Tournaments - Entrants by division

2019 Urban Individual Nationals - B Draws

Entrants by division

This list is based upon the predicted cut list points at registration deadline.

Before registration deadline the order may change as more players enter or if players participate in more tournaments.

After registration deadline the order will not change.

This list is NOT seeding.

For full details on cut list and seeding policies, please see the Tournament Procedure Policies section of the US Squash junior guidelines page, section 5 and 6.

[close]
BU13 Singles - B   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Green, Briahn Fri 5:00pm, W4
 2.  Ukash, Shakir Fri 5:30pm, W10
 3.  Merino, Trwistan Fri 5:30pm, W10
 4.  Niyonkuru, Bienvenue Fri 5:00pm, W7 Cincinnati
 5.  Candelaria, Edgar Fri 5:00pm, W11 Hartford
 6.  Sotunbo, Haleef Fri 5:00pm, W3
 7.  Ortiz Alonzo, Edwin Fri 5:00pm, W11 Providence RI
 8.  Quilli, Michael Fri 5:00pm, W8 New Haven CT
 9.  Barrios, Jeffrey Fri 5:00pm, W4 Providence RI United States
 10.  Gabriel, Fredy Fri 5:00pm, W2 Cincinnati
 11.  Garcia, Gabriel Fri 5:00pm, W10
 12.  Jumale, Sidina Fri 5:00pm, W6 Buffalo
 13.  Amador, Ruben Fri 5:30pm, W12 Bronx NY United States
 14.  Cephas, Daniel Fri 5:00pm, W3 Cincinnati
 15.  Anderson, Maurice Fri 5:00pm, W9 New York
 16.  Morales Lux, Anthony Fri 4:30pm, W9 Providence RI
 17.  Pizarro, Averyan Fri 5:00pm, W5 Buffalo
 18.  Zabala, Thiago Fri 5:00pm, W12 Providence RI
 19.  Fleet, Shawn Fri 5:00pm, W8
 20.  Rosales, Eduardo Fri 5:00pm, W7 Providence RI
 21.  Marquez, Oscar Fri 5:30pm, W11 New Haven CT
 22.  Vargas, Joseph Fri 4:30pm, W9 United States
 23.  Aguila, Jonathan Fri 5:00pm, W1
 24.  Goston, Gene Fri 5:00pm, W1 Buffalo
 25.  Mercado, Dariel Fri 5:00pm, W12 Hartford
 26.  Santana, Amaury Fri 5:00pm, W10
 27.  Taylor, Justin Fri 5:30pm, W11 New York
 28.  Villaman, Yadier Fri 5:00pm, W6
 29.  Baez, Jayvian Fri 5:00pm, W5
 30.  Claudio, Christian Fri 5:00pm, W9
 31.  Lynn, Jordan Fri 5:00pm, W2 United States
 32.  Obeng, Ernest Fri 5:30pm, W12 United States
BU15 Singles - B   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Blackshear, SyMire Fri 8:00pm, W8 Philadelphia PA United States
 2.  Rosario, Edward Fri 7:30pm, W8 Philadelphia PA United States
 3.  Joslyn, Jah'Seek'I Fri 7:30pm, W12 Philadelphia
 4.  Miller, Jackson Fri 7:30pm, W11 Philadelphia PA United States
 5.  Azeez, Askar Fri 8:00pm, W9 United States
 6.  Patterson, Anthony Fri 7:30pm, W7 Philadelphia PA United States
 7.  Bougma, Ibrahim Fri 7:30pm, W7 New York NY United States
 8.  Girmay, Kiebron Fri 8:00pm, W12 Boston MA United States
 9.  Green, Jalil Fri 7:30pm, W6 Baltimore MD United States
 10.  Rodriguez, Steven Fri 8:00pm, W11 Philadelphia PA
 11.  Bah, Ahmed Fri 7:30pm, W4 New York NY United States
 12.  Boy, Lucky Fri 8:00pm, W10 Hartford CT United States
 13.  De La Cruz Pena, Derek Fri 7:30pm, W12 Lawrence MA United States
 14.  Patel, Meet Fri 7:30pm, W9 New Haven CT United States
 15.  Blanco, Ayman Fri 7:30pm, W5
 16.  Perez, Abimael Fri 7:30pm, W2 New Haven CT United States
 17.  Peng, Sheng Fri 8:00pm, W11 Boston
 18.  Andrade, Simon Fri 8:00pm, W8 Boston
 19.  Richardo, Lenier Fri 8:00pm, W9
 20.  davis, maurice Fri 7:30pm, W2 United States
 21.  Javier, Yermuel Fri 7:30pm, W11 Lawrence MA United States
 22.  Njie, Evan Fri 7:30pm, W3 New York
 23.  McCormick, Quincy Fri 7:30pm, W3 Pittsburgh PA
 24.  Arocho, Casey Fri 7:30pm, W10 Newark
 25.  Toles, Gregory Fri 7:30pm, W10
 26.  Argueta, Christopher Fri 7:30pm, W8 Providence RI United States
 27.  Garcia, Jomar Fri 8:00pm, W10 Lawrence MA United States
 28.  Tucker, Isaiah Fri 7:30pm, W5 Newark United States
 29.  Davis, Markell Fri 7:30pm, W9
 30.  Morinia, Rakim Fri 7:30pm, W4 Newark United States
 31.  Hicks, Christian Fri 8:00pm, W12
 32.  Huang, Jintian Fri 7:30pm, W6
BU17 Singles - B   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Guadarrama, Kevin Fri 6:30pm, A2 Bronx NY United States
 2.  Greene, Aiden Fri 6:30pm, A8 Philadelphia PA United States
 3.  Williams, Jared Fri 6:30pm, A9 Philadelphia PA United States
 4.  Gaymon, Ranson Fri 6:30pm, A4 Philadelphia PA United States
 5.  Poles, Brett Fri 6:30pm, A6 Baltimore MD United States
 6.  Le, Thomas Fri 7:00pm, A10 Boston MA United States
 7.  Torres, Francisco Fri 6:30pm, A7 United States
 8.  McDaniel, Sir Fri 7:00pm, A9 Philadelphia PA United States
 9.  Chen, Alston Fri 7:00pm, A8 New Haven CT United States
 10.  Lopez, Alan Fri 6:30pm, A5 Bronx NY United States
 11.  Dejesus, Anthony Fri 6:00pm, A9 Lawrence MA United States
 12.  Luino, Cameron Fri 6:00pm, A9 Boston MA United States
 13.  Arias, Jansiori Fri 6:30pm, A10 Boston MA United States
 14.  Santos, Yunior Fri 6:00pm, A8 New York NY United States
 15.  Tenezaca, Jonathan Fri 7:00pm, A8 New York NY United States
 16.  Mendez, Xayvion Fri 6:30pm, A3 Hartford CT United States
 17.  Rivera, Jayden Fri 6:30pm, A1 New Haven CT United States
 18.  Dupont, Tavonte Fri 6:30pm, A8 Columbia MD Colombia
 19.  Muhammad, Shakir Fri 6:30pm, A10 New Haven CT United States
 20.  Agesta, Joshua Fri 6:30pm, A7 Lawrence MA United States
 21.  Gutierrez, Joan Fri 6:00pm, A8 Bronx NY United States
 22.  Carson, Jordan Fri 6:30pm, A9 Detroit MI United States
 23.  Randall, Eddie Fri 6:30pm, A2 Detroit MI United States
 24.  Guzman, Anthony Fri 6:00pm, A7 Lawrence MA United States
 25.  Rodriguez, Kelvin O. Fri 7:00pm, A9 New York NY United States
 26.  Bryant, Vaughn Fri 6:30pm, A3 Pittsburgh PA United States
 27.  Beasley, Keyel Fri 6:30pm, A4 Pittsburgh PA United States
 28.  Scrubb, Namell Fri 6:30pm, A1 Pittsburgh PA United States
 29.  Jacques, Yvoniel Fri 6:00pm, A7 Newark
 30.  O'Neal, Jahmir Fri 6:30pm, A5 Newark NJ United States
 31.  Page, Korey Fri 7:00pm, A10 Newark NJ United States
 32.  Phillips, Darius Fri 6:30pm, A6 Cleveland OH United States
BU19 Singles - B   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Pearl, Zion Fri 7:30pm, A6 Baltimore MD United States
 2.  Lucero, Christopher Fri 8:00pm, A7 United States
 3.  Arango, Sebastian Fri 8:00pm, A6 New Haven CT United States
 4.  Ye, Colin Fri 7:30pm, A4 Boston MA United States
 5.  Adams, Savoy Fri 8:00pm, A7 Baltimore MD United States
 6.  Anguiano, Mauricio Fri 8:00pm, A8 New York NY United States
 7.  Islam, Anthony Fri 8:00pm, A10 Philadelphia PA United States
 8.  Bennett, Josiah Fri 7:30pm, A2 Boston MA United States
 9.  Francos, Ivan Fri 7:30pm, A3 New York NY United States
 10.  Pandey, Paras Fri 7:30pm, A3 New Haven CT United States
 11.  Ortiz, Yoskar Fri 8:00pm, A4 Lawrence MA United States
 12.  Gomez, Eddy Fri 7:30pm, A4 Minneapolis MN United States
 13.  Gurhan, Abdullahi Fri 7:30pm, A9 Boston MA United States
 14.  Viveros Flores, Gilberto Fri 8:00pm, A4 St. Paul MN United States
 15.  Campbell, Syfee Fri 7:30pm, A9 Newark NJ United States
 16.  Mack, Ryan Fri 7:30pm, A10 New York NY United States
 17.  Henderson, Donelle Fri 7:30pm, A7 New York NY United States
 18.  Mahir, Johor Fri 7:30pm, A5 New Haven CT United States
 19.  Amazan, Snider Fri 8:00pm, A5 Boston MA United States
 20.  Rosas, Daniel Fri 7:30pm, A8 Bronx NY United States
 21.  Lee, Javon Fri 8:00pm, A9 Newark NJ United States
 22.  Garcia, Gerardo Fri 8:00pm, A9 Boston MA United States
 23.  Campbell, Zakee Fri 8:00pm, A8 Newark NJ United States
 24.  Flores, Pedro Fri 8:00pm, A5 Bronx NY United States
 25.  Shepherd, Cameron Fri 7:30pm, A7 Boston MA United States
 26.  Carter, Ajani Fri 7:30pm, A5 Newark NJ United States
 27.  Harrell, Jermaine Fri 8:00pm, A10 New York NY United States
 28.  Lopera, Jeronimo Fri 7:30pm, A10 Boston MA United States
 29.  Christian, Semaj Fri 7:30pm, A6 New Haven CT United States
 30.  Lawrence, Christian Fri 8:00pm, A6 MA United States
 31.  Molesti, Roger Fri 7:30pm, A2 Newark NJ United States
 32.  Moore, Issey Fri 7:30pm, A8 New York NY United States
GU13 Singles - B   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Aviles, Taimar Sat 8:00am, W8 Philadelphia PA
 2.  Jackson, Kimora Fri 4:00pm, W2
 3.  Bradberry, Lauraina Fri 4:30pm, W12 Buffalo
 4.  Burnette, Mia Fri 4:00pm, W11 New York
 5.  Ackom-Brew, Mercelyn Fri 4:00pm, W7 New York
 6.  Elabed, Yasmin Fri 4:00pm, W9 Buffalo
 7.  Akimfura, Armelle Fri 4:00pm, W12 United States
 8.  Valentin, Guadalupe Fri 4:00pm, W3 New York
 9.  Ahishakiye, Mariya Fri 4:00pm, W1 Buffalo
 10.  McClintock, Adrianna Fri 4:00pm, W4
 11.  Fluker, Alisha Fri 4:30pm, W10 Cleveland OH United States
 12.  Maloney, Sienna Fri 4:30pm, W11 New York NY United States
 13.  Saldana, Jasmin Sat 8:00am, W8 New Haven CT United States
 14.  Mitchell, De'Aysia Fri 4:00pm, W8 United States
 15.  Agbasi, Mya Fri 4:00pm, W9 Pittsburgh PA United States
 16.  Aghany, Kaliyah Fri 4:30pm, W10 Boston
 17.  Ahmed, Mariam Fri 4:00pm, W2 New Haven CT United States
 18.  Alba, Jonally Fri 4:00pm, W6 New York
 19.  Almonte, Amleth Fri 4:30pm, W11
 20.  Barrientos, Alexa Fri 4:00pm, W6 Providence RI
 21.  Brown, Jayley Fri 4:00pm, W4 New York
 22.  Gramajo, April Fri 4:00pm, W7 Providence RI
 23.  Hernandez, Lesley Fri 4:00pm, W11
 24.  Kamau, Jecinta Fri 4:00pm, W3 Lawrence MA United States
 25.  Morales, Brianna Fri 4:00pm, W10 Providence RI
 26.  Pickens, Victoria Fri 4:00pm, W8 Detroit MI United States
 27.  Shipp, Ciara Fri 4:00pm, W12
 28.  Urena, Ashlyn Fri 4:00pm, W5 Providence RI
 29.  Williams, Maria Fri 4:00pm, W5 Detroit MI
 30.  Crawford, Naomi Fri 4:30pm, W12 United States
 31.  Crawford, Shearnise Fri 4:00pm, W1 United States
 32.  Davis, De'Ashia Fri 4:00pm, W10
GU15 Singles - B   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  McCleary, Destine Sat 12:00pm, W7 Philadelphia PA United States
 2.  Johnson, Kyra Fri 6:30pm, W9 Philadelphia PA United States
 3.  Reid, Ramirrah Fri 6:30pm, W10 Philadelphia PA United States
 4.  DeJesus, Jasmin Fri 6:00pm, W10 Philadelphia PA
 5.  Munoz, Maria Thu 6:30pm, W7 Lawrence MA United States
 6.  Abina, Abisola Fri 6:30pm, W5 Baltimore MD United States
 7.  Alaari, Inas Fri 6:00pm, W12 United States
 8.  Campbell, Kennedy Fri 6:00pm, W8 Philadelphia PA
 9.  Alaari, Iman Fri 6:30pm, W8 United States
 10.  Meza, Katherine Fri 6:30pm, W4 New Haven CT United States
 11.  Ciriaco, Sweety Fri 6:30pm, W12 Boston MA United States
 12.  Maynard, Natalie Fri 6:00pm, W9 New Haven CT United States
 13.  Murray, Alina Fri 6:00pm, W7 New York NY United States
 14.  Mitchell, Zoey Fri 6:00pm, W10 Cleveland OH
 15.  Spencer, Khissaiyia Fri 6:30pm, W10 New York NY United States
 16.  Castillo, Emely Fri 6:30pm, W11 Boston MA United States
 17.  Campbell, Jadie-Ann Fri 6:30pm, W9
 18.  Roble, Keislie Fri 6:30pm, W6 Boston MA United States
 19.  Fluker, Arianna Fri 6:30pm, W12 Cleveland OH United States
 20.  Wilson, Linda Fri 6:00pm, W11 Hartford
 21.  Tran, Jenny Fri 6:00pm, W8
 22.  Martinez, Jackelyn Fri 6:00pm, W7 Parsippany NJ United States
 23.  Nelson-Saunders, Julieanna Fri 6:30pm, W6 Baltimore MD United States
 24.  Irvin, Justice Fri 6:30pm, W5
 25.  Gayle, Zaliyanna  , New York
 26.  Gomez, Jasmyne Fri 6:30pm, W11 Lawrence MA United States
 27.  Tate, Cynthialeila Fri 6:30pm, W4 Baltimore MD United States
 28.  Arias Soto, Joelangie Fri 6:00pm, W11
 29.  Diallo, Aichatou Fri 6:00pm, W12 Newark United States
 30.  Merida, Marcia Fri 6:30pm, W8
 31.  Traore, Jasmine Fri 6:00pm, W9
GU17 Singles - B   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Ramos, Dianna Fri 4:00pm, A5 United States
 2.  Lopez, Yohana Fri 4:00pm, A2 Lawrence MA United States
 3.  Henriquez, Daeny Fri 4:00pm, A5 Boston MA United States
 4.  Silva, Nuelly Sat 8:00am, A7 Lawrence MA United States
 5.  Ordaya, Adriana Fri 4:00pm, A7 Hartford CT United States
 6.  Spivey, Amari Fri 4:30pm, Pittsburgh PA United States
 7.  Vo, Brooke Fri 4:30pm, A9 Boston MA United States
 8.  Hammond, Dasha Fri 4:00pm, A8 Philadelphia PA United States
 9.  Blanc, Abidjalyn Sat 8:00am, A5 Boston MA United States
 10.  Baez, Winnifer Fri 4:00pm, A4 Boston MA United States
 11.  Lopez, Grismerly Fri 4:00pm, A1 Lawrence MA
 12.  Cervantes, Atzi Sat 10:30am, A5 New Haven CT United States
 13.  Hartwell, Michele Fri 4:00pm, A10 New York NY United States
 14.  Wright, Johnasia Fri 4:00pm, A3 Newark NJ United States
 15.  Deras, Rosa Fri 4:00pm, A9 Lawrence MA United States
 16.  Fleet, Nijah Fri 4:00pm, A6 Baltimore MD United States
 17.  Clark, Tamar Fri 4:30pm, A10 Cleveland OH United States
 18.  Cisse, Marie Fri 4:30pm, A10 New Haven CT United States
 19.  Schofield, Je'miah Fri 4:00pm, A8 Newark NJ United States
 20.  Pedraza, Rebeca Sat 8:00am, A5 New Haven CT United States
 21.  Coronel, Chelsea Fri 4:30pm, A9 New Haven CT United States
 22.  Rivera, Ariana Sat 8:00am, A7 New Haven CT United States
 23.  Rodriguez, Jayrene Fri 4:00pm, A4 New Haven CT United States
 24.  Thiam, Amy Fri 4:00pm, A2 New York NY United States
 25.  Simpson, Lize' Fri 4:00pm, A1 Philadelphia PA United States
 26.  Farrel, Symone Fri 4:00pm, A9 Newark NJ United States
 27.  Lima, Rebeca Fri 4:00pm, A10 New Haven CT United States
 28.  Owens, Kimberly Fri 4:00pm, A3 Boston MA United States
 29.  Blakely, Imani Fri 4:00pm, A7 Newark NJ United States
 30.  Perez, Johana Fri 4:00pm, A6 New Haven CT
GU19 Singles - B   View Draw   List Results
Name Start time City State Country of Citizenship  
 1.  Melvin, Mikerria Fri 5:30pm, A4 Baltimore MD
 2.  Little, Jaz'mene Sat 12:00pm, A8 Detroit MI United States
 3.  Galloway, Aaliyah Fri 5:30pm, A9 Philadelphia PA United States
 4.  Flores, Perla Fri 5:30pm, A5 Bronx NY United States
 5.  Shippey, Cerina Z Fri 5:30pm, A9 New York NY United States
 6.  Silva, Eslin Fri 5:30pm, A4 Bronx NY United States
 7.  Pestana, Melanie Fri 6:00pm, A10 Bronx NY United States
 8.  Carter, Aryel Fri 5:30pm, A5 Chicago IL United States
 9.  Barroso, Elizabeth Fri 5:30pm, A8 Bronx NY United States
 10.  Stevens, Sh-kyrah Fri 5:30pm, A2 Bronx NY United States
 11.  Cao, Angela Sat 8:00am, A9 Boston MA United States
 12.  Santos, Melliah Fri 5:00pm, A10 Philadelphia PA United States
 13.  Gonzalez, Samantha Fri 5:30pm, A1 New York NY United States
 14.  Ruan, Mei Juan Fri 5:30pm, A8 Boston MA United States
 15.  Gonzalez, Leslie Fri 5:30pm, A10 New York NY United States
 16.  Gray, Melissa Fri 5:30pm, A7 Philadelphia PA United States
 17.  Perez-Pena, Charlenny Fri 5:30pm, A3 Lawrence MA United States
 18.  Wright-Harris, La'Fayia Fri 5:30pm, A6 Newark NJ United States
 19.  Ho, Ny Fri 5:00pm, A9 Boston MA United States
 20.  Hernandez, Tatiana Sat 8:00am, A10 Lawrence MA United States
 21.  Calderon, Fatima Fri 5:00pm, A9 New York NY United States
 22.  Ferreira, Keisa Fri 5:30pm, A6 Boston MA United States
 23.  Fenelon, Micheka Fri 5:30pm, A3 Boston MA United States
 24.  Rojas, Jacqueline Sat 8:00am, A10 New Haven CT United States
 25.  Santos, Xitlaly Fri 5:30pm, A10 Bronx NY United States
 26.  Hartwell, Jessica Fri 5:30pm, A7 New York NY United States
 27.  Torres, Paola Fri 5:30pm, A1 Boston MA United States
 28.  Geoghegan, Evan Fri 5:00pm, A10 Chicago IL United States
 29.  Demera, Nallely Fri 5:30pm, A2 Boston MA United States
 30.  Davis, Janiqua Sat 8:00am, A9 New Haven CT United States
 31.  Shaw, Kyra Fri 6:00pm, A10 Cleveland OH United States