.  Drefke, Madeleine Sat 9:30am, 2 Bethesda MD United States
 3.  Gore, Sophia Sat 9:30am, 2 Arlington VA United States
 4.  Husain, Aalia N. Sat 12:00pm, 1 Potomac MD United States
 5.  Kim, Esther Sat 12:00pm, 2 Yorktown VA United States
 6.  Reedich, Maya Sat 9:30am, 1 Hunt Valley MD United States
GU19 Singles   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship